MAC VARSITY GIRLS 5K
BRUSH CREEK PARK
Oct. 10, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   West Allegheny           44    1    2    5    9   27   34   44   21:59      4:05
  2   Ellwood City             54    4    8   11   15   16   36   41   22:50      1:23
  3   Quaker Valley            77    3   13   14   22   25   33   40   22:59      2:34
  4   Moon Area                86    7   10   19   24   26   37   47   23:18      1:24
  5   Montour                 108    6   17   23   30   32   38   50   23:52      2:26
  6   Center                  195   21   35   42   48   49             25:10      2:21
  7   Riverside               202   12   31   45   52   62   70        25:43      5:43
  8   Blackhawk               246   29   46   51   53   67   71   74   26:39      5:21
  9   Ambridge                258   20   39   57   69   73   78   80   27:54      9:43
 10   Beaver                  260   18   54   60   63   65   76        27:27      6:02
 11   Shenango                309   55   56   58   61   79             29:24      8:41
 12   Union                   311   28   64   66   72   81             30:45     14:39
 13   Freedom                 322   43   59   68   75   77             30:11      8:30

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Mars
South Side
New Brighton
Laurel
Mohawk
New Castle
Beaver Falls

1. West Allegheny
    1  Lauren Shaffer, Sr          19:52    6:24
    2  Christine Taranto, So       21:07    6:49
    5  Autumn Shaffer, So          22:18    7:11
    9  Erin Walk, Jr               22:41    7:19
   27  Mandy Britton, Fr           23:57    7:43
   34  Brandy Lucarini, Jr         24:58    8:03
   44  Julie Snyder, Fr            25:36    8:15
Time = 1:49:53     Places = 44

2. Ellwood City
    4  Jen Ramsey, So              22:00    7:06
    8  Bred Corothers, Fr          22:41    7:19
   11  Marlie Dimase, So           22:55    7:23
   15  Sharla Dimase, Jr           23:13    7:29
   16  Kristin Downing, Sr         23:22    7:32
   36  Megan Santillo, Jr          25:05    8:05
   41  Amanda Jennette, Jr         25:16    8:09
Time = 1:54:09     Places = 54

3. Quaker Valley
    3  Maxine Markfield, So        21:18    6:52
   13  Elissa Olimpi, Jr           22:58    7:24
   14  Kristen Erny, Jr            23:05    7:27
   22  Barbie Grove, Jr            23:41    7:38
   25  Sarah Metzger, Jr           23:51    7:42
   33  Katie Tomana, So            24:56    8:03
   40  Teah Donegan, Jr            25:12    8:08
Time = 1:54:51     Places = 77

4. Moon Area
    7  Jessica Caggiano, So        22:28    7:15
   10  Alexis Haglund, Jr          22:46    7:21
   19  Breanna Gaudio, So          23:33    7:36
   24  Sarah Oravetz, Jr           23:51    7:41
   26  Samantha Howard, Fr         23:52    7:42
   37  Kristi Waha, Jr             25:08    8:06
   47  Jocelyn Oberdick, Sr        25:45    8:18
Time = 1:56:28     Places = 86

5. Montour
    6  Leigh Ciofani, Sr           22:28    7:15
   17  Rachel Davis, Jr            23:25    7:33
   23  Ashley Kirk, So             23:47    7:40
   30  Kelly Costanzo, So          24:48    8:00
   32  Jessica Lypson, Jr          24:53    8:02
   38  Christine Gallagher, Jr     25:10    8:07
   50  Liz Roberts, Sr             26:07    8:25
Time = 1:59:19     Places = 108

6. Center
   21  Lyndley Dmitsak, Jr         23:36    7:37
   35  Casey Fouse, Fr             25:04    8:05
   42  Leah Farrow, So             25:20    8:10
   48  Rachel Dugan, Sr            25:55    8:21
   49  Courtney Janectic, So       25:57    8:22
Time = 2:05:49     Places = 195

7. Riverside
   12  Stephanie Williams, Fr      22:57    7:24
   31  Kearsten Dwyer, So          24:51    8:01
   45  Jennifer Stiefel, Fr        25:41    8:17
   52  Jessica Rodgers, Fr         26:25    8:31
   62  Jackie Chrobak, Sr          28:40    9:15
   70  Kelsey Pollock, Jr          30:25    9:49
Time = 2:08:33     Places = 202

8. Blackhawk
   29  Ashleigh Peck, Fr           24:22    7:52
   46  Rachel Yount, Sr            25:44    8:18
   51  Leslie Petrik, Jr           26:19    8:29
   53  Kettie Matheny, Jr          27:06    8:44
   67  Karen Bauthier, Jr          29:43    9:35
   71  Beth Petrik, Sr             31:29   10:09
   74  Amanda Rohm, Sr             33:16   10:44
Time = 2:13:12     Places = 246

9. Ambridge
   20  Marybeth Scialabba, Sr      23:34    7:36
   39  Jessica Beeman, Jr          25:11    8:07
   57  Melissa Hendrickson, Sr     27:38    8:55
   69  Emily Chismire, So          29:50    9:37
   73  Jenna Leo, So               33:16   10:44
   78  Athena Spencer, Sr          35:32   11:28
   80  Jennifer Merryman, Sr       36:00   11:37
Time = 2:19:26     Places = 258

10. Beaver
   18  Beth Carland, Sr            23:28    7:34
   54  Patricia Wengryn, So        27:12    8:46
   60  Kerrie Shontz, Jr           28:11    9:05
   63  Marta Hoffman, Jr           28:54    9:19
   65  Stephanie Lang, Sr          29:30    9:31
   76  Stacie Miller, So           33:24   10:46
Time = 2:17:13     Places = 260

11. Shenango
   55  Shena Cavallo, So           27:13    8:47
   56  Heather Kreitzer, So        27:16    8:48
   58  Christina Cilli, Sr         28:11    9:05
   61  Stephanie Matthews, So      28:26    9:10
   79  Jessica Griffith, Jr        35:54   11:35
Time = 2:26:58     Places = 309

12. Union
   28  Samantha Naples, Jr         24:13    7:49
   64  Andrea Naplen, Jr           29:16    9:26
   66  Kendall Garczewski, So      29:40    9:34
   72  Jayelyn Long, Jr            31:47   10:15
   81  Jennifer Kardos, Jr         38:51   12:32
Time = 2:33:45     Places = 311

13. Freedom
   43  Stefanie Kroll, So          25:35    8:15
   59  Melissa Lambert, So         28:11    9:05
   68  Sara Marburger, Fr          29:47    9:36
   75  Megan Goehring, Fr          33:19   10:45
   77  Amy Bennett, Sr             34:04   10:59
Time = 2:30:54     Places = 322

MAC VARSITY GIRLS 5K
BRUSH CREEK PARK
Oct. 10, 2000

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Lauren Shaffer, Sr          19:52    6:24  West Allegheny
    2     2  Christine Taranto, So       21:07    6:49  West Allegheny
    3     3  Maxine Markfield, So        21:18    6:52  Quaker Valley
                               7:00 Pace
    4     4  Jen Ramsey, So              22:00    7:06  Ellwood City
    5     5  Autumn Shaffer, So          22:18    7:11  West Allegheny
    6     6  Leigh Ciofani, Sr           22:28    7:15  Montour
    7     7  Jessica Caggiano, So        22:28    7:15  Moon Area
    8     8  Bred Corothers, Fr          22:41    7:19  Ellwood City
    9     9  Erin Walk, Jr               22:41    7:19  West Allegheny
   10    10  Alexis Haglund, Jr          22:46    7:21  Moon Area
   11    11  Marlie Dimase, So           22:55    7:23  Ellwood City
   12    12  Stephanie Williams, Fr      22:57    7:24  Riverside
   13    13  Elissa Olimpi, Jr           22:58    7:24  Quaker Valley
   14    14  Kristen Erny, Jr            23:05    7:27  Quaker Valley
   15    15  Sharla Dimase, Jr           23:13    7:29  Ellwood City
   16    16  Kristin Downing, Sr         23:22    7:32  Ellwood City
   17    17  Rachel Davis, Jr            23:25    7:33  Montour
   18    18  Beth Carland, Sr            23:28    7:34  Beaver
   19    19  Breanna Gaudio, So          23:33    7:36  Moon Area
   20    20  Marybeth Scialabba, Sr      23:34    7:36  Ambridge
   21    21  Lyndley Dmitsak, Jr         23:36    7:37  Center
   22    22  Barbie Grove, Jr            23:41    7:38  Quaker Valley
   23    23  Ashley Kirk, So             23:47    7:40  Montour
   24    24  Sarah Oravetz, Jr           23:51    7:41  Moon Area
   25    25  Sarah Metzger, Jr           23:51    7:42  Quaker Valley
   26    26  Samantha Howard, Fr         23:52    7:42  Moon Area
   27    27  Mandy Britton, Fr           23:57    7:43  West Allegheny
   28    28  Samantha Naples, Jr         24:13    7:49  Union
   29    29  Ashleigh Peck, Fr           24:22    7:52  Blackhawk
                               8:00 Pace
   30    30  Kelly Costanzo, So          24:48    8:00  Montour
   31    31  Kearsten Dwyer, So          24:51    8:01  Riverside
   32    32  Jessica Lypson, Jr          24:53    8:02  Montour
   33    33  Katie Tomana, So            24:56    8:03  Quaker Valley
   34    34  Brandy Lucarini, Jr         24:58    8:03  West Allegheny
   35    35  Casey Fouse, Fr             25:04    8:05  Center
   36    36  Megan Santillo, Jr          25:05    8:05  Ellwood City
   37        Autumn Chrobak, Sr          25:06    8:06  Laurel
   38    37  Kristi Waha, Jr             25:08    8:06  Moon Area
   39    38  Christine Gallagher, Jr     25:10    8:07  Montour
   40    39  Jessica Beeman, Jr          25:11    8:07  Ambridge
   41    40  Teah Donegan, Jr            25:12    8:08  Quaker Valley
   42        Cara Santillo, Jr           25:15    8:09  Mars
   43    41  Amanda Jennette, Jr         25:16    8:09  Ellwood City
   44    42  Leah Farrow, So             25:20    8:10  Center
   45    43  Stefanie Kroll, So          25:35    8:15  Freedom
   46    44  Julie Snyder, Fr            25:36    8:15  West Allegheny
   47    45  Jennifer Stiefel, Fr        25:41    8:17  Riverside
   48    46  Rachel Yount, Sr            25:44    8:18  Blackhawk
   49    47  Jocelyn Oberdick, Sr        25:45    8:18  Moon Area
   50    48  Rachel Dugan, Sr            25:55    8:21  Center
   51    49  Courtney Janectic, So       25:57    8:22  Center
   52    50  Liz Roberts, Sr             26:07    8:25  Montour
   53    51  Leslie Petrik, Jr           26:19    8:29  Blackhawk
   54    52  Jessica Rodgers, Fr         26:25    8:31  Riverside
   55        Michelle Kevernmo, Jr       26:37    8:35  South Side
   56    53  Kettie Matheny, Jr          27:06    8:44  Blackhawk
   57    54  Patricia Wengryn, So        27:12    8:46  Beaver
   58    55  Shena Cavallo, So           27:13    8:47  Shenango
   59    56  Heather Kreitzer, So        27:16    8:48  Shenango
   60        Kristin Fouse, Jr           27:29    8:52  Mohawk
   61    57  Melissa Hendrickson, Sr     27:38    8:55  Ambridge
   62        Ashley Richardson, So       27:52    8:59  New Brighton
                               9:00 Pace
   63        Laura Barton, Sr            28:02    9:03  Mars
   64    58  Christina Cilli, Sr         28:11    9:05  Shenango
   65    59  Melissa Lambert, So         28:11    9:05  Freedom
   66    60  Kerrie Shontz, Jr           28:11    9:05  Beaver
   67    61  Stephanie Matthews, So      28:26    9:10  Shenango
   68        Richelle Bohon, Fr          28:32    9:12  New Brighton
   69    62  Jackie Chrobak, Sr          28:40    9:15  Riverside
   70        Heather Palkovich, Sr       28:46    9:17  Mohawk
   71        Diana Romonsky, So          28:52    9:18  New Castle
   72    63  Marta Hoffman, Jr           28:54    9:19  Beaver
   73        Andrea Woroszylo, So        28:57    9:20  New Brighton
   74        Katie Selby, Jr             28:59    9:21  Beaver Falls
   75        Amy Mitchell, Sr            29:07    9:24  Mohawk
   76    64  Andrea Naplen, Jr           29:16    9:26  Union
   77        Lauren Sallade, So          29:21    9:28  Beaver Falls
   78    65  Stephanie Lang, Sr          29:30    9:31  Beaver
   79    66  Kendall Garczewski, So      29:40    9:34  Union
   80    67  Karen Bauthier, Jr          29:43    9:35  Blackhawk
   81    68  Sara Marburger, Fr          29:47    9:36  Freedom
   82    69  Emily Chismire, So          29:50    9:37  Ambridge
   83    70  Kelsey Pollock, Jr          30:25    9:49  Riverside
                              10:00 Pace
   84        Christy Carlson, Sr         31:07   10:02  Laurel
   85    71  Beth Petrik, Sr             31:29   10:09  Blackhawk
   86    72  Jayelyn Long, Jr            31:47   10:15  Union
   87        Michelle Williams, So       32:21   10:26  Laurel
   88        Becky Workman, Sr           32:57   10:38  Mohawk
   89    73  Jenna Leo, So               33:16   10:44  Ambridge
   90    74  Amanda Rohm, Sr             33:16   10:44  Blackhawk
   91    75  Megan Goehring, Fr          33:19   10:45  Freedom
   92    76  Stacie Miller, So           33:24   10:46  Beaver
   93    77  Amy Bennett, Sr             34:04   10:59  Freedom
                              11:00 Pace
   94    78  Athena Spencer, Sr          35:32   11:28  Ambridge
   95    79  Jessica Griffith, Jr        35:54   11:35  Shenango
   96    80  Jennifer Merryman, Sr       36:00   11:37  Ambridge
                              12:00 Pace
   97    81  Jennifer Kardos, Jr         38:51   12:32  Union