PEACE RACE 10K
YOUNGSTOWN, OH
Oct. 8, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Thomas Omwenga, 19                          28:33    4:36
    2       Jared Segera, 23, Kenya                     29:03    4:41
    3       Steve Nyamu, 29                             30:37    4:56
    4       Matthew Folk, 24, Youngstown, OH            30:40    4:56
                               5:00 Pace
    5       Shadrack Njakeraka, 20, Kenya               31:21    5:03
    6    1  Tom Stafford, 31                            31:29    5:04
    7    1  Kevin Michalske, 26, Fairview Park, OH      31:47    5:07
    8    2  Donn Craig, 26, Piqua, OH                   31:55    5:08
    9       Alan Scharsu, 40                            32:02    5:09
   10    3  Dan Doyle, 25, Sydney, OH                   32:34    5:15
   11    4  Michael Fuller, 25, East Canton, OH         32:52    5:18
   12       Doug Bell, 49                               32:58    5:18
   13       Lucia Subano, 33*                           33:07    5:20
   14       Jackline Torori, 22*                        33:21    5:22
   15    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           33:26    5:23
   16       Grace Monanyi, 18*                          33:45    5:26
   17    1  Brett Dunbar, 21, Shelby, OH                33:50    5:27
   18    2  Mike Koenig, 22, Niles, OH                  34:01    5:29
   19       Dominic Wyzomirski, 41, Allison Park, PA    34:11    5:30
   20    1  James Wilhelm, 44, Canton, OH               34:13    5:31
   21    2  George Axiotis, 35, Unattached              34:24    5:32
   22    3  Tom Grantonic, 38, Youngstown, OH           34:33    5:34
   23    5  Mark Szymanski, 26                          34:43    5:35
   24    2  Mick Albanese, 43                           34:48    5:36
   25       Peggy Fortune, 32*, Columbia Station, OH    34:58    5:38
   26    4  Scott Gill, 38, Ashtabula, OH               35:07    5:39
   27    1  Terry McCluskey, 52, Vienna, OH             35:10    5:40
   28    6  Mark Hunkele, 29                            35:13    5:40
   29    1  Josh Boggs, 18, Columbiana, OH              35:22    5:42
   30    2  Justin Boggs, 18, Columbiana, OH            35:22    5:42
   31    3  Matt Finnerty, 18, Poland, OH               35:28    5:43
   32    2  Bob Rozeski, 52, Columbiana, OH             35:34    5:44
   33    5  Paul Ferkul, 36, Fairview Park, OH          35:47    5:46
   34    4  Scott Brenner, 18, Struthers, OH            36:26    5:52
   35    3  Leslie Perry, 42                            36:45    5:55
   36    2  Walter Barnes, 34                           36:51    5:56
   37       Michelle Rupe, 41*, Cortland, OH            36:57    5:57
   38    5  Jeff Donchess, 19, Raleigh, NC              37:00    5:57
   39       Terry Mahr, 51*                             37:02    5:58
   40    4  Thomas Cline, 40, Hartville, OH             37:05    5:58
   41    1  Jim Moore, 49, Cortland, OH                 37:08    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   42    5  John Lynch, 41                              37:15    6:00
   43    3  Fred Corpuz, 52, Strongsville, OH           37:22    6:01
   44    6  Adam Wytko, 19, Newton Falls, OH            37:31    6:02
   45    3  Michael Smith, 31                           37:32    6:03
   46    6  Thom Kunkel, 40, McDonald, OH               37:57    6:07
   47    6  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        38:14    6:09
   48    7  John Gantz, 36, Niles, OH                   38:19    6:10
   49    4  Curtis Grimm, 51, Industry, PA              38:25    6:11
   50    2  Steve Hegreness, 47, Fairview, TX           38:30    6:12
   51    7  Thomas Sutcliffe, 16                        38:31    6:12
   52       Joan Ellis, 51*, Parma, OH                  38:33    6:12
   53    3  Patrick Dillon, 22, Cortland, OH            38:38    6:13
   54    8  Matt Cline, 38                              38:43    6:14
   55    3  Eric Fowler, 46                             38:51    6:15
   56    5  Bob Gracie, 52, Cranberry Twp , PA          38:59    6:17
   57    7  David Potsubay, 41, Volant, PA              38:59    6:17
   58    9  Mladewn Herceg, 38                          39:02    6:17
   59    4  Michael Marzo, 45, Girard, OH               39:08    6:18
   60    1  Preston Hernandez, 14                       39:12    6:19
   61    5  Butch Dillon, 46, Cortland, OH              39:14    6:19
   62   10  Jay Layshock, 36, Youngstown, OH            39:33    6:22
   63    6  Gary Barnes, 52, Austintown, OH             39:33    6:22
   64    4  Derrick Marsh, 24                           39:36    6:22
   65    6  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                39:36    6:23
   66    7  Larry Sargent, 47, Boardman, OH             39:48    6:24
   67    8  Jack Noyes, 40                              39:50    6:25
   68    8  James Beachem, 47                           39:56    6:26
   69    4  Andrew Kelly, 30, Warren, OH                40:04    6:27
   70    9  George Bolinger, 46                         40:08    6:28
   71    5  Rob Sontheimer, 32                          40:16    6:29
   72    1  John Gilkey, 56                             40:17    6:29
   73    2  Jeff Raschar, 15                            40:33    6:32
   74       Penny Felger, 45*, Petersburg, OH           40:36    6:32
   75    1  Bill Zehner, 61, Shelby, OH                 40:48    6:34
   76   11  George Macinga, 36, Struthers, OH           40:56    6:35
   77    1  Cindy Grimm, 47*, Industry, PA              41:00    6:36
   78    9  Greg Miller, 40, Niles, OH                  41:04    6:37
   79    6  Kerry Kimerer, 34, Boardman, OH             41:05    6:37
   80    7  Thomas Maloney, 30, Beloit, OH              41:10    6:38
   81    7  Scott Pickel, 28, Cleveland, OH             41:13    6:38
   82   10  Jack Crogan, 42, Boardman, OH               41:15    6:39
   83    8  Reade Allen, 30                             41:19    6:39
   84    7  Dick Rutledge, 52, E. Rochester, OH         41:20    6:39
   85   11  Gary Sexton, 44                             41:26    6:40
   86   12  Patricia Cilli, 39, Industry, PA            41:27    6:40
   87    2  Pete Fickert, 58                            41:30    6:41
   88   12  Charles Petzinger, 41, Canfield, OH         41:32    6:41
   89    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           41:34    6:42
   90   13  William Loeffler, 43, Pittsburgh, PA        41:35    6:42
   91    1  Sabine Kane, 40*, New Brighton, PA          41:41    6:43
   92    3  Kip Minnick, 56, Newton Falls, OH           41:43    6:43
   93    4  John Davis, 55                              41:50    6:44
   94   14  Bob Gerdes, 41, Hubbard, OH                 41:51    6:44
   95    2  Jill Hazen, 42*                             41:53    6:45
   96   10  Jeffrey Kulow, 45                           41:54    6:45
   97    5  Colin Sandberg, 23, Niles, OH               41:55    6:45
   98   15  Stephen Belli, 42, Canfield, OH             41:56    6:45
   99    8  Jason Prince, 19                            41:59    6:46
  100    2  Susan Borawski, 36*, Sharon, PA             42:03    6:46
  101   16  Douglas Scharsu, 43, Youngstown, OH         42:04    6:46
  102    8  Matt Kaulen, 25, Youngstown, OH             42:07    6:47
  103    3  Julie Eisnaugle, 35*                        42:08    6:47
  104   13  Robert Ferraro, 35                          42:10    6:47
  105    5  James Nagel, 56, Darlington, PA             42:16    6:48
  106   11  Laurence Soges, 47, Danville, PA            42:17    6:48
  107   17  Doug Mullen, 42, Salem, OH                  42:17    6:48
  108    1  Laura Thomas, 24*, Youngstown, OH           42:20    6:49
  109    9  Bryan Kloss, 16                             42:22    6:49
  110    3  Chris Wright, 15                            42:23    6:49
  111   12  Will Adams, 45, Youngstown, OH              42:33    6:51
  112    8  John Plough, 52, Ravenna, OH                42:36    6:51
  113    4  Daniel Ardale, 14                           42:38    6:52
  114   14  Mark Billy, 39, Canfield, OH                42:42    6:53
  115    9  James Butts, 50, Cortland, OH               42:45    6:53
  116    1  Lori Thomas, 33*, New Wilmington, PA        42:46    6:53
  117   10  Ricardo Condori, 51, Youngstown, OH         42:48    6:53
  118   13  Bob Hardman, 46, East Liverpool, OH         42:57    6:55
  119   15  Ken Kilpatrick, 35                          43:06    6:56
  120    9  Judd Rubin, 29, Youngstown, OH              43:09    6:57
  121   18  Jack Gall, 40                               43:13    6:57
  122    5  Michael Galio, 15                           43:14    6:58
  123   14  Jim Henderson, 46                           43:18    6:58
  124    2  Stacie Swogger, 22*, Sharon, PA             43:19    6:58
  125    9  Allan Grossman, 32                          43:20    6:59
  126   11  Robert Ellis, 50, Parma, OH                 43:23    6:59
  127   12  Elliot Cruz, 50                             43:24    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
  128   19  Marvin Fair, 41, Canfield, OH               43:26    7:00
  129   16  Charlie Harris, 38                          43:27    7:00
  130   15  John List, 49, Warren, OH                   43:28    7:00
  131    6  Dustin Schenrer, 14                         43:29    7:00
  132    4  Maggie Dial, 35*, Jefferson, OH             43:30    7:00
  133    1  Rebecca Rudzik, 29*, Youngstown, OH         43:33    7:01
  134   17  Steve Luthern, 37                           43:34    7:01
  135    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          43:35    7:01
  136   10  Sam McKinney, 34, Warren, OH                43:39    7:02
  137   16  James McKnight, 49, Diamond, OH             43:45    7:03
  138    7  Chad Fusco, 14, Canfield, OH                43:49    7:03
  139   13  Erich Steinbock, 51, Cleveland, OH          43:52    7:04
  140   18  Andy Santor, 36, Boardman, OH               43:55    7:04
  141   17  Joe Lucci, 47, Poland, OH                   43:56    7:04
  142    5  Debbie Yaich, 38*, Akron, OH                44:00    7:05
  143   11  ? Pearlstein, 34, Oh, 44122                 44:01    7:05
  144    2  Jerry Donnelly, 64                          44:03    7:06
  145    8  Brian Stevens, 13, Struthers, OH            44:04    7:06
  146   12  Paul Kadilak, 33                            44:08    7:06
  147   18  Richard Pursieull, 49, Poland, OH           44:11    7:07
  148   20  Phillip Hovanic, 41, Salem, OH              44:13    7:07
  149    2  Valerie Watson, 32*, Cortland, OH           44:14    7:07
  150   21  George Garchar, 42, Youngstown, OH          44:16    7:08
  151   22  Thomas Dugan, 41, Youngstown, OH            44:18    7:08
  152   13  Michael Cluse, 30, Mineral Ridge, OH        44:21    7:08
  153   19  Stephen Begezda, 46, Poland, OH             44:21    7:08
  154   10  Clive Gavin, 29, Struthers, OH              44:22    7:09
  155   14  Chuck Miller, 34, Boardman, OH              44:23    7:09
  156   23  Mark Brenner, 42, Struthers, OH             44:23    7:09
  157   19  Ron Price, 37, Girard, OH                   44:24    7:09
  158   10  Matthew Hovanic, 16, Salem, OH              44:26    7:09
  159   15  Sam Costello, 34, Youngstown, OH            44:27    7:09
  160   16  Mike Cost, 33                               44:28    7:10
  161   17  Rod Meeker, 33                              44:35    7:11
  162   20  Terry Rhodes, 35                            44:39    7:11
  163   18  Charles McQuillan, 31, Youngstown, OH       44:40    7:11
  164   11  Kevin Kilpatrick, 26                        44:44    7:12
  165    3  Renay Choma, 32*, Austintown, OH            44:50    7:13
  166   19  Brian Powell, 33, Diamond, OH               44:51    7:13
  167   14  Russ Minick, 51, Mineral Ridge, OH          45:03    7:15
  168   20  Tom Walters, 47, Girard, OH                 45:04    7:15
  169   21  Ed Movic, 47, New Castle, PA                45:11    7:17
  170   21  Mark Muehlbauer, 39, Warren, OH             45:13    7:17
  171   24  Joe Novicky, 40, Youngstown, OH             45:13    7:17
  172    2  Tracey Ryser, 27*, Youngstown, OH           45:13    7:17
  173    4  Shawna Lewis, 33*                           45:15    7:17
  174    3  Denise Galterio, 28*, Poland, OH            45:16    7:17
  175   15  Larry Koval, 52, Warren, OH                 45:19    7:18
  176    6  Bob Foulkes, 57, Boardman, OH               45:23    7:18
  177   25  John Zajac, 43, Poland, OH                  45:25    7:19
  178   12  Jeremy Bryner, 25, Newton Falls, OH         45:26    7:19
  179       TURKEY                                      45:26    7:19
  180    6  Chris McFarland, 23, Canfield, OH           45:27    7:19
  181   11  Timothy Fox, 17, Warren, OH                 45:29    7:19
  182   26  Edward Robison, 41, McDonald, OH            45:31    7:20
  183   16  Ralph Lowery, 50                            45:32    7:20
  184   22  Tony Parish, 49, Niles, OH                  45:34    7:20
  185   23  Jerry Garasky, 48, Boardman, OH             45:35    7:20
  186   22  Robert Hall, 35, Grayslake, IL              45:36    7:20
  187   24  Bill Billet, 48, Leetonia, OH               45:39    7:21
  188   23  John Fry, 38, Kirtland, OH                  45:47    7:22
  189   25  Gary Houser, 47, Boardman, OH               45:49    7:23
  190    3  Ted Venn, 64, Beaver Falls, PA              45:51    7:23
  191    5  Jeanne Engle, 31*, Auburn, OH               45:54    7:23
  192    9  Dan McClure, 13, Struthers, OH              45:58    7:24
  193   13  Joel McBurney, 29, Austintown, OH           46:00    7:24
  194   26  Frank Rahde, 48, Canfield, OH               46:07    7:25
  195   27  Bob Loeser, 46, Akron, OH                   46:13    7:26
  196   17  Ron Myers, 52, Poland, OH                   46:16    7:27
  197   24  Ted Conway, 39                              46:21    7:28
  198   14  Tim Willaman, 25                            46:23    7:28
  199    7  Rick Fawcett, 24, Canfield, OH              46:24    7:28
  200   20  Matthew Gordon, 32, Canfield, OH            46:28    7:29
  201   15  John Perdue, 26                             46:28    7:29
  202   18  Chris Cubbison, 50, Cincinnati, OH          46:29    7:29
  203   10  Christopher Toth, 15, Austintown, OH        46:42    7:31
  204   28  Bill Speece, 46, N. Jackson, OH             46:45    7:32
  205   27  John Hernan, 44, Poland, OH                 46:47    7:32
  206    7  David Dye, 56, Warren, OH                   46:52    7:33
  207   28  Gary Conroy, 43, N. Jackson, OH             46:53    7:33
  208   29  Robert Gallitto, 41, Laguna Niguel, CA      46:53    7:33
  209   29  Azad Ali, 45, Butler, PA                    46:55    7:33
  210    6  Wendy Delliquadri, 37*                      46:59    7:34
  211   12  Jeff Hoover, 18, Niles, OH                  47:00    7:34
  212   30  Chris Pansing, 49                           47:01    7:34
  213   30  Dean Ball, 41, Poland, OH                   47:05    7:35
  214   25  Stephen Flora, 37, Youngstown, OH           47:07    7:35
  215   19  Dennis Parks, 50, Girard, OH                47:09    7:35
  216   31  Bill Clarke, 45, Columbiana, OH             47:12    7:36
  217    3  Cherri Klein, 41*                           47:15    7:36
  218   26  Daniel Reed, 37                             47:22    7:38
  219    1  Don Gill, 68, Ashtabula, OH                 47:27    7:38
  220   32  Lawrence Barnes, 48, Pittsburgh, PA         47:29    7:39
  221   31  Richard Nord, 40, Canfield, OH              47:31    7:39
  222   27  Rich Limongi, 35, Girard, OH                47:35    7:40
  223   32  Bruce Willner, 42, Youngstown, OH           47:35    7:40
  224   20  Vic Horvath, 51, Beaver Falls, PA           47:37    7:40
  225   21  Craig Wargo, 53, Sharpsville, PA            47:37    7:40
  226    2  Debra Witowski, 45*                         47:38    7:40
  227   33  Mike Durina, 45                             47:44    7:41
  228    1  Pati Habenicht, 52*                         47:46    7:41
  229   33  Rob Reed, 41, Canfield, OH                  47:47    7:42
  230   21  Frank Nocera, 34, Boardman, OH              47:48    7:42
  231    3  Susan Huntley, 49*, Youngstown, OH          47:49    7:42
  232    2  Matt Morris, 72, Olmstead Twp , OH          47:52    7:42
  233    7  Karen Grantonic, 38*, Youngstown, OH        47:53    7:43
  234   34  Timothy Slavic, 48, Ellwood City, PA        47:55    7:43
  235    6  Stacie Hughes, 34*                          47:58    7:43
  236   34  Bob Dunn, 42, Boardman, OH                  47:58    7:43
  237    2  Kathy Shoaf, 54*, New Castle, PA            48:00    7:44
  238   22  David Deblasio, 34, New Castle, PA          48:01    7:44
  239   35  Larry Jensen, 49, Youngstown, OH            48:07    7:45
  240   36  Tom Bresko, 47                              48:11    7:45
  241   22  Steven Leib, 51, Barberton, OH              48:22    7:47
  242   23  Michael Moran, 54                           48:27    7:48
  243    4  Samuel Scardina, 62, Austintown, OH         48:28    7:48
  244   16  John Baker, 28                              48:28    7:48
  245   35  Rick Lisum, 43, Newton Falls, OH            48:29    7:48
  246   23  Terry McTique, 32                           48:31    7:49
  247   24  Richard Buila, 30                           48:33    7:49
  248   36  James O'Hara, 41, Girard, OH                48:35    7:49
  249    3  Carolyn Dechristofaro, 50*, Niles, OH       48:41    7:50
  250   37  Eric Peterson, 45                           48:44    7:51
  251   11  James Hall, 14, N. Bloomfield, OH           48:46    7:51
  252   37  Jon Hall, 43, W. Bloomfield, OH             48:47    7:51
  253   12  David Rankin, 15, Struthers, OH             48:56    7:53
  254    4  Carol Sargent, 46*, Boardman, OH            48:58    7:53
  255    5  John Petersal, 62, Southington, OH          49:01    7:53
  256   38  Oba Vincent, 40, Liberty Twn , OH           49:01    7:54
  257   13  Ob Vincent, 12, Liberty Twn , OH            49:02    7:54
  258   39  Jerry Kinast, 44, Girard, OH                49:02    7:54
  259    6  Pete Reynolds, 63                           49:03    7:54
  260   24  Dave Wilkliamson, 51                        49:08    7:55
  261   25  Roger Remec, 50, Kirtland Hills, OH         49:09    7:55
  262   25  Willi Colbert, 31, Salem, OH                49:16    7:56
  263    8  Robert Golubich, 58, Youngstown, OH         49:17    7:56
  264   38  Larry Gessner, 46, Canfield, OH             49:18    7:56
  265    5  Eileen Pologi, 45*, Tallmadge, OH           49:19    7:56
  266   13  Mike McKinney, 19, Salem, OH                49:22    7:57
  267   39  Gary Hilles, 46, Austintown, OH             49:24    7:57
  268   26  Rick Sutar, 30, Austintown, OH              49:25    7:57
  269   14  Jason Novak, 19                             49:27    7:58
  270   40  Kevin Finnerty, 44, Poland, OH              49:31    7:58
  271   27  Frank P. Hanley, 30, Chardon, OH            49:35    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  272    4  Joey Ewing, 29*, Cortland, OH               49:47    8:01
  273   17  Albert Protopapa, 28, Youngstown, OH        49:49    8:01
  274   40  Bruce Saddle, 46, Youngstown, OH            49:49    8:01
  275    6  Kathleen Mumaw, 48*, Boardman, OH           49:50    8:01
  276    7  Valerie Kogut, 32*, Cortland, OH            49:53    8:02
  277   41  Don Sebest, 40, Cortland, OH                49:58    8:03
  278    8  Amy Hulan, 31*                              50:02    8:03
  279    7  Terry Yarian, 47*, Boardman, OH             50:02    8:03
  280   42  Aaron Aragon, 42, Canfield, OH              50:10    8:05
  281   41  Edward O'Reilly, 46, Maumee, OH             50:10    8:05
  282   43  Matt Hlebak, 41, Austintown, OH             50:11    8:05
  283    5  Richelle Laughner, 27*                      50:12    8:05
  284   42  Alan Wenger, 48                             50:15    8:05
  285   26  Chuck Beebout, 53, New Brighton, PA         50:21    8:06
  286   14  Nome Baker, 13, Salem, OH                   50:22    8:07
  287   27  Garry Sullivan, 51, Youngstown, OH          50:23    8:07
  288   18  Sean Sweeney, 29, N Jackson, OH             50:23    8:07
  289    8  Kelly Goga, 36*, Warren, OH                 50:26    8:07
  290    9  Carl Nocera, 57, Youngstown, OH             50:26    8:07
  291   43  William Montgomery, 46, North Canton, OH    50:30    8:08
  292   44  Craig Dray, 44, Struthers, OH               50:35    8:09
  293    9  Alexandra Pope, 35*                         50:48    8:11
  294   45  Mark Ricciardi, 41, Hubbard, OH             50:50    8:11
  295   44  John Regginello, 46, Youngstown, OH         50:50    8:11
  296    9  Wendy Luonuansuu, 30*, Bristolville, OH     51:01    8:13
  297   28  Robert Wolfe, 30, Austintown, OH            51:01    8:13
  298   19  Daniel Weimer, 29, Kent, OH                 51:02    8:13
  299    4  Jennifer Dunn, 44*, Boardman, OH            51:02    8:13
  300   20  John Beitzel, 28, Canfield, OH              51:04    8:13
  301    6  Sherri Beitzel, 29*, Canfield, OH           51:05    8:13
  302   15  Daniel Delliquadri, 13                      51:07    8:14
  303    5  Brenda Rabell, 42*, Canfield, OH            51:14    8:15
  304   21  Joel Hughes, 27                             51:16    8:15
  305   28  Michael Jones, 36, Poland, OH               51:21    8:16
  306   46  Richard Thomas, 44, Youngstown, OH          51:22    8:16
  307   29  Mark Thomas, 37, Youngstown, OH             51:22    8:16
  308   30  Michael Murphey, 36                         51:28    8:17
  309   29  Randy Worthy, 34, Youngstown, OH            51:29    8:17
  310   45  Pete Russo, 48, Mogadore, OH                51:30    8:17
  311   31  Sal Sanders, 39                             51:35    8:18
  312   10  Bob Bloniarz, 57, Mogadore, OH              51:36    8:18
  313   32  Steven Pirko, 35, Lake Milton, OH           51:41    8:19
  314    7  Eliza Rella, 29*, Youngstown, OH            51:42    8:19
  315   46  Nebel Dennis, 49, New Castle, PA            51:44    8:20
  316   15  Dan Pangio, 17                              51:45    8:20
  317   22  Mark Rogenski, 29, Youngstown, OH           51:45    8:20
  318   10  Georgia Tambasis, 37*, Youngstown, OH       51:51    8:21
  319   47  David Dickey, 43, Canfield, OH              51:52    8:21
  320   11  Louis Stellutto, 57, Austintown, OH         51:52    8:21
  321   33  Tim Newell, 37, Youngstown, OH              51:53    8:21
  322   47  James Smith, 45, Youngstown, OH             51:54    8:21
  323   11  Nadine Stafford, 38*, Cortland, OH          51:54    8:21
  324   16  Bryan Filicky, 12                           51:55    8:21
  325    6  Pam Ornelas, 43*, Boardman, OH              51:58    8:22
  326   28  William Amey, 53, Boardman, OH              52:04    8:23
  327   48  Ken Kaschak, 48, Canfield, OH               52:08    8:24
  328   49  Joseph Cerimele, 45, Boardman, OH           52:10    8:24
  329    7  Deborah Currie, 42*                         52:10    8:24
  330   48  Raymond Duffett, 44, Canfield, OH           52:11    8:24
  331    3  Gied Stroombeck, 75, Madison, OH            52:12    8:24
  332   49  Robert Vanes, 43, Girard, OH                52:13    8:24
  333   23  Job Vanmanen, 29, Boardman, OH              52:15    8:25
  334    8  Wendy Russo, 28*, Canfield, OH              52:18    8:25
  335    9  Holly Thompson, 26*, Worthington, OH        52:18    8:25
  336   50  Jim Dunbar, 42, Shelby, OH                  52:20    8:26
  337   51  Richard Milton, 43, Canfield, OH            52:22    8:26
  338   29  George Chirdon, 54                          52:26    8:27
  339   52  Mark Daprile, 41, Poland, OH                52:29    8:27
  340   53  Joseph Daprile, 44, Shaker Heights, OH      52:29    8:27
  341    4  Barbara Nagel, 54*, Darlington, PA          52:32    8:27
  342   30  Samuel Perry, 52, Hermitage, PA             52:35    8:28
  343    7  Herb Srolovitz, 64, Montreal, Cn",          52:39    8:29
  344   12  Jeanne Cano, 39*, Hermitage, PA             52:40    8:29
  345   31  Thomas Kane, 54, Boardman, OH               52:42    8:29
  346   54  David Combs, 44, Poland, OH                 52:44    8:29
  347   32  Larry Lunder, 50, Warren, OH                52:49    8:30
  348   10  Tina Powell, 34*, Salem, OH                 52:54    8:31
  349   34  David Eyster, 37, Youngstown, OH            52:58    8:32
  350   10  Boyd Carrie, 26*, Boardman, OH              52:59    8:32
  351   50  Mark Evans, 46, Columbiana, OH              53:05    8:33
  352   51  Joe Meyers, 46, Boardman, OH                53:19    8:35
  353    5  Margie Bowen, 51*, Beaver Falls, PA         53:35    8:38
  354   35  Ted Martin, 38, Warren, OH                  53:37    8:38
  355   13  Kristen Hines, 35*, Poland, OH              53:38    8:38
  356   14  Laura Rumberg, 35*, Poland, OH              53:38    8:38
  357    8  Wanda Horvath, 49*, Beaver Falls, PA        53:40    8:38
  358   15  Paula Nasci, 39*, Youngstown, OH            53:42    8:39
  359   16  Vera Brown, 36*, Youngstown, OH             53:43    8:39
  360    8  Rosemary Terzigni, 44*, Warren, OH          53:43    8:39
  361    9  Cindy Woodford, 41*, Girard, OH             53:48    8:40
  362   33  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              53:50    8:40
  363   52  Salvador Aguirre, 46, Austin, TX            53:53    8:41
  364   12  Jerry Rabell, 56, Canfield, OH              53:54    8:41
  365   10  Tena Gerdes, 42*, Hubbard, OH               53:56    8:41
  366    8  Jim McKenna, 62                             54:01    8:42
  367   11  Sally Dexter, 41*                           54:04    8:42
  368   55  Christopher Smith, 41, Youngstown, OH       54:04    8:42
  369   11  Jenene Hunkele, 25*                         54:12    8:44
  370   53  Joe Midlick, 47, McDonald, OH               54:16    8:44
  371   12  Nell Kennedy, 44*, Columbus, OH             54:20    8:45
  372    2  Tom Frederick, 66, Austintown, OH           54:20    8:45
  373    6  Lola Plough, 51*, Ravenna, OH               54:21    8:45
  374   24  Matt Votral, 27, Warren, OH                 54:22    8:45
  375    9  Sheri McCormick, 46*, Poland, OH            54:24    8:46
  376   56  Jack McCormick, 43, Poland, OH              54:25    8:46
  377   13  Maryann Winkle, 43*, Canfield, OH           54:25    8:46
  378   17  Holly Hunkus, 35*, Girard, OH               54:26    8:46
  379   54  Robert Gorup, 45, Youngstown, OH            54:26    8:46
  380    7  Judith Steinbock, 50*, Cleveland, OH        54:32    8:47
  381   25  Robert Kujala, 26, Newton Falls, OH         54:33    8:47
  382   26  Mark Kujala, 29, Hubbard, OH                54:33    8:47
  383   55  Mark Molnar, 47, Warren, OH                 54:36    8:47
  384   13  Allen Coccia, 55, Sharon, PA                54:37    8:48
  385    8  Patrick Lombardo, 24, Campbell, OH          54:44    8:49
  386   57  Timothy Shamrock, 42                        54:44    8:49
  387   14  Cheryl Sosnowsky, 43*, North Lima, OH       54:45    8:49
  388    8  Carol Scirocco, 50*, McDonald, OH           54:46    8:49
  389   58  Vince Pelini, 40, Canfield, OH              54:47    8:49
  390   56  H  Jordan Garber, 46, Sewickley, PA         54:49    8:50
  391   17  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                54:51    8:50
  392   15  Diane Rosenberg, 43*, Campbell, OH          55:08    8:53
  393   57  Frank Konkoly, 49, Hartville, OH            55:15    8:54
  394    3  Elizabeth Mathews, 21*                      55:16    8:54
  395   16  Katie Kane, 41*, Austintown, OH             55:16    8:54
  396   27  Anthony Cafaro, 25, Youngstown, OH          55:17    8:54
  397    1  Hilary Skidmore, 9*, Canfield, OH           55:20    8:55
  398   36  Mark Skidmore, 38, Canfield, OH             55:20    8:55
  399   59  John Babyak, 43, Boardman, OH               55:21    8:55
  400   10  Kate Kennedy, 47*, Cleveland, OH            55:22    8:55
  401    9  Floyd Jackson, 60, Boardman, OH             55:23    8:55
  402   18  Lisa Fulton, 38*, Peninsula, OH             55:24    8:55
  403   17  Tamra Zipay, 41*, Niles, OH                 55:29    8:56
  404   30  William Cafaro, 31, Youngstown, OH          55:31    8:56
  405   58  Donald Gant, 46, Canfield, OH               55:32    8:57
  406   59  Christopher Connelly, 47, Warren, OH        55:37    8:57
  407   37  David Oaks, 35, Hubbard, OH                 55:43    8:58
  408   60  Harry Wagner, 43, Columbus, OH              55:47    8:59
  409    9  Juan Rivera, 24                             55:49    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  410   18  Karen Stanich, 43*, Poland, OH              55:58    9:01
  411   38  Tim Robertson, 38                           55:59    9:01
  412   34  Jerre Patterson, 51, Boardman, OH           56:01    9:01
  413   39  Ken Aguilar, 37, Poland, OH                 56:02    9:01
  414   19  Kim Santagata, 38*, Warren, OH              56:03    9:01
  415   60  Jim Balog, 46, Youngstown, OH               56:04    9:02
  416   28  Chris Jones, 29, Columbiana, OH             56:06    9:02
  417    1  Lisa Schmalzried, 19*, Girard, OH           56:08    9:02
  418   61  Robert Hale, 44                             56:10    9:03
  419   61  Brian Barbuto, 45, Cleveland, OH            56:11    9:03
  420   14  George Strain, 58, Girard, OH               56:12    9:03
  421   62  Ronald Sovak, 48                            56:12    9:03
  422   29  Jesse Campbell, 28, Chicago, IL             56:15    9:03
  423   10  Richard Srolovitz, 60, Youngstown, OH       56:19    9:04
  424   62  Kevin Lean, 43                              56:22    9:04
  425    4  Rebecca Hafely, 24*, Austintown, OH         56:23    9:05
  426   12  Nicole Nocera, 28*, Chicago, IL             56:23    9:05
  427   30  Bobby Havrilla, 27                          56:30    9:06
  428   11  Zelda Dunn, 48*, Hilliard, OH               56:33    9:06
  429   11  Miles Sweeney, 61, N Jackson, OH            56:33    9:06
  430   15  Anthony Lucci, 59, Kirtland, OH             56:33    9:06
  431   19  Debbie Liptak, 42*, Boardman, OH            56:34    9:06
  432   12  Martha Evankovich, 45*, Poland, OH          56:36    9:07
  433   13  Cyndi Duncan, 46*, Poland, OH               56:36    9:07
  434   40  Carmen Julius, 37, Edinburg, PA             56:40    9:07
  435   20  Lisa Petzinger, 35*, Canfield, OH           56:42    9:08
  436   63  John Balestra, 48, Youngstown, OH           56:44    9:08
  437   16  Henning Grosser, 17                         56:46    9:08
  438   21  Catherine Layshock, 35*, Youngstown, OH     56:52    9:09
  439   11  Patricia Kimerer, 32*, Boardman, OH         56:57    9:10
  440   63  John Puskar, 44, Canfield, OH               57:00    9:11
  441   41  Ken Myers, 37, Austintown, OH               57:01    9:11
  442   18  Nick Sanders, 14                            57:03    9:11
  443   20  Shannon Babyak, 43*, Boardman, OH           57:04    9:11
  444   14  Paula Kunkel, 47*, McDonald, OH             57:06    9:12
  445   64  Jeff Dunn, 45, Boardman, OH                 57:09    9:12
  446   19  James Wilcox, 14                            57:10    9:12
  447   65  Paul Wytko, 48, Newton Falls, OH            57:12    9:13
  448   35  Anthony Malice, 51, Boardman, OH            57:13    9:13
  449   36  Robert Hancock, 52, Boardman, OH            57:14    9:13
  450   66  David Shepherd, 45, Poland, OH              57:16    9:13
  451    9  Patricia Lydic, 51*, Youngstown, OH         57:17    9:13
  452    5  Jen Kachmar, 22*, Boardman, OH              57:18    9:14
  453   37  Thomas McCarthy, 52                         57:30    9:15
  454   42  James Dicenso, 38, Warren, OH               57:32    9:16
  455   15  Patty Callahan, 47*, Warren, OH             57:38    9:17
  456   67  Ray Morello, 47, McDonald, OH               57:40    9:17
  457   16  Jean Morello, 47*, McDonald, OH             57:41    9:17
  458   16  Mike Ricciardi, 57, Aurora, OH              57:46    9:18
  459   22  Jean White, 38*, Akron, OH                  57:47    9:18
  460   31  Kurt Wright, 26                             57:51    9:19
  461   23  Darlene Morocco, 36*, N. Lima, OH           57:58    9:20
  462   38  Russell Moyer, 52, Youngstown, OH           58:00    9:20
  463   21  Ramona Dischiavo, 42*, Youngstown, OH       58:00    9:20
  464   64  Bob Cene, 43, Canfield, OH                  58:04    9:21
  465   17  Bob Milich, 58, Youngstown, OH              58:12    9:22
  466   10  Lynda Circelli, 52*, New Castle, PA         58:21    9:24
  467   22  Linda Hart, 42*, Columbiana, OH             58:28    9:25
  468   68  Mike Myers, 45, Newark, OH                  58:30    9:25
  469   13  Jessica Johnston, 27*, Mentor, OH           58:30    9:25
  470   24  Bernadette Marsico, 38*, Niles, OH          58:33    9:26
  471   17  Catherine Costello, 46*, Sharpsville, PA    58:37    9:26
  472   18  Gary Riddles, 58, Walton Hills, OH          58:38    9:26
  473   19  Tom Morrison, 55                            58:42    9:27
  474    1  Mary Ann Hildebrand, 59*, Beaver Falls, PA  58:43    9:27
  475   69  Tom Sinkovic, 45, Cortland, OH              58:49    9:28
  476   11  Penny Pavelko, 52*, Leetonia, OH            58:56    9:29
  477   23  Alma Smith, 40*, Youngstown, OH             59:03    9:30
  478    6  Heather Shaw, 20*, Warren, OH               59:22    9:33
  479    3  Bruce Miller, 65, E. Sparta, OH             59:24    9:34
  480   65  Joe Sanders, 40, North Jackson, OH          59:35    9:36
  481   20  Richard Carlson, 59, Poland, OH             59:35    9:36
  482   12  Melinda Rubesa, 31*, Poland, OH             59:36    9:36
  483   70  Arthur Blair, 47, Girard, OH                59:46    9:37
  484   24  Lisa Esarco, 42*, Canfield, OH              59:57    9:39
  485   25  Linda Jones, 39*, Poland, OH                59:57    9:39
  486   31  Chad Rosko, 31                            1:00:09    9:41
  487   66  Michael Babyak, 40, Newton Falls, OH      1:00:10    9:41
  488   21  Frank J. Hanley, 58, Chardon, OH          1:00:13    9:42
  489   43  William Higgins, 38, Poland, OH           1:00:24    9:44
  490    4  Walt Hulme, 76, N. Royalton, OH           1:00:38    9:46
  491   18  Kathie Plant, 46*, Poland, OH             1:00:40    9:46
  492   71  William Plant, 48, Poland, OH             1:00:40    9:46
  493   39  Randy Younkin, 51, Youngstown, OH         1:00:51    9:48
  494   12  Lois Grinston, 54*, Columbus, OH          1:00:59    9:49
  495   19  Linda German, 45*, Youngstown, OH         1:01:06    9:50
  496   26  Mona Massucci, 35*, Cortland, OH          1:01:07    9:50
  497   13  Janice Janjanin, 34*                      1:01:10    9:51
  498   25  Nancy Nanes, 42*, Youngstown, OH          1:01:12    9:51
  499   32  Michael Higgins, 31, Poland, OH           1:01:16    9:52
  500   20  Jay Remec, 49*, Kirtland Hills, OH        1:01:16    9:52
  501   22  James Hazel, 57, Campbell, OH             1:01:21    9:53
  502   21  Mary Geidner, 46*, Austintown, OH         1:01:32    9:54
  503   26  Claudia Fox, 44*, Warren, OH              1:01:34    9:55
  504   17  Hal Brewster, 17                          1:01:38    9:55
  505   22  Leah Sabo, 48*, Austintown, OH            1:01:48    9:57
  506   23  Kathleen Griffith, 45*, Cortland, OH      1:01:49    9:57
  507   44  Thomas Wilson, 38, Warren, OH             1:01:56    9:58
  508   14  Amy Hendricks, 33*, Youngstown, OH        1:01:58    9:59
  509   27  Andi Baroff, 38*, Youngstown, OH          1:01:59    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  510   15  Lori Bullen, 34*, Youngstown, OH          1:02:06   10:00
  511   24  Coleen Ryan, 48*                          1:02:07   10:00
  512   16  Chrissy Buzzacco, 33*, Youngstown, OH     1:02:12   10:01
  513   33  David Buzzacco, 33, Youngstown, OH        1:02:13   10:01
  514   27  Kathy Pitzulo, 41*, Struthers, OH         1:02:16   10:02
  515   45  Paul Verdream, 36                         1:02:19   10:02
  516   14  Mindy Bartlett, 27*, Akron, OH            1:02:20   10:02
  517    7  Megan Hayes, 22*, Columbus, OH            1:02:24   10:03
  518   32  Jason Old, 25, Columbus, OH               1:02:25   10:03
  519    5  Jim Walsh, 73                             1:02:30   10:04
  520   33  Gary Mottram, 26                          1:02:33   10:04
  521    8  Kelly Lamb, 20*                           1:02:34   10:04
  522    2  Amanda Dial, 13*, Jefferson, OH           1:02:41   10:06
  523   25  Shariann Hall, 49*, Canfield, OH          1:03:01   10:09
  524   28  Marie Seelbach, 36*, Girard, OH           1:03:03   10:09
  525   17  Roxanne Hamilton, 33*, Youngstown, OH     1:03:05   10:09
  526   18  Sherry Bajgier, 33*                       1:03:07   10:10
  527   26  Jo Johnson, 47*, Beaver, PA               1:03:09   10:10
  528    9  Cheryl Copanic, 21*, Niles, OH            1:03:12   10:11
  529    3  Amber Copanic, 14*, McDonald, OH          1:03:12   10:11
  530   46  William Hurd, 36, Warren, OH              1:03:34   10:14
  531   67  Stephen Brough, 40, Girard, OH            1:03:34   10:14
  532   12  Warren Young, 62, Farmdale, OH            1:03:42   10:15
  533   10  Suzanne Thompson, 22*                     1:03:43   10:15
  534   18  Paul Vidal, 17                            1:03:55   10:17
  535   34  Paul Murray, 34                           1:04:05   10:19
  536   19  Tracey Wright, 30*                        1:04:16   10:21
  537   23  Lisa Lira, 55, Dorset, OH                 1:04:43   10:25
  538   27  Marilyn Stonestreet, 45*, McDonald, OH    1:05:04   10:29
  539   72  Bill Kunkel, 47, McDonald, OH             1:05:06   10:29
  540   28  Chris Downie, 42*                         1:05:41   10:35
  541   40  Gordon Hazlette, 53, Warren, OH           1:06:25   10:42
  542   29  Janice Tattrie, 39*, Youngstown, OH       1:06:43   10:44
  543   13  Suzanne Fleming, 53*, Youngstown, OH      1:06:45   10:45
  544   73  John Buckley, 45, Youngstown, OH          1:06:46   10:45
  545   28  Janet Hazlette, 45*, Warren, OH           1:06:55   10:46
  546   47  Vernon Barrert, 37, Youngstown, OH        1:06:58   10:47
  547   20  Julie Smith, 34*, Youngstown, OH          1:06:58   10:47
  548   29  Paula Muehlbauer, 40*, Alexandria, VA     1:07:10   10:49
  549   29  Anne Kennedy, 47*, Cleveland, OH          1:07:13   10:49
  550   30  Debra Lira, 46*, Dorset, OH               1:07:16   10:50
                              11:00 Pace
  551   30  Donna Nord, 40*, Canfield, OH             1:10:13   11:18
  552    6  Arthur Joachim, 75, Canfield, OH          1:12:52   11:44
  553    1  Lyla Pilorusso, 76*, Warren, OH           1:12:53   11:44
                              12:00 Pace
  554   68  Gerald Baker, 44, Salem, OH               1:15:58   12:14
  555    1  Charlene Oliver, 65*, East Canton, OH     1:16:18   12:17
  556   41  Robert Posey, 52                          1:18:15   12:36
  557   31  Christine Bavolk, 42*, Brookfield, OH     1:19:01   12:43
  558    2  Peggy Plonka, 55*, New Castle, PA         1:19:41   12:50
  559   24  Dan Fink, 59, Austintown, OH              1:19:42   12:50
  560   69  Woody Woodford, 43, Girard, OH            1:19:43   12:50
  561   30  Kelley Brandenstein, 39*, Boardman, OH    1:19:45   12:50
  562   15  Jennifer Petesco, 29*                     1:19:45   12:51
  563    7  Alex Milkovich, 73, Beaver, PA            1:20:38   12:59
"*" indicates females
19 finishers among Men 15 & Under
18 finishers among Men 16 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 24
33 finishers among Men 25 - 29
34 finishers among Men 30 - 34
47 finishers among Men 35 - 39
69 finishers among Men 40 - 44
73 finishers among Men 45 - 49
41 finishers among Men 50 - 54
24 finishers among Men 55 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
7 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 15 & Under
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
10 finishers among Women 20 - 24
15 finishers among Women 25 - 29
20 finishers among Women 30 - 34
30 finishers among Women 35 - 39
31 finishers among Women 40 - 44
30 finishers among Women 45 - 49
13 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
397 male finishers
165 female finishers
562 total finishers