APPLEFEST 5K
FRANKLIN, PA
Oct. 7, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Rich Biery, 20, Franklin, PA                16:52    5:26
    2       Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             16:59    5:29
    3       Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  17:00    5:29
    4    1  Paul Hugus, 16, Balto, MD                   17:07    5:31
    5    1  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        17:07    5:31
    6    2  Douglas Phillips, 18, Oil City, PA          17:08    5:31
    7    1  Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                17:15    5:34
    8    1  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:27    5:38
    9    2  Bill Lamb, 36, Beaver, PA                   17:37    5:41
   10    1  Joey McFadden, 15, Franklin, PA             17:46    5:44
   11    1  Jeff Vitek, 23, Franklin, PA                17:47    5:44
   12    2  John Tremblay, 22, Corry, PA                17:52    5:46
   13    2  David Ruth, 15, Seneca, PA                  17:52    5:46
   14    3  Shawn Denslinger, 23, Fryburg, PA           18:03    5:49
   15    3  Andy Kirby, 18, Franklin, PA                18:18    5:54
   16    4  Edward McGuinness, 16, Utica, PA            18:31    5:58
   17    1  Bruce Siler, 45, Oil City, PA               18:33    5:59
   18    5  Brian Wice, 18, Franklin, PA                18:34    5:59
   19    2  David Potsubay, 41, Volant, PA              18:34    5:59
   20    6  Matthew Puleio, 18, Meadville, PA           18:35    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   21    4  Jeff Loeffert, 21, Franklin, PA             18:38    6:01
   22    7  Scott Moore, 19, Franklin, PA               18:41    6:01
   23    3  Sylvan Landers, 40, Oil City, PA            18:43    6:02
   24    1  Clint Hanna, 27, Oil City, PA               18:43    6:02
   25       Joan Anderson, 35*, Grove City, PA          18:45    6:03
   26    5  Kurt Rotthoff, 20, New Wilmington, PA       18:52    6:05
   27    8  Josh Moore, 19, Franklin, PA                18:54    6:06
   28    6  Seth Bodnar, 21, Franklin, PA               19:05    6:09
   29    4  Doug Sedivy, 40, Chesterland, OH            19:07    6:10
   30    5  Doug Schenberg, 40, Cambridge, PA           19:11    6:11
   31    7  Andrew Brosius, 22, Pittsburgh, PA          19:18    6:13
   32    6  Greg Savisky, 41, Butler, PA                19:19    6:14
   33    8  Mick Quen, 23, Franklin, PA                 19:23    6:15
   34    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               19:28    6:17
   35    2  Kevin Blackhurst, 29, Franklin, PA          19:29    6:17
   36    7  Mike Johnson, 40, Franklin, PA              19:31    6:18
   37    8  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             19:34    6:19
   38       Erin O'Neill, 29*, Washington,DC            19:39    6:20
   39    9  Carl Reagle, 16                             19:44    6:22
   40    3  Jeffrey Steele, 37, Clarion, PA             19:44    6:22
   41    2  Kevin Witherup, 51, Oil City, PA            19:50    6:24
   42    4  Michael Sandrock, 36, Oil City, PA          19:52    6:24
   43    9  Tom Friedhaber, 43, Oil City, PA            19:55    6:25
   44    3  James Cheatle, 52, St Mary's, PA            19:57    6:26
   45   10  John Smith, 41, Townville, PA               20:02    6:28
   46    3  Brian Ziegler, 27, Franklin, PA             20:02    6:28
   47    4  Sam Walters, 50, Youngsville, PA            20:06    6:29
   48       Annie McCray, 39*, Centerville, PA          20:11    6:30
   49    5  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            20:12    6:31
   50    9  Cory Ace, 21, Edinboro, PA                  20:13    6:31
   51   10  Kyle Siverling, 16, Seneca, PA              20:17    6:33
   52    1  Eden Lamey, 26*, Titusville, PA             20:18    6:33
   53    4  Fred Phillips, Jr., 26, Oil City, PA        20:19    6:33
   54    2  Timothy Dunn, 30, Cochranton, PA            20:21    6:34
   55    5  Jim Carbone, 39, Franklin, PA               20:22    6:34
   56    1  Chuck Ziegler, 55, Franklin, PA             20:25    6:35
   57    6  Dennis Zahora, 36, Meadville, PA            20:26    6:35
   58   11  Ryan Finolti, 17, Shippenville, PA          20:33    6:38
   59    3  Nick Benvenuti, 14, Franklin, PA            20:34    6:38
   60   10  Todd Burchanowski, 21, Utica, PA            20:36    6:39
   61    7  Mike Moorehead, 35, Erie, PA                20:37    6:39
   62    1  Robin Smith, 45*, Erie, PA                  20:38    6:39
   63    3  Christopher Coat, 31, Hydetown, PA          20:38    6:39
   64    6  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                20:39    6:39
   65   11  Fred Carrow, 40, Oil City, PA               20:39    6:40
   66    1  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        20:40    6:40
   67    2  Robert Clark, 48, Oil City, PA              20:42    6:40
   68    4  Christopher Peterson, 14, Franklin, PA      20:43    6:41
   69   11  Keith Christy, 22, Jackson Center, PA       20:44    6:41
   70    3  Dan Bowersox, 49, Oil City, PA              20:48    6:42
   71    5  Payne Best, 13, Cooperstown, PA             20:49    6:43
   72    6  Braden Harmon, 12, Cranberry, PA            20:52    6:44
   73   12  Jim Williams, 41, Franklin, PA              20:53    6:44
   74    2  Heather Papinchak, 26*, Cochranton, PA      20:56    6:45
   75    1  Neal Lineman, 66, Greenville, PA            20:58    6:46
   76    8  Fred Frye, 37, Polk, PA                     20:59    6:46
   77    4  Tony Carone, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             21:08    6:49
   78    9  Jeff Stephenson, 37, Oil City, PA           21:10    6:50
   79    4  Terry Agnew, 49, Mooresville, NC            21:14    6:51
   80    5  Bill Weller, 46, Franklin, PA               21:15    6:51
   81   12  Lee Bunyak, 24, Cooperstown, PA             21:17    6:52
   82    6  Thomas Wilson, 45, Seneca, PA               21:18    6:52
   83   12  Matthew Blystone, 17, Kennerdell, PA        21:21    6:53
   84    1  Christina Sampson, 17*, Sharpsville, PA     21:22    6:53
   85    7  Stuart Shapiro, 48, Oil City, PA            21:22    6:54
   86    2  Hilary Lynch, 17*, Kennerdell, PA           21:23    6:54
   87    3  Hillary Hager, 18*, Franklin, PA            21:30    6:56
   88    8  Martin Whitaker, 48, Curwensville, PA       21:33    6:57
   89    1  Ian McCray, 11, Centerville, PA             21:33    6:57
   90    7  Ryan McCall, 15, Seneca, PA                 21:36    6:58
   91   13  Joe Meehan, 43, Oil City, PA                21:39    6:59
   92    8  Daniel Eckel, 13, Pittsburgh, PA            21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   93   10  Joseph Croskey, 35, Oil City, PA            21:43    7:00
   94    5  Kevin Beggs, 30, Cleveland, OH              21:43    7:00
   95   13  Joel Potter, 18, Franklin, PA               21:45    7:01
   96    2  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           21:46    7:01
   97    9  Daniel Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              21:47    7:02
   98    9  Joe Astorino, 15, Franklin, PA              21:49    7:02
   99   10  James Zolnai, 48, Atlantic, PA              21:50    7:02
  100   11  Michael Guth, 48, Oil City, PA              21:50    7:03
  101    4  Lindy McClelland, 19*, Oil City, PA         21:52    7:03
  102   11  Curtis Chase, 37, Oil City, PA              21:54    7:04
  103    5  Amy Staub, 17*, Oil City, PA                21:56    7:04
  104    2  Jim Benson, 62, Oil City, PA                22:02    7:06
  105   10  Sam Thurau, 12, Franklin, PA                22:05    7:07
  106   12  Roger Willis, 45, Knox, PA                  22:05    7:07
  107   12  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 22:06    7:08
  108   13  Ben Chalot, 24, Franklin, PA                22:09    7:09
  109    7  Roger Sopher, 50, Grove City, PA            22:10    7:09
  110    8  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            22:12    7:10
  111   11  Travis Hrovat, 12, Meadville, PA            22:12    7:10
  112    1  Katie Radkowsky, 20*, Chagrin Falls, OH     22:13    7:10
  113   12  Aaron Bray, 13, Greenville, PA              22:14    7:10
  114   13  John Ghering, 37, Franklin, PA              22:16    7:11
  115    2  Shannon Vogus, 23*, Lancaster, CA           22:25    7:14
  116   14  Eric Hilton, 19, Franklin, PA               22:27    7:14
  117    2  Janet Exley, 39*, Cochranton, PA            22:27    7:14
  118    3  Richard Schaub, 58, Franklin, PA            22:31    7:16
  119   14  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               22:32    7:16
  120   15  Steven Hinds, 41, Oil City, PA              22:33    7:16
  121    9  Richard Losacano, 52, Franklin, PA          22:36    7:17
  122    3  Sarah Wilks, 22*, Franklin, PA              22:36    7:17
  123   13  Brandon O'Day, 14, Oil City, PA             22:36    7:17
  124    6  Katherine Traynor, 17*, Clarion, PA         22:37    7:17
  125   10  Daniel Exley, 52, Cochranton, PA            22:38    7:18
  126    1  Robyn Cardy, 34*, ,San Antonio Tx           22:41    7:19
  127    7  Samantha Phillippi, 17*, Cranberry, PA      22:45    7:20
  128   14  Eric Johnson, 38, Franklin, PA              22:46    7:21
  129   15  Dan Johnson, 36, Franklin, PA               22:48    7:21
  130    5  Todd Guth, 27, Franklin, PA                 22:49    7:22
  131   15  Ignacio Muro, 16, Franklin, PA              22:58    7:24
  132       TURKEY                                      22:58    7:24
  133       TURKEY                                      22:58    7:24
  134       TURKEY                                      22:58    7:24
  135       TURKEY                                      22:59    7:25
  136    1  Megan Fetterolf, 14*, Franklin, PA          23:01    7:25
  137    2  Bethany Betzold, 15*, Cranberry, PA         23:02    7:26
  138   14  William Klinger, 13, Franklin, PA           23:03    7:26
  139   11  Ed Scurry, 54, Franklin, PA                 23:04    7:26
  140    4  Allen Neville, 57, Monroeville, PA          23:10    7:28
  141    2  Tammy Powell, 33*, Utica, PA                23:11    7:29
  142   16  Kenn Capper, 44, Franklin, PA               23:11    7:29
  143   13  Francis Sherwood, 45, Sharon, PA            23:14    7:29
  144   14  Grant Meabon, 20, Franklin, PA              23:15    7:30
  145    1  Pam O'Laughlin, 40*, Meadville, PA          23:15    7:30
  146   17  Joseph Rice, 40, Franklin, PA               23:20    7:31
  147    8  Angela Baker, 18*, Franklin, PA             23:20    7:31
  148   18  Scott Patterson, 43, North Tonawanda, NY    23:20    7:31
  149   19  Jerry Andres, 40, Franklin, PA              23:21    7:32
  150    9  Chelsea An, 18*, Buffalo Grove, IL          23:24    7:33
  151    2  Nathan Frye, 11, Polk, PA                   23:26    7:33
  152    3  Derek Caruso, 11, Bradford Woods, PA        23:27    7:34
  153   14  Jim Horner, 49, Franklin, PA                23:28    7:34
  154    3  Jill Hugus, 14*, Balto, MD                  23:34    7:36
  155   15  Curt Rough, 22, Franklin, PA                23:36    7:36
  156   12  Richard Beary, 52, Clarion, PA              23:38    7:37
  157    3  Sue Homan, 34*, Oil City, PA                23:39    7:38
  158   20  Tony Caruso, 40, Bradford Woods, PA         23:40    7:38
  159   15  Patrick Kahle, 13, Franklin, PA             23:40    7:38
  160   16  Scott Reed, 12, Franklin, PA                23:41    7:38
  161   10  Maggie Lander, 17*, Lucinda, PA             23:41    7:38
  162    4  Amanda Utzinger, 15*, Oil City, PA          23:42    7:38
  163    2  Jill Bolmer, 48*, Corry, PA                 23:43    7:39
  164   17  Zach Addington, 12, Polk, PA                23:46    7:40
  165   21  Wayde Killmeyer, 42, Oil City, PA           23:47    7:40
  166   22  Jim Paich, 44, Kennerdell, PA               23:53    7:42
  167    5  Melissa Sandrock, 15*, Seneca, PA           23:57    7:43
  168       TURKEY                                      24:02    7:45
  169   23  Kevin Eckel, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             24:03    7:45
  170   18  Daniel Meier, 13, Franklin, PA              24:04    7:46
  171   16  Shelby Karns, 17, Cranberry, PA             24:09    7:47
  172   15  Rick Weber, 46, Oil City, PA                24:12    7:48
  173   16  Gregg Petcoff, 38, Loretto, PA              24:14    7:49
  174    3  Diane Hoover, 46*, Erie, PA                 24:16    7:49
  175   11  Kelly Alexander, 19*, Shaker Heights, OH    24:16    7:49
  176    3  Maria Roach, 37*, Mars, PA                  24:16    7:50
  177   16  Jeremy Potter, 21, Franklin, PA             24:17    7:50
  178   13  David Anderson, 53, Sandy Lake, PA          24:18    7:50
  179    4  Tara Crawford, 21*, New Wilmington, PA      24:19    7:50
  180   17  David Ballard, 39, Franklin, PA             24:23    7:52
  181    6  Jaynelle Harmon, 15*, Cranberry, PA         24:24    7:52
  182    4  Marie D'Souza, 38*, Biglerville, PA         24:24    7:52
  183    5  Meghan Kerner, 21*, Cleveland, OH           24:25    7:53
  184   24  Donald Smith, 41, Erie, PA                  24:35    7:56
  185   19  Ben Villar, 13, Franklin, PA                24:36    7:56
  186   20  Jude Urda, 12, Franklin, PA                 24:36    7:56
  187   16  Jim Stuckman, 46, Verona, PA                24:37    7:56
  188   17  James Hallowell, 49, Greenville, PA         24:38    7:57
  189   12  Megan Smith, 19*, Cleveland, OH             24:39    7:57
  190    6  Wendy Freed, 21*, Cleveland, OH             24:39    7:57
  191   18  Kyle Ward, 38, Hermitage, PA                24:43    7:58
  192   14  Chuck Martino, 53, Franklin, PA             24:44    7:59
  193   18  Roger Turner, 49, Franklin, PA              24:45    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  194    7  Rebecca Blystone, 15*, Kennerdell, PA       24:49    8:00
  195   19  Ken Vogan, 48, Oil City, PA                 24:49    8:00
  196   19  Steve Crawford, 37, Franklin, PA            24:54    8:02
  197    7  Stepanie Pavlick, 22*, Meadville, PA        24:55    8:02
  198   13  Lauren McCatty, 19*, Oxford, MI             24:56    8:02
  199    1  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              24:59    8:03
  200    4  Nina Bell, 34*, Meadville, PA               24:59    8:04
  201   20  Jim Shawgo, 47, Franklin, PA                25:00    8:04
  202    5  Ron Smith, 58, Guys Mills, PA               25:01    8:04
  203    6  Steve Patterson, 34, Cattaraugus, NY        25:01    8:04
  204   14  Kristin Prijatel, 18*, Cleveland, OH        25:05    8:05
  205    1  Sarah Lawton, 11*, Franklin, PA             25:08    8:06
  206   17  Steve Ferrang, 23, Franklin, PA             25:11    8:07
  207   15  John Williams, 50, Franklin, PA             25:12    8:08
  208    4  Francis Connelly, 11, Oil City, PA          25:14    8:08
  209   25  Daniel Connelly, Jr., 43, Oil City, PA      25:15    8:09
  210   15  Jaime McLellam, 19*, Meadville, PA          25:17    8:09
  211   21  Michael Weber, 45, Glenshaw, PA             25:18    8:10
  212    6  Chris Gavin, 28, Franklin, PA               25:21    8:10
  213   16  Alicia Kendig, 18*, Cleveland, OH           25:23    8:11
  214    8  Veronica Luri, 20*, Cleveland, OH           25:24    8:11
  215    7  Jon McClain, 32, Franklin, PA               25:26    8:12
  216   22  Barry Karns, 45, Franklin, PA               25:26    8:12
  217   21  Josh Ward, 12, Hermitage, PA                25:27    8:13
  218   22  Cody Roxberry, 13, Franklin, PA             25:28    8:13
  219    4  Sue Padalino, 48*, Franklin, PA             25:31    8:14
  220    3  Jennifer Lesh, 27*, Bessemer, PA            25:33    8:14
  221   23  Thomas Prager, 49, Kittanning, PA           25:36    8:15
  222   23  Matthew Fox, 13, Franklin, PA               25:39    8:16
  223    4  Christian Noyes, 28*, Butler, PA            25:42    8:17
  224   17  Ron Phencie, 18, Utica, PA                  25:43    8:17
  225    2  Cheryl Miller, 44*, Franklin, PA            25:43    8:18
  226    8  Gregg Babbs, 32, Gibsonia, PA               25:49    8:20
  227    5  Seth Titus, 11, Franklin, PA                25:50    8:20
  228   26  Brian Sandrock, 40, Tionesta, PA            25:51    8:20
  229    3  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA             25:53    8:21
  230   17  Sabrina Zuendel, 19*, Franklin, PA          25:56    8:22
  231   20  Shawn White, 39, Franklin, PA               25:59    8:23
  232    9  Heather Pinkston, 23*, Atwater, OH          26:01    8:23
  233    5  Christine Norwood, 36*, Meadville, PA       26:02    8:24
  234       TURKEY                                      26:04    8:24
  235    6  Susan Williams, 39*, Rouseville, PA         26:09    8:26
  236   10  Robin Lill, 21*, Meadville, PA              26:12    8:27
  237   18  Angel King, 17*, Polk, PA                   26:14    8:28
  238    5  Gail Kahle, 45*, Franklin, PA               26:17    8:28
  239   19  Elizabeth Badziong, 18*, Parma, OH          26:19    8:29
  240    7  Joyce Moore, 35*, Franklin, PA              26:20    8:30
  241    7  Michael Black, 27, Charleston, WV           26:21    8:30
  242   24  Micah Sopher, 12, Grove City, PA            26:24    8:31
  243    1  Joanne Bellitto, 53*, Girard, OH            26:32    8:33
  244    5  Colette Callaghan, 26*, Franklin, PA        26:32    8:33
  245   21  Max Callaghan, 36, Worp6Sdon, Surry Engl    26:33    8:34
  246   11  Jessica Stuhz, 20*, Cleveland, OH           26:35    8:34
  247    2  Erin Erdley, 9*, Meadville, PA              26:37    8:35
  248    8  Charlene Powell, 35*, Palmyra, PA           26:37    8:35
  249   25  Gregory Gilliland, 14, Franklin, PA         26:37    8:35
  250    8  Tomann Best, 15*, Cooperstown, PA           26:40    8:36
  251    9  Terri Knapp, 37*, Franklin, PA              26:41    8:36
  252   10  Beth Erdley, 37*, Meadville, PA             26:42    8:36
  253    8  Michael Hazelton, 25, West Chester, PA      26:43    8:37
  254   11  Jacqueline Thurau, 36*, Franklin, PA        26:45    8:38
  255   27  Jim Weiser, 42, Franklin, PA                26:46    8:38
  256   12  Lynn Lineman, 38*, Oil City, PA             26:53    8:40
  257    6  Charles Fry, 57, Franklin, PA               26:54    8:41
  258   26  Jordan Shoney, 12, Franklin, PA             26:56    8:41
  259   27  Sam Weaver, 12, Franklin, PA                26:58    8:42
  260    1  Beth Villar*, Franklin, PA                  26:59    8:42
  261    4  Mary Harned, 42*, Union City, PA            26:59    8:42
  262    6  Denise Hammann, 49*, Erie, PA               26:59    8:42
  263   28  John Keats, 14, Franklin, PA                27:00    8:42
  264    5  Lori Sandrock, 40*, Tionesta, PA            27:00    8:43
  265   28  Dave McCarren, 44, Newark, DE               27:02    8:43
  266   29  Archie Eismont, 40, Franklin, PA            27:03    8:43
  267    6  Pam Bowersox, 40*, Oil City, PA             27:06    8:44
  268    9  Justin Willis, 29, Oil City, PA             27:07    8:45
  269   29  Paul Hallowell, 12, Greenville, PA          27:09    8:45
  270   12  Leesa Blackhurst, 21*, Franklin, PA         27:14    8:47
  271    6  Benjamin Peterson, 9, Franklin, PA          27:15    8:47
  272   10  Jeff Fisher, 29, Franklin, PA               27:16    8:48
  273   20  Andrea Molzale, 18*, Cleveland, OH          27:17    8:48
  274    6  Holly Dickert, 29*, Cleveland, OH           27:17    8:48
  275    7  Cookie Jones, 47*, Franklin, PA             27:18    8:48
  276    2  Joyce Rust, 53*, Cochranton, PA             27:21    8:49
  277    9  Richard Mulholland, 32, Franklin, PA        27:21    8:49
  278   24  Clayton Fox, 49, Oil City, PA               27:23    8:50
  279   30  Gary Jr Crawford, 14, Franklin, PA          27:23    8:50
  280   30  Mark Benvenuti, 41, Franklin, PA            27:24    8:50
  281    3  Alyssa Guenther, 10*, Franklin, PA          27:29    8:52
  282   21  Ellen Kaminski, 19*, Cleveland, OH          27:30    8:52
  283   11  Joseph Keenan, 29, Oil City, PA             27:31    8:52
  284    5  Juli Bossert, 34*, Franklin, PA             27:32    8:53
  285   25  Alan Anderson, 49, Oil City, PA             27:34    8:53
  286   22  Lisa Gieseker, 19*, Cleveland, OH           27:34    8:54
  287   13  Bethany Bustard, 20*, Cleveland, OH         27:35    8:54
  288   22  Tim Culbertson, 38, Wayne, PA               27:36    8:54
  289   14  Quinn Fryman, 24*                           27:37    8:54
  290   12  Jim Findlan, 28, Franklin, PA               27:37    8:55
  291   23  Ulrike Miske, 16*, Jackson Center, PA       27:40    8:55
  292    8  Lynn Black, 49*, Franklin, PA               27:41    8:56
  293   18  Braden Buchanan, 21, Harrisville, PA        27:42    8:56
  294   16  Robert Nutter, 53, Palm Beach, FL           27:44    8:57
  295    2  Joe Rybak, 70, Rockwell, TX                 27:44    8:57
  296   26  Dan Buchanan, 48, Harrisville, PA           27:48    8:58
  297   13  Mandy Fink, 36*, Franklin, PA               27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  298   19  Jim Minich, 20, Franklin, PA                27:53    9:00
  299   14  Delia Beggs, 37*, Franklin, PA              28:01    9:02
  300   20  Kent McLonnell, 22, Kennerdell, PA          28:08    9:04
  301    6  Debbie Leicht, 32*, Warren, OH              28:11    9:05
  302   10  Scott Leicht, 34, Warren, OH                28:12    9:06
  303   15  Lee Ann Pomidoro, 21*, Meadville, PA        28:13    9:06
  304    7  Russell Lineman, 7, Oil City, PA            28:16    9:07
  305   16  Carrie Freer, 20*, Polk, PA                 28:17    9:07
  306    4  Alison Weller, 11*, Franklin, PA            28:17    9:07
  307    7  Colleen Petruso, 44*, Conneaut Lake, PA     28:19    9:08
  308   31  Shane Weller, 13, Franklin, PA              28:20    9:08
  309   11  John Daugherty, 34, Knox, PA                28:21    9:09
  310   21  Joe Dippold, 21, Meadville, PA              28:23    9:09
  311       TURKEY                                      28:24    9:10
  312    3  Jim Holden, 60, Franklin, PA                28:25    9:10
  313    7  Jinny Hood, 28*, Butler, PA                 28:29    9:11
  314   12  George Allman, 34, Oil City, PA             28:30    9:11
  315   27  Leroy Shuffstall, 47, Franklin, PA          28:38    9:14
  316   17  Butch Huey, 54, Oil City, PA                28:41    9:15
  317   17  Dana Shawgo, 24*, Baden, PA                 28:47    9:17
  318   22  Eric Mojock, 20, New Wilmington, PA         28:50    9:18
  319   24  Sara Sottiaux, 18*, Kennerdell, PA          28:51    9:18
  320   13  Tim Carone, 30, Hawthorne, NJ               28:52    9:18
  321    3  Jacque Piper, 50*, Kinsman, OH              28:53    9:19
  322   18  Katie Findlan, 20*, Loretto, PA             28:54    9:19
  323    7  Joe Findlan, 57, Franklin, PA               28:55    9:19
  324    8  Aaron Bryant, 11, Centerville, PA           28:55    9:20
  325       TURKEY                                      28:56    9:20
  326    9  Bradley Shuffstall, 10, Sharpsville, PA     28:59    9:21
  327    8  Jackie Reina, 27*, Conneaut Lake, PA        29:00    9:21
  328   15  Denise Boughner, 37*, Cooperstown, PA       29:02    9:22
  329   32  Sean Caffrey, 12, Franklin, PA              29:03    9:22
  330   28  Jim Caffrey, 46, Franklin, PA               29:03    9:22
  331    5  Liz Warner, 11*, Franklin, PA               29:05    9:23
  332   10  Eric Erdley, 8, Meadville, PA               29:08    9:24
  333   23  Don Erdley, 37, Meadville, PA               29:08    9:24
  334    8  Johanna Horner, 44*, Franklin, PA           29:10    9:24
  335   18  Matt Parys, 19, Franklin, PA                29:14    9:26
  336    6  Sara Knapp, 11*, Franklin, PA               29:16    9:26
  337   19  Lindsay Pell, 24*, Franklin, PA             29:23    9:28
  338    7  Marybeth Hastings, 10*, Polk, PA            29:24    9:29
  339   25  Maria Roth, 19*, Loretto, PA                29:47    9:36
  340   26  Meghan Griffin, 19*, Hamburg, NY            29:50    9:37
  341   27  Barbara Mellen, 18*, Cleveland, OH          29:55    9:39
  342    9  Fran Stone, 47*, Meadville, PA              30:04    9:42
  343    9  Lyndsey O'Polka, 15*, Franklin, PA          30:08    9:43
  344   20  Stephany Hart, 21*, Meadville, PA           30:08    9:43
  345   21  Amy Salerno, 20*, Franklin, PA              30:13    9:45
  346    8  King Williams, 57, Franklin, PA             30:14    9:45
  347   23  Steve Neidich, 20, Franklin, PA             30:16    9:46
  348    3  Jim Walsh, 73, Butler, PA                   30:24    9:48
  349   10  Sarah Sibley, 13*, Franklin, PA             30:28    9:49
  350   16  Wendy Thompson, 35*, Franklin, PA           30:31    9:51
  351    7  Karen Klasen, 33*, Sandy Lake, PA           30:32    9:51
  352   14  Sean Griffin, 32, New Bethlem, PA           30:37    9:53
  353    9  Jodi Davis, 29*, Farmdale, OH               30:40    9:53
  354    9  Lisa Peaster, 41*, Hydetown, PA             30:42    9:54
  355    4  Donna Laver, 50*, Greenville, PA            30:49    9:56
  356   10  Kit Martin, 46*, Meadville, PA              30:54    9:58
  357   29  Curt Rodgers, 45, Erie, PA                  30:54    9:58
  358    8  Beth Cossin, 30*, Dubois, PA                30:55    9:58
  359   17  Betsy Updegrave, 37*, Reno, PA              30:55    9:58
  360    1  Ginny Pollard, 60*, Conneautville, PA       30:57    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  361    9  Sheila Rodgers, 33*, Erie, PA               31:00   10:00
  362   11  Brian Mong, 9, Franklin, PA                 31:03   10:01
  363   10  Traci Shoemaker, 31*, Duncansville, PA      31:03   10:01
  364   12  Tyler Bittner, 10, Franklin, PA             31:04   10:01
  365   10  Jodi McElhinney, 27*, Renfrew, PA           31:18   10:06
  366   22  Rebecca Nick, 21*, Erie, PA                 31:18   10:06
  367   13  Caleb Eckel, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             31:20   10:06
  368   10  Sheri Gibson, 44*, Butler, PA               31:21   10:07
  369   11  Annabelle Sollon, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA       31:21   10:07
  370   28  Sallie Richards, 18*, Franklin, PA          31:24   10:08
  371   19  Keith Hastings, 18, Polk, PA                31:24   10:08
  372   11  Cindy Buchanan, 46*, Harrisville, PA        31:25   10:08
  373   31  Don Bittner, 41, Franklin, PA               31:29   10:09
  374   11  Lynn Funte, 41*, Spartansburg, PA           31:29   10:09
  375   30  Bernard Williams, 49, Cranberry, PA         31:31   10:10
  376   12  Lisa Hugus, 41*, Polk, PA                   31:37   10:12
  377   32  Mark Hugus, 41, Polk, PA                    31:38   10:12
  378   23  Amy Cozad, 21*, Franklin, PA                31:43   10:14
  379   31  Ronald Sheats, Jr., 46, Oil City, PA        31:48   10:15
  380   29  Christine Conageski, 19*, Cleveland, OH     31:49   10:16
  381    2  Phyllis Shadle, 60*, Cooperstown, PA        31:52   10:17
  382    8  Caitlin Homan, 10*, Ashville, NY            31:57   10:18
  383    9  Erin Clarahan, 9*, Franklin, PA             31:58   10:18
  384   18  Lisa Harry, 35*, Seneca, PA                 31:58   10:19
  385   24  Scott Harry, 39, Seneca, PA                 31:59   10:19
  386   10  Theresa Clarahan, 11*, Franklin, PA         32:03   10:20
  387   13  Debra Christy, 42*, Jackson Center, PA      32:06   10:21
  388   14  Tim Maleski, 10, Franklin, PA               32:20   10:26
  389   19  Marji Bickel, 35*, Franklin, PA             32:21   10:26
  390   24  Lisa Blackhurst, 22*, Franklin, PA          32:23   10:27
  391   14  Marianne Sherwood, 43*, Sharon, PA          32:26   10:28
  392   33  Michael Solle, 13, Franklin, PA             32:29   10:29
  393   34  Paul Lehman, 13, Franklin, PA               32:31   10:29
  394   12  Eileen Riddle, 47*, Franklin, PA            32:34   10:30
  395   15  Doug Erdley, 34, Franklin, PA               32:46   10:34
  396    4  Frank Borland, 61, Kennerdell, PA           32:55   10:37
  397   20  Lisa Thompson, 36*, Kennerdell, PA          33:02   10:39
  398    5  Caroline Smith, 51*, Polk, PA               33:04   10:40
  399   21  Mary Killmeyer, 38*, Oil City, PA           33:08   10:41
  400    4  Donald Weber, 71, Cranberry Twp , PA        33:09   10:41
  401   15  Jon Niles, 11, Franklin, PA                 33:13   10:43
  402   33  Robert Phifer, 40, Erie, PA                 33:20   10:45
  403   35  Josh Kahle, 12, Franklin, PA                33:22   10:46
  404   16  David Williams, 11, Franklin, PA            33:24   10:46
  405   15  Geneva Maleski, 44*, Franklin, PA           33:34   10:50
  406    9  Donald Chadman, 55, Emlenton, PA            33:45   10:53
  407   16  Ginny Bryant, 43*, Centerville, PA          33:56   10:57
  408   25  Nicole Hoover, 21*, Reno, PA                34:01   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
  409    6  Nancy Davis, 51*, Farmdale, OH              34:10   11:01
  410   10  John Deets, 58, Meadville, PA               34:17   11:03
  411   36  Nathanael Cooke, 14, Polk, PA               34:27   11:07
  412   11  Bethany Bryant, 15*, Centerville, PA        34:50   11:14
  413   17  Logan Daugherty, 7, Knox, PA                34:53   11:15
  414   11  James Stephens, 55, Franklin, PA            34:59   11:17
  415   37  Ben Sturtz, 12, Franklin, PA                35:05   11:19
  416   11  Leah Wheeling, 10*, Franklin, PA            35:19   11:23
  417   34  Keith Gushard, 42, Meadville, PA            35:23   11:25
  418       TURKEY                                      35:25   11:25
  419   11  Chris Billingsley, 28*, Utica, PA           35:26   11:26
  420   12  Jody Billingsley, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA       35:26   11:26
  421   12  Brittany Thoma, 14*, Franklin, PA           35:37   11:29
  422    7  Kate Cheatle, 52*, St Mary's, PA            35:45   11:32
  423   26  Adrienne Grafton, 22*, Edinboro, PA         35:48   11:33
  424   22  Tammy Aylesworth, 39*, Oil City, PA         35:51   11:34
  425   20  Bud Quen, 17, Franklin, PA                  35:52   11:34
  426   13  Jody Rhoades, 28*, Venus, PA                35:54   11:35
  427   13  Leann Hastings, 15*, Polk, PA               35:58   11:36
  428   14  Renee Eismont, 13*, Polk, PA                35:59   11:36
  429   38  Todd Gheret, 12, Franklin, PA               36:00   11:37
  430    1  Rosie Rhoades, 57*, Venus, PA               36:02   11:37
  431   18  Stephen Gehret, 9, Franklin, PA             36:17   11:42
  432   12  Michelle Bravis, 30*, Franklin, PA          36:23   11:44
  433   12  Rosemarie Winkler, 9*, Franklin, PA         36:23   11:44
  434   32  Peter Winkler, 47, Franklin, PA             36:24   11:44
                              12:00 Pace
  435   39  Chad Bowler, 13, Cranberry, PA              37:20   12:03
  436   27  Jennifer Defibaugh, 20*, Venus, PA          37:28   12:05
  437   14  Melissa Attenborough, 26*, Titusville, PA   37:29   12:05
  438    8  Bonnie Defibaugh, 52*, Venus, PA            38:02   12:16
  439       TURKEY                                      38:21   12:22
  440   15  Christine Marie Allen, 29*, Queenstown, MD  38:22   12:22
  441   13  Kim Daugherty, 34*, Knox, PA                38:22   12:22
  442   15  Marcia Stiller, 13*, Oil City, PA           38:27   12:24
  443    9  Diane Daugherty, 53*, Emlenton, PA          38:33   12:26
  444   13  Michelle Mitchell, 11*, Franklin, PA        38:37   12:27
  445   14  Amanda Bell, 10*, Franklin, PA              38:40   12:28
  446   15  Josie Potter, 10*, Franklin, PA             38:41   12:28
  447   16  Jenna Salerno, 10*, Franklin, PA            38:46   12:30
  448   33  Mark Salerno, 46, Franklin, PA              38:47   12:30
  449   30  Meredith Stakem, 18*, Cleveland, OH         38:48   12:31
  450   31  Kara Stitt, 18*, Cleveland, OH              38:48   12:31
  451   34  Mark Entwistle, 46, Centerville, PA         38:53   12:32
  452   17  Andrea Stiller, 11*, Oil City, PA           39:04   12:36
  453   10  Shellie McVay, 50*, Franklin, PA            39:06   12:37
  454   18  Khrystyna Augystine, 8*, Greenville, PA     39:19   12:41
  455   16  Claire McCandless, 12*                      39:38   12:47
  456   23  Candy Shaffer, 35*, Greenville, PA          39:47   12:50
  457   35  Patrick McCall, 46, Greenville, PA          39:48   12:50
  458   17  Janyl Lineman, 14*, Franklin, PA            40:02   12:55
  459   18  Karin Waskiewetz, 13*, ,Wattsburg Pa        40:03   12:55
  460   11  Kris Waskiewetz, 50*, ,Wattsburg Pa         40:06   12:56
                              13:00 Pace
  461   19  Billy Attleberger, 9, Franklin, PA          40:21   13:01
  462   18  Stan Smith, 50, Polk, PA                    40:21   13:01
  463   28  Erin Lentz, 20*, Foxburg, PA                40:22   13:01
  464    2  Marie Kickler, 55*, Franklin, PA            40:30   13:04
  465   13  Judy Lentz, 46*, Foxburg, PA                40:31   13:04
  466   20  Jimmy Waters, 7, Franklin, PA               40:32   13:04
  467    3  Nance Widdowson, 59*, Batesville, IN        40:58   13:13
  468   17  Kathleen Fitch, 44*, Franklin, PA           41:00   13:13
  469   14  Deborah Prager, 48*, Kittanning, PA         41:18   13:19
  470   36  Douglas Bartosh, 45, Ford Cliff, PA         41:18   13:19
  471   19  Constance Helch, 11*, Kennerdell, PA        41:33   13:24
  472   35  Jonathon Crawford, 40, Franklin, PA         41:33   13:24
  473   20  Emily Hatch, 11*, Kennerdell, PA            41:34   13:24
  474   19  Katie Blystone, 12*, Kennerdell, PA         41:35   13:25
  475   18  Pamela Crawford, M D., 40*, Franklin, PA    41:36   13:25
  476   15  Tammy O'Polka, 48*, Franklin, PA            41:49   13:29
  477    4  Erma Dickson, 59*, Cooperstown, PA          41:49   13:29
  478   37  Harvey Johnson, 49, Oil City, PA            41:49   13:29
  479   16  Jan Anderson, 49*, Sandy Lake, PA           42:10   13:36
  480   12  Leona Culp, 54*, West Middlesex, PA         42:20   13:39
  481       TURKEY                                      42:25   13:41
  482       TURKEY                                      42:26   13:41
  483   14  Schelly Los, 31*, Titusville, PA            42:59   13:52
  484   15  Dawn Francic, 31*, Franklin, PA             43:00   13:52
  485   16  Denise Puleo, 34*, Oil City, PA             43:00   13:52
                              14:00 Pace
  486   24  Kim Norton, 35*, Glasgow, KY                43:29   14:01
  487   21  Laura Norton, 3*, Glasgow, KY               43:29   14:01
  488   22  Katie Norton, 5*, Glasgow, KY               43:29   14:02
  489   19  Janet Green, 41*, Franklin, PA              44:22   14:19
  490   25  Alice Catonquay, 37*, Franklin, PA          44:24   14:19
  491   32  Kasey McClintock, 18*                       44:37   14:23
  492   20  Kathy McClintock, 44*, Franklin, PA         44:48   14:27
  493   13  Caryl Holden, 52*, Franklin, PA             45:18   14:37
  494   17  Barb Ross, 47*, Franklin, PA                45:19   14:37
  495   26  Tammy Botts, 36*, Oil City, PA              45:40   14:44
  496   27  Lori Fridley, 35*, Reno, PA                 45:40   14:44
  497   14  Vicky London, 50*, Oil City, PA             45:52   14:48
  498   21  Melissa Homan, 40*, Ashville, NY            46:07   14:53
  499   23  Anne Homan, 9*, Ashville, NY                46:08   14:53
  500   22  Tina Paich, 42*, Kennerdell, PA             46:19   14:56
  501    5  Leslie Wilks, 56*, Franklin, PA             46:25   14:58
  502    6  Linda Bell, 57*, Franklin, PA               46:27   14:59
                              15:00 Pace
  503   28  Amy Uhler, 38*, Franklin, PA                46:50   15:06
  504   29  Courtney Cox, 38*, Franklin, PA             46:51   15:07
  505   12  Tom Scott, 55, Sharpsville, PA              47:01   15:10
  506   23  Barbara Woods, 41*, Grove City, PA          47:02   15:10
  507   21  Dalton Johnson, 7, Franklin, PA             48:30   15:39
  508   22  Colton Turnipseed, 7, Franklin, PA          48:43   15:43
  509   38  Denny Montgomery, 48, Franklin, PA          48:43   15:43
  510   15  Donna Long, 54*, Franklin, PA               49:15   15:53
  511       TURKEY                                      49:15   15:53
  512   24  Betty Hohn, 42*, Butler, PA                 49:35   15:59
                              16:00 Pace
  513   17  Darcee Myers, 30*, Butler, PA               49:35   16:00
  514    5  Albert Wise, 75, Kennerdell, PA             49:37   16:00
  515    5  Frank Adelsperger, 65, Oil City, PA         50:21   16:14
  516   16  Kathleen Schattauer, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA    51:10   16:30
  517   18  Marlene Schattauer, 45*, Seneca, PA         51:11   16:30
  518   18  Rita Winger, 31*, Franklin, PA              51:11   16:31
  519   17  Cornelia Adams, 51*, Franklin, PA           51:12   16:31
  520   25  Marcia Crawford, 40*, Franklin, PA          51:14   16:31
  521   25  Michael Noyes, 39, Butler, PA               51:14   16:31
  522    7  Bonnie Jolley, 55*, Franklin, PA            51:15   16:32
  523       TURKEY                                      51:20   16:34
  524   26  Jennifer Entwistle, 41*, Centerville, PA    51:21   16:34
  525   39  Jim Stone, 49, Meadville, PA                51:24   16:35
  526    1  Dolores Miller, 70*, Venus, PA              51:25   16:35
  527   18  Connie Smerkar, 52*, Venus, PA              52:20   16:53
  528    3  Barbara Confer, 63*, Franklin, PA           52:21   16:53
                              18:00 Pace
  529   16  Don Norton, 34, Glasgow, KY                 57:50   18:39
  530       TURKEY                                      57:50   18:39
  531       TURKEY                                      58:25   18:50
  532       TURKEY                                    1:00:47   19:36
  533       TURKEY                                    1:00:47   19:36
                              19:00 Pace
  534   19  Mary Alice Chadman, 48*, Cooperstown, PA  1:00:47   19:36
  535   30  Francine Lord, 38*, Franklin, PA          1:01:11   19:44
  536    2  Evelyn McCartney, 70*, Kinsman, OH        1:01:11   19:44
"*" indicates females
22 finishers among Men 11 & Under
39 finishers among Men 12 - 15
20 finishers among Men 16 - 19
23 finishers among Men 20 - 24
12 finishers among Men 25 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 34
25 finishers among Men 35 - 39
35 finishers among Men 40 - 44
39 finishers among Men 45 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 54
12 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 - 79
23 finishers among Women 11 & Under
19 finishers among Women 12 - 15
32 finishers among Women 16 - 19
28 finishers among Women 20 - 24
15 finishers among Women 25 - 29
18 finishers among Women 30 - 34
30 finishers among Women 35 - 39
26 finishers among Women 40 - 44
19 finishers among Women 45 - 49
18 finishers among Women 50 - 54
7 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 - 79
274 male finishers
244 female finishers
518 total finishers