BUTLER YMCA TURKEY TROT 5K
Nov. 6, 1999

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jim Elsenheimer, 37, Pittsburgh, PA         17:23    5:36
    2    1  Timmy Monfre, 40, Butler, PA                17:33    5:39
    3    1  Jeremy Rader, 22, Grove City, PA            18:10    5:51
    4    2  Joe Mandi, 20, Grove City, PA               18:20    5:55
    5    1  Tim Kramer, 15, Slippery Rock, PA           18:26    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
    6    1  Zach Vavro, 14, Butler, PA                  18:43    6:02
    7    2  Greg Savisky, 41, Butler, PA                18:57    6:07
    8    1  Larry Deremer, 52, Warren, PA               19:09    6:11
    9       Tricia Snyder, 22*, Butler, PA              19:14    6:12
   10    3  Bill Schmidt, 44, Butler, PA                19:23    6:15
   11    2  Matt Schmidt, 18, Butler, PA                19:26    6:16
   12    3  Michael Shields, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         19:46    6:22
   13    1  Tim Sherwood, 36, New Wilmington, PA        19:51    6:24
   14    2  Matt Drohan, 30, Butler, PA                 19:55    6:25
   15    4  Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA             20:13    6:31
   16    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        20:17    6:32
   17    2  Rick Stepney, 50, Apollo, PA                20:23    6:34
   18    3  Chuck Oesterling, 53, Unattached            20:25    6:35
   19    5  Charles Moody, 40, Butler, PA               20:40    6:40
   20    3  Mark Rodgers, 15, Butler, PA                20:48    6:42
   21    2  Joshua Hutchinson, 13, Pittsburgh, PA       21:03    6:47
   22    6  Buddy Turner, 49, Butler, PA                21:06    6:48
   23    4  J C. Dickson, 28, Renfrew, PA               21:14    6:51
   24    1  Dezso Csizmadia, 61, Butler, PA             21:24    6:54
   25    1  Janelle Kennedy, 28*, Butler, PA            21:28    6:55
   26    7  Carl Smith, 42, Ford City, PA               21:30    6:56
                               7:00 Pace
   27    2  Maria Derose, 26*, Butler, PA               21:51    7:03
   28    1  Crystal Grigorovich, 15*, Connoquenessing, PA
                                                        21:57    7:05
   29    4  Charlie Flach, 51, Evans City, PA           21:59    7:05
   30    3  Maggie Rehm, 24*, Butler, PA                22:04    7:07
   31    8  Robert Pleczynski, 46, Pittsburgh, PA       22:04    7:07
   32    5  Michael Fleeger, 28, Butler, PA             22:06    7:08
   33    9  Mark Riesmeyer, 48, New Bethlehem, PA       22:11    7:09
   34    6  Craig Maxwell, 20, Butler, PA               22:19    7:12
   35    7  Steven Hall, 26, Sarver, PA                 22:23    7:13
   36    3  Roger Snodgrass, 39, Butler, PA             22:26    7:14
   37    2  Sara Bard, 36*, Butler, PA                  22:27    7:14
   38    4  Tim Sheppard, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            22:28    7:15
   39   10  Terry Bowser, 42, Chicora, PA               22:31    7:16
   40    4  Philip Cypher, 15, Fenelton, PA             22:32    7:16
   41   11  Ken Deddo, 41, Valencia, PA                 22:32    7:16
   42   12  Thomas May, 41, Butler, PA                  22:33    7:16
   43   13  Azad Ali, 44, Butler, PA                    22:33    7:16
   44    5  Darin Gillott, 34, Butler, PA               22:34    7:17
   45    1  Debbie Deddo, 41*, Valencia, PA             22:36    7:17
   46    5  Nick Fazzoni, 15, Butler, PA                22:41    7:19
   47   14  Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA               22:45    7:20
   48    6  Gary Thompson, 30, Butler, PA               22:50    7:22
   49    6  Nathanael Flatt, 19, Butler, PA             22:54    7:23
   50    2  Sara Flatt, 16*, Butler, PA                 22:57    7:24
   51    7  Mark Krenitsky, 32, Butler, PA              23:04    7:26
   52    5  Richard Schaub, 57, Franklin, PA            23:08    7:27
   53    7  Ben Mitchell, 16, Homer City, PA            23:14    7:30
   54    3  Emily Black, 15*, Butler, PA                23:18    7:31
   55    2  Nelson Noto, 62, Saxonburg, PA              23:26    7:33
   56    8  Christopher Walliser, 28, Butler, PA        23:31    7:35
   57    6  Michael Moran, 53, Butler, PA               23:32    7:35
   58   15  Gerald Bundy, 45, Cabot, PA                 23:33    7:36
   59    8  John Gust, 36, Pittsburgh, PA               23:45    7:39
   60    9  Todd Hindman, 33, Renfrew, PA               23:53    7:42
   61   16  Denny Montgomery, 47, Franklin, PA          23:56    7:43
   62    4  Barb Scheffler, 16*, Butler, PA             23:58    7:44
   63   10  Rich Goldinger, 30, Butler, PA              23:58    7:44
   64   11  Gregory Mitchell, 37, Homer City, PA        24:06    7:46
   65    1  Benjamin Hutterer, 10, Saxonburg, PA        24:07    7:47
   66   17  William Scott, 42, Chicora, PA              24:08    7:47
   67   18  Thomas Ekas, 47, Lyndora, PA                24:13    7:48
   68    3  Donald Gaiser, 60, Chicora, PA              24:22    7:51
   69    1  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              24:27    7:53
   70    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            24:30    7:54
   71       TURKEY                                      24:31    7:54
   72    2  Rosemarie Gaiser, 51*, Chicora, PA          24:32    7:55
   73   12  David Angiolieri, 30, Butler, PA            24:32    7:55
   74    4  Tracy Hilliard, 28*, Butler, PA             24:35    7:56
   75    7  Dan Miller, 54, Zelienople, PA              24:36    7:56
   76    5  Heather Heinz, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA          24:36    7:56
   77    5  Amanda Trapp, 15*, Valencia, PA             24:39    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   78   19  Jim Geibel, 42, East Brady, PA              24:56    8:02
   79    3  Donna Eshenbaugh, 35*, West Sunbury, PA     24:57    8:03
   80   13  Tom Haseltine, 38, Connoquenessing, PA      24:59    8:03
   81    2  John Mitchell, 71, Tarentum, PA             25:00    8:04
   82    1  Leisl Soergel, 14*, Evans City, PA          25:10    8:07
   83    9  Ryan Helsel, 22, Butler, PA                 25:16    8:09
   84   14  David Blackwell, 35, Butler, PA             25:28    8:13
   85    3  Jonathan Miller, 13, Connoquenessing, PA    25:31    8:14
   86    2  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA    25:31    8:14
   87    2  Travis Tasker, 8, Cabot, PA                 25:40    8:17
   88    3  Donny Trapp, 9, Valencia, PA                25:54    8:21
   89       TURKEY                                      25:59    8:23
   90    3  Carolyn Sabo, 40*, Butler, PA               26:02    8:24
   91   20  Dennis Clark, 46, Valencia, PA              26:04    8:24
   92   15  Frank Cicco, 39, Butler, PA                 26:04    8:24
   93   21  Dennis Jack, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA          26:05    8:25
   94    8  Jerry Heinz, 54, Butler, PA                 26:17    8:29
   95    4  Patrick Reddick, 10, Butler, PA             26:18    8:29
   96   22  Larry Black, 44, Butler, PA                 26:40    8:36
   97    4  Deb Vavro, 42*, Butler, PA                  26:42    8:36
   98   23  Carlos Albert, 47, Butler, PA               26:43    8:37
   99   24  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     26:44    8:37
  100    5  Aleida O'Toole, 45*, Butler, PA             26:47    8:38
  101   16  John Reddick, 39, Butler, PA                26:49    8:39
  102    6  Barbara Scwhney, 40*, Butler, PA            27:01    8:43
  103   25  Ron Defoggi, 47, Butler, PA                 27:01    8:43
  104       TURKEY                                      27:04    8:44
  105    3  Sandra McConnell, 55*, Slippery Rock, PA    27:10    8:46
  106    7  Pam Black, 41*, Butler, PA                  27:20    8:49
  107    4  Joe Mitchell, 66, Homer City, PA            27:21    8:49
  108   17  Michael L. Forbes, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA    27:23    8:50
  109    4  Zachary Reiser, 11, Butler, PA              27:27    8:51
  110   26  Vince Fazzoni, 45, Butler, PA               27:28    8:52
  111    4  Marcia Semple, 55*, Valencia, PA            27:31    8:52
  112    3  Roger Carver, 70, Freedom, PA               27:40    8:55
                               9:00 Pace
  113    1  Cruz Eshenbaugh, 10*, West Sunbury, PA      27:59    9:01
  114    2  Michelle Brano, 11*, Slippery Rock, PA      28:00    9:02
  115   27  Mike Bruno, 45, Slippery Rock, PA           28:04    9:03
  116    6  Heidi Sarver, 24*, Prospect, PA             28:09    9:05
  117    5  David Wersenstein, 10, Butler, PA           28:23    9:09
  118    5  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA              28:25    9:10
  119    4  Sherry Myers, 34*, Butler, PA               28:29    9:11
  120    4  Eugene Carey, 71, Sandy Lake, PA            29:18    9:27
  121   18  Scott Thomas, 32, Saxonburg, PA             29:28    9:30
  122    8  Lynn Shaffer, 45*, Butler, PA               29:29    9:30
  123   28  Jerry Graham, 45, Butler, PA                29:29    9:31
  124    9  Karen Graham, 44*, Butler, PA               29:30    9:31
  125    5  Bob Soule, 63, Butler, PA                   29:46    9:36
  126    5  Cindy Reddick, 39*, Butler, PA              29:53    9:38
  127   29  Ron Flatt, 47, Butler, PA                   30:16    9:46
  128    7  Jodi McElhinny, 26*, Renfrew, PA            30:27    9:49
  129    6  Kemper May, 7, Butler, PA                   30:33    9:51
  130       TURKEY                                      30:34    9:51
  131    2  Celenia Lonsinger, 9*, Butler, PA           30:34    9:52
  132   10  Pat Scheffler, 44*, Butler, PA              30:44    9:55
  133   11  Michelle Hutterer, 41*, Saxonburg, PA       30:53    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
  134   12  Nancy Smith, 43*, Butler, PA                31:07   10:02
  135    9  John Prichard, 51, Butler, PA               31:38   10:12
  136    6  Rhonda Bowser, 39*, Chicora, PA             32:39   10:32
  137    3  Jessica McConnell, 12*, Slippery Rock, PA   33:22   10:46
  138   13  Carol Kustarz, 41*, Butler, PA              33:24   10:46
  139   30  Daniel Defoggi, 49, Butler, PA              33:26   10:47
  140    8  Jaclyn Walchesky, 23*, Butler, PA           33:32   10:49
  141    9  Jodi Fassinger, 24*, Evans City, PA         33:32   10:49
  142   14  Alice Schmid-Miller, 45*, Connoquenessing, PA
                                                        33:33   10:49
  143    7  Tracy Schmidt, 31*, Harmony, PA             33:37   10:50
                              11:00 Pace
  144    3  Jordan A. Lee, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA           35:34   11:28
  145    7  Sam Bard, 8, Butler, PA                     35:39   11:30
  146    4  Rebekah Bard, 7*, Butler, PA                35:40   11:30
  147   31  Bill Kustarz, 43, Butler, PA                35:45   11:32
  148    8  Amy Jo Easley, 34*, East Brady, PA          36:29   11:46
                              12:00 Pace
  149   19  Van T. Lee, Jr, 33, Pittsburgh, PA          38:32   12:26
  150    8  Chris Newcomb, 10, Butler, PA               39:14   12:39
  151    5  Nikki Karioski, 10*, Butler, PA             39:15   12:39
  152    6  Alyssa Newcomb, 8*, Butler, PA              39:15   12:40
  153    9  Cheri Newcomb, 38*, Butler, PA              39:17   12:40
  154    7  Samantha Derose, 10*, Butler, PA            39:29   12:44
  155   10  Melissa Karioski, 36*, Butler, PA           39:29   12:44
  156    6  Leah Bopp, 17*, Butler, PA                  39:35   12:46
  157   32  John Bopp, 44, Butler, PA                   39:38   12:47
                              13:00 Pace
  158    9  Michael A. Forbes, 7, Cranberry Twp, PA     41:25   13:21
  159   10  Van T. Lee, III, 4, Pittsburgh, PA          41:25   13:21
                              14:00 Pace
  160   10  Jeanner Werner, 25*, Butler, PA             45:40   14:44
  161   11  Danielle Walchesky, 25*, Butler, PA         45:40   14:44
                              15:00 Pace
  162   20  Tom Arbanas, 34, Chicora, PA                46:32   15:01
  163   11  Jackie Arbanas, 32*, Chicora, PA            46:33   15:01
  164   15  Lynne Ellis, 40*, Butler, PA                48:15   15:34
  165    4  Jamie Stamm, 13*, Butler, PA                48:16   15:34
  166    1  Ann Gallagher, 69*, Butler, PA              48:38   15:41
  167    6  Bill Gallagher, 69, Butler, PA              48:38   15:41
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 10 & Under
4 finishers among Men 11 - 14
7 finishers among Men 15 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
20 finishers among Men 30 - 39
32 finishers among Men 40 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
7 finishers among Women 10 & Under
4 finishers among Women 11 - 14
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
11 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
102 male finishers
61 female finishers
163 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results