APPLEFEST 5K
FRANKLIN, PA
Oct. 7, 2000


Open Men
    1    1  Rich Biery, 20, Franklin, PA                16:52    5:26
    2    2  Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             16:59    5:29
    3    3  Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  17:00    5:29

Open Women
   25    1  Joan Anderson, 35, Grove City, PA           18:45    6:03
   38    2  Erin O'Neill, 29, Washington,DC             19:39    6:20
   48    3  Annie McCray, 39, Centerville, PA           20:11    6:30

MEN
Men 11 & Under
   89    1  Ian McCray, 11, Centerville, PA             21:33    6:57
  147    2  Nathan Frye, 11, Polk, PA                   23:26    7:33
  148    3  Derek Caruso, 11, Bradford Woods, PA        23:27    7:34
  203    4  Francis Connelly, 11, Oil City, PA          25:14    8:08
  222    5  Seth Titus, 11, Franklin, PA                25:50    8:20
  265    6  Benjamin Peterson, 9, Franklin, PA          27:15    8:47
  298    7  Russell Lineman, 7, Oil City, PA            28:16    9:07
  317    8  Aaron Bryant, 11, Centerville, PA           28:55    9:20
  318    9  Bradley Shuffstall, 10, Sharpsville, PA     28:59    9:21
  324   10  Eric Erdley, 8, Meadville, PA               29:08    9:24
  354   11  Brian Mong, 9, Franklin, PA                 31:03   10:01
  356   12  Tyler Bittner, 10, Franklin, PA             31:04   10:01
  359   13  Caleb Eckel, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             31:20   10:06
  380   14  Tim Maleski, 10, Franklin, PA               32:20   10:26
  393   15  Jon Niles, 11, Franklin, PA                 33:13   10:43
  396   16  David Williams, 11, Franklin, PA            33:24   10:46
  405   17  Logan Daugherty, 7, Knox, PA                34:53   11:15
  422   18  Stephen Gehret, 9, Franklin, PA             36:17   11:42
  451   19  Billy Attleberger, 9, Franklin, PA          40:21   13:01
  456   20  Jimmy Waters, 7, Franklin, PA               40:32   13:04
  495   21  Dalton Johnson, 7, Franklin, PA             48:30   15:39
  496   22  Colton Turnipseed, 7, Franklin, PA          48:43   15:43

Men 12 - 15
   10    1  Joey McFadden, 15, Franklin, PA             17:46    5:44
   13    2  David Ruth, 15, Seneca, PA                  17:52    5:46
   59    3  Nick Benvenuti, 14, Franklin, PA            20:34    6:38
   68    4  Christopher Peterson, 14, Franklin, PA      20:43    6:41
   71    5  Payne Best, 13, Cooperstown, PA             20:49    6:43
   72    6  Braden Harmon, 12, Cranberry, PA            20:52    6:44
   90    7  Ryan McCall, 15, Seneca, PA                 21:36    6:58
   92    8  Daniel Eckel, 13, Pittsburgh, PA            21:40    6:59
   98    9  Joe Astorino, 15, Franklin, PA              21:49    7:02
  105   10  Sam Thurau, 12, Franklin, PA                22:05    7:07
  111   11  Travis Hrovat, 12, Meadville, PA            22:12    7:10
  113   12  Aaron Bray, 13, Greenville, PA              22:14    7:10
  123   13  Brandon O'Day, 14, Oil City, PA             22:36    7:17
  134   14  William Klinger, 13, Franklin, PA           23:03    7:26
  155   15  Patrick Kahle, 13, Franklin, PA             23:40    7:38
  156   16  Scott Reed, 12, Franklin, PA                23:41    7:38
  160   17  Zach Addington, 12, Polk, PA                23:46    7:40
  165   18  Daniel Meier, 13, Franklin, PA              24:04    7:46
  180   19  Ben Villar, 13, Franklin, PA                24:36    7:56
  181   20  Jude Urda, 12, Franklin, PA                 24:36    7:56
  212   21  Josh Ward, 12, Hermitage, PA                25:27    8:13
  213   22  Cody Roxberry, 13, Franklin, PA             25:28    8:13
  217   23  Matthew Fox, 13, Franklin, PA               25:39    8:16
  236   24  Micah Sopher, 12, Grove City, PA            26:24    8:31
  243   25  Gregory Gilliland, 14, Franklin, PA         26:37    8:35
  252   26  Jordan Shoney, 12, Franklin, PA             26:56    8:41
  253   27  Sam Weaver, 12, Franklin, PA                26:58    8:42
  257   28  John Keats, 14, Franklin, PA                27:00    8:42
  263   29  Paul Hallowell, 12, Greenville, PA          27:09    8:45
  273   30  Gary Jr Crawford, 14, Franklin, PA          27:23    8:50
  302   31  Shane Weller, 13, Franklin, PA              28:20    9:08
  321   32  Sean Caffrey, 12, Franklin, PA              29:03    9:22
  384   33  Michael Solle, 13, Franklin, PA             32:29   10:29
  385   34  Paul Lehman, 13, Franklin, PA               32:31   10:29
  395   35  Josh Kahle, 12, Franklin, PA                33:22   10:46
  403   36  Nathanael Cooke, 14, Polk, PA               34:27   11:07
  407   37  Ben Sturtz, 12, Franklin, PA                35:05   11:19
  420   38  Todd Gheret, 12, Franklin, PA               36:00   11:37
  426   39  Chad Bowler, 13, Cranberry, PA              37:20   12:03

Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Paul Hugus, 16, Balto, MD                   17:07    5:31
    6    2  Douglas Phillips, 18, Oil City, PA          17:08    5:31
   15    3  Andy Kirby, 18, Franklin, PA                18:18    5:54
   16    4  Edward McGuinness, 16, Utica, PA            18:31    5:58
   18    5  Brian Wice, 18, Franklin, PA                18:34    5:59
   20    6  Matthew Puleio, 18, Meadville, PA           18:35    5:59
   22    7  Scott Moore, 19, Franklin, PA               18:41    6:01
   27    8  Josh Moore, 19, Franklin, PA                18:54    6:06
   39    9  Carl Reagle, 16                             19:44    6:22
   51   10  Kyle Siverling, 16, Seneca, PA              20:17    6:33
   58   11  Ryan Finolti, 17, Shippenville, PA          20:33    6:38
   83   12  Matthew Blystone, 17, Kennerdell, PA        21:21    6:53
   95   13  Joel Potter, 18, Franklin, PA               21:45    7:01
  116   14  Eric Hilton, 19, Franklin, PA               22:27    7:14
  131   15  Ignacio Muro, 16, Franklin, PA              22:58    7:24
  166   16  Shelby Karns, 17, Cranberry, PA             24:09    7:47
  219   17  Ron Phencie, 18, Utica, PA                  25:43    8:17
  327   18  Matt Parys, 19, Franklin, PA                29:14    9:26
  363   19  Keith Hastings, 18, Polk, PA                31:24   10:08
  416   20  Bud Quen, 17, Franklin, PA                  35:52   11:34

Men 20 - 24
   11    1  Jeff Vitek, 23, Franklin, PA                17:47    5:44
   12    2  John Tremblay, 22, Corry, PA                17:52    5:46
   14    3  Shawn Denslinger, 23, Fryburg, PA           18:03    5:49
   21    4  Jeff Loeffert, 21, Franklin, PA             18:38    6:01
   26    5  Kurt Rotthoff, 20, New Wilmington, PA       18:52    6:05
   28    6  Seth Bodnar, 21, Franklin, PA               19:05    6:09
   31    7  Andrew Brosius, 22, Pittsburgh, PA          19:18    6:13
   33    8  Mick Quen, 23, Franklin, PA                 19:23    6:15
   50    9  Cory Ace, 21, Edinboro, PA                  20:13    6:31
   60   10  Todd Burchanowski, 21, Utica, PA            20:36    6:39
   69   11  Keith Christy, 22, Jackson Center, PA       20:44    6:41
   81   12  Lee Bunyak, 24, Cooperstown, PA             21:17    6:52
  108   13  Ben Chalot, 24, Franklin, PA                22:09    7:09
  140   14  Grant Meabon, 20, Franklin, PA              23:15    7:30
  151   15  Curt Rough, 22, Franklin, PA                23:36    7:36
  172   16  Jeremy Potter, 21, Franklin, PA             24:17    7:50
  201   17  Steve Ferrang, 23, Franklin, PA             25:11    8:07
  287   18  Braden Buchanan, 21, Harrisville, PA        27:42    8:56
  292   19  Jim Minich, 20, Franklin, PA                27:53    9:00
  294   20  Kent McLonnell, 22, Kennerdell, PA          28:08    9:04
  304   21  Joe Dippold, 21, Meadville, PA              28:23    9:09
  311   22  Eric Mojock, 20, New Wilmington, PA         28:50    9:18
  339   23  Steve Neidich, 20, Franklin, PA             30:16    9:46

Men 25 - 29
   24    1  Clint Hanna, 27, Oil City, PA               18:43    6:02
   35    2  Kevin Blackhurst, 29, Franklin, PA          19:29    6:17
   46    3  Brian Ziegler, 27, Franklin, PA             20:02    6:28
   53    4  Fred Phillips, Jr., 26, Oil City, PA        20:19    6:33
  130    5  Todd Guth, 27, Franklin, PA                 22:49    7:22
  207    6  Chris Gavin, 28, Franklin, PA               25:21    8:10
  235    7  Michael Black, 27, Charleston, WV           26:21    8:30
  247    8  Michael Hazelton, 25, West Chester, PA      26:43    8:37
  262    9  Justin Willis, 29, Oil City, PA             27:07    8:45
  266   10  Jeff Fisher, 29, Franklin, PA               27:16    8:48
  277   11  Joseph Keenan, 29, Oil City, PA             27:31    8:52
  284   12  Jim Findlan, 28, Franklin, PA               27:37    8:55

Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        17:07    5:31
   54    2  Timothy Dunn, 30, Cochranton, PA            20:21    6:34
   63    3  Christopher Coat, 31, Hydetown, PA          20:38    6:39
   77    4  Tony Carone, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             21:08    6:49
   94    5  Kevin Beggs, 30, Cleveland, OH              21:43    7:00
  198    6  Steve Patterson, 34, Cattaraugus, NY        25:01    8:04
  210    7  Jon McClain, 32, Franklin, PA               25:26    8:12
  221    8  Gregg Babbs, 32, Gibsonia, PA               25:49    8:20
  271    9  Richard Mulholland, 32, Franklin, PA        27:21    8:49
  296   10  Scott Leicht, 34, Warren, OH                28:12    9:06
  303   11  John Daugherty, 34, Knox, PA                28:21    9:09
  307   12  George Allman, 34, Oil City, PA             28:30    9:11
  313   13  Tim Carone, 30, Hawthorne, NJ               28:52    9:18
  344   14  Sean Griffin, 32, New Bethlem, PA           30:37    9:53
  387   15  Doug Erdley, 34, Franklin, PA               32:46   10:34
  515   16  Don Norton, 34, Glasgow, KY                 57:50   18:39

Men 35 - 39
    8    1  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:27    5:38
    9    2  Bill Lamb, 36, Beaver, PA                   17:37    5:41
   40    3  Jeffrey Steele, 37, Clarion, PA             19:44    6:22
   42    4  Michael Sandrock, 36, Oil City, PA          19:52    6:24
   55    5  Jim Carbone, 39, Franklin, PA               20:22    6:34
   57    6  Dennis Zahora, 36, Meadville, PA            20:26    6:35
   61    7  Mike Moorehead, 35, Erie, PA                20:37    6:39
   76    8  Fred Frye, 37, Polk, PA                     20:59    6:46
   78    9  Jeff Stephenson, 37, Oil City, PA           21:10    6:50
   93   10  Joseph Croskey, 35, Oil City, PA            21:43    7:00
  102   11  Curtis Chase, 37, Oil City, PA              21:54    7:04
  107   12  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 22:06    7:08
  114   13  John Ghering, 37, Franklin, PA              22:16    7:11
  128   14  Eric Johnson, 38, Franklin, PA              22:46    7:21
  129   15  Dan Johnson, 36, Franklin, PA               22:48    7:21
  168   16  Gregg Petcoff, 38, Loretto, PA              24:14    7:49
  175   17  David Ballard, 39, Franklin, PA             24:23    7:52
  186   18  Kyle Ward, 38, Hermitage, PA                24:43    7:58
  191   19  Steve Crawford, 37, Franklin, PA            24:54    8:02
  226   20  Shawn White, 39, Franklin, PA               25:59    8:23
  239   21  Max Callaghan, 36, Worp6Sdon, Surry Engl    26:33    8:34
  282   22  Tim Culbertson, 38, Wayne, PA               27:36    8:54
  325   23  Don Erdley, 37, Meadville, PA               29:08    9:24
  377   24  Scott Harry, 39, Seneca, PA                 31:59   10:19
  508   25  Michael Noyes, 39, Butler, PA               51:14   16:31

Men 40 - 44
    7    1  Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                17:15    5:34
   19    2  David Potsubay, 41, Volant, PA              18:34    5:59
   23    3  Sylvan Landers, 40, Oil City, PA            18:43    6:02
   29    4  Doug Sedivy, 40, Chesterland, OH            19:07    6:10
   30    5  Doug Schenberg, 40, Cambridge, PA           19:11    6:11
   32    6  Greg Savisky, 41, Butler, PA                19:19    6:14
   36    7  Mike Johnson, 40, Franklin, PA              19:31    6:18
   37    8  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             19:34    6:19
   43    9  Tom Friedhaber, 43, Oil City, PA            19:55    6:25
   45   10  John Smith, 41, Townville, PA               20:02    6:28
   65   11  Fred Carrow, 40, Oil City, PA               20:39    6:40
   73   12  Jim Williams, 41, Franklin, PA              20:53    6:44
   91   13  Joe Meehan, 43, Oil City, PA                21:39    6:59
  119   14  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               22:32    7:16
  120   15  Steven Hinds, 41, Oil City, PA              22:33    7:16
  138   16  Kenn Capper, 44, Franklin, PA               23:11    7:29
  142   17  Joseph Rice, 40, Franklin, PA               23:20    7:31
  144   18  Scott Patterson, 43, North Tonawanda, NY    23:20    7:31
  145   19  Jerry Andres, 40, Franklin, PA              23:21    7:32
  154   20  Tony Caruso, 40, Bradford Woods, PA         23:40    7:38
  161   21  Wayde Killmeyer, 42, Oil City, PA           23:47    7:40
  162   22  Jim Paich, 44, Kennerdell, PA               23:53    7:42
  164   23  Kevin Eckel, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             24:03    7:45
  179   24  Donald Smith, 41, Erie, PA                  24:35    7:56
  204   25  Daniel Connelly, Jr., 43, Oil City, PA      25:15    8:09
  223   26  Brian Sandrock, 40, Tionesta, PA            25:51    8:20
  249   27  Jim Weiser, 42, Franklin, PA                26:46    8:38
  259   28  Dave McCarren, 44, Newark, DE               27:02    8:43
  260   29  Archie Eismont, 40, Franklin, PA            27:03    8:43
  274   30  Mark Benvenuti, 41, Franklin, PA            27:24    8:50
  365   31  Don Bittner, 41, Franklin, PA               31:29   10:09
  369   32  Mark Hugus, 41, Polk, PA                    31:38   10:12
  394   33  Robert Phifer, 40, Erie, PA                 33:20   10:45
  409   34  Keith Gushard, 42, Meadville, PA            35:23   11:25
  462   35  Jonathon Crawford, 40, Franklin, PA         41:33   13:24

Men 45 - 49
   17    1  Bruce Siler, 45, Oil City, PA               18:33    5:59
   67    2  Robert Clark, 48, Oil City, PA              20:42    6:40
   70    3  Dan Bowersox, 49, Oil City, PA              20:48    6:42
   79    4  Terry Agnew, 49, Mooresville, NC            21:14    6:51
   80    5  Bill Weller, 46, Franklin, PA               21:15    6:51
   82    6  Thomas Wilson, 45, Seneca, PA               21:18    6:52
   85    7  Stuart Shapiro, 48, Oil City, PA            21:22    6:54
   88    8  Martin Whitaker, 48, Curwensville, PA       21:33    6:57
   97    9  Daniel Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              21:47    7:02
   99   10  James Zolnai, 48, Atlantic, PA              21:50    7:02
  100   11  Michael Guth, 48, Oil City, PA              21:50    7:03
  106   12  Roger Willis, 45, Knox, PA                  22:05    7:07
  139   13  Francis Sherwood, 45, Sharon, PA            23:14    7:29
  149   14  Jim Horner, 49, Franklin, PA                23:28    7:34
  167   15  Rick Weber, 46, Oil City, PA                24:12    7:48
  182   16  Jim Stuckman, 46, Verona, PA                24:37    7:56
  183   17  James Hallowell, 49, Greenville, PA         24:38    7:57
  188   18  Roger Turner, 49, Franklin, PA              24:45    7:59
  190   19  Ken Vogan, 48, Oil City, PA                 24:49    8:00
  196   20  Jim Shawgo, 47, Franklin, PA                25:00    8:04
  206   21  Michael Weber, 45, Glenshaw, PA             25:18    8:10
  211   22  Barry Karns, 45, Franklin, PA               25:26    8:12
  216   23  Thomas Prager, 49, Kittanning, PA           25:36    8:15
  272   24  Clayton Fox, 49, Oil City, PA               27:23    8:50
  279   25  Alan Anderson, 49, Oil City, PA             27:34    8:53
  290   26  Dan Buchanan, 48, Harrisville, PA           27:48    8:58
  308   27  Leroy Shuffstall, 47, Franklin, PA          28:38    9:14
  322   28  Jim Caffrey, 46, Franklin, PA               29:03    9:22
  349   29  Curt Rodgers, 45, Erie, PA                  30:54    9:58
  367   30  Bernard Williams, 49, Cranberry, PA         31:31   10:10
  371   31  Ronald Sheats, Jr., 46, Oil City, PA        31:48   10:15
  425   32  Peter Winkler, 47, Franklin, PA             36:24   11:44
  438   33  Mark Salerno, 46, Franklin, PA              38:47   12:30
  441   34  Mark Entwistle, 46, Centerville, PA         38:53   12:32
  447   35  Patrick McCall, 46, Greenville, PA          39:48   12:50
  460   36  Douglas Bartosh, 45, Ford Cliff, PA         41:18   13:19
  468   37  Harvey Johnson, 49, Oil City, PA            41:49   13:29
  497   38  Denny Montgomery, 48, Franklin, PA          48:43   15:43
  511   39  Jim Stone, 49, Meadville, PA                51:24   16:35

Men 50 - 54
   34    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               19:28    6:17
   41    2  Kevin Witherup, 51, Oil City, PA            19:50    6:24
   44    3  James Cheatle, 52, St Mary's, PA            19:57    6:26
   47    4  Sam Walters, 50, Youngsville, PA            20:06    6:29
   49    5  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            20:12    6:31
   64    6  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                20:39    6:39
  109    7  Roger Sopher, 50, Grove City, PA            22:10    7:09
  110    8  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            22:12    7:10
  121    9  Richard Losacano, 52, Franklin, PA          22:36    7:17
  125   10  Daniel Exley, 52, Cochranton, PA            22:38    7:18
  135   11  Ed Scurry, 54, Franklin, PA                 23:04    7:26
  152   12  Richard Beary, 52, Clarion, PA              23:38    7:37
  173   13  David Anderson, 53, Sandy Lake, PA          24:18    7:50
  187   14  Chuck Martino, 53, Franklin, PA             24:44    7:59
  202   15  John Williams, 50, Franklin, PA             25:12    8:08
  288   16  Robert Nutter, 53, Palm Beach, FL           27:44    8:57
  309   17  Butch Huey, 54, Oil City, PA                28:41    9:15
  452   18  Stan Smith, 50, Polk, PA                    40:21   13:01

Men 55 - 59
   56    1  Chuck Ziegler, 55, Franklin, PA             20:25    6:35
   96    2  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           21:46    7:01
  118    3  Richard Schaub, 58, Franklin, PA            22:31    7:16
  136    4  Allen Neville, 57, Monroeville, PA          23:10    7:28
  197    5  Ron Smith, 58, Guys Mills, PA               25:01    8:04
  251    6  Charles Fry, 57, Franklin, PA               26:54    8:41
  316    7  Joe Findlan, 57, Franklin, PA               28:55    9:19
  338    8  King Williams, 57, Franklin, PA             30:14    9:45
  398    9  Donald Chadman, 55, Emlenton, PA            33:45   10:53
  402   10  John Deets, 58, Meadville, PA               34:17   11:03
  406   11  James Stephens, 55, Franklin, PA            34:59   11:17
  493   12  Tom Scott, 55, Sharpsville, PA              47:01   15:10

Men 60 - 69
   75    1  Neal Lineman, 66, Greenville, PA            20:58    6:46
  104    2  Jim Benson, 62, Oil City, PA                22:02    7:06
  305    3  Jim Holden, 60, Franklin, PA                28:25    9:10
  388    4  Frank Borland, 61, Kennerdell, PA           32:55   10:37
  502    5  Frank Adelsperger, 65, Oil City, PA         50:21   16:14

Men 70 - 79
  194    1  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              24:59    8:03
  289    2  Joe Rybak, 70, Rockwell, TX                 27:44    8:57
  340    3  Jim Walsh, 73, Butler, PA                   30:24    9:48
  392    4  Donald Weber, 71, Cranberry Twp , PA        33:09   10:41
  501    5  Albert Wise, 75, Kennerdell, PA             49:37   16:00


WOMEN
Women 11 & Under
  200    1  Sarah Lawton, 11, Franklin, PA              25:08    8:06
  241    2  Erin Erdley, 9, Meadville, PA               26:37    8:35
  275    3  Alyssa Guenther, 10, Franklin, PA           27:29    8:52
  300    4  Alison Weller, 11, Franklin, PA             28:17    9:07
  323    5  Liz Warner, 11, Franklin, PA                29:05    9:23
  328    6  Sara Knapp, 11, Franklin, PA                29:16    9:26
  330    7  Marybeth Hastings, 10, Polk, PA             29:24    9:29
  374    8  Caitlin Homan, 10, Ashville, NY             31:57   10:18
  375    9  Erin Clarahan, 9, Franklin, PA              31:58   10:18
  378   10  Theresa Clarahan, 11, Franklin, PA          32:03   10:20
  408   11  Leah Wheeling, 10, Franklin, PA             35:19   11:23
  424   12  Rosemarie Winkler, 9, Franklin, PA          36:23   11:44
  434   13  Michelle Mitchell, 11, Franklin, PA         38:37   12:27
  435   14  Amanda Bell, 10, Franklin, PA               38:40   12:28
  436   15  Josie Potter, 10, Franklin, PA              38:41   12:28
  437   16  Jenna Salerno, 10, Franklin, PA             38:46   12:30
  442   17  Andrea Stiller, 11, Oil City, PA            39:04   12:36
  444   18  Khrystyna Augystine, 8, Greenville, PA      39:19   12:41
  461   19  Constance Helch, 11, Kennerdell, PA         41:33   13:24
  463   20  Emily Hatch, 11, Kennerdell, PA             41:34   13:24
  475   21  Laura Norton, 3, Glasgow, KY                43:29   14:01
  476   22  Katie Norton, 5, Glasgow, KY                43:29   14:02
  487   23  Anne Homan, 9, Ashville, NY                 46:08   14:53

Women 12 - 15
  132    1  Megan Fetterolf, 14, Franklin, PA           23:01    7:25
  133    2  Bethany Betzold, 15, Cranberry, PA          23:02    7:26
  150    3  Jill Hugus, 14, Balto, MD                   23:34    7:36
  158    4  Amanda Utzinger, 15, Oil City, PA           23:42    7:38
  163    5  Melissa Sandrock, 15, Seneca, PA            23:57    7:43
  176    6  Jaynelle Harmon, 15, Cranberry, PA          24:24    7:52
  189    7  Rebecca Blystone, 15, Kennerdell, PA        24:49    8:00
  244    8  Tomann Best, 15, Cooperstown, PA            26:40    8:36
  335    9  Lyndsey O'Polka, 15, Franklin, PA           30:08    9:43
  341   10  Sarah Sibley, 13, Franklin, PA              30:28    9:49
  404   11  Bethany Bryant, 15, Centerville, PA         34:50   11:14
  412   12  Brittany Thoma, 14, Franklin, PA            35:37   11:29
  418   13  Leann Hastings, 15, Polk, PA                35:58   11:36
  419   14  Renee Eismont, 13, Polk, PA                 35:59   11:36
  432   15  Marcia Stiller, 13, Oil City, PA            38:27   12:24
  445   16  Claire McCandless, 12                       39:38   12:47
  448   17  Janyl Lineman, 14, Franklin, PA             40:02   12:55
  449   18  Karin Waskiewetz, 13, ,Wattsburg Pa         40:03   12:55
  464   19  Katie Blystone, 12, Kennerdell, PA          41:35   13:25

Women 16 - 19
   84    1  Christina Sampson, 17, Sharpsville, PA      21:22    6:53
   86    2  Hilary Lynch, 17, Kennerdell, PA            21:23    6:54
   87    3  Hillary Hager, 18, Franklin, PA             21:30    6:56
  101    4  Lindy McClelland, 19, Oil City, PA          21:52    7:03
  103    5  Amy Staub, 17, Oil City, PA                 21:56    7:04
  124    6  Katherine Traynor, 17, Clarion, PA          22:37    7:17
  127    7  Samantha Phillippi, 17, Cranberry, PA       22:45    7:20
  143    8  Angela Baker, 18, Franklin, PA              23:20    7:31
  146    9  Chelsea An, 18, Buffalo Grove, IL           23:24    7:33
  157   10  Maggie Lander, 17, Lucinda, PA              23:41    7:38
  170   11  Kelly Alexander, 19, Shaker Heights, OH     24:16    7:49
  184   12  Megan Smith, 19, Cleveland, OH              24:39    7:57
  193   13  Lauren McCatty, 19, Oxford, MI              24:56    8:02
  199   14  Kristin Prijatel, 18, Cleveland, OH         25:05    8:05
  205   15  Jaime McLellam, 19, Meadville, PA           25:17    8:09
  208   16  Alicia Kendig, 18, Cleveland, OH            25:23    8:11
  225   17  Sabrina Zuendel, 19, Franklin, PA           25:56    8:22
  231   18  Angel King, 17, Polk, PA                    26:14    8:28
  233   19  Elizabeth Badziong, 18, Parma, OH           26:19    8:29
  267   20  Andrea Molzale, 18, Cleveland, OH           27:17    8:48
  276   21  Ellen Kaminski, 19, Cleveland, OH           27:30    8:52
  280   22  Lisa Gieseker, 19, Cleveland, OH            27:34    8:54
  285   23  Ulrike Miske, 16, Jackson Center, PA        27:40    8:55
  312   24  Sara Sottiaux, 18, Kennerdell, PA           28:51    9:18
  331   25  Maria Roth, 19, Loretto, PA                 29:47    9:36
  332   26  Meghan Griffin, 19, Hamburg, NY             29:50    9:37
  333   27  Barbara Mellen, 18, Cleveland, OH           29:55    9:39
  362   28  Sallie Richards, 18, Franklin, PA           31:24   10:08
  372   29  Christine Conageski, 19, Cleveland, OH      31:49   10:16
  439   30  Meredith Stakem, 18, Cleveland, OH          38:48   12:31
  440   31  Kara Stitt, 18, Cleveland, OH               38:48   12:31
  479   32  Kasey McClintock, 18                        44:37   14:23

Women 20 - 24
  112    1  Katie Radkowsky, 20, Chagrin Falls, OH      22:13    7:10
  115    2  Shannon Vogus, 23, Lancaster, CA            22:25    7:14
  122    3  Sarah Wilks, 22, Franklin, PA               22:36    7:17
  174    4  Tara Crawford, 21, New Wilmington, PA       24:19    7:50
  178    5  Meghan Kerner, 21, Cleveland, OH            24:25    7:53
  185    6  Wendy Freed, 21, Cleveland, OH              24:39    7:57
  192    7  Stepanie Pavlick, 22, Meadville, PA         24:55    8:02
  209    8  Veronica Luri, 20, Cleveland, OH            25:24    8:11
  227    9  Heather Pinkston, 23, Atwater, OH           26:01    8:23
  230   10  Robin Lill, 21, Meadville, PA               26:12    8:27
  240   11  Jessica Stuhz, 20, Cleveland, OH            26:35    8:34
  264   12  Leesa Blackhurst, 21, Franklin, PA          27:14    8:47
  281   13  Bethany Bustard, 20, Cleveland, OH          27:35    8:54
  283   14  Quinn Fryman, 24                            27:37    8:54
  297   15  Lee Ann Pomidoro, 21, Meadville, PA         28:13    9:06
  299   16  Carrie Freer, 20, Polk, PA                  28:17    9:07
  310   17  Dana Shawgo, 24, Baden, PA                  28:47    9:17
  315   18  Katie Findlan, 20, Loretto, PA              28:54    9:19
  329   19  Lindsay Pell, 24, Franklin, PA              29:23    9:28
  336   20  Stephany Hart, 21, Meadville, PA            30:08    9:43
  337   21  Amy Salerno, 20, Franklin, PA               30:13    9:45
  358   22  Rebecca Nick, 21, Erie, PA                  31:18   10:06
  370   23  Amy Cozad, 21, Franklin, PA                 31:43   10:14
  382   24  Lisa Blackhurst, 22, Franklin, PA           32:23   10:27
  400   25  Nicole Hoover, 21, Reno, PA                 34:01   10:58
  414   26  Adrienne Grafton, 22, Edinboro, PA          35:48   11:33
  427   27  Jennifer Defibaugh, 20, Venus, PA           37:28   12:05
  453   28  Erin Lentz, 20, Foxburg, PA                 40:22   13:01

Women 25 - 29
   52    1  Eden Lamey, 26, Titusville, PA              20:18    6:33
   74    2  Heather Papinchak, 26, Cochranton, PA       20:56    6:45
  215    3  Jennifer Lesh, 27, Bessemer, PA             25:33    8:14
  218    4  Christian Noyes, 28, Butler, PA             25:42    8:17
  238    5  Colette Callaghan, 26, Franklin, PA         26:32    8:33
  268    6  Holly Dickert, 29, Cleveland, OH            27:17    8:48
  306    7  Jinny Hood, 28, Butler, PA                  28:29    9:11
  319    8  Jackie Reina, 27, Conneaut Lake, PA         29:00    9:21
  345    9  Jodi Davis, 29, Farmdale, OH                30:40    9:53
  357   10  Jodi McElhinney, 27, Renfrew, PA            31:18   10:06
  410   11  Chris Billingsley, 28, Utica, PA            35:26   11:26
  411   12  Jody Billingsley, 28, Pittsburgh, PA        35:26   11:26
  417   13  Jody Rhoades, 28, Venus, PA                 35:54   11:35
  428   14  Melissa Attenborough, 26, Titusville, PA    37:29   12:05
  430   15  Christine Marie Allen, 29, Queenstown, MD   38:22   12:22

Women 30 - 34
  126    1  Robyn Cardy, 34, ,San Antonio Tx            22:41    7:19
  137    2  Tammy Powell, 33, Utica, PA                 23:11    7:29
  153    3  Sue Homan, 34, Oil City, PA                 23:39    7:38
  195    4  Nina Bell, 34, Meadville, PA                24:59    8:04
  278    5  Juli Bossert, 34, Franklin, PA              27:32    8:53
  295    6  Debbie Leicht, 32, Warren, OH               28:11    9:05
  343    7  Karen Klasen, 33, Sandy Lake, PA            30:32    9:51
  350    8  Beth Cossin, 30, Dubois, PA                 30:55    9:58
  353    9  Sheila Rodgers, 33, Erie, PA                31:00   10:00
  355   10  Traci Shoemaker, 31, Duncansville, PA       31:03   10:01
  361   11  Annabelle Sollon, 30, Pittsburgh, PA        31:21   10:07
  423   12  Michelle Bravis, 30, Franklin, PA           36:23   11:44
  431   13  Kim Daugherty, 34, Knox, PA                 38:22   12:22
  471   14  Schelly Los, 31, Titusville, PA             42:59   13:52
  472   15  Dawn Francic, 31, Franklin, PA              43:00   13:52
  473   16  Denise Puleo, 34, Oil City, PA              43:00   13:52
  500   17  Darcee Myers, 30, Butler, PA                49:35   16:00
  505   18  Rita Winger, 31, Franklin, PA               51:11   16:31

Women 35 - 39
   66    1  Debbie Courtney, 37, Grove City, PA         20:40    6:40
  117    2  Janet Exley, 39, Cochranton, PA             22:27    7:14
  171    3  Maria Roach, 37, Mars, PA                   24:16    7:50
  177    4  Marie D'Souza, 38, Biglerville, PA          24:24    7:52
  228    5  Christine Norwood, 36, Meadville, PA        26:02    8:24
  229    6  Susan Williams, 39, Rouseville, PA          26:09    8:26
  234    7  Joyce Moore, 35, Franklin, PA               26:20    8:30
  242    8  Charlene Powell, 35, Palmyra, PA            26:37    8:35
  245    9  Terri Knapp, 37, Franklin, PA               26:41    8:36
  246   10  Beth Erdley, 37, Meadville, PA              26:42    8:36
  248   11  Jacqueline Thurau, 36, Franklin, PA         26:45    8:38
  250   12  Lynn Lineman, 38, Oil City, PA              26:53    8:40
  291   13  Mandy Fink, 36, Franklin, PA                27:52    8:59
  293   14  Delia Beggs, 37, Franklin, PA               28:01    9:02
  320   15  Denise Boughner, 37, Cooperstown, PA        29:02    9:22
  342   16  Wendy Thompson, 35, Franklin, PA            30:31    9:51
  351   17  Betsy Updegrave, 37, Reno, PA               30:55    9:58
  376   18  Lisa Harry, 35, Seneca, PA                  31:58   10:19
  381   19  Marji Bickel, 35, Franklin, PA              32:21   10:26
  389   20  Lisa Thompson, 36, Kennerdell, PA           33:02   10:39
  391   21  Mary Killmeyer, 38, Oil City, PA            33:08   10:41
  415   22  Tammy Aylesworth, 39, Oil City, PA          35:51   11:34
  446   23  Candy Shaffer, 35, Greenville, PA           39:47   12:50
  474   24  Kim Norton, 35, Glasgow, KY                 43:29   14:01
  478   25  Alice Catonquay, 37, Franklin, PA           44:24   14:19
  483   26  Tammy Botts, 36, Oil City, PA               45:40   14:44
  484   27  Lori Fridley, 35, Reno, PA                  45:40   14:44
  491   28  Amy Uhler, 38, Franklin, PA                 46:50   15:06
  492   29  Courtney Cox, 38, Franklin, PA              46:51   15:07
  517   30  Francine Lord, 38, Franklin, PA           1:01:11   19:44

Women 40 - 44
  141    1  Pam O'Laughlin, 40, Meadville, PA           23:15    7:30
  220    2  Cheryl Miller, 44, Franklin, PA             25:43    8:18
  224    3  Denise Brosius, 44, Seneca, PA              25:53    8:21
  255    4  Mary Harned, 42, Union City, PA             26:59    8:42
  258    5  Lori Sandrock, 40, Tionesta, PA             27:00    8:43
  261    6  Pam Bowersox, 40, Oil City, PA              27:06    8:44
  301    7  Colleen Petruso, 44, Conneaut Lake, PA      28:19    9:08
  326    8  Johanna Horner, 44, Franklin, PA            29:10    9:24
  346    9  Lisa Peaster, 41, Hydetown, PA              30:42    9:54
  360   10  Sheri Gibson, 44, Butler, PA                31:21   10:07
  366   11  Lynn Funte, 41, Spartansburg, PA            31:29   10:09
  368   12  Lisa Hugus, 41, Polk, PA                    31:37   10:12
  379   13  Debra Christy, 42, Jackson Center, PA       32:06   10:21
  383   14  Marianne Sherwood, 43, Sharon, PA           32:26   10:28
  397   15  Geneva Maleski, 44, Franklin, PA            33:34   10:50
  399   16  Ginny Bryant, 43, Centerville, PA           33:56   10:57
  458   17  Kathleen Fitch, 44, Franklin, PA            41:00   13:13
  465   18  Pamela Crawford, M D., 40, Franklin, PA     41:36   13:25
  477   19  Janet Green, 41, Franklin, PA               44:22   14:19
  480   20  Kathy McClintock, 44, Franklin, PA          44:48   14:27
  486   21  Melissa Homan, 40, Ashville, NY             46:07   14:53
  488   22  Tina Paich, 42, Kennerdell, PA              46:19   14:56
  494   23  Barbara Woods, 41, Grove City, PA           47:02   15:10
  499   24  Betty Hohn, 42, Butler, PA                  49:35   15:59
  507   25  Marcia Crawford, 40, Franklin, PA           51:14   16:31
  510   26  Jennifer Entwistle, 41, Centerville, PA     51:21   16:34

Women 45 - 49
   62    1  Robin Smith, 45, Erie, PA                   20:38    6:39
  159    2  Jill Bolmer, 48, Corry, PA                  23:43    7:39
  169    3  Diane Hoover, 46, Erie, PA                  24:16    7:49
  214    4  Sue Padalino, 48, Franklin, PA              25:31    8:14
  232    5  Gail Kahle, 45, Franklin, PA                26:17    8:28
  256    6  Denise Hammann, 49, Erie, PA                26:59    8:42
  269    7  Cookie Jones, 47, Franklin, PA              27:18    8:48
  286    8  Lynn Black, 49, Franklin, PA                27:41    8:56
  334    9  Fran Stone, 47, Meadville, PA               30:04    9:42
  348   10  Kit Martin, 46, Meadville, PA               30:54    9:58
  364   11  Cindy Buchanan, 46, Harrisville, PA         31:25   10:08
  386   12  Eileen Riddle, 47, Franklin, PA             32:34   10:30
  455   13  Judy Lentz, 46, Foxburg, PA                 40:31   13:04
  459   14  Deborah Prager, 48, Kittanning, PA          41:18   13:19
  466   15  Tammy O'Polka, 48, Franklin, PA             41:49   13:29
  469   16  Jan Anderson, 49, Sandy Lake, PA            42:10   13:36
  482   17  Barb Ross, 47, Franklin, PA                 45:19   14:37
  504   18  Marlene Schattauer, 45, Seneca, PA          51:11   16:30
  516   19  Mary Alice Chadman, 48, Cooperstown, PA   1:00:47   19:36

Women 50 - 54
  237    1  Joanne Bellitto, 53, Girard, OH             26:32    8:33
  270    2  Joyce Rust, 53, Cochranton, PA              27:21    8:49
  314    3  Jacque Piper, 50, Kinsman, OH               28:53    9:19
  347    4  Donna Laver, 50, Greenville, PA             30:49    9:56
  390    5  Caroline Smith, 51, Polk, PA                33:04   10:40
  401    6  Nancy Davis, 51, Farmdale, OH               34:10   11:01
  413    7  Kate Cheatle, 52, St Mary's, PA             35:45   11:32
  429    8  Bonnie Defibaugh, 52, Venus, PA             38:02   12:16
  433    9  Diane Daugherty, 53, Emlenton, PA           38:33   12:26
  443   10  Shellie McVay, 50, Franklin, PA             39:06   12:37
  450   11  Kris Waskiewetz, 50, ,Wattsburg Pa          40:06   12:56
  470   12  Leona Culp, 54, West Middlesex, PA          42:20   13:39
  481   13  Caryl Holden, 52, Franklin, PA              45:18   14:37
  485   14  Vicky London, 50, Oil City, PA              45:52   14:48
  498   15  Donna Long, 54, Franklin, PA                49:15   15:53
  503   16  Kathleen Schattauer, 50, Pittsburgh, PA     51:10   16:30
  506   17  Cornelia Adams, 51, Franklin, PA            51:12   16:31
  513   18  Connie Smerkar, 52, Venus, PA               52:20   16:53

Women 55 - 59
  421    1  Rosie Rhoades, 57, Venus, PA                36:02   11:37
  454    2  Marie Kickler, 55, Franklin, PA             40:30   13:04
  457    3  Nance Widdowson, 59, Batesville, IN         40:58   13:13
  467    4  Erma Dickson, 59, Cooperstown, PA           41:49   13:29
  489    5  Leslie Wilks, 56, Franklin, PA              46:25   14:58
  490    6  Linda Bell, 57, Franklin, PA                46:27   14:59
  509    7  Bonnie Jolley, 55, Franklin, PA             51:15   16:32

Women 60 - 69
  352    1  Ginny Pollard, 60, Conneautville, PA        30:57    9:59
  373    2  Phyllis Shadle, 60, Cooperstown, PA         31:52   10:17
  514    3  Barbara Confer, 63, Franklin, PA            52:21   16:53

Women 70 - 79
  512    1  Dolores Miller, 70, Venus, PA               51:25   16:35
  518    2  Evelyn McCartney, 70, Kinsman, OH         1:01:11   19:44