BALDWIN TOWNSHIP TROT
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Oct. 7, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Tim Beck, 46, Venetia, PA                   17:23    5:36    74.7%    18:52
    2    2  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            17:57    5:47    72.3%    19:29
    3    1  John Adams, 54, Mt Lebanon, PA              18:11    5:52    71.4%    21:02
    4    1  Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               18:19    5:55    70.8%    18:19
    5    1  Stephen Beatty, 19, Pittsburgh, PA          18:26    5:57    70.4%    18:26
    6    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   19:05    6:09    68.0%    23:45
    7    2  Bob Kress, 52, Pittsburgh, PA               19:12    6:12    67.6%    21:51
    8    1  Charlie Weaver, 41, Belle Vernon, PA        19:23    6:15    66.9%    20:17
    9    1  Dan Sheehan, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             19:42    6:21    65.9%    20:11
   10    3  Gary Chabala, 48, Bridgeville, PA           19:43    6:22    65.8%    21:44
   11    4  Michael Swain, 46, Emsworth, PA             19:47    6:23    65.6%    21:28
   12    2  Tim Minard, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              19:55    6:25    65.2%    20:50
   13    2  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          19:56    6:26    65.1%    19:56
   14    3  Roger Galilei, 43, Bethel Park, PA          20:07    6:29    64.5%    21:21
   15    5  Wayne Henry, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             20:23    6:34    63.7%    22:07
   16    1  Mary Anne Hredzak, 42*, New Kensington, PA  20:35    6:38    70.0%    21:58
   17    2  Dave Ober, 19, Pittsburgh, PA               20:37    6:39    62.9%    20:37
   18    3  Rob Hlebinsky, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           20:49    6:43    62.3%    20:49
   19    3  Bob Forman, 55, Pittsburgh, PA              20:53    6:44    62.1%    24:22
   20    4  Bob Houston, 40, McKeesport, PA             21:07    6:49    61.5%    21:56
   21    6  Mike Debowski, 47, Venetia, PA              21:08    6:49    61.4%    23:07
   22    1  Marianne Rice, 51*, McMurray, PA            21:15    6:51    67.8%    24:33
   23    2  Robert Flynn, 72, Castle Shannon, PA        21:17    6:52    61.0%    29:38
   24    4  Martin Smrek, 51, Sewickley, PA             21:29    6:56    60.4%    24:14
   25    2  Jeff Larock, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             21:38    6:59    60.0%    22:19
   26    1  Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              21:51    7:03    65.9%    22:45
   27    7  Gene Smith, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              21:59    7:05    59.0%    23:41
   28    1  Dot Javorski, 48*, Bethel Park, PA          22:12    7:09    64.9%    24:57
   29    8  Thomas A. Visconti, 49, Pittsburgh, PA      22:19    7:12    58.2%    24:47
   30    4  Pete Forman, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             22:24    7:14    57.9%    22:24
   31    5  William McIntyre, 52, Kernersville, NC      22:29    7:15    57.7%    25:35
   32    1  Mark Sarver, 13, Pittsburgh, PA             22:36    7:17    57.4%    22:36
   33    5  John Klavon, 44, South Park, PA             22:59    7:25    56.5%    24:34
   34    3  Patrick Cunningham, 38, Pittsburgh, PA      23:00    7:25    56.4%    23:33
   35    3  Jeff Smercani, 33, Pittsburgh, PA           23:17    7:31    55.7%    23:17
   36    1  Rachael Beam, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA           23:18    7:31    61.8%    23:18
   37    1  Kraig Knudsen, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           23:25    7:33    55.4%    23:25
   38    1  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          23:26    7:34    55.4%    28:05
   39    1  Melinda Klavon, 14*, South Park, PA         23:33    7:36    61.1%    23:33
   40    2  Doreen Jackson, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA         23:52    7:42    60.3%    25:15
   41    2  Laura Saunders, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA         23:52    7:42    60.3%    24:27
   42    6  Frank Taucher, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           24:01    7:45    54.1%    25:29
   43    2  Greg Flynn, 14, Morgantown, WV              24:40    7:57    52.6%    24:40
   44    3  Tom Kaliszewski, 10, Pittsburgh, PA         24:41    7:58    52.6%    24:41
   45    2  Molly Wroblewski, 9*, Brentwood, PA         24:51    8:01    57.9%    24:51
   46    2  Fabian Garcia, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           24:52    8:01    52.2%    24:52
   47    3  Lisa Yoder, 41*, Uniontown, OH              25:01    8:04    57.6%    26:28
   48    4  Paula Cichowicz, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA        25:03    8:05    57.5%    27:11
   49    3  Mary Salzman, 37*, Coraopolis, PA           25:05    8:05    57.4%    25:42
   50    4  Jacob Novak, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             25:47    8:19    50.3%    25:47
   51    3  Suzanne Edwards, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA        25:53    8:21    55.6%    25:53
   52    4  Erwin Ida, 38, Coraopolis, PA               26:19    8:29    49.3%    26:57
   53    5  Peter Smith, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             26:22    8:30    49.2%    26:22
   54    3  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             26:23    8:31    49.2%    26:23
   55    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68*, Export, PA          26:58    8:42    53.4%    37:38
   56    9  Terry Smith, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             27:24    8:50    47.4%    29:31
   57    6  Michael Zubasic, 54, South Park, PA         28:09    9:05    46.1%    32:34
   58    6  Dan Flynn, 14, Morgantown, WV               28:39    9:15    45.3%    28:39
   59   10  Michael Tokarsky, 46, Pittsburgh, PA        28:55    9:19    44.9%    31:23
   60    4  Melissa Pilarski, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA        29:03    9:22    49.6%    29:03
   61    1  Marilynn Marple, 31*, Venetia, PA           29:17    9:27    49.2%    29:17
   62    5  Chris Flynn, 16, Morgantown, WV             29:18    9:27    44.3%    29:18
   63    2  Toni Farah, 68*, Pittsburgh, PA             29:25    9:29    48.9%    41:03
   64    5  Dianne Ida, 42*, Coraopolis, PA             31:01   10:00    46.4%    33:06
   65    3  Joseph Pfab, 69, Pittsburgh, PA             32:11   10:23    40.3%    43:10
   66    2  Darlene Tokarsky, 34*, Turtle Creek, PA     32:32   10:29    44.3%    32:33
   67    7  Jeffrey Novak, 42, Pittsburgh, PA           32:44   10:33    39.6%    34:30
   68    4  Sharon Zawatski, 36*, Bethel Park, PA       33:11   10:42    43.4%    33:44
   69    6  Barbara Knickelbein, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA    34:40   11:11    41.5%    37:00
   70    5  Rachel Phelos, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA          34:47   11:13    41.4%    34:47
   71    7  Corey Tokarsky, 10, Pittsburgh, PA          34:52   11:15    37.2%    34:52
   72    3  Alice Hradisky, 60*, Pittsburgh, PA         35:24   11:25    40.7%    44:49
   73    8  Andrew Novak, 10, Pittsburgh, PA            35:39   11:30    36.4%    35:39
   74    6  Courtney Tokarsky, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA      36:23   11:44    39.6%    36:23
   75    4  Marie Hredzak, 70*, Castle Shannon, PA      37:38   12:08    38.3%    53:58
   76    2  Karen Bluemle, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA          37:55   12:14    38.0%    42:37
   77    1  Renee Phelos, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA           38:08   12:18    37.7%    38:08
   78    7  Donna Caponi, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA           40:26   13:02    35.6%    43:09
   79    7  Stephanie Phelos, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA       41:02   13:14    35.1%    41:02
   80    3  Sue Piterski, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA           42:21   13:39    34.0%    46:46
   81    8  Stephanie Fisher, 11*, Baldwin Twp, PA      44:44   14:26    32.2%    44:44
   82    8  Joseph Hredzak, 40, Crafon, PA              45:04   14:32    28.8%    46:49
   83    5  Lynne Kaye, 39*, Crafon, PA                 51:46   16:42    27.8%    53:54
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 14 & Under
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 55
1 finishers among Men 56 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
8 finishers among Women 14 & Under
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 55
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
51 male finishers
32 female finishers
83 total finishers