FREEDOM INVITATIONAL JR HI GIRLS 2 MILE
BRUSH CREEK PARK
Oct. 18, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Ambridge                 26    1    3    5    8    9   15   16   15:26      1:34
  2   Fort Cherry              37    2    4    7   10   14   19   22   15:54      2:28
  3   Southmoreland            72    6   12   13   20   21   23   24   17:25      3:11
  4   Northgate                97   11   17   18   25   26   27   28   18:53      4:43

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Burgettstown
Ellwood City
Freedom
Mars
Riverside
Neshannock
Winchester Thurston
Hopewell
Shenango

1. Ambridge
    1  Ashley Solyan, 8            14:35    7:17
    3  Kelly Beeman, 8             14:47    7:23
    5  Erinn Best, 7               15:35    7:47
    8  Jenna Lampo, 7              16:02    8:01
    9  Elizabeth Dziabiak, 7       16:08    8:04
   15  Shauna Marski, 7            17:13    8:36
   16  Rachel Prichard, 8          17:26    8:43
Time = 1:17:06     Places = 26

2. Fort Cherry
    2  Aly Brown, 8                14:39    7:19
    4  Elysia Cecchetti, 8         15:22    7:41
    7  Jackie Speakman, 7          15:52    7:56
   10  Lurene McDonald, 7          16:31    8:15
   14  Melissa Vanzin, 8           17:06    8:33
   19  Kelsey Scram, 8             18:33    9:16
   22  Maddie Ursitz, 8            19:43    9:51
Time = 1:19:28     Places = 37

3. Southmoreland
    6  Jorgie Jacobs, 8            15:45    7:52
   12  Jenifer Gemas, 7            16:49    8:24
   13  Maria Rendine, 8            16:49    8:24
   20  Bethany Whoric, 8           18:46    9:23
   21  Ashleigh Kendi, 8           18:55    9:27
   23  Brienne Mains, 8            20:13   10:06
   24  Cortnee Schomer, 8          20:52   10:26
Time = 1:27:01     Places = 72

4. Northgate
   11  Kassie Lorey, 8             16:36    8:18
   17  Victoria Cooper, 7          17:36    8:48
   18  Melissa Voltz, 7            17:40    8:50
   25  Justine Lynch, 8            21:16   10:38
   26  Caitlin Thompson, 7         21:18   10:39
   27  Liesl Klicker, 7            21:45   10:52
   28  Gina Natale, 7              22:13   11:06
Time = 1:34:23     Places = 97
FREEDOM INVITATIONAL JR HI GIRLS 2 MILE BRUSH CREEK PARK Oct. 18, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

                               7:00 Pace
    1     1  Ashley Solyan, 8            14:35    7:17  Ambridge
    2     2  Aly Brown, 8                14:39    7:19  Fort Cherry
    3     3  Kelly Beeman, 8             14:47    7:23  Ambridge
    4        Katie Dederer, 8            15:09    7:34  Mars
    5     4  Elysia Cecchetti, 8         15:22    7:41  Fort Cherry
    6     5  Erinn Best, 7               15:35    7:47  Ambridge
    7     6  Jorgie Jacobs, 8            15:45    7:52  Southmoreland
    8        Valerie Lewis, 8            15:51    7:55  Shenango
    9     7  Jackie Speakman, 7          15:52    7:56  Fort Cherry
   10        Savannah Schweitzer, 7      15:53    7:56  Neshannock
                               8:00 Pace
   11     8  Jenna Lampo, 7              16:02    8:01  Ambridge
   12     9  Elizabeth Dziabiak, 7       16:08    8:04  Ambridge
   13        Pazia Dwyer, 7              16:09    8:04  Riverside
   14    10  Lurene McDonald, 7          16:31    8:15  Fort Cherry
   15    11  Kassie Lorey, 8             16:36    8:18  Northgate
   16    12  Jenifer Gemas, 7            16:49    8:24  Southmoreland
   17    13  Maria Rendine, 8            16:49    8:24  Southmoreland
   18        Jen Hulick, 7               16:50    8:25  Ellwood City
   19        Natalie Morris              17:00    8:30  Hopewell
   20    14  Melissa Vanzin, 8           17:06    8:33  Fort Cherry
   21    15  Shauna Marski, 7            17:13    8:36  Ambridge
   22    16  Rachel Prichard, 8          17:26    8:43  Ambridge
   23        Kierstin Roofner, 7         17:35    8:47  Ambridge
   24    17  Victoria Cooper, 7          17:36    8:48  Northgate
   25    18  Melissa Voltz, 7            17:40    8:50  Northgate
   26        Chelsy Alexander            17:48    8:54  Hopewell
                               9:00 Pace
   27    19  Kelsey Scram, 8             18:33    9:16  Fort Cherry
   28    20  Bethany Whoric, 8           18:46    9:23  Southmoreland
   29    21  Ashleigh Kendi, 8           18:55    9:27  Southmoreland
   30        Allison Merryman, 8         19:08    9:34  Ambridge
   31    22  Maddie Ursitz, 8            19:43    9:51  Fort Cherry
   32        Jenny Grisnik, 7            19:50    9:55  Riverside
                              10:00 Pace
   33        Melissa Wolff, 8            20:02   10:01  Ambridge
   34        Nicole Zehnder, 8           20:11   10:05  Ambridge
   35    23  Brienne Mains, 8            20:13   10:06  Southmoreland
   36        Katie Mercadante, 8         20:45   10:22  Ambridge
   37    24  Cortnee Schomer, 8          20:52   10:26  Southmoreland
   38        Kalyn Roofner, 7            20:58   10:29  Ambridge
   39        Michele Barton, 7           21:07   10:33  Mars
   40    25  Justine Lynch, 8            21:16   10:38  Northgate
   41    26  Caitlin Thompson, 7         21:18   10:39  Northgate
   42        Amanda Turner, 8            21:23   10:41  Freedom
   43        Amy Burford, 7              21:31   10:45  Mars
   44        Desiree Cochenour, 7        21:38   10:49  Southmoreland
   45    27  Liesl Klicker, 7            21:45   10:52  Northgate
                              11:00 Pace
   46    28  Gina Natale, 7              22:13   11:06  Northgate
   47        Amy Hepner, 8               22:37   11:18  Northgate