ALLEGHENY TOWNSHIP 5K
APOLLO, PA
Sept. 19, 1999

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Michael Kichty, 38, Plum, PA                17:00    5:29
    2       Bill Westover, 24, Pittsburgh, PA           17:08    5:32
    3       Tammy Slusser, 34*, Monroeville, PA         17:59    5:48
    4       Adam Hopeman, 22, California, PA            18:08    5:51
    5    1  Fred Jaroudi, 45, Plum, PA                  18:26    5:57
    6       TURKEY                                      18:27    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
    7    1  David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          18:48    6:04
    8    2  Kevin Fairman, 28, Vandergrift, PA          18:57    6:07
    9    1  Greg Hartnett, 41, Indiana, PA              18:59    6:07
   10       Melissa Schaeffer, 25*, Sarver, PA          18:59    6:07
   11    1  Ed Best, 51, Ashtabula, OH                  19:09    6:10
   12    3  Ray Rakvic, 27, Irwin, PA                   19:16    6:13
   13    2  William Kolb, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            19:23    6:15
   14    2  Don Marco, 52, Leechburg, PA                19:37    6:20
   15    3  Chuck Wiedrich, 45, Export, PA              19:55    6:25
   16    4  David Bowser, 49, Natrona Hts, PA           19:56    6:26
   17    3  Jim Banks, 53, Scottdale, PA                20:03    6:28
   18    2  Jeff Evans, 40, Allison Park, PA            20:06    6:29
   19    1  Ryan Ross, 17, New Kensington, PA           20:17    6:32
   20    1  John Grenci, 37, Butler, PA                 20:19    6:33
   21    1  William Bright, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA       20:25    6:35
   22    3  Randy Louden, 40, Leechburg, PA             20:34    6:38
   23    5  William Allison, 45, Murrysville, PA        20:39    6:39
   24    4  Tom Bauer, 23, Lower Burrell, PA            20:58    6:46
   25    2  Corey Amsler, 18, Leechburg, PA             21:07    6:49
   26    1  Robert Fink, 56, New Kensington, PA         21:10    6:49
   27    2  Chuck Burtyk, 55, New Stanton, PA           21:12    6:50
   28    1  Vince Neal, 61, Irwin, PA                   21:13    6:50
   29    2  Steve Foster, 35, Leechburg, PA             21:15    6:51
   30    2  Ralph Ross, 63, New Kensington, PA          21:20    6:53
   31    3  Jim Angelo, 36, Lower Burrell, PA           21:21    6:53
   32    4  R G. Witchey, 42, Lower Burrell, PA         21:29    6:56
   33    6  John Uleski, 47, Freeport, PA               21:34    6:57
   34    7  John Chemza, 48, Apollo, PA                 21:37    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   35       Heather Friburger, 25*, Vandergrift, PA     21:42    7:00
   36    1  Beth Zboran, 37*, Freeport, PA              21:45    7:01
   37    1  Linda Paul, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA             21:46    7:01
   38    1  Scott Carnahan, 12, Apollo, PA              21:53    7:03
   39    1  Frankie Amato , 15, Leechburg, PA           21:59    7:05
   40    5  John Opalka, 40, Ford City, PA              22:01    7:06
   41    8  Larry Barnes, 47, Pittsburgh, PA            22:06    7:08
   42    2  Linda Angelo, 36*, Lower Burrell, PA        22:07    7:08
   43    9  Rob Sanders, 47, Unattached                 22:10    7:09
   44    3  Ken Milliken, 57, McClellandtown, PA        22:17    7:11
   45    2  Andy Wiedrich, 13, Export, PA               22:20    7:12
   46    4  Joseph Palinski, 57, Kittanning, PA         22:27    7:14
   47    3  Philip Sarachine, 15, Templeton, PA         22:28    7:15
   48   10  Don Toy, 46, Lower Burrell, PA              22:35    7:17
   49    4  Bob Graham, 54, Allison Park, PA            22:39    7:18
   50    6  Justin Laboon, 42, New Kensington, PA       22:40    7:19
   51    5  Paul Duriancik, 53, Vandergrift, PA         22:42    7:19
   52    6  Stephen Vak, 53, New Kensington, PA         22:44    7:20
   53    7  John O'Donnell, 52, Wilkinsburg, PA         22:47    7:21
   54    2  Patricia Neubert, 47*, Saxonburg, PA        22:54    7:23
   55    5  Jack Eaton, 58, Oakmont, PA                 22:59    7:25
   56    3  Jani Daloisio, 39*, Kittanning, PA          23:04    7:26
   57    2  Barry Zug, 31, Pittsburgh, PA               23:07    7:27
   58    7  Joe Zboran, 44, Freeport, PA                23:15    7:30
   59   11  Michael Sarachine, 46, Templeton, PA        23:21    7:32
   60    8  Michael Moran, 53, Butler, PA               23:37    7:37
   61    1  Julie Opalka, 41*, Ford City, PA            23:37    7:37
   62    3  Ed Townsend, 32, New Kensington, PA         23:42    7:39
   63    4  Amy Blodgett, 37*, Kittanning, PA           23:59    7:44
   64   12  Jim Stuckman, 45, Verona, PA                24:05    7:46
   65    6  Andrew Mamros, 55, Leechburg, PA            24:09    7:47
   66    2  Clay Altemose, 9, Apollo, PA                24:14    7:49
   67    1  Linda Krynski, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA          24:19    7:51
   68    4  Dean Gress, 31, Ford City, PA               24:30    7:54
   69    9  Peter Murray, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            24:43    7:58
   70    3  Chris Francart, 16, New Kensington, PA      24:44    7:58
   71    5  Paul Bell, 23, Latrobe, PA                  24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   72    5  Chris Hamm, 33, Unattached                  24:50    8:01
   73    8  Ken Reeves, 43, Freeport, PA                24:51    8:01
   74    4  Scott Williams, 36, Sarver, PA              25:04    8:05
   75    7  William Bright, 58, Cheswick, PA            25:05    8:05
   76    3  Georgia Nakovich, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA       25:15    8:09
   77    8  Donald Gaiser, 59, Chicora, PA              25:18    8:09
   78    1  Margretta Lutz, 70*, Saxonburg, PA          25:22    8:11
   79   13  Max Krugle, 49, New Kensington, PA          25:30    8:13
   80   10  Garrie Davies, 53, Sarver, PA               25:31    8:14
   81    2  Rosemarie Gaiser, 51*, Chicora, PA          25:33    8:14
   82   14  Norm Schumaker, 49, Leechburg, PA           25:49    8:20
   83    1  Charles Warren, 67, Elizabeth, PA           25:50    8:20
   84    3  Ron Prosser, 64, Lower Burrell, PA          25:57    8:22
   85    1  Susan Law, 13*, Murrysville, PA             25:59    8:23
   86    5  Kenneth Marinack, 38, Pittsburgh, PA        26:01    8:24
   87    1  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   26:04    8:24
   88    3  Georgia Richardson, 50*, Apollo, PA         26:14    8:28
   89    9  Doug Iseman, 43, New Kensington, PA         26:42    8:37
   90   15  James Jakub, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             26:43    8:37
   91   16  Mike Safranyos, 45, Leechburg, PA           26:45    8:37
   92   10  Jay Fennell, 41, Butler, PA                 26:50    8:39
   93    2  Tom O'Keefe, 67, Glenshaw, PA               26:59    8:42
   94   17  Patrick Nee, 49, Arnold, PA                 27:02    8:43
   95    6  Patrick Cupec, 33, New Kensington, PA       27:11    8:46
   96    4  Margaret Carlson, 46*, Cheswick, PA         27:13    8:47
   97    2  Bill Klapproth, 79, Murrysville, PA         27:22    8:50
   98   11  Ray Colbert, 44, Oakmont, PA                27:32    8:53
   99    5  Colleen Ryan, 47*, Butler, PA               27:34    8:53
  100   11  Nicholas Dorazio, 51, Kittanning, PA        27:38    8:55
  101    4  Barbara Thompson, 50*, Cheswick, PA         27:51    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  102    9  Jay Santoro, 57, Apollo, PA                 27:55    9:00
  103   18  Thomas Prager, 47, Kittanning, PA           28:03    9:03
  104    1  Linda Clark, 34*, Apollo, PA                28:34    9:13
  105    2  Donna Zukas, 44*, Spring Church, PA         28:34    9:13
  106   10  Michael Joyce, 56, N. Versailles, PA        28:50    9:18
  107   11  Larry Kupec, 58, Lower Burrell, PA          28:52    9:19
  108    6  Pam Mamros, 48*, Leechburg, PA              29:06    9:23
  109    1  Sarah Lavery, 17*, Tarentum, PA             29:10    9:24
  110    3  George Vagionis, 67, Leechburg, PA          29:16    9:26
  111    4  Douglas Francart, 14, New Kensington, PA    29:25    9:29
  112   12  Richard Sefton, 44, Butler, PA              29:37    9:33
  113    3  Shane Cornahan, 10, Apollo, PA              30:04    9:42
  114    3  Jeanni Olenak, 43*, Munhall, PA             30:12    9:44
  115   12  John Webb, 50, Munhall, PA                  30:12    9:44
                              10:00 Pace
  116   19  Ray Lavery, 49, Tarentum, PA                31:39   10:12
  117    2  Susan Gress, 32*, Ford City, PA             32:02   10:20
  118    1  Jo-Ann Neale, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA           32:18   10:25
  119    7  Ruth Freshour, 48*, Burgettstown, PA        32:57   10:38
  120    1  Michele Miller, 23*, Greensburg, PA         33:01   10:39
  121   12  Samuel Freshour, 59, Burgettstown, PA       33:13   10:43
  122    2  Carroll Mackey, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA         33:32   10:49
  123    2  Loretta Riggle, 71*, Vandergrift, PA        33:33   10:49
                              11:00 Pace
  124       Joe Steeves, 23, Latrobe, PA                34:14   11:02
  125    3  James Riggle, 71, Vandergrift, PA           35:23   11:25
  126    3  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          35:51   11:34
  127    5  Tammy Fisher, 36*, Leechburg, PA            36:42   11:50
  128    4  Patty Hogan, 41*, Hyde Park, PA             36:52   11:53
  129    4  Tom Haley, 64, New Kensington, PA           37:03   11:57
                              13:00 Pace
  130   13  Douglas Bartosh, 44, Ford Cliff, PA         43:22   13:59
                              14:00 Pace
  131    8  Debbie Prager, 47*, Kittanning, PA          43:31   14:02
  132       Ryan Francart, New Kensington, PA           45:22   14:38
  133    5  Cynthia Francart, 43*, New Kensington, PA   45:24   14:39
  134       TURKEY                                      48:41   15:42
                              15:00 Pace
  135    2  Susan Hepler, 26*, Apollo, PA               48:41   15:42
  136    6  Chad Hepler, 26, Apollo, PA                 48:42   15:42
  137    9  Patricia Hepler, 49*, Vandergrift, PA       48:42   15:43
                              16:00 Pace
  138    4  Marilyn Painter, 62*, Pittsburgh, PA        50:32   16:18
  139    6  Kim Sarachine, 43*, Templeton, PA           51:52   16:44
                              17:00 Pace
  140    1  Shirley Haley*, New Kensington, PA          55:30   17:54
  141   14  William Francart, 41, New Kensington, PA    55:32   17:55
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 12 & Under
4 finishers among Men 13 - 15
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 44
19 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 54
12 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 13 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
99 male finishers
40 female finishers
139 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results