LUPUS FOUNDATION 5K
NORTH PARK, PGH, PA
Oct. 8, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Allan Brown, 33                             17:19    5:35
    2    1  Tom O'Rourke, 27                            18:22    5:55
                               6:00 Pace
    3    1  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          18:45    6:03
    4    1  Andy Wright, 14, Pittsburgh, PA             19:33    6:18
    5    1  Richard Makin, 43, Saxonburg, PA            19:36    6:19
    6    2  R G. Witchey, 43                            19:38    6:20
    7    1  Jack Neff, 55                               19:40    6:20
    8    2  Jude Thomas, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             19:45    6:22
    9    3  Bob Dibella, 44                             19:46    6:22
   10    3  Harry Oswald, 30, Ambridge, PA              19:48    6:23
   11    4  Emil Diguilio, 30, Imperial, PA             19:55    6:25
   12    5  Jerry Cowser, 32, Bethel Park, PA           20:11    6:30
   13    6  Michael Seel, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            20:23    6:34
   14    2  John Polny, 23, Moon Township, PA           20:36    6:38
   15    2  Louis Busa, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              20:45    6:41
   16    3  Robert Galmarini, 21, Allison Park, PA      20:51    6:43
   17    4  Sean Postler, 25, Allison Park, PA          20:51    6:43
   18    7  Michael Densmore, 32, Pittsburgh, PA        20:51    6:44
   19    4  Elmer Meyer, 44, Glenshaw, PA               20:52    6:44
   20    5  Randy Alwine, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            20:54    6:44
   21    5  William Stoddart, 47, Pittsburgh, PA        20:56    6:45
   22       Denice Dauer, 20*, Allison Park, PA         21:00    6:46
   23    6  Skip Rogers, 46                             21:03    6:47
   24    8  Mike Romzy, 39                              21:10    6:50
   25    9  Jake Lopez, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              21:12    6:50
   26    2  Dan Nigro, 14                               21:18    6:52
   27   10  Vince Farelli, 36                           21:22    6:54
   28    7  Michael Bowman, 46, Allison Park, PA        21:31    6:56
                               7:00 Pace
   29    8  Frank Cornell, 48, Library, PA              21:50    7:02
   30   11  Richard King, 35, Pittsburgh, PA            21:53    7:04
   31    6  Patr McClintock-Comeaux, 27, Bethel Park, PA
                                                          21:56    7:04
   32    9  Mickey Blum, 48, Pittsburgh, PA             21:59    7:05
   33    1  Michele McClain, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA        22:02    7:06
   34    2  Kathy Kelly, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA            22:17    7:11
   35    3  George Cass, 59, Pittsburgh, PA             22:17    7:11
   36    1  Jessica Witchey, 17*                        22:22    7:13
   37    3  Johnathan Horne, 17                         22:24    7:13
   38    4  David Porecca, 55                           22:26    7:14
   39   10  Jeff Yingling, 46                           22:38    7:18
   40   12  Doug Saklad, 38                             22:47    7:21
   41    7  Jonathan Keally, 23                         22:54    7:23
   42    8  Thomas Kennedy, 24, Pittsburgh, PA          22:55    7:23
   43   13  John Stewart, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            23:11    7:29
   44    1  Ann Conn, 37*                               23:23    7:33
   45    4  Thomas O'Brien, 16                          23:26    7:33
   46    9  Damian Blum, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             23:26    7:34
   47   11  Kenneth Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA          23:30    7:35
   48   10  Devon Doran, 22, Pittsburgh, PA             23:44    7:39
   49   11  Ignacio Thayer, 21, Pittsburgh, PA          23:44    7:39
   50    1  Michelle Ellis, 26*, Mars, PA               23:46    7:40
   51   14  Joel Randal, 34, Sewickley, PA              23:50    7:41
   52   12  Bill Boyd, 45                               23:53    7:42
   53   13  Gregg Daigle, 40                            24:04    7:46
   54    2  Leslie Densmore, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA        24:09    7:47
   55    3  Carol Bolen, 49*, Gibsonia, PA              24:14    7:49
   56   14  Jim Healy, 45                               24:15    7:49
   57    5  Albert Depietro, 53, Ambridge, PA           24:17    7:50
   58    2  Carrie Banaszak, 23*, McMurray, PA          24:17    7:50
   59    5  David Bonaroti, 13, Oakmont, PA             24:18    7:50
   60   15  Patrick Mulhern, 33                         24:19    7:51
   61   15  James Pelch, 46, Glenfield, PA              24:20    7:51
   62    1  Joey Pigatti, 12                            24:31    7:54
   63    3  Cindy Hiriak, 33*, Wexford, PA              24:33    7:55
   64    4  Monica Kemper, 32*, Seven Fields, PA        24:42    7:58
   65   16  Joseph Moorhead, 34, Pittsburgh, PA         24:44    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   66    4  Suzanne Sperling, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA       24:47    8:00
   67    5  Maureen Malick, 36*                         24:54    8:02
   68   16  Ron Regelman, 42                            24:56    8:02
   69   17  Frank Taucher, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           24:59    8:03
   70    6  Sandra Joseph, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:00    8:04
   71    6  Jim Hoeltze, 15                             25:06    8:06
   72   18  Gary Sikorski, 42, Bridgeville, PA          25:08    8:06
   73   19  Phil Galvan, 49                             25:13    8:08
   74    3  Terry Piotrowski, 28*, Duquesne, PA         25:15    8:08
   75    7  Robin Roop, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA             25:22    8:11
   76   20  Rick Martin, 46                             25:32    8:14
   77   17  Michael Kemper, 31, Seven Fields, PA        25:32    8:14
   78   18  Tom Iaquinta, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            25:43    8:18
   79    8  Wendy Feinstein, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA        25:52    8:21
   80   12  John Ellis, 27, Mars, PA                    25:53    8:21
   81    4  Nicole Decarlo, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA         25:56    8:22
   82   13  Chris Williams, 21                          25:57    8:22
   83   14  Matthew Cavanaugh, 28, Pittsburgh, PA       25:57    8:22
   84    9  Barbara Fried, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:58    8:22
   85   15  J R. Tarr, 21                               26:01    8:23
   86   10  Dorothy Boyd, 38*, Mars, PA                 26:05    8:25
   87    5  Stacy Dee, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA              26:14    8:28
   88    6  Trish Andrews, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA          26:14    8:28
   89   19  Mark Dettore, 34, Pittsburgh, PA            26:21    8:30
   90    7  Kim Gardner, 29*                            26:22    8:30
   91   20  Tom Barnes, 33                              26:24    8:31
   92    7  Dave Hidek, 15                              26:27    8:32
   93    8  Bridget Brown, 29*, Valencia, PA            26:39    8:36
   94   21  William Santa, 34                           26:42    8:37
   95   16  Daron Doran, 24                             26:45    8:37
   96    2  Lindsey Zandier, 13*                        26:49    8:39
   97   11  Penny Kane, 39*, Wexford, PA                26:49    8:39
   98    5  Charmaine Pykosh, 47*, Allison Park, PA     26:51    8:39
   99   21  Jay Brewster, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            26:57    8:42
  100    6  Tom Chapas, 54                              27:06    8:44
  101    6  Jane Strauss, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:17    8:48
  102    9  Anne Dixon, 26*, Farmington, CT             27:33    8:53
  103    7  Frank Braceland, 50, Gibsonia, PA           27:35    8:54
  104    8  William Jasper, 55                          27:36    8:54
  105    2  Tyler Saklad, 12                            27:40    8:55
  106   10  Kiarri Kershaw, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA         27:41    8:56
  107       TURKEY                                      27:41    8:56
  108   22  Chris Kallet, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            27:43    8:56
  109   22  Ted McClain, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             27:45    8:57
  110   23  Curt Gardner, 31                            27:46    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
  111   23  Thomas Schafer, 44, Kittanning, PA          28:00    9:02
  112   12  Alicia Dwyer, 39*                           28:04    9:03
  113    7  Susan Janiszewski, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA      28:13    9:06
  114   11  Danielle Waters, 26*, Bridgeville, PA       28:19    9:08
  115   12  Rachel Russotto, 21*, Gibsonia, PA          28:19    9:08
  116   24  Gary Shepard, 40                            28:21    9:09
  117   13  Janine Angeletti, 25*, Allison Park, PA     28:31    9:12
  118    9  Lee Rushneck, 57, Carnegie, PA              28:33    9:12
  119   13  Tina Stewart, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:33    9:12
  120    8  Michael Wright, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          28:37    9:14
  121   14  Janice Pekar, 38*, Oakmont, PA              28:44    9:16
  122    9  Justin Tarr, 18                             28:45    9:16
  123    8  Christina Mariani, 44*                      28:47    9:17
  124    3  Jessica Navoney, 17*                        28:47    9:17
  125    4  Libby Hughes, 15*, Wexford, PA              28:50    9:18
  126   15  Jane Lehman, 37*                            29:02    9:22
  127   14  Audrey Rottschaeffer, 25*                   29:06    9:23
  128   25  Dennis O'Brien, 47                          29:09    9:24
  129   10  Gary Navoney, 51, Hwt                       29:17    9:26
  130   26  Al Lane, 45, Butler, PA                     29:20    9:28
  131   27  Daniel Sutton, 42, Hwt                      29:20    9:28
  132   17  William Whalen, 27                          29:21    9:28
  133   15  Leah Surmacz, 22*, Harrison City, PA        29:32    9:31
  134    9  Patricia Snetler, 42*                       29:37    9:33
  135   16  Cheryl Graper, 35*, Glenshaw, PA            29:44    9:35
  136    3  Ian Hill, 12                                30:19    9:47
  137    1  Nancy Minshew, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA          30:41    9:54
  138   17  Renee Catanzaro, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA        30:41    9:54
  139   18  Coni Sewock, 37*                            30:53    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
  140    5  Lily Jensen, 13*, Oakmont, PA               31:04   10:01
  141   18  Flipe Fortes, 20                            31:08   10:02
  142   16  Karen Peterson, 26*                         31:10   10:03
  143   10  Kevin Seiling, 15, Monaca, PA               31:14   10:04
  144   24  Kevin Seiling, 35, Monaca, PA               31:15   10:05
  145    2  Suzy Polny, 52*, Moon Township, PA          31:15   10:05
  146   19  Regina Janov, 34*                           31:16   10:05
  147   25  Michael Baverso, 34                         31:33   10:11
  148       TURKEY                                      31:35   10:11
  149   10  Karen Laszlo, 41*                           31:41   10:13
  150   20  Gretchen Roos, 39*                          31:45   10:14
  151    6  Megan Griffith, 15*, Wexford, PA            31:46   10:15
  152   21  Debbie Saklad, 38*                          31:54   10:17
  153       TURKEY                                      32:03   10:20
  154    1  Alyssa Saklad, 9*                           32:10   10:22
  155   28  James Kane, 42, Wexford, PA                 32:27   10:28
  156   29  Russell Myers, 46                           32:42   10:33
  157   30  Alan Marian, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             33:06   10:41
  158   17  Beth Henke, 25*                             33:13   10:43
  159   18  Melissa Furrer, 28*                         33:13   10:43
  160   22  Kristin Kolesar, 31*                        33:13   10:43
  161   11  Paul Matthew, 15                            33:15   10:43
  162   12  A J. Corimski, 17                           33:31   10:49
                              11:00 Pace
  163    7  Amanda Walton, 16*                          34:21   11:05
  164    8  Lauren Myers, 15*                           34:22   11:05
  165    9  Saran Chirico, 18*                          34:24   11:06
  166   13  Matthew Hunter, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          34:24   11:06
  167   19  Peter Kogan, 29, Pittsburgh, PA             34:30   11:08
  168   19  Leah Wilson, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA            34:46   11:13
  169   20  Chris Kostolansky, 23, Donora, PA           35:23   11:25
  170   21  Denver Kirkpatrick, 23, Allison Park, PA    35:24   11:25
  171   22  Casey Grime, 21, Glenshaw, PA               35:26   11:26
  172   26  Ralph Pagome, 35                            35:35   11:29
  173   11  Dolores Nypaver, 42*                        35:56   11:35
  174   31  Terence Nypaver, 45                         35:56   11:35
  175       TURKEY                                      36:22   11:44
  176       TURKEY                                      36:30   11:46
  177   20  Susheela Nemani, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA        36:30   11:46
  178    2  Juliet Janiszewski, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA     37:03   11:57
  179       TURKEY                                      38:21   12:22
  180       TURKEY                                      38:22   12:22
  181       TURKEY                                      38:25   12:24
  182       TURKEY                                      38:26   12:24
  183       TURKEY                                      39:28   12:44
                              12:00 Pace
  184   23  Marne Busatto, 32*, Aliquippa, PA           39:28   12:44
  185   14  Declan Doran, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            39:42   12:48
  186       TURKEY                                      39:42   12:48
                              13:00 Pace
  187    4  Ryan Conn, 6                                40:24   13:02
  188    3  Katelyn Conn, 10*                           40:24   13:02
  189       TURKEY                                      40:42   13:08
  190       TURKEY                                      40:43   13:08
  191   21  Julie Sherbondy, 28*, Cecil, PA             40:43   13:08
  192       TURKEY                                      41:45   13:28
  193       TURKEY                                      41:46   13:28
  194    1  Hartley Walker, 65, Sewickley, PA           42:07   13:35
  195   22  Eve Yeager, 22*, Beaver Falls, PA           42:32   13:43
  196       TURKEY                                      42:33   13:43
  197       TURKEY                                      42:46   13:48
  198       TURKEY                                      42:51   13:49
  199       TURKEY                                      43:10   13:55
  200    1  Toni Farah, 68*, Pittsburgh, PA             43:13   13:56
  201       TURKEY                                      43:19   13:58
  202       TURKEY                                      43:26   14:00
  203       TURKEY                                      43:27   14:01
  204       TURKEY                                      43:32   14:03
  205       TURKEY                                      43:36   14:04
  206       TURKEY                                      43:37   14:04
                              14:00 Pace
  207   12  Lisa Swackhammer, 41*                       44:20   14:18
  208       TURKEY                                      44:25   14:19
  209       TURKEY                                      44:26   14:20
  210       TURKEY                                      44:27   14:20
  211       TURKEY                                      44:34   14:22
  212       TURKEY                                      44:34   14:23
  213       TURKEY                                      44:35   14:23
  214    5  Ralph Swhackhammer, 11                      44:48   14:27
  215       TURKEY                                      45:00   14:31
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 12 & Under
14 finishers among Men 13 - 19
22 finishers among Men 20 - 29
26 finishers among Men 30 - 39
31 finishers among Men 40 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 12 & Under
9 finishers among Women 13 - 19
22 finishers among Women 20 - 29
23 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
110 male finishers
73 female finishers
183 total finishers