LUPUS FOUNDATION 5K
NORTH PARK, PGH, PA
Oct. 8, 2000

Open Men
    1    1  Allan Brown, 33                             17:19    5:35

Open Women
   22    1  Denice Dauer, 20, Allison Park, PA          21:00    6:46

MEN
Men 12 & Under
   62    1  Joey Pigatti, 12                            24:31    7:54
  105    2  Tyler Saklad, 12                            27:40    8:55
  135    3  Ian Hill, 12                                30:19    9:47
  176    4  Ryan Conn, 6                                40:24   13:02
  183    5  Ralph Swhackhammer, 11                      44:48   14:27

Men 13 - 19
    4    1  Andy Wright, 14, Pittsburgh, PA             19:33    6:18
   26    2  Dan Nigro, 14                               21:18    6:52
   37    3  Johnathan Horne, 17                         22:24    7:13
   45    4  Thomas O'Brien, 16                          23:26    7:33
   59    5  David Bonaroti, 13, Oakmont, PA             24:18    7:50
   71    6  Jim Hoeltze, 15                             25:06    8:06
   92    7  Dave Hidek, 15                              26:27    8:32
  119    8  Michael Wright, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          28:37    9:14
  121    9  Justin Tarr, 18                             28:45    9:16
  142   10  Kevin Seiling, 15, Monaca, PA               31:14   10:04
  158   11  Paul Matthew, 15                            33:15   10:43
  159   12  A J. Corimski, 17                           33:31   10:49
  163   13  Matthew Hunter, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          34:24   11:06
  175   14  Declan Doran, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            39:42   12:48

Men 20 - 29
    2    1  Tom O'Rourke, 27                            18:22    5:55
   14    2  John Polny, 23, Moon Township, PA           20:36    6:38
   16    3  Robert Galmarini, 21, Allison Park, PA      20:51    6:43
   17    4  Sean Postler, 25, Allison Park, PA          20:51    6:43
   20    5  Randy Alwine, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            20:54    6:44
   31    6  Patr McClintock-Comeaux, 27, Bethel Park, PA
                                                          21:56    7:04
   41    7  Jonathan Keally, 23                         22:54    7:23
   42    8  Thomas Kennedy, 24, Pittsburgh, PA          22:55    7:23
   46    9  Damian Blum, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             23:26    7:34
   48   10  Devon Doran, 22, Pittsburgh, PA             23:44    7:39
   49   11  Ignacio Thayer, 21, Pittsburgh, PA          23:44    7:39
   80   12  John Ellis, 27, Mars, PA                    25:53    8:21
   82   13  Chris Williams, 21                          25:57    8:22
   83   14  Matthew Cavanaugh, 28, Pittsburgh, PA       25:57    8:22
   85   15  J R. Tarr, 21                               26:01    8:23
   95   16  Daron Doran, 24                             26:45    8:37
  131   17  William Whalen, 27                          29:21    9:28
  140   18  Flipe Fortes, 20                            31:08   10:02
  164   19  Peter Kogan, 29, Pittsburgh, PA             34:30   11:08
  166   20  Chris Kostolansky, 23, Donora, PA           35:23   11:25
  167   21  Denver Kirkpatrick, 23, Allison Park, PA    35:24   11:25
  168   22  Casey Grime, 21, Glenshaw, PA               35:26   11:26

Men 30 - 39
    3    1  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          18:45    6:03
    8    2  Jude Thomas, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             19:45    6:22
   10    3  Harry Oswald, 30, Ambridge, PA              19:48    6:23
   11    4  Emil Diguilio, 30, Imperial, PA             19:55    6:25
   12    5  Jerry Cowser, 32, Bethel Park, PA           20:11    6:30
   13    6  Michael Seel, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            20:23    6:34
   18    7  Michael Densmore, 32, Pittsburgh, PA        20:51    6:44
   24    8  Mike Romzy, 39                              21:10    6:50
   25    9  Jake Lopez, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              21:12    6:50
   27   10  Vince Farelli, 36                           21:22    6:54
   30   11  Richard King, 35, Pittsburgh, PA            21:53    7:04
   40   12  Doug Saklad, 38                             22:47    7:21
   43   13  John Stewart, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            23:11    7:29
   51   14  Joel Randal, 34, Sewickley, PA              23:50    7:41
   60   15  Patrick Mulhern, 33                         24:19    7:51
   65   16  Joseph Moorhead, 34, Pittsburgh, PA         24:44    7:59
   77   17  Michael Kemper, 31, Seven Fields, PA        25:32    8:14
   78   18  Tom Iaquinta, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            25:43    8:18
   89   19  Mark Dettore, 34, Pittsburgh, PA            26:21    8:30
   91   20  Tom Barnes, 33                              26:24    8:31
   94   21  William Santa, 34                           26:42    8:37
  107   22  Chris Kallet, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            27:43    8:56
  109   23  Curt Gardner, 31                            27:46    8:57
  143   24  Kevin Seiling, 35, Monaca, PA               31:15   10:05
  146   25  Michael Baverso, 34                         31:33   10:11
  169   26  Ralph Pagome, 35                            35:35   11:29

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Richard Makin, 43, Saxonburg, PA            19:36    6:19
    6    2  R G. Witchey, 43                            19:38    6:20
    9    3  Bob Dibella, 44                             19:46    6:22
   19    4  Elmer Meyer, 44, Glenshaw, PA               20:52    6:44
   21    5  William Stoddart, 47, Pittsburgh, PA        20:56    6:45
   23    6  Skip Rogers, 46                             21:03    6:47
   28    7  Michael Bowman, 46, Allison Park, PA        21:31    6:56
   29    8  Frank Cornell, 48, Library, PA              21:50    7:02
   32    9  Mickey Blum, 48, Pittsburgh, PA             21:59    7:05
   39   10  Jeff Yingling, 46                           22:38    7:18
   47   11  Kenneth Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA          23:30    7:35
   52   12  Bill Boyd, 45                               23:53    7:42
   53   13  Gregg Daigle, 40                            24:04    7:46
   56   14  Jim Healy, 45                               24:15    7:49
   61   15  James Pelch, 46, Glenfield, PA              24:20    7:51
   68   16  Ron Regelman, 42                            24:56    8:02
   69   17  Frank Taucher, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           24:59    8:03
   72   18  Gary Sikorski, 42, Bridgeville, PA          25:08    8:06
   73   19  Phil Galvan, 49                             25:13    8:08
   76   20  Rick Martin, 46                             25:32    8:14
   99   21  Jay Brewster, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            26:57    8:42
  108   22  Ted McClain, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             27:45    8:57
  110   23  Thomas Schafer, 44, Kittanning, PA          28:00    9:02
  115   24  Gary Shepard, 40                            28:21    9:09
  127   25  Dennis O'Brien, 47                          29:09    9:24
  129   26  Al Lane, 45, Butler, PA                     29:20    9:28
  130   27  Daniel Sutton, 42, Hwt                      29:20    9:28
  152   28  James Kane, 42, Wexford, PA                 32:27   10:28
  153   29  Russell Myers, 46                           32:42   10:33
  154   30  Alan Marian, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             33:06   10:41
  171   31  Terence Nypaver, 45                         35:56   11:35

Men 50 - 59
    7    1  Jack Neff, 55                               19:40    6:20
   15    2  Louis Busa, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              20:45    6:41
   35    3  George Cass, 59, Pittsburgh, PA             22:17    7:11
   38    4  David Porecca, 55                           22:26    7:14
   57    5  Albert Depietro, 53, Ambridge, PA           24:17    7:50
  100    6  Tom Chapas, 54                              27:06    8:44
  103    7  Frank Braceland, 50, Gibsonia, PA           27:35    8:54
  104    8  William Jasper, 55                          27:36    8:54
  117    9  Lee Rushneck, 57, Carnegie, PA              28:33    9:12
  128   10  Gary Navoney, 51, Hwt                       29:17    9:26

Men 60 & Up
  179    1  Hartley Walker, 65, Sewickley, PA           42:07   13:35

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
  151    1  Alyssa Saklad, 9                            32:10   10:22
  173    2  Juliet Janiszewski, 11, Pittsburgh, PA      37:03   11:57
  177    3  Katelyn Conn, 10                            40:24   13:02

Women 13 - 19
   36    1  Jessica Witchey, 17                         22:22    7:13
   96    2  Lindsey Zandier, 13                         26:49    8:39
  123    3  Jessica Navoney, 17                         28:47    9:17
  124    4  Libby Hughes, 15, Wexford, PA               28:50    9:18
  139    5  Lily Jensen, 13, Oakmont, PA                31:04   10:01
  149    6  Megan Griffith, 15, Wexford, PA             31:46   10:15
  160    7  Amanda Walton, 16                           34:21   11:05
  161    8  Lauren Myers, 15                            34:22   11:05
  162    9  Saran Chirico, 18                           34:24   11:06

Women 20 - 29
   50    1  Michelle Ellis, 26, Mars, PA                23:46    7:40
   58    2  Carrie Banaszak, 23, McMurray, PA           24:17    7:50
   74    3  Terry Piotrowski, 28, Duquesne, PA          25:15    8:08
   81    4  Nicole Decarlo, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          25:56    8:22
   87    5  Stacy Dee, 28, Pittsburgh, PA               26:14    8:28
   88    6  Trish Andrews, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           26:14    8:28
   90    7  Kim Gardner, 29                             26:22    8:30
   93    8  Bridget Brown, 29, Valencia, PA             26:39    8:36
  102    9  Anne Dixon, 26, Farmington, CT              27:33    8:53
  106   10  Kiarri Kershaw, 21, Pittsburgh, PA          27:41    8:56
  113   11  Danielle Waters, 26, Bridgeville, PA        28:19    9:08
  114   12  Rachel Russotto, 21, Gibsonia, PA           28:19    9:08
  116   13  Janine Angeletti, 25, Allison Park, PA      28:31    9:12
  126   14  Audrey Rottschaeffer, 25                    29:06    9:23
  132   15  Leah Surmacz, 22, Harrison City, PA         29:32    9:31
  141   16  Karen Peterson, 26                          31:10   10:03
  155   17  Beth Henke, 25                              33:13   10:43
  156   18  Melissa Furrer, 28                          33:13   10:43
  165   19  Leah Wilson, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             34:46   11:13
  172   20  Susheela Nemani, 25, Pittsburgh, PA         36:30   11:46
  178   21  Julie Sherbondy, 28, Cecil, PA              40:43   13:08
  180   22  Eve Yeager, 22, Beaver Falls, PA            42:32   13:43

Women 30 - 39
   44    1  Ann Conn, 37                                23:23    7:33
   54    2  Leslie Densmore, 32, Pittsburgh, PA         24:09    7:47
   63    3  Cindy Hiriak, 33, Wexford, PA               24:33    7:55
   64    4  Monica Kemper, 32, Seven Fields, PA         24:42    7:58
   67    5  Maureen Malick, 36                          24:54    8:02
   70    6  Sandra Joseph, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           25:00    8:04
   75    7  Robin Roop, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              25:22    8:11
   79    8  Wendy Feinstein, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         25:52    8:21
   84    9  Barbara Fried, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           25:58    8:22
   86   10  Dorothy Boyd, 38, Mars, PA                  26:05    8:25
   97   11  Penny Kane, 39, Wexford, PA                 26:49    8:39
  111   12  Alicia Dwyer, 39                            28:04    9:03
  118   13  Tina Stewart, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            28:33    9:12
  120   14  Janice Pekar, 38, Oakmont, PA               28:44    9:16
  125   15  Jane Lehman, 37                             29:02    9:22
  134   16  Cheryl Graper, 35, Glenshaw, PA             29:44    9:35
  137   17  Renee Catanzaro, 38, Pittsburgh, PA         30:41    9:54
  138   18  Coni Sewock, 37                             30:53    9:58
  145   19  Regina Janov, 34                            31:16   10:05
  148   20  Gretchen Roos, 39                           31:45   10:14
  150   21  Debbie Saklad, 38                           31:54   10:17
  157   22  Kristin Kolesar, 31                         33:13   10:43
  174   23  Marne Busatto, 32, Aliquippa, PA            39:28   12:44

Women 40 - 49
   33    1  Michele McClain, 43, Pittsburgh, PA         22:02    7:06
   34    2  Kathy Kelly, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             22:17    7:11
   55    3  Carol Bolen, 49, Gibsonia, PA               24:14    7:49
   66    4  Suzanne Sperling, 46, Pittsburgh, PA        24:47    8:00
   98    5  Charmaine Pykosh, 47, Allison Park, PA      26:51    8:39
  101    6  Jane Strauss, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            27:17    8:48
  112    7  Susan Janiszewski, 42, Pittsburgh, PA       28:13    9:06
  122    8  Christina Mariani, 44                       28:47    9:17
  133    9  Patricia Snetler, 42                        29:37    9:33
  147   10  Karen Laszlo, 41                            31:41   10:13
  170   11  Dolores Nypaver, 42                         35:56   11:35
  182   12  Lisa Swackhammer, 41                        44:20   14:18

Women 50 - 59
  136    1  Nancy Minshew, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           30:41    9:54
  144    2  Suzy Polny, 52, Moon Township, PA           31:15   10:05

Women 60 & Up
  181    1  Toni Farah, 68, Pittsburgh, PA              43:13   13:56