PEACE RACE 10K
YOUNGSTOWN, OH
Oct. 8, 2000

MEN
Men 15 & Under
   60    1  Preston Hernandez, 14                       39:12    6:19
   73    2  Jeff Raschar, 15                            40:33    6:32
  110    3  Chris Wright, 15                            42:23    6:49
  113    4  Daniel Ardale, 14                           42:38    6:52
  122    5  Michael Galio, 15                           43:14    6:58
  131    6  Dustin Schenrer, 14                         43:29    7:00
  138    7  Chad Fusco, 14, Canfield, OH                43:49    7:03
  145    8  Brian Stevens, 13, Struthers, OH            44:04    7:06
  191    9  Dan McClure, 13, Struthers, OH              45:58    7:24
  202   10  Christopher Toth, 15, Austintown, OH        46:42    7:31
  250   11  James Hall, 14, N. Bloomfield, OH           48:46    7:51
  252   12  David Rankin, 15, Struthers, OH             48:56    7:53
  256   13  Ob Vincent, 12, Liberty Twn , OH            49:02    7:54
  285   14  Nome Baker, 13, Salem, OH                   50:22    8:07
  301   15  Daniel Delliquadri, 13                      51:07    8:14
  323   16  Bryan Filicky, 12                           51:55    8:21
  390   17  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                54:51    8:50
  441   18  Nick Sanders, 14                            57:03    9:11
  445   19  James Wilcox, 14                            57:10    9:12

Men 16 - 19
    1    1  Thomas Omwenga, 19                          28:33    4:36
   29    2  Josh Boggs, 18, Columbiana, OH              35:22    5:42
   30    3  Justin Boggs, 18, Columbiana, OH            35:22    5:42
   31    4  Matt Finnerty, 18, Poland, OH               35:28    5:43
   34    5  Scott Brenner, 18, Struthers, OH            36:26    5:52
   38    6  Jeff Donchess, 19, Raleigh, NC              37:00    5:57
   44    7  Adam Wytko, 19, Newton Falls, OH            37:31    6:02
   51    8  Thomas Sutcliffe, 16                        38:31    6:12
   99    9  Jason Prince, 19                            41:59    6:46
  109   10  Bryan Kloss, 16                             42:22    6:49
  158   11  Matthew Hovanic, 16, Salem, OH              44:26    7:09
  180   12  Timothy Fox, 17, Warren, OH                 45:29    7:19
  210   13  Jeff Hoover, 18, Niles, OH                  47:00    7:34
  265   14  Mike McKinney, 19, Salem, OH                49:22    7:57
  268   15  Jason Novak, 19                             49:27    7:58
  315   16  Dan Pangio, 17                              51:45    8:20
  436   17  Henning Grosser, 17                         56:46    9:08
  503   18  Hal Brewster, 17                          1:01:38    9:55
  533   19  Paul Vidal, 17                            1:03:55   10:17

Men 20 - 24
    2    1  Jared Segera, 23, Kenya                     29:03    4:41
    4    2  Matthew Folk, 24, Youngstown, OH            30:40    4:56
    5    3  Shadrack Njakeraka, 20, Kenya               31:21    5:03
   17    4  Brett Dunbar, 21, Shelby, OH                33:50    5:27
   18    5  Mike Koenig, 22, Niles, OH                  34:01    5:29
   53    6  Patrick Dillon, 22, Cortland, OH            38:38    6:13
   64    7  Derrick Marsh, 24                           39:36    6:22
   97    8  Colin Sandberg, 23, Niles, OH               41:55    6:45
  179    9  Chris McFarland, 23, Canfield, OH           45:27    7:19
  198   10  Rick Fawcett, 24, Canfield, OH              46:24    7:28
  384   11  Patrick Lombardo, 24, Campbell, OH          54:44    8:49
  408   12  Juan Rivera, 24                             55:49    8:59

Men 25 - 29
    3    1  Steve Nyamu, 29                             30:37    4:56
    7    2  Kevin Michalske, 26, Fairview Park, OH      31:47    5:07
    8    3  Donn Craig, 26, Piqua, OH                   31:55    5:08
   10    4  Dan Doyle, 25, Sydney, OH                   32:34    5:15
   11    5  Michael Fuller, 25, East Canton, OH         32:52    5:18
   23    6  Mark Szymanski, 26                          34:43    5:35
   28    7  Mark Hunkele, 29                            35:13    5:40
   81    8  Scott Pickel, 28, Cleveland, OH             41:13    6:38
  102    9  Matt Kaulen, 25, Youngstown, OH             42:07    6:47
  120   10  Judd Rubin, 29, Youngstown, OH              43:09    6:57
  154   11  Clive Gavin, 29, Struthers, OH              44:22    7:09
  164   12  Kevin Kilpatrick, 26                        44:44    7:12
  178   13  Jeremy Bryner, 25, Newton Falls, OH         45:26    7:19
  192   14  Joel McBurney, 29, Austintown, OH           46:00    7:24
  197   15  Tim Willaman, 25                            46:23    7:28
  200   16  John Perdue, 26                             46:28    7:29
  243   17  John Baker, 28                              48:28    7:48
  272   18  Albert Protopapa, 28, Youngstown, OH        49:49    8:01
  287   19  Sean Sweeney, 29, N Jackson, OH             50:23    8:07
  297   20  Daniel Weimer, 29, Kent, OH                 51:02    8:13
  299   21  John Beitzel, 28, Canfield, OH              51:04    8:13
  303   22  Joel Hughes, 27                             51:16    8:15
  316   23  Mark Rogenski, 29, Youngstown, OH           51:45    8:20
  332   24  Job Vanmanen, 29, Boardman, OH              52:15    8:25
  373   25  Matt Votral, 27, Warren, OH                 54:22    8:45
  380   26  Robert Kujala, 26, Newton Falls, OH         54:33    8:47
  381   27  Mark Kujala, 29, Hubbard, OH                54:33    8:47
  395   28  Anthony Cafaro, 25, Youngstown, OH          55:17    8:54
  415   29  Chris Jones, 29, Columbiana, OH             56:06    9:02
  421   30  Jesse Campbell, 28, Chicago, IL             56:15    9:03
  426   31  Bobby Havrilla, 27                          56:30    9:06
  459   32  Kurt Wright, 26                             57:51    9:19
  517   33  Jason Old, 25, Columbus, OH               1:02:25   10:03
  519   34  Gary Mottram, 26                          1:02:33   10:04

Men 30 - 34
    6    1  Tom Stafford, 31                            31:29    5:04
   36    2  Walter Barnes, 34                           36:51    5:56
   45    3  Michael Smith, 31                           37:32    6:03
   69    4  Andrew Kelly, 30, Warren, OH                40:04    6:27
   71    5  Rob Sontheimer, 32                          40:16    6:29
   79    6  Kerry Kimerer, 34, Boardman, OH             41:05    6:37
   80    7  Thomas Maloney, 30, Beloit, OH              41:10    6:38
   83    8  Reade Allen, 30                             41:19    6:39
  125    9  Allan Grossman, 32                          43:20    6:59
  136   10  Sam McKinney, 34, Warren, OH                43:39    7:02
  143   11  ? Pearlstein, 34, Oh, 44122                 44:01    7:05
  146   12  Paul Kadilak, 33                            44:08    7:06
  152   13  Michael Cluse, 30, Mineral Ridge, OH        44:21    7:08
  155   14  Chuck Miller, 34, Boardman, OH              44:23    7:09
  159   15  Sam Costello, 34, Youngstown, OH            44:27    7:09
  160   16  Mike Cost, 33                               44:28    7:10
  161   17  Rod Meeker, 33                              44:35    7:11
  163   18  Charles McQuillan, 31, Youngstown, OH       44:40    7:11
  166   19  Brian Powell, 33, Diamond, OH               44:51    7:13
  199   20  Matthew Gordon, 32, Canfield, OH            46:28    7:29
  229   21  Frank Nocera, 34, Boardman, OH              47:48    7:42
  237   22  David Deblasio, 34, New Castle, PA          48:01    7:44
  245   23  Terry McTique, 32                           48:31    7:49
  246   24  Richard Buila, 30                           48:33    7:49
  261   25  Willi Colbert, 31, Salem, OH                49:16    7:56
  267   26  Rick Sutar, 30, Austintown, OH              49:25    7:57
  270   27  Frank P. Hanley, 30, Chardon, OH            49:35    7:59
  296   28  Robert Wolfe, 30, Austintown, OH            51:01    8:13
  308   29  Randy Worthy, 34, Youngstown, OH            51:29    8:17
  403   30  William Cafaro, 31, Youngstown, OH          55:31    8:56
  485   31  Chad Rosko, 31                            1:00:09    9:41
  498   32  Michael Higgins, 31, Poland, OH           1:01:16    9:52
  512   33  David Buzzacco, 33, Youngstown, OH        1:02:13   10:01
  534   34  Paul Murray, 34                           1:04:05   10:19

Men 35 - 39
   15    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           33:26    5:23
   21    2  George Axiotis, 35, Unattached              34:24    5:32
   22    3  Tom Grantonic, 38, Youngstown, OH           34:33    5:34
   26    4  Scott Gill, 38, Ashtabula, OH               35:07    5:39
   33    5  Paul Ferkul, 36, Fairview Park, OH          35:47    5:46
   47    6  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        38:14    6:09
   48    7  John Gantz, 36, Niles, OH                   38:19    6:10
   54    8  Matt Cline, 38                              38:43    6:14
   58    9  Mladewn Herceg, 38                          39:02    6:17
   62   10  Jay Layshock, 36, Youngstown, OH            39:33    6:22
   76   11  George Macinga, 36, Struthers, OH           40:56    6:35
   86   12  Patricia Cilli, 39, Industry, PA            41:27    6:40
  104   13  Robert Ferraro, 35                          42:10    6:47
  114   14  Mark Billy, 39, Canfield, OH                42:42    6:53
  119   15  Ken Kilpatrick, 35                          43:06    6:56
  129   16  Charlie Harris, 38                          43:27    7:00
  134   17  Steve Luthern, 37                           43:34    7:01
  140   18  Andy Santor, 36, Boardman, OH               43:55    7:04
  157   19  Ron Price, 37, Girard, OH                   44:24    7:09
  162   20  Terry Rhodes, 35                            44:39    7:11
  170   21  Mark Muehlbauer, 39, Warren, OH             45:13    7:17
  185   22  Robert Hall, 35, Grayslake, IL              45:36    7:20
  187   23  John Fry, 38, Kirtland, OH                  45:47    7:22
  196   24  Ted Conway, 39                              46:21    7:28
  213   25  Stephen Flora, 37, Youngstown, OH           47:07    7:35
  217   26  Daniel Reed, 37                             47:22    7:38
  221   27  Rich Limongi, 35, Girard, OH                47:35    7:40
  304   28  Michael Jones, 36, Poland, OH               51:21    8:16
  306   29  Mark Thomas, 37, Youngstown, OH             51:22    8:16
  307   30  Michael Murphey, 36                         51:28    8:17
  310   31  Sal Sanders, 39                             51:35    8:18
  312   32  Steven Pirko, 35, Lake Milton, OH           51:41    8:19
  320   33  Tim Newell, 37, Youngstown, OH              51:53    8:21
  348   34  David Eyster, 37, Youngstown, OH            52:58    8:32
  353   35  Ted Martin, 38, Warren, OH                  53:37    8:38
  397   36  Mark Skidmore, 38, Canfield, OH             55:20    8:55
  406   37  David Oaks, 35, Hubbard, OH                 55:43    8:58
  410   38  Tim Robertson, 38                           55:59    9:01
  412   39  Ken Aguilar, 37, Poland, OH                 56:02    9:01
  433   40  Carmen Julius, 37, Edinburg, PA             56:40    9:07
  440   41  Ken Myers, 37, Austintown, OH               57:01    9:11
  453   42  James Dicenso, 38, Warren, OH               57:32    9:16
  488   43  William Higgins, 38, Poland, OH           1:00:24    9:44
  506   44  Thomas Wilson, 38, Warren, OH             1:01:56    9:58
  514   45  Paul Verdream, 36                         1:02:19   10:02
  529   46  William Hurd, 36, Warren, OH              1:03:34   10:14
  545   47  Vernon Barrert, 37, Youngstown, OH        1:06:58   10:47

Men 40 - 44
    9    1  Alan Scharsu, 40                            32:02    5:09
   19    2  Dominic Wyzomirski, 41, Allison Park, PA    34:11    5:30
   20    3  James Wilhelm, 44, Canton, OH               34:13    5:31
   24    4  Mick Albanese, 43                           34:48    5:36
   35    5  Leslie Perry, 42                            36:45    5:55
   40    6  Thomas Cline, 40, Hartville, OH             37:05    5:58
   42    7  John Lynch, 41                              37:15    6:00
   46    8  Thom Kunkel, 40, McDonald, OH               37:57    6:07
   57    9  David Potsubay, 41, Volant, PA              38:59    6:17
   67   10  Jack Noyes, 40                              39:50    6:25
   78   11  Greg Miller, 40, Niles, OH                  41:04    6:37
   82   12  Jack Crogan, 42, Boardman, OH               41:15    6:39
   85   13  Gary Sexton, 44                             41:26    6:40
   88   14  Charles Petzinger, 41, Canfield, OH         41:32    6:41
   90   15  William Loeffler, 43, Pittsburgh, PA        41:35    6:42
   94   16  Bob Gerdes, 41, Hubbard, OH                 41:51    6:44
   98   17  Stephen Belli, 42, Canfield, OH             41:56    6:45
  101   18  Douglas Scharsu, 43, Youngstown, OH         42:04    6:46
  107   19  Doug Mullen, 42, Salem, OH                  42:17    6:48
  121   20  Jack Gall, 40                               43:13    6:57
  128   21  Marvin Fair, 41, Canfield, OH               43:26    7:00
  148   22  Phillip Hovanic, 41, Salem, OH              44:13    7:07
  150   23  George Garchar, 42, Youngstown, OH          44:16    7:08
  151   24  Thomas Dugan, 41, Youngstown, OH            44:18    7:08
  156   25  Mark Brenner, 42, Struthers, OH             44:23    7:09
  171   26  Joe Novicky, 40, Youngstown, OH             45:13    7:17
  177   27  John Zajac, 43, Poland, OH                  45:25    7:19
  181   28  Edward Robison, 41, McDonald, OH            45:31    7:20
  204   29  John Hernan, 44, Poland, OH                 46:47    7:32
  206   30  Gary Conroy, 43, N. Jackson, OH             46:53    7:33
  207   31  Robert Gallitto, 41, Laguna Niguel, CA      46:53    7:33
  212   32  Dean Ball, 41, Poland, OH                   47:05    7:35
  220   33  Richard Nord, 40, Canfield, OH              47:31    7:39
  222   34  Bruce Willner, 42, Youngstown, OH           47:35    7:40
  228   35  Rob Reed, 41, Canfield, OH                  47:47    7:42
  235   36  Bob Dunn, 42, Boardman, OH                  47:58    7:43
  244   37  Rick Lisum, 43, Newton Falls, OH            48:29    7:48
  247   38  James O'Hara, 41, Girard, OH                48:35    7:49
  251   39  Jon Hall, 43, W. Bloomfield, OH             48:47    7:51
  255   40  Oba Vincent, 40, Liberty Twn , OH           49:01    7:54
  257   41  Jerry Kinast, 44, Girard, OH                49:02    7:54
  269   42  Kevin Finnerty, 44, Poland, OH              49:31    7:58
  276   43  Don Sebest, 40, Cortland, OH                49:58    8:03
  279   44  Aaron Aragon, 42, Canfield, OH              50:10    8:05
  281   45  Matt Hlebak, 41, Austintown, OH             50:11    8:05
  291   46  Craig Dray, 44, Struthers, OH               50:35    8:09
  293   47  Mark Ricciardi, 41, Hubbard, OH             50:50    8:11
  305   48  Richard Thomas, 44, Youngstown, OH          51:22    8:16
  318   49  David Dickey, 43, Canfield, OH              51:52    8:21
  329   50  Raymond Duffett, 44, Canfield, OH           52:11    8:24
  331   51  Robert Vanes, 43, Girard, OH                52:13    8:24
  335   52  Jim Dunbar, 42, Shelby, OH                  52:20    8:26
  336   53  Richard Milton, 43, Canfield, OH            52:22    8:26
  338   54  Mark Daprile, 41, Poland, OH                52:29    8:27
  339   55  Joseph Daprile, 44, Shaker Heights, OH      52:29    8:27
  345   56  David Combs, 44, Poland, OH                 52:44    8:29
  367   57  Christopher Smith, 41, Youngstown, OH       54:04    8:42
  375   58  Jack McCormick, 43, Poland, OH              54:25    8:46
  385   59  Timothy Shamrock, 42                        54:44    8:49
  388   60  Vince Pelini, 40, Canfield, OH              54:47    8:49
  398   61  John Babyak, 43, Boardman, OH               55:21    8:55
  407   62  Harry Wagner, 43, Columbus, OH              55:47    8:59
  417   63  Robert Hale, 44                             56:10    9:03
  423   64  Kevin Lean, 43                              56:22    9:04
  439   65  John Puskar, 44, Canfield, OH               57:00    9:11
  463   66  Bob Cene, 43, Canfield, OH                  58:04    9:21
  479   67  Joe Sanders, 40, North Jackson, OH          59:35    9:36
  486   68  Michael Babyak, 40, Newton Falls, OH      1:00:10    9:41
  530   69  Stephen Brough, 40, Girard, OH            1:03:34   10:14
  553   70  Gerald Baker, 44, Salem, OH               1:15:58   12:14
  559   71  Woody Woodford, 43, Girard, OH            1:19:43   12:50

Men 45 - 49
   12    1  Doug Bell, 49                               32:58    5:18
   41    2  Jim Moore, 49, Cortland, OH                 37:08    5:59
   50    3  Steve Hegreness, 47, Fairview, TX           38:30    6:12
   55    4  Eric Fowler, 46                             38:51    6:15
   59    5  Michael Marzo, 45, Girard, OH               39:08    6:18
   61    6  Butch Dillon, 46, Cortland, OH              39:14    6:19
   65    7  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                39:36    6:23
   66    8  Larry Sargent, 47, Boardman, OH             39:48    6:24
   68    9  James Beachem, 47                           39:56    6:26
   70   10  George Bolinger, 46                         40:08    6:28
   96   11  Jeffrey Kulow, 45                           41:54    6:45
  106   12  Laurence Soges, 47, Danville, PA            42:17    6:48
  111   13  Will Adams, 45, Youngstown, OH              42:33    6:51
  118   14  Bob Hardman, 46, East Liverpool, OH         42:57    6:55
  123   15  Jim Henderson, 46                           43:18    6:58
  130   16  John List, 49, Warren, OH                   43:28    7:00
  137   17  James McKnight, 49, Diamond, OH             43:45    7:03
  141   18  Joe Lucci, 47, Poland, OH                   43:56    7:04
  147   19  Richard Pursieull, 49, Poland, OH           44:11    7:07
  153   20  Stephen Begezda, 46, Poland, OH             44:21    7:08
  168   21  Tom Walters, 47, Girard, OH                 45:04    7:15
  169   22  Ed Movic, 47, New Castle, PA                45:11    7:17
  183   23  Tony Parish, 49, Niles, OH                  45:34    7:20
  184   24  Jerry Garasky, 48, Boardman, OH             45:35    7:20
  186   25  Bill Billet, 48, Leetonia, OH               45:39    7:21
  188   26  Gary Houser, 47, Boardman, OH               45:49    7:23
  193   27  Frank Rahde, 48, Canfield, OH               46:07    7:25
  194   28  Bob Loeser, 46, Akron, OH                   46:13    7:26
  203   29  Bill Speece, 46, N. Jackson, OH             46:45    7:32
  208   30  Azad Ali, 45, Butler, PA                    46:55    7:33
  211   31  Chris Pansing, 49                           47:01    7:34
  215   32  Bill Clarke, 45, Columbiana, OH             47:12    7:36
  219   33  Lawrence Barnes, 48, Pittsburgh, PA         47:29    7:39
  226   34  Mike Durina, 45                             47:44    7:41
  233   35  Timothy Slavic, 48, Ellwood City, PA        47:55    7:43
  238   36  Larry Jensen, 49, Youngstown, OH            48:07    7:45
  239   37  Tom Bresko, 47                              48:11    7:45
  249   38  Eric Peterson, 45                           48:44    7:51
  263   39  Larry Gessner, 46, Canfield, OH             49:18    7:56
  266   40  Gary Hilles, 46, Austintown, OH             49:24    7:57
  273   41  Bruce Saddle, 46, Youngstown, OH            49:49    8:01
  280   42  Edward O'Reilly, 46, Maumee, OH             50:10    8:05
  283   43  Alan Wenger, 48                             50:15    8:05
  290   44  William Montgomery, 46, North Canton, OH    50:30    8:08
  294   45  John Regginello, 46, Youngstown, OH         50:50    8:11
  309   46  Pete Russo, 48, Mogadore, OH                51:30    8:17
  314   47  Nebel Dennis, 49, New Castle, PA            51:44    8:20
  321   48  James Smith, 45, Youngstown, OH             51:54    8:21
  326   49  Ken Kaschak, 48, Canfield, OH               52:08    8:24
  327   50  Joseph Cerimele, 45, Boardman, OH           52:10    8:24
  350   51  Mark Evans, 46, Columbiana, OH              53:05    8:33
  351   52  Joe Meyers, 46, Boardman, OH                53:19    8:35
  362   53  Salvador Aguirre, 46, Austin, TX            53:53    8:41
  369   54  Joe Midlick, 47, McDonald, OH               54:16    8:44
  378   55  Robert Gorup, 45, Youngstown, OH            54:26    8:46
  382   56  Mark Molnar, 47, Warren, OH                 54:36    8:47
  389   57  H  Jordan Garber, 46, Sewickley, PA         54:49    8:50
  392   58  Frank Konkoly, 49, Hartville, OH            55:15    8:54
  404   59  Donald Gant, 46, Canfield, OH               55:32    8:57
  405   60  Christopher Connelly, 47, Warren, OH        55:37    8:57
  414   61  Jim Balog, 46, Youngstown, OH               56:04    9:02
  418   62  Brian Barbuto, 45, Cleveland, OH            56:11    9:03
  420   63  Ronald Sovak, 48                            56:12    9:03
  435   64  John Balestra, 48, Youngstown, OH           56:44    9:08
  444   65  Jeff Dunn, 45, Boardman, OH                 57:09    9:12
  446   66  Paul Wytko, 48, Newton Falls, OH            57:12    9:13
  449   67  David Shepherd, 45, Poland, OH              57:16    9:13
  455   68  Ray Morello, 47, McDonald, OH               57:40    9:17
  467   69  Mike Myers, 45, Newark, OH                  58:30    9:25
  474   70  Tom Sinkovic, 45, Cortland, OH              58:49    9:28
  482   71  Arthur Blair, 47, Girard, OH                59:46    9:37
  491   72  William Plant, 48, Poland, OH             1:00:40    9:46
  538   73  Bill Kunkel, 47, McDonald, OH             1:05:06   10:29
  543   74  John Buckley, 45, Youngstown, OH          1:06:46   10:45

Men 50 - 54
   27    1  Terry McCluskey, 52, Vienna, OH             35:10    5:40
   32    2  Bob Rozeski, 52, Columbiana, OH             35:34    5:44
   43    3  Fred Corpuz, 52, Strongsville, OH           37:22    6:01
   49    4  Curtis Grimm, 51, Industry, PA              38:25    6:11
   56    5  Bob Gracie, 52, Cranberry Twp , PA          38:59    6:17
   63    6  Gary Barnes, 52, Austintown, OH             39:33    6:22
   84    7  Dick Rutledge, 52, E. Rochester, OH         41:20    6:39
  112    8  John Plough, 52, Ravenna, OH                42:36    6:51
  115    9  James Butts, 50, Cortland, OH               42:45    6:53
  117   10  Ricardo Condori, 51, Youngstown, OH         42:48    6:53
  126   11  Robert Ellis, 50, Parma, OH                 43:23    6:59
  127   12  Elliot Cruz, 50                             43:24    6:59
  139   13  Erich Steinbock, 51, Cleveland, OH          43:52    7:04
  167   14  Russ Minick, 51, Mineral Ridge, OH          45:03    7:15
  175   15  Larry Koval, 52, Warren, OH                 45:19    7:18
  182   16  Ralph Lowery, 50                            45:32    7:20
  195   17  Ron Myers, 52, Poland, OH                   46:16    7:27
  201   18  Chris Cubbison, 50, Cincinnati, OH          46:29    7:29
  214   19  Dennis Parks, 50, Girard, OH                47:09    7:35
  223   20  Vic Horvath, 51, Beaver Falls, PA           47:37    7:40
  224   21  Craig Wargo, 53, Sharpsville, PA            47:37    7:40
  240   22  Steven Leib, 51, Barberton, OH              48:22    7:47
  241   23  Michael Moran, 54                           48:27    7:48
  259   24  Dave Wilkliamson, 51                        49:08    7:55
  260   25  Roger Remec, 50, Kirtland Hills, OH         49:09    7:55
  284   26  Chuck Beebout, 53, New Brighton, PA         50:21    8:06
  286   27  Garry Sullivan, 51, Youngstown, OH          50:23    8:07
  325   28  William Amey, 53, Boardman, OH              52:04    8:23
  337   29  George Chirdon, 54                          52:26    8:27
  341   30  Samuel Perry, 52, Hermitage, PA             52:35    8:28
  344   31  Thomas Kane, 54, Boardman, OH               52:42    8:29
  346   32  Larry Lunder, 50, Warren, OH                52:49    8:30
  361   33  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              53:50    8:40
  411   34  Jerre Patterson, 51, Boardman, OH           56:01    9:01
  447   35  Anthony Malice, 51, Boardman, OH            57:13    9:13
  448   36  Robert Hancock, 52, Boardman, OH            57:14    9:13
  452   37  Thomas McCarthy, 52                         57:30    9:15
  461   38  Russell Moyer, 52, Youngstown, OH           58:00    9:20
  492   39  Randy Younkin, 51, Youngstown, OH         1:00:51    9:48
  540   40  Gordon Hazlette, 53, Warren, OH           1:06:25   10:42
  555   41  Robert Posey, 52                          1:18:15   12:36

Men 55 - 59
   72    1  John Gilkey, 56                             40:17    6:29
   87    2  Pete Fickert, 58                            41:30    6:41
   92    3  Kip Minnick, 56, Newton Falls, OH           41:43    6:43
   93    4  John Davis, 55                              41:50    6:44
  105    5  James Nagel, 56, Darlington, PA             42:16    6:48
  176    6  Bob Foulkes, 57, Boardman, OH               45:23    7:18
  205    7  David Dye, 56, Warren, OH                   46:52    7:33
  262    8  Robert Golubich, 58, Youngstown, OH         49:17    7:56
  289    9  Carl Nocera, 57, Youngstown, OH             50:26    8:07
  311   10  Bob Bloniarz, 57, Mogadore, OH              51:36    8:18
  319   11  Louis Stellutto, 57, Austintown, OH         51:52    8:21
  363   12  Jerry Rabell, 56, Canfield, OH              53:54    8:41
  383   13  Allen Coccia, 55, Sharon, PA                54:37    8:48
  419   14  George Strain, 58, Girard, OH               56:12    9:03
  429   15  Anthony Lucci, 59, Kirtland, OH             56:33    9:06
  457   16  Mike Ricciardi, 57, Aurora, OH              57:46    9:18
  464   17  Bob Milich, 58, Youngstown, OH              58:12    9:22
  471   18  Gary Riddles, 58, Walton Hills, OH          58:38    9:26
  472   19  Tom Morrison, 55                            58:42    9:27
  480   20  Richard Carlson, 59, Poland, OH             59:35    9:36
  487   21  Frank J. Hanley, 58, Chardon, OH          1:00:13    9:42
  500   22  James Hazel, 57, Campbell, OH             1:01:21    9:53
  536   23  Lisa Lira, 55, Dorset, OH                 1:04:43   10:25
  558   24  Dan Fink, 59, Austintown, OH              1:19:42   12:50

Men 60 - 64
   75    1  Bill Zehner, 61, Shelby, OH                 40:48    6:34
  144    2  Jerry Donnelly, 64                          44:03    7:06
  189    3  Ted Venn, 64, Beaver Falls, PA              45:51    7:23
  242    4  Samuel Scardina, 62, Austintown, OH         48:28    7:48
  254    5  John Petersal, 62, Southington, OH          49:01    7:53
  258    6  Pete Reynolds, 63                           49:03    7:54
  342    7  Herb Srolovitz, 64, Montreal, Cn",          52:39    8:29
  365    8  Jim McKenna, 62                             54:01    8:42
  400    9  Floyd Jackson, 60, Boardman, OH             55:23    8:55
  422   10  Richard Srolovitz, 60, Youngstown, OH       56:19    9:04
  428   11  Miles Sweeney, 61, N Jackson, OH            56:33    9:06
  531   12  Warren Young, 62, Farmdale, OH            1:03:42   10:15

Men 65 - 69
  218    1  Don Gill, 68, Ashtabula, OH                 47:27    7:38
  371    2  Tom Frederick, 66, Austintown, OH           54:20    8:45
  478    3  Bruce Miller, 65, E. Sparta, OH             59:24    9:34

Men 70 & Up
  135    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          43:35    7:01
  231    2  Matt Morris, 72, Olmstead Twp , OH          47:52    7:42
  330    3  Gied Stroombeck, 75, Madison, OH            52:12    8:24
  489    4  Walt Hulme, 76, N. Royalton, OH           1:00:38    9:46
  518    5  Jim Walsh, 73                             1:02:30   10:04
  551    6  Arthur Joachim, 75, Canfield, OH          1:12:52   11:44
  562    7  Alex Milkovich, 73, Beaver, PA            1:20:38   12:59

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
  396    1  Hilary Skidmore, 9, Canfield, OH            55:20    8:55
  521    2  Amanda Dial, 13, Jefferson, OH            1:02:41   10:06
  528    3  Amber Copanic, 14, McDonald, OH           1:03:12   10:11

Women 16 - 19
   16    1  Grace Monanyi, 18                           33:45    5:26
  416    2  Lisa Schmalzried, 19, Girard, OH            56:08    9:02

Women 20 - 24
   14    1  Jackline Torori, 22                         33:21    5:22
  108    2  Laura Thomas, 24, Youngstown, OH            42:20    6:49
  124    3  Stacie Swogger, 22, Sharon, PA              43:19    6:58
  393    4  Elizabeth Mathews, 21                       55:16    8:54
  424    5  Rebecca Hafely, 24, Austintown, OH          56:23    9:05
  451    6  Jen Kachmar, 22, Boardman, OH               57:18    9:14
  477    7  Heather Shaw, 20, Warren, OH                59:22    9:33
  516    8  Megan Hayes, 22, Columbus, OH             1:02:24   10:03
  520    9  Kelly Lamb, 20                            1:02:34   10:04
  527   10  Cheryl Copanic, 21, Niles, OH             1:03:12   10:11
  532   11  Suzanne Thompson, 22                      1:03:43   10:15

Women 25 - 29
  133    1  Rebecca Rudzik, 29, Youngstown, OH          43:33    7:01
  172    2  Tracey Ryser, 27, Youngstown, OH            45:13    7:17
  174    3  Denise Galterio, 28, Poland, OH             45:16    7:17
  271    4  Joey Ewing, 29, Cortland, OH                49:47    8:01
  282    5  Richelle Laughner, 27                       50:12    8:05
  300    6  Sherri Beitzel, 29, Canfield, OH            51:05    8:13
  313    7  Eliza Rella, 29, Youngstown, OH             51:42    8:19
  333    8  Wendy Russo, 28, Canfield, OH               52:18    8:25
  334    9  Holly Thompson, 26, Worthington, OH         52:18    8:25
  349   10  Boyd Carrie, 26, Boardman, OH               52:59    8:32
  368   11  Jenene Hunkele, 25                          54:12    8:44
  425   12  Nicole Nocera, 28, Chicago, IL              56:23    9:05
  468   13  Jessica Johnston, 27, Mentor, OH            58:30    9:25
  515   14  Mindy Bartlett, 27, Akron, OH             1:02:20   10:02
  561   15  Jennifer Petesco, 29                      1:19:45   12:51

Women 30 - 34
   13    1  Lucia Subano, 33                            33:07    5:20
   25    2  Peggy Fortune, 32, Columbia Station, OH     34:58    5:38
  116    3  Lori Thomas, 33, New Wilmington, PA         42:46    6:53
  149    4  Valerie Watson, 32, Cortland, OH            44:14    7:07
  165    5  Renay Choma, 32, Austintown, OH             44:50    7:13
  173    6  Shawna Lewis, 33                            45:15    7:17
  190    7  Jeanne Engle, 31, Auburn, OH                45:54    7:23
  234    8  Stacie Hughes, 34                           47:58    7:43
  275    9  Valerie Kogut, 32, Cortland, OH             49:53    8:02
  277   10  Amy Hulan, 31                               50:02    8:03
  295   11  Wendy Luonuansuu, 30, Bristolville, OH      51:01    8:13
  347   12  Tina Powell, 34, Salem, OH                  52:54    8:31
  438   13  Patricia Kimerer, 32, Boardman, OH          56:57    9:10
  481   14  Melinda Rubesa, 31, Poland, OH              59:36    9:36
  496   15  Janice Janjanin, 34                       1:01:10    9:51
  507   16  Amy Hendricks, 33, Youngstown, OH         1:01:58    9:59
  509   17  Lori Bullen, 34, Youngstown, OH           1:02:06   10:00
  511   18  Chrissy Buzzacco, 33, Youngstown, OH      1:02:12   10:01
  524   19  Roxanne Hamilton, 33, Youngstown, OH      1:03:05   10:09
  525   20  Sherry Bajgier, 33                        1:03:07   10:10
  535   21  Tracey Wright, 30                         1:04:16   10:21
  546   22  Julie Smith, 34, Youngstown, OH           1:06:58   10:47

Women 35 - 39
   89    1  Marcie Knapp, 37, New Castle, PA            41:34    6:42
  100    2  Susan Borawski, 36, Sharon, PA              42:03    6:46
  103    3  Julie Eisnaugle, 35                         42:08    6:47
  132    4  Maggie Dial, 35, Jefferson, OH              43:30    7:00
  142    5  Debbie Yaich, 38, Akron, OH                 44:00    7:05
  209    6  Wendy Delliquadri, 37                       46:59    7:34
  232    7  Karen Grantonic, 38, Youngstown, OH         47:53    7:43
  288    8  Kelly Goga, 36, Warren, OH                  50:26    8:07
  292    9  Alexandra Pope, 35                          50:48    8:11
  317   10  Georgia Tambasis, 37, Youngstown, OH        51:51    8:21
  322   11  Nadine Stafford, 38, Cortland, OH           51:54    8:21
  343   12  Jeanne Cano, 39, Hermitage, PA              52:40    8:29
  354   13  Kristen Hines, 35, Poland, OH               53:38    8:38
  355   14  Laura Rumberg, 35, Poland, OH               53:38    8:38
  357   15  Paula Nasci, 39, Youngstown, OH             53:42    8:39
  358   16  Vera Brown, 36, Youngstown, OH              53:43    8:39
  377   17  Holly Hunkus, 35, Girard, OH                54:26    8:46
  401   18  Lisa Fulton, 38, Peninsula, OH              55:24    8:55
  413   19  Kim Santagata, 38, Warren, OH               56:03    9:01
  434   20  Lisa Petzinger, 35, Canfield, OH            56:42    9:08
  437   21  Catherine Layshock, 35, Youngstown, OH      56:52    9:09
  458   22  Jean White, 38, Akron, OH                   57:47    9:18
  460   23  Darlene Morocco, 36, N. Lima, OH            57:58    9:20
  469   24  Bernadette Marsico, 38, Niles, OH           58:33    9:26
  484   25  Linda Jones, 39, Poland, OH                 59:57    9:39
  495   26  Mona Massucci, 35, Cortland, OH           1:01:07    9:50
  508   27  Andi Baroff, 38, Youngstown, OH           1:01:59    9:59
  523   28  Marie Seelbach, 36, Girard, OH            1:03:03   10:09
  541   29  Janice Tattrie, 39, Youngstown, OH        1:06:43   10:44
  560   30  Kelley Brandenstein, 39, Boardman, OH     1:19:45   12:50

Women 40 - 44
   37    1  Michelle Rupe, 41, Cortland, OH             36:57    5:57
   91    2  Sabine Kane, 40, New Brighton, PA           41:41    6:43
   95    3  Jill Hazen, 42                              41:53    6:45
  216    4  Cherri Klein, 41                            47:15    7:36
  298    5  Jennifer Dunn, 44, Boardman, OH             51:02    8:13
  302    6  Brenda Rabell, 42, Canfield, OH             51:14    8:15
  324    7  Pam Ornelas, 43, Boardman, OH               51:58    8:22
  328    8  Deborah Currie, 42                          52:10    8:24
  359    9  Rosemary Terzigni, 44, Warren, OH           53:43    8:39
  360   10  Cindy Woodford, 41, Girard, OH              53:48    8:40
  364   11  Tena Gerdes, 42, Hubbard, OH                53:56    8:41
  366   12  Sally Dexter, 41                            54:04    8:42
  370   13  Nell Kennedy, 44, Columbus, OH              54:20    8:45
  376   14  Maryann Winkle, 43, Canfield, OH            54:25    8:46
  386   15  Cheryl Sosnowsky, 43, North Lima, OH        54:45    8:49
  391   16  Diane Rosenberg, 43, Campbell, OH           55:08    8:53
  394   17  Katie Kane, 41, Austintown, OH              55:16    8:54
  402   18  Tamra Zipay, 41, Niles, OH                  55:29    8:56
  409   19  Karen Stanich, 43, Poland, OH               55:58    9:01
  430   20  Debbie Liptak, 42, Boardman, OH             56:34    9:06
  442   21  Shannon Babyak, 43, Boardman, OH            57:04    9:11
  462   22  Ramona Dischiavo, 42, Youngstown, OH        58:00    9:20
  466   23  Linda Hart, 42, Columbiana, OH              58:28    9:25
  476   24  Alma Smith, 40, Youngstown, OH              59:03    9:30
  483   25  Lisa Esarco, 42, Canfield, OH               59:57    9:39
  497   26  Nancy Nanes, 42, Youngstown, OH           1:01:12    9:51
  502   27  Claudia Fox, 44, Warren, OH               1:01:34    9:55
  513   28  Kathy Pitzulo, 41, Struthers, OH          1:02:16   10:02
  539   29  Chris Downie, 42                          1:05:41   10:35
  547   30  Paula Muehlbauer, 40, Alexandria, VA      1:07:10   10:49
  550   31  Donna Nord, 40, Canfield, OH              1:10:13   11:18
  556   32  Christine Bavolk, 42, Brookfield, OH      1:19:01   12:43

Women 45 - 49
   74    1  Penny Felger, 45, Petersburg, OH            40:36    6:32
   77    2  Cindy Grimm, 47, Industry, PA               41:00    6:36
  225    3  Debra Witowski, 45                          47:38    7:40
  230    4  Susan Huntley, 49, Youngstown, OH           47:49    7:42
  253    5  Carol Sargent, 46, Boardman, OH             48:58    7:53
  264    6  Eileen Pologi, 45, Tallmadge, OH            49:19    7:56
  274    7  Kathleen Mumaw, 48, Boardman, OH            49:50    8:01
  278    8  Terry Yarian, 47, Boardman, OH              50:02    8:03
  356    9  Wanda Horvath, 49, Beaver Falls, PA         53:40    8:38
  374   10  Sheri McCormick, 46, Poland, OH             54:24    8:46
  399   11  Kate Kennedy, 47, Cleveland, OH             55:22    8:55
  427   12  Zelda Dunn, 48, Hilliard, OH                56:33    9:06
  431   13  Martha Evankovich, 45, Poland, OH           56:36    9:07
  432   14  Cyndi Duncan, 46, Poland, OH                56:36    9:07
  443   15  Paula Kunkel, 47, McDonald, OH              57:06    9:12
  454   16  Patty Callahan, 47, Warren, OH              57:38    9:17
  456   17  Jean Morello, 47, McDonald, OH              57:41    9:17
  470   18  Catherine Costello, 46, Sharpsville, PA     58:37    9:26
  490   19  Kathie Plant, 46, Poland, OH              1:00:40    9:46
  494   20  Linda German, 45, Youngstown, OH          1:01:06    9:50
  499   21  Jay Remec, 49, Kirtland Hills, OH         1:01:16    9:52
  501   22  Mary Geidner, 46, Austintown, OH          1:01:32    9:54
  504   23  Leah Sabo, 48, Austintown, OH             1:01:48    9:57
  505   24  Kathleen Griffith, 45, Cortland, OH       1:01:49    9:57
  510   25  Coleen Ryan, 48                           1:02:07   10:00
  522   26  Shariann Hall, 49, Canfield, OH           1:03:01   10:09
  526   27  Jo Johnson, 47, Beaver, PA                1:03:09   10:10
  537   28  Marilyn Stonestreet, 45, McDonald, OH     1:05:04   10:29
  544   29  Janet Hazlette, 45, Warren, OH            1:06:55   10:46
  548   30  Anne Kennedy, 47, Cleveland, OH           1:07:13   10:49
  549   31  Debra Lira, 46, Dorset, OH                1:07:16   10:50

Women 50 - 54
   39    1  Terry Mahr, 51                              37:02    5:58
   52    2  Joan Ellis, 51, Parma, OH                   38:33    6:12
  227    3  Pati Habenicht, 52                          47:46    7:41
  236    4  Kathy Shoaf, 54, New Castle, PA             48:00    7:44
  248    5  Carolyn Dechristofaro, 50, Niles, OH        48:41    7:50
  340    6  Barbara Nagel, 54, Darlington, PA           52:32    8:27
  352    7  Margie Bowen, 51, Beaver Falls, PA          53:35    8:38
  372    8  Lola Plough, 51, Ravenna, OH                54:21    8:45
  379    9  Judith Steinbock, 50, Cleveland, OH         54:32    8:47
  387   10  Carol Scirocco, 50, McDonald, OH            54:46    8:49
  450   11  Patricia Lydic, 51, Youngstown, OH          57:17    9:13
  465   12  Lynda Circelli, 52, New Castle, PA          58:21    9:24
  475   13  Penny Pavelko, 52, Leetonia, OH             58:56    9:29
  493   14  Lois Grinston, 54, Columbus, OH           1:00:59    9:49
  542   15  Suzanne Fleming, 53, Youngstown, OH       1:06:45   10:45

Women 55 - 59
  473    1  Mary Ann Hildebrand, 59, Beaver Falls, PA   58:43    9:27
  557    2  Peggy Plonka, 55, New Castle, PA          1:19:41   12:50

Women 65 - 69
  554    1  Charlene Oliver, 65, East Canton, OH      1:16:18   12:17

Women 70 & Up
  552    1  Lyla Pilorusso, 76, Warren, OH            1:12:53   11:44