BALDWIN TOWNSHIP TROT
Oct. 7, 2000

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               18:19    5:55
    2    2  Stephen Beatty, 19, Pittsburgh, PA          18:26    5:57
    3    3  Tim Beck, 46, Venetia, PA                   18:52    6:05

Open Women
   17    1  Mary Anne Hredzak, 42, New Kensington, PA   21:58    7:05
   22    2  Kate Brown, 39, Sewickley, PA               22:45    7:20
   25    3  Rachael Beam, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            23:18    7:31

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   21    1  Mark Sarver, 13, Pittsburgh, PA             22:36    7:17
   36    2  Greg Flynn, 14, Morgantown, WV              24:40    7:57
   37    3  Tom Kaliszewski, 10, Pittsburgh, PA         24:41    7:58
   46    4  Jacob Novak, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             25:47    8:19
   48    5  Peter Smith, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             26:22    8:30
   54    6  Dan Flynn, 14, Morgantown, WV               28:39    9:15
   67    7  Corey Tokarsky, 10, Pittsburgh, PA          34:52   11:15
   68    8  Andrew Novak, 10, Pittsburgh, PA            35:39   11:30

Men 15 - 19
    8    1  Dave Ober, 19, Pittsburgh, PA               20:37    6:39
    9    2  Rob Hlebinsky, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           20:49    6:43
   20    3  Pete Forman, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             22:24    7:14
   57    4  Chris Flynn, 16, Morgantown, WV             29:18    9:27

Men 25 - 29
   26    1  Kraig Knudsen, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           23:25    7:33
   40    2  Fabian Garcia, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           24:52    8:01
   49    3  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             26:23    8:31

Men 30 - 34
    5    1  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          19:56    6:26
   24    2  Jeff Smercani, 33, Pittsburgh, PA           23:17    7:31

Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Dan Sheehan, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             20:11    6:31
   19    2  Jeff Larock, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             22:19    7:12
   27    3  Patrick Cunningham, 38, Pittsburgh, PA      23:33    7:36
   51    4  Erwin Ida, 38, Coraopolis, PA               26:57    8:42

Men 40 - 44
    7    1  Charlie Weaver, 41, Belle Vernon, PA        20:17    6:33
   10    2  Tim Minard, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              20:50    6:43
   12    3  Roger Galilei, 43, Bethel Park, PA          21:21    6:53
   16    4  Bob Houston, 40, McKeesport, PA             21:56    7:05
   35    5  John Klavon, 44, South Park, PA             24:34    7:55
   43    6  Frank Taucher, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           25:29    8:13
   65    7  Jeffrey Novak, 42, Pittsburgh, PA           34:30   11:08
   81    8  Joseph Hredzak, 40, Crafon, PA              46:49   15:06

Men 45 - 49
    4    1  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:29    6:17
   13    2  Michael Swain, 46, Emsworth, PA             21:28    6:55
   14    3  Gary Chabala, 48, Bridgeville, PA           21:44    7:01
   18    4  Wayne Henry, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             22:07    7:08
   23    5  Mike Debowski, 47, Venetia, PA              23:07    7:27
   29    6  Gene Smith, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              23:41    7:38
   38    7  Thomas A. Visconti, 49, Pittsburgh, PA      24:47    8:00
   58    8  Terry Smith, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             29:31    9:31
   60    9  Michael Tokarsky, 46, Pittsburgh, PA        31:23   10:07

Men 50 - 55
   11    1  John Adams, 54, Mt Lebanon, PA              21:02    6:47
   15    2  Bob Kress, 52, Pittsburgh, PA               21:51    7:03
   31    3  Martin Smrek, 51, Sewickley, PA             24:14    7:49
   32    4  Bob Forman, 55, Pittsburgh, PA              24:22    7:52
   44    5  William McIntyre, 52, Kernersville, NC      25:35    8:15
   62    6  Michael Zubasic, 54, South Park, PA         32:34   10:30

Men 56 - 59
   53    1  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          28:05    9:04

Men 60 & Up
   30    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   23:45    7:40
   59    2  Robert Flynn, 72, Castle Shannon, PA        29:38    9:34
   77    3  Joseph Pfab, 69, Pittsburgh, PA             43:10   13:55

WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
   28    1  Melinda Klavon, 14, South Park, PA          23:33    7:36
   39    2  Molly Wroblewski, 9, Brentwood, PA          24:51    8:01
   47    3  Suzanne Edwards, 12, Pittsburgh, PA         25:53    8:21
   55    4  Melissa Pilarski, 9, Pittsburgh, PA         29:03    9:22
   66    5  Rachel Phelos, 13, Pittsburgh, PA           34:47   11:13
   69    6  Courtney Tokarsky, 11, Pittsburgh, PA       36:23   11:44
   73    7  Stephanie Phelos, 12, Pittsburgh, PA        41:02   13:14
   78    8  Stephanie Fisher, 11, Baldwin Twp, PA       44:44   14:26

Women 15 - 19
   72    1  Renee Phelos, 15, Pittsburgh, PA            38:08   12:18

Women 30 - 34
   56    1  Marilynn Marple, 31, Venetia, PA            29:17    9:27
   61    2  Darlene Tokarsky, 34, Turtle Creek, PA      32:33   10:30

Women 35 - 39
   33    1  Laura Saunders, 37, Pittsburgh, PA          24:27    7:53
   45    2  Mary Salzman, 37, Coraopolis, PA            25:42    8:17
   64    3  Sharon Zawatski, 36, Bethel Park, PA        33:44   10:53
   82    4  Lynne Kaye, 39, Crafon, PA                  53:54   17:23

Women 40 - 44
   42    1  Doreen Jackson, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          25:15    8:09
   50    2  Lisa Yoder, 41, Uniontown, OH               26:28    8:32
   52    3  Paula Cichowicz, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         27:11    8:46
   63    4  Dianne Ida, 42, Coraopolis, PA              33:06   10:41
   70    5  Barbara Knickelbein, 42, Pittsburgh, PA     37:00   11:56
   76    6  Donna Caponi, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            43:09   13:55

Women 45 - 49
   41    1  Dot Javorski, 48, Bethel Park, PA           24:57    8:03
   75    2  Karen Bluemle, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           42:37   13:45
   80    3  Sue Piterski, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            46:46   15:05

Women 50 - 55
   34    1  Marianne Rice, 51, McMurray, PA             24:33    7:55

Women 60 & Up
   71    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68, Export, PA           37:38   12:08
   74    2  Toni Farah, 68, Pittsburgh, PA              41:03   13:15
   79    3  Alice Hradisky, 60, Pittsburgh, PA          44:49   14:27
   83    4  Marie Hredzak, 70, Castle Shannon, PA       53:58   17:25