SOUTHWEST BRANCH YMCA TURKEY TROT 5K
Zelienople, PA
Oct. 30, 1999

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Tim Monfre, 40, Butler, PA                  27:36    5:33
    2    1  Allan Brown, 32, Bridgeville, PA            28:12    5:40
    3    2  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               29:19    5:54
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Curt Grimm, 50, Industry, PA                29:55    6:01
    5    3  Tom Thompson, 33, Zelienople, PA            30:38    6:10
    6    1  Tim Weil, 40, Fombell, PA                   31:05    6:15
    7    2  Bill Schmidt, 44, Butler, PA                31:16    6:17
    8       Cindy Grimm, 47*, Industry, PA              31:52    6:25
    9    3  Cliff Thornberry, 46, Zelienople, PA        32:57    6:38
   10    1  Marcie Knapp, 36*, New Castle, PA           33:15    6:41
   11    4  Patrick Cilli, 38, Industry, PA             33:44    6:47
   12    1  Garry Hite, 16, Lyndora, PA                 33:55    6:49
   13    2  Stan Boone, 57, Gibsonia, PA                33:57    6:50
                               7:00 Pace
   14    5  Tim Sheppard, 33, Dormont, PA               34:59    7:02
   15    1  Crystal Grigorovich, 15*, Connoquenessing   35:52    7:13
   16    4  Azad Ali, 44, Butler, PA                    36:10    7:17
   17    5  Thomas Forbes, 45, Zelienople, PA           36:18    7:18
   18    6  Stephen Baird, 41, Harwick, PA              36:42    7:23
   19    2  Kate Brown, 38*, Sewickley, PA              37:10    7:29
   20    7  Joe Greco, 46, Ellwood City, PA             37:15    7:30
   21    8  Wes Creese, 40, Zelienople, PA              37:35    7:34
   22    9  Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA               37:42    7:35
   23    3  Dick Rodda, 54, Valencia, PA                38:02    7:39
   24   10  Bill Fury, 45, Ellwood City, PA             38:10    7:41
   25   11  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           38:16    7:42
   26    1  Clint Hartle, 21, Hilliards, PA             39:16    7:54
   27    6  Mark Krenitsky, 32, Butler, PA              39:20    7:55
   28    2  Christopher Walliser, 28, Butler, PA        39:21    7:55
   29    1  Debra Witowski, 44*, Enon Valley, PA        39:27    7:56
   30    1  Ian Carrow, 12, Harmony, PA                 39:35    7:58
   31    2  Colette Carrow, 44*, Harmony, PA            39:38    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   32    1  Rosemarie Gaiser, 51*, Chicora, PA          39:53    8:01
   33    3  Brenda Mazzotta, 39*, Wexford, PA           40:11    8:05
   34    1  Donald Gaiser, 60, Chicora, PA              40:20    8:07
   35    4  Lisa Reutzel, 34*, Ambridge, PA             42:53    8:38
   36   12  Tom Meyers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA              42:53    8:38
   37    2  Eric Grimm, 14, Industry, PA                42:56    8:38
   38   13  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     44:11    8:53
                               9:00 Pace
   39    1  Cody Ziegler, 8, Ellwood City, PA           44:49    9:01
   40    5  Debie Carbea, 37*, Zelienople, PA           45:18    9:07
   41    2  Roger Carver, 70, Freedom, PA               45:49    9:13
   42       Paul Draper, Beaver Falls, PA               47:21    9:32
   43    3  Janice Fountain, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA        47:29    9:33
                              10:00 Pace
   44    1  Danielle Walchesky, 25*, Butler, PA         52:57   10:39
                              11:00 Pace
   45    3  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            59:08   11:54
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 10 & Under
2 finishers among Men 11 - 14
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
33 male finishers
12 female finishers
45 total finishers

2 Mile Fun Run

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1  Alex Hall, 12, Harmony, PA                  15:29    7:45
    2  Louis Deberardinis, 9, Cranberry Twp, PA    19:14    9:37
    3  Jeanne Werner, 25*, Butler, PA              30:00   15:00
    4  Walter Ziegler, 80, Ellwood City, PA        30:00   15:00
"*" indicates females

Home Page *** 1999 Race Results