WHEELING CORPORATE TEAM 5K
Oct. 7, 2000

Requirements:
Each scoring team must have 5 finishers
One must be over the age of 40
Another must be a female
Scored by cumulative time for the five scoring persons.

EDUCATION

1. Ohio County Sch L
    1  Shane Murphy, 29            15:41    5:03
    3  Anthony Zuchegno, 29        18:09    5:51
   36  Michael Wilson, 45          22:24    7:13
   38  Dianna Vargo, 41*           22:28    7:15
   45  Jane Davis, 38*             22:55    7:23
Time = 1:41:35     Places = 123

2. Union Local Sch S
   12  Greg Miller, 26             19:50    6:24
   15  Jim Crosier, 51             20:05    6:29
   20  Dave Stahnke, 27            20:29    6:36
   28  Laura Patrone, 25*          21:51    7:03
   32  Mike McKeever, 24           22:07    7:08
Time = 1:44:21     Places = 107

3. Wheeling Jesuit M
    7  Steve Habursky, 52          18:42    6:02
   49  Bob Galbreath, 48           23:24    7:33
   61  John Cox, 36                25:05    8:05
   84  James Coffield, 40          29:54    9:39
   85  Meri Cummings, 29*          29:59    9:40
Time = 2:07:03     Places = 286

4. Bel-Har Vsd S
   43  Bill Glitch, 38             22:45    7:20
   56  Rich Schoene, 38            24:01    7:45
   91  Rhonda Conaway, 36*         30:56    9:58
  125  Margie Kunze, 37*           43:57   14:11
  128  Cathy Yochum, 44*           44:12   14:15
Time = 2:45:49     Places = 443


SERVICE

1. City Wheeling M
    2  Michael Hudimac, 44         18:06    5:50
   29  Susan Mortakis, 46*         21:53    7:03
   33  Chris Beiswenger, 36        22:10    7:09
   42  Curt Vance, 39              22:45    7:20
   47  Thomas Beatty, 54           23:00    7:25
Time = 1:47:51     Places = 153

2. O V H S & E   L
   19  John Nally, 51              20:29    6:36
   23  George Frazier, 46          20:57    6:45
   52  Tricia Palmer, 27*          23:53    7:42
   55  Howard Gamble, 30           24:01    7:45
   62  Leighann Baldauf, 44*       25:21    8:10
Time = 1:54:38     Places = 211

3. U S P S.  M
   21  Dave Richards, 47           20:33    6:38
   24  Matt Dodd, 33               21:06    6:48
   41  Richard Foose, 47           22:37    7:18
   58  Henry Kozlowski, 45         24:20    7:51
   97  Jean Palmer, 49*            33:23   10:46
Time = 2:01:58     Places = 241

4. U S.  Courts S
   48  Larry Wildman, 57           23:12    7:29
   51  Judy Bertol, 39*            23:45    7:39
   65  Frank Kuca, 61              25:46    8:19
   67  Brittany Wildman, 24*       25:55    8:22
   79  Frederick Stamp, 66         28:51    9:18
Time = 2:07:27     Places = 310

5. Whg Hospital L
    4  Lance Tarr, 46              18:21    5:55
   22  Kathy Stephens-Bogard, 33*  20:48    6:43
   81  James Holden, 50            29:15    9:26
   90  Rhonda Carney, 42*          30:27    9:49
  112  Jennifer Nolan, 33*         40:36   13:06
Time = 2:19:25     Places = 309

6. Anwar Eye Center S
    9  David Harshberger, 44       19:08    6:10
   99  Melinda Cecil, 25*          35:49   11:33
  104  Donna Burton, 39*           37:35   12:07
  107  Maryann Lieser, 49*         37:41   12:09
  109  Delores Murdock, 55*        38:57   12:34
Time = 2:49:08     Places = 428

7. Harrison C Hosp M
   87  Debi Butler, 38*            30:07    9:43
  110  Tom Mizer, 65               39:29   12:44
  111  C. Yanok, 43*               40:16   12:59
  123  Terry Ricker, 48            43:34   14:03
  124  Maryann Busby, 54*          43:35   14:03
Time = 3:17:00     Places = 555

8. Wheeling Renal S
   72  J Freeman, 40*              27:40    8:55
  116  Melinda Stephens, 39*       42:30   13:42
  117  Gary Kenamond, 51           42:31   13:43
  122  Robin Zobitski, 40*         43:25   14:00
  138  Heidi Postlethwait, 28*     48:05   15:31
Time = 3:24:08     Places = 565


BUSINESS

1. Nvr, Inc L
    5  Barry Mittermeier, 44       18:27    5:57
    8  David Whelan, 38            18:49    6:04
   10  Ryan Brogdon, 24            19:18    6:14
   25  Steve Allen, 44             21:11    6:50
   78  Christa Tressler, 38*       28:49    9:18
Time = 1:46:32     Places = 126

2. Wesbanco L
   11  Tom Fornsworth, 26          19:30    6:17
   50  Bob Shilling, 41            23:40    7:38
   53  Bob Cupp, 31                23:56    7:43
   57  Taylor McClusky, 56         24:02    7:45
   69  Patty Lowe, 47*             26:56    8:41
Time = 1:58:03     Places = 240

3. Schrader Et Al S
   54  Mike Adams, 35              24:00    7:44
   60  Denise Klug, 31*            24:51    8:01
   74  Frank Duff, 44              27:47    8:58
   77  Brian Gianangeli, 26        28:28    9:11
   88  Aimee Stern, 29*            30:09    9:43
Time = 2:15:14     Places = 353

4. Card Distrib M
   68  Steve Boyd, 43              26:27    8:32
   82  Todd Bell, 37               29:25    9:29
   94  Jim Worley, 51              32:03   10:20
  102  Helen Richey, 38*           37:34   12:07
  108  Kim Norman, 25*             38:49   12:31
Time = 2:44:16     Places = 454

5. Prudential Sec S
    6  Joseph Dieterle, 31         18:37    6:00
   70  Michael Payne, 32           27:02    8:43
  100  Ken McVay, 53               36:01   11:37
  114  Fred Dunham, 60             41:36   13:25
  115  Denise Thomas, 36*          41:40   13:26
Time = 2:44:53     Places = 405

6. Hazlett Et Al S
   71  Janet Graham, 34*           27:07    8:45
   93  Pete Holloway, 52           31:51   10:16
   96  Louis Difilippo, 68         33:15   10:43
  113  Barbara Pomaranski, 44*     41:33   13:24
  137  Sue Weisenborn, 44*         47:41   15:23
Time = 3:01:24     Places = 510

7. State Farm  L
   64  Dave Bucker, 40             25:30    8:14
   92  Laura Haden, 31*            31:49   10:16
  121  Sheila Walters, 32*         43:21   13:59
  133  Lisa Whitfield, 32*         46:12   14:54
  140  Libby Hoskins, 50*          53:42   17:19
Time = 3:20:33     Places = 550

8. Seibert/Kasserman S
  103  Linda Wiater, 50*           37:35   12:07
  105  Rachel Vilano, 23*          37:36   12:07
  106  Jenny McCardle, 36*         37:37   12:08
  134  Debbie Birbeck, 46*         46:12   14:54
  139  Martha White, 53*           48:16   15:34
Time = 3:27:14     Places = 587

9. Phillips Et Al S
   80  Todd Kildow, 35             29:00    9:21
  118  Anita Brandon, 33*          43:12   13:56
  119  Cristi Wojcik, 42*          43:12   13:56
  135  Bryan Warren, 35            47:21   15:16
  136  Richard Beaver, 36          47:22   15:17
Time = 3:30:06     Places = 588

10. Flaherty Et Al S
  120  Sally Rector, 47*           43:14   13:56
  126  Debbie Clark, 46*           44:01   14:12
  127  Courtney Chase, 18*         44:05   14:13
  129  Kathy Young, 48*            44:43   14:25
  132  Rebecca Murphy, 44*         44:52   14:28
Time = 3:40:53     Places = 634


INDUSTRY

1. Bayer Corp L
   14  Wayne Henderson, 43         20:02    6:28
   18  Michael Super, 31           20:24    6:35
   35  Helmut Greiving, 35         22:22    7:13
   39  Dan Elliott, 40             22:33    7:16
   66  Debbie Tyler, 50*           25:50    8:20
Time = 1:51:09     Places = 172

2. Whg Steel L
   17  Jim Huffner, 50             20:22    6:34
   27  Jim Showalter, 49           21:29    6:56
   31  Scott Duncan, 29            22:05    7:07
   34  Jack Cagot, 68              22:20    7:12
   75  Debbie Wamsley, 49*         28:06    9:04
Time = 1:54:21     Places = 184

3. Weirton Steel L
   16  Bruce Harris, 46            20:10    6:30
   26  Marc Harris, 48             21:18    6:52
   30  Gerald Goodwin, 44          21:55    7:04
   59  George Kuntupis, 42         24:33    7:55
   86  Priscille Moure, 50*        30:05    9:42
Time = 1:57:59     Places = 217

4. Whg Nisshin M
   13  Bill Klug, 38               19:53    6:25
   37  Greg Smith, 38              22:26    7:14
   44  Lonny Riggs, 37             22:54    7:23
   46  Dave Monteleone, 48         22:56    7:24
   98  Yuko Atwell, 40*            35:18   11:23
Time = 2:03:25     Places = 238

5. Ohio Coatings S
   40  Jim Tennant, 45             22:36    7:17
   63  Sung Sohn, 52               25:26    8:12
   73  David Bechtel, 40           27:42    8:56
   89  Ron Clatterbuck, 45         30:21    9:47
   95  Lori Clark, 40*             32:20   10:26
Time = 2:18:24     Places = 360

6. Swisher Intl M
   76  Mark Falcone, 41            28:24    9:10
   83  Ted Welshans, 47            29:45    9:36
  101  Tom Joseph, 37              36:53   11:54
  130  Lisa Pyle, 36*              44:46   14:26
  131  Sandra Sandreth, 38*        44:47   14:27
Time = 3:04:33     Places = 521

WHEELING CORPORATE TEAM 5K
Oct. 7, 2000

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE


SPOUSE