FREEDOM INVITATIONAL JR HI BOYS 2 MILE
Oct. 18, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Shenango                 41    3    5   10   11   12   18   20   13:38        40
  2   Neshannock               47    1    7    8   14   17   23   25   13:47      1:35
  3   Riverside                76    2   13   15   19   27   29   33   14:27      3:12
  4   Winchester Thurston      88    4    6   21   26   31   34        15:07      4:14
  5   Fort Cherry              99    9   16   22   24   28   30   32   15:02      2:43

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Ambridge
Burgettstown
Southmoreland
Ellwood City
Freedom
Mars
Northgate
Hopewell

1. Shenango
    3  Brady Workman, 8            13:13    6:36
    5  Jason Griffith, 8           13:26    6:43
   10  Kris Stalma, 7              13:48    6:54
   11  Frank Reino, 7              13:49    6:54
   12  Todd Gricks, 7              13:52    6:56
   18  Josh Campbell, 7            14:35    7:17
   20  Josh Masi, 8                14:53    7:26
Time = 1:08:06     Places = 41

2. Neshannock
    1  Kevin Show, 8               12:58    6:29
    7  Mike Snow, 7                13:44    6:52
    8  Justin Umbs, 7              13:45    6:52
   14  Mike Duffee, 7              13:57    6:58
   17  Dennis Degarmo, 7           14:33    7:16
   23  Travis Wilson, 8            15:17    7:38
   25  Jared White, 8              15:54    7:57
Time = 1:08:55     Places = 47

3. Riverside
    2  Sean Spangler, 8            13:00    6:30
   13  Devin Walsh, 7              13:55    6:57
   15  Tim Smiley, 7               14:16    7:08
   19  Alex Ussia, 7               14:53    7:26
   27  Robbie Godsen, 7            16:12    8:06
   29  Dan Brenner, 7              16:51    8:25
   33  Pierson Pollock, 7          19:21    9:40
Time = 1:12:14     Places = 76

4. Winchester Thurston
    4  Gil Kross, 8                13:20    6:40
    6  Jacob Cox, 8                13:37    6:48
   21  Mitchell Soso, 8            14:57    7:28
   26  Eric Levine, 7              16:07    8:03
   31  Max Zubrow, 7               17:34    8:47
   34  Elan Mizrahi, 7             21:10   10:35
Time = 1:15:34     Places = 88

5. Fort Cherry
    9  Zach Gleason, 7             13:47    6:53
   16  Joshua Mollica, 7           14:20    7:10
   22  Justin Jordon, 7            15:04    7:32
   24  Bryan Pleskovich, 8         15:30    7:45
   28  Randy Stuckwish, 7          16:30    8:15
   30  Timothy Keane, 7            17:07    8:33
   32  Matthew Miller, 8           17:53    8:56
Time = 1:15:09     Places = 99
FREEDOM INVITATIONAL JR HI BOYS 2 MILE Oct. 18, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Kevin Show, 8               12:58    6:29  Neshannock
    2     2  Sean Spangler, 8            13:00    6:30  Riverside
    3     3  Brady Workman, 8            13:13    6:36  Shenango
    4     4  Gil Kross, 8                13:20    6:40  Winchester Thurston
    5        Nick Barron, 7              13:23    6:41  Southmoreland
    6     5  Jason Griffith, 8           13:26    6:43  Shenango
    7        Brandon Gillingham, 7       13:29    6:44  Northgate
    8        Billy Schomer, 8            13:34    6:47  Southmoreland
    9     6  Jacob Cox, 8                13:37    6:48  Winchester Thurston
   10     7  Mike Snow, 7                13:44    6:52  Neshannock
   11     8  Justin Umbs, 7              13:45    6:52  Neshannock
   12     9  Zach Gleason, 7             13:47    6:53  Fort Cherry
   13    10  Kris Stalma, 7              13:48    6:54  Shenango
   14    11  Frank Reino, 7              13:49    6:54  Shenango
   15    12  Todd Gricks, 7              13:52    6:56  Shenango
   16    13  Devin Walsh, 7              13:55    6:57  Riverside
   17        J D. Selzer, 8              13:56    6:58  Ambridge
   18    14  Mike Duffee, 7              13:57    6:58  Neshannock
   19        Peter Stahl, 8              13:59    6:59  Northgate
                               7:00 Pace
   20        Michael Santillo, 7         14:01    7:00  Ellwood City
   21        Keaton Covert, 7            14:02    7:01  Ellwood City
   22    15  Tim Smiley, 7               14:16    7:08  Riverside
   23    16  Joshua Mollica, 7           14:20    7:10  Fort Cherry
   24        Sean Fox, 8                 14:22    7:11  Mars
   25    17  Dennis Degarmo, 7           14:33    7:16  Neshannock
   26    18  Josh Campbell, 7            14:35    7:17  Shenango
   27    19  Alex Ussia, 7               14:53    7:26  Riverside
   28    20  Josh Masi, 8                14:53    7:26  Shenango
   29    21  Mitchell Soso, 8            14:57    7:28  Winchester Thurston
   30        Dan Colangelo, 8            14:59    7:29  Shenango
   31    22  Justin Jordon, 7            15:04    7:32  Fort Cherry
   32        Noah Noysser, 7             15:07    7:33  Ellwood City
   33        Ed Albrecht, 7              15:16    7:38  Ambridge
   34    23  Travis Wilson, 8            15:17    7:38  Neshannock
   35        Brandon Buffalini           15:21    7:40  Hopewell
   36    24  Bryan Pleskovich, 8         15:30    7:45  Fort Cherry
   37    25  Jared White, 8              15:54    7:57  Neshannock
                               8:00 Pace
   38    26  Eric Levine, 7              16:07    8:03  Winchester Thurston
   39    27  Robbie Godsen, 7            16:12    8:06  Riverside
   40        Jon Campbell, 7             16:24    8:12  Neshannock
   41    28  Randy Stuckwish, 7          16:30    8:15  Fort Cherry
   42        Devin Howes, 7              16:34    8:17  Mars
   43        Matt Fraser, 7              16:35    8:17  Freedom
   44        Brain Parker, 8             16:38    8:19  Northgate
   45        Joe McGuirk, 8              16:43    8:21  Neshannock
   46    29  Dan Brenner, 7              16:51    8:25  Riverside
   47        Shawn Palmer, 7             16:56    8:28  Mars
   48    30  Timothy Keane, 7            17:07    8:33  Fort Cherry
   49    31  Max Zubrow, 7               17:34    8:47  Winchester Thurston
   50        Paul Emig, 7                17:47    8:53  Shenango
   51    32  Matthew Miller, 8           17:53    8:56  Fort Cherry
                               9:00 Pace
   52        Justin Data, 7              18:51    9:25  Shenango
   53        Brian Beck, 8               19:14    9:37  Mars
   54    33  Pierson Pollock, 7          19:21    9:40  Riverside
   55        Richard Jopek, 7            19:25    9:42  Shenango
                              10:00 Pace
   56        Kirk Fetcko, 7              20:39   10:19  Burgettstown
   57    34  Elan Mizrahi, 7             21:10   10:35  Winchester Thurston
   58        Corey Shoup, 8              21:15   10:37  Neshannock