GROVE CITY INVITATIONAL
October 14, 2000

VARSITY GIRLS 5K

                                                        1M              1M              1.1M          TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER                          PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME       TIME

    1  Chrissy Miller, 3, Plum                         9    6:20       1    6:48       1    7:05     20:13
    2  Tara Mohamed, 3, Kiski Area                     1    6:08       3    7:00       4    7:25     20:33
    3  Emily Lion, 2, Kiski Area                       2    6:09       2    6:59       6    7:28     20:36
    4  Amy Egan, 2, Greater Latrobe                    3    6:10       5    7:06       5    7:27     20:43
    5  Lauren Boehm, 3, Chartiers Valley              10    6:28       4    7:05       2    7:24     20:57
    6  Katie Hennessy, 4, Greater Latrobe              6    6:18       8    7:13       8    7:29     21:00
    7  Kara Shirley, 2, Kiski Area                     4    6:12       7    7:12      14    7:39     21:03
    8  Dawn Markiewicz, 3, Greater Latrobe             8    6:20       9    7:15      16    7:42     21:17
    9  Michelle Fisher, 4, Plum                       20    6:38       6    7:11       9    7:31     21:20
   10  Callie Creasy, 3, Mercer                       12    6:34      15    7:23       3    7:25     21:22
   11  Tasha Wheatley, 2, Kiski Area                   7    6:19      17    7:25      17    7:43     21:27
   12  Abbey Moose, 4, Mercer                         15    6:34      16    7:24       7    7:29     21:27
   13  Beth Kenniston, 3, Grove City                   5    6:16      13    7:21      20    7:51     21:28
   14  Leanna Stitt, 1, Plum                          18    6:38      10    7:17      11    7:35     21:30
   15  Amanda Maholtz, 1, St. Marys                   21    6:38                      56   14:55     21:33
   16  Katie Hauser, 1, Greater Latrobe               14    6:34      19    7:25      12    7:36     21:35
   17  Kim Wittig, 2, Plum                            19    6:38      11    7:17      15    7:41     21:36
   18  Lisa Dugan, 2, Plum                            25    6:40      12    7:18      13    7:39     21:37
   19  Nina Zinger, 3, Chartiers Valley               22    6:38      18    7:25      10    7:34     21:37
   20  Kelly Tomko, 2, Plum                           27    6:41      14    7:21      18    7:50     21:52
   21  Allison Whalen, 2, St. Marys                   13    6:34      22    7:31      21    8:00     22:05
   22  Amanda Hewitt, 1, Greater Latrobe              11    6:32      21    7:31      23    8:04     22:07
   23  Laura Fedor, 2, Greater Latrobe                34    6:46      23    7:33      19    7:50     22:09
   24  Rachel Robitzer, 1, Dubois                     17    6:36      24    7:41      22    8:01     22:18
   25  Alison Kelly, 1, Mercer                        35    6:48      20    7:31      25    8:17     22:36
   26  Alexandrea Ponter, 2, Dubois                   24    6:40      28    7:53      24    8:13     22:46
   27  Melissa Fogel, 3, Kiski Area                   30    6:43      25    7:43      28    8:22     22:48
   28  Samantha Gathers, 1, Mercer                    31    6:44      27    7:51      26    8:20     22:55
   29  Rebecca Cales, 4, Mercer                       32    6:45      29    7:53      30    8:25     23:03
   30  Rachael Lanzel, 1, St. Marys                   23    6:40      31    7:54      32    8:31     23:05
   31  Shannon Newcamp, 1, Dubois                     29    6:43      35    8:03      27    8:21     23:07
   32  Jessica Newton, 4, Mercer                      33    6:46      33    7:59      33    8:31     23:16
   33  Megan Jones, 2, Grove City                     26    6:41      30    7:54      37    8:45     23:20
   34  Marlena Sprung, 1, Greater Latrobe             36    6:52      34    8:02      31    8:29     23:23
   35  Barbi Palmer, 2, Mercer                        16    6:36      26    7:44      43    9:05     23:25
   36  Naomi Bondy, 3, Chartiers Valley               38    7:07      32    7:56      29    8:24     23:27
   37  Jen Ferderber, 3, Grove City                   28    6:42      37    8:14      38    8:48     23:44
   38  Lauren Warner, 4, Grove City                   39    7:09      36    8:03      35    8:41     23:53
   39  Heather Conroy, 3, Kiski Area                  41    7:13      39    8:21      34    8:40     24:14
   40  Emily Earley, 2, Dubois                        40    7:11      38    8:18      39    8:48     24:17
   41  Sonya Swanson, 2, St. Marys                    42    7:15      40    8:28      36    8:45     24:28
   42  Melissa Turner, 3, Grove City                  43    7:18      41    8:29      47    9:16     25:03
   43  Dulcie Swope, 1, Dubois                        37    7:01      47    8:47      48    9:21     25:09
   44  Meghan Talmadge, 3, Kiski Area                 45    7:22      44    8:43      44    9:07     25:12
   45  Lisa Revale, 2, Sharon                         47    7:42      42    8:33      40    8:57     25:12
   46  Stefani Penn, 2, Chartiers Valley              46    7:34      45    8:44      42    9:04     25:22
   47  Meghan Walsh, 2, Kiski Area                    48    7:54      46    8:44      41    9:01     25:39
   48  Amy Carroll, 2, Sharon                         50    7:56      43    8:40      45    9:09     25:45
   49  Erin Maitz, 2, Ambridge                        51    8:03      48    8:51      46    9:12     26:06
   50  Marnie Reuber, 2, Grove City                   44    7:18      50    9:15      51   10:12     26:45
   51  Sarah Ennis, 3, Grove City                     49    7:56      49    9:03      49    9:47     26:46
   52  Rachel Losego, 3, Chartiers Valley             52    8:04      51    9:39      50    9:53     27:36
   53  Emily Chismire, 2, Ambridge                    53    8:10      52   10:17      53   10:45     29:12
   54  Rayna Martin, 2, Ambridge                      54    8:39      53   10:42      52   10:37     29:58
   55  Jennifer Merryman, 4, Ambridge                 55    9:05      54   10:44      54   12:28     32:17
   56  Athena Spencer, 4, Ambridge                    56    9:22      55   10:53      55   12:41     32:56
"*" indicates females
56 finishers among Women
56 male finishers
0 female finishers
56 total finishers