FREEDOM XC INVITATIONAL VARSITY GIRLS 5K
BRUSH CREEK PARK
Oct. 18, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Ellwood City             59    1    6   12   13   27   28   36   22:47      3:09
  2   Brownsville             106    9   15   16   29   37   46   54   23:38      2:11
  3   Avella                  175   17   18   19   44   77   78        24:56      5:11
  4   Mars                    203   23   24   41   55   60             25:10      2:50
  5   Brentwood               205    3   25   52   57   68   85   92   25:11      5:25
  6   Burgettstown            207   10   33   38   61   65             25:12      4:03
  7   Hopewell                208    8   30   31   42   97             26:03     10:42
  8   Northgate               211    7   20   43   62   79   94   95   25:22      6:20
  9   Riverside               216    4   22   35   74   81             25:46      7:23
 10   Greensburg C C          224   26   34   49   51   64             25:31      2:29
 11   Southmoreland           257    5   47   63   69   73   75   80   26:04      5:54
 12   Blackhawk               263   21   48   50   53   91   99        26:34      7:43
 13   Beaver                  276    2   45   56   84   89   96        26:49      8:49
 14   Ambridge                295   14   39   66   83   93   98  100   27:29      9:25
 15   Fort Cherry             310   11   70   71   72   86             27:22      7:25
 16   Chartiers Houston       329   32   58   67   82   90             27:46      6:05
 17   Freedom                 350   40   59   76   87   88             28:14      5:32

1. Ellwood City
    1  Jen Ramsey, So              21:14    6:51
    6  Sharla Dimase, Jr           22:24    7:14
   12  Kristin Downing, Sr         22:56    7:24
   13  Marlie Dimase, So           22:57    7:24
   27  Lauren Downing, Fr          24:22    7:51
   28  Megan Santillo, Jr          24:25    7:53
   36  Jenna Santillo, Fr          24:43    7:58
Time = 1:53:51     Places = 59

2. Brownsville
    9  Julie Kromer, So            22:39    7:18
   15  Holly Peters, Jr            23:05    7:27
   16  Angela Fraley, So           23:12    7:29
   29  Dana Sassano, Fr            24:27    7:53
   37  Lindsay Frazier, Jr         24:50    8:00
   46  Rachael Bruschi, Sr         25:28    8:13
   54  Jill McClelland, So         26:17    8:29
Time = 1:58:11     Places = 106

3. Avella
   17  Lindsay McConnell, Fr       23:30    7:35
   18  Maggie Farrer, Jr           23:34    7:36
   19  Lisa Mitchell, Fr           23:39    7:37
   44  Sabrina Simons, Sr          25:17    8:09
   77  Becki Yanosko, Jr           28:40    9:15
   78  Allyson Yukevich, Sr        28:42    9:15
Time = 2:04:37     Places = 175

4. Mars
   23  Brook Kosar, Fr             23:50    7:41
   24  Emily Suter, Fr             23:50    7:41
   41  Cara Santillo, Jr           25:10    8:07
   55  Laura Barton, Sr            26:19    8:29
   60  Elizabeth Rabold, So        26:39    8:36
Time = 2:05:47     Places = 203

5. Brentwood
    3  Dana McKain, Fr             21:58    7:05
   25  Tatiana Mastriano, Jr       23:53    7:42
   52  Julie Bench, Sr             26:10    8:26
   57  Kelli Flanigan, Sr          26:31    8:33
   68  Kelly Farrell, Sr           27:23    8:50
   85  Olivia Marquard, Sr         30:08    9:43
   92  Laura Winker, Jr            32:21   10:26
Time = 2:05:53     Places = 205

6. Burgettstown
   10  Amber Platek, Jr            22:52    7:22
   33  Mandi Ward, So              24:40    7:57
   38  Kelly Meek, Jr              24:52    8:01
   61  Tustin Casey, So            26:41    8:36
   65  Niki Zalaznik, So           26:54    8:41
Time = 2:05:57     Places = 207

7. Hopewell
    8  Rachel Padak, Sr            22:37    7:18
   30  Rachel Brunton, So          24:30    7:54
   31  Stacy Brunton, So           24:34    7:55
   42  Lindsey Dugovich, So        25:14    8:08
   97  Amanda Heinlein, Fr         33:18   10:44
Time = 2:10:11     Places = 208

8. Northgate
    7  Kelly Swain, So             22:26    7:14
   20  Genna Doerenberter, Jr      23:42    7:39
   43  Serena Augustine, Jr        25:14    8:08
   62  Rachael Hammond, So         26:41    8:36
   79  Briget Nolan, So            28:46    9:17
   94  Jessica Estep, Sr           32:41   10:32
   95  Gemma Asche, Sr             32:41   10:32
Time = 2:06:49     Places = 211

9. Riverside
    4  Stephanie Williams, Fr      22:12    7:10
   22  Kearsten Dwyer, So          23:49    7:41
   35  Jennifer Stiefel, Fr        24:43    7:58
   74  Jackie Chrobak, Sr          28:31    9:12
   81  Kelsey Pollock, Jr          29:35    9:32
Time = 2:08:48     Places = 216

10. Greensburg C C
   26  Megan Graziano, Sr          24:20    7:51
   34  Monica Firment, Jr          24:43    7:58
   49  Lindsay Olenick, Jr         25:41    8:17
   51  Mary Gornick, Fr            26:05    8:25
   64  Brenda Steib, Jr            26:48    8:39
Time = 2:07:35     Places = 224

11. Southmoreland
    5  Julie Wisniewski, Jr        22:20    7:12
   47  Kelly Bridges, Fr           25:32    8:14
   63  Heather Imel, So            26:46    8:38
   69  Ashlie Madison, Jr          27:30    8:52
   73  Emily Millslagle, So        28:13    9:06
   75  Beth Wisniewski, Fr         28:32    9:12
   80  Carolyn Potochnik, So       29:10    9:24
Time = 2:10:20     Places = 257

12. Blackhawk
   21  Ashleigh Peck, Fr           23:45    7:40
   48  Rachel Yount, Sr            25:36    8:15
   50  Leslie Petrik, Jr           25:52    8:21
   53  Kettie Matheny, Jr          26:11    8:27
   91  Karen Bauthier, Jr          31:28   10:09
   99  Amanda Rohm, Sr             34:00   10:58
Time = 2:12:51     Places = 263

13. Beaver
    2  Beth Carland, Sr            21:46    7:01
   45  Kerrie Shontz, Jr           25:19    8:10
   56  Marta Hoffman, Jr           26:21    8:30
   84  Stephanie Lang, Sr          30:05    9:42
   89  Megan Grilli, Jr            30:35    9:52
   96  Stacie Miller, So           32:58   10:38
Time = 2:14:04     Places = 276

14. Ambridge
   14  Marybeth Scialabba, Sr      23:03    7:26
   39  Jessica Beeman, Jr          24:55    8:02
   66  Melissa Hendrickson, Sr     26:59    8:42
   83  Emily Chismire, So          30:03    9:42
   93  Jenna Leo, So               32:27   10:28
   98  Jennifer Merryman, Sr       33:53   10:56
  100  Athena Spencer, Sr          34:05   10:59
Time = 2:17:25     Places = 295

15. Fort Cherry
   11  Raelynn Miles, Sr           22:52    7:22
   70  Angie Jacobs, Sr            27:51    8:59
   71  Holly Milliner, So          27:54    9:00
   72  Maura Holmes, Jr            27:54    9:00
   86  Samantha Sanford, So        30:17    9:46
Time = 2:16:46     Places = 310

16. Chartiers Houston
   32  Tami Romano, Jr             24:39    7:57
   58  Connie Jones, Jr            26:37    8:35
   67  Jessica Brigich, So         27:01    8:43
   82  Cassidy Bauer, Sr           29:49    9:37
   90  Laura Steiner, Sr           30:44    9:55
Time = 2:18:48     Places = 329

17. Freedom
   40  Stefanie Kroll, So          25:01    8:04
   59  Nicole Deleonardis, Jr      26:38    8:35
   76  Melissa Lambert, So         28:35    9:13
   87  Sara Marburger, Fr          30:23    9:48
   88  Megan Goehring, Fr          30:33    9:51
Time = 2:21:07     Places = 350
FREEDOM XC INVITATIONAL VARSITY GIRLS 5K BRUSH CREEK PARK Oct. 18, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jen Ramsey, So              21:14    6:51  Ellwood City
                               7:00 Pace
    2     2  Beth Carland, Sr            21:46    7:01  Beaver
    3     3  Dana McKain, Fr             21:58    7:05  Brentwood
    4     4  Stephanie Williams, Fr      22:12    7:10  Riverside
    5     5  Julie Wisniewski, Jr        22:20    7:12  Southmoreland
    6     6  Sharla Dimase, Jr           22:24    7:14  Ellwood City
    7     7  Kelly Swain, So             22:26    7:14  Northgate
    8     8  Rachel Padak, Sr            22:37    7:18  Hopewell
    9        Jessica Sarver, Sr          22:37    7:18  Freeport
   10     9  Julie Kromer, So            22:39    7:18  Brownsville
   11    10  Amber Platek, Jr            22:52    7:22  Burgettstown
   12    11  Raelynn Miles, Sr           22:52    7:22  Fort Cherry
   13    12  Kristin Downing, Sr         22:56    7:24  Ellwood City
   14    13  Marlie Dimase, So           22:57    7:24  Ellwood City
   15    14  Marybeth Scialabba, Sr      23:03    7:26  Ambridge
   16    15  Holly Peters, Jr            23:05    7:27  Brownsville
   17    16  Angela Fraley, So           23:12    7:29  Brownsville
   18    17  Lindsay McConnell, Fr       23:30    7:35  Avella
   19    18  Maggie Farrer, Jr           23:34    7:36  Avella
   20    19  Lisa Mitchell, Fr           23:39    7:37  Avella
   21    20  Genna Doerenberter, Jr      23:42    7:39  Northgate
   22    21  Ashleigh Peck, Fr           23:45    7:40  Blackhawk
   23    22  Kearsten Dwyer, So          23:49    7:41  Riverside
   24    23  Brook Kosar, Fr             23:50    7:41  Mars
   25    24  Emily Suter, Fr             23:50    7:41  Mars
   26    25  Tatiana Mastriano, Jr       23:53    7:42  Brentwood
   27        Taylor Kerr, Sr             23:58    7:44  Freeport
   28        Casey Fouse, Fr             24:14    7:49  Center Area
   29        Rachel Thomas, So           24:15    7:49  Geibel
   30    26  Megan Graziano, Sr          24:20    7:51  Greensburg C C
   31        Leah Farrow, So             24:20    7:51  Center Area
   32    27  Lauren Downing, Fr          24:22    7:51  Ellwood City
   33    28  Megan Santillo, Jr          24:25    7:53  Ellwood City
   34        Katie Jarocki, So           24:27    7:53  O L S H
   35        Renee Stanczak, Sr          24:27    7:53  Beaver Falls
   36    29  Dana Sassano, Fr            24:27    7:53  Brownsville
   37    30  Rachel Brunton, So          24:30    7:54  Hopewell
   38    31  Stacy Brunton, So           24:34    7:55  Hopewell
   39    32  Tami Romano, Jr             24:39    7:57  Chartiers Houston
   40    33  Mandi Ward, So              24:40    7:57  Burgettstown
   41    34  Monica Firment, Jr          24:43    7:58  Greensburg C C
   42    35  Jennifer Stiefel, Fr        24:43    7:58  Riverside
   43    36  Jenna Santillo, Fr          24:43    7:58  Ellwood City
                               8:00 Pace
   44    37  Lindsay Frazier, Jr         24:50    8:00  Brownsville
   45        Michele Kvernmo, Jr         24:51    8:01  South Side
   46    38  Kelly Meek, Jr              24:52    8:01  Burgettstown
   47    39  Jessica Beeman, Jr          24:55    8:02  Ambridge
   48    40  Stefanie Kroll, So          25:01    8:04  Freedom
   49    41  Cara Santillo, Jr           25:10    8:07  Mars
   50    42  Lindsey Dugovich, So        25:14    8:08  Hopewell
   51    43  Serena Augustine, Jr        25:14    8:08  Northgate
   52    44  Sabrina Simons, Sr          25:17    8:09  Avella
   53    45  Kerrie Shontz, Jr           25:19    8:10  Beaver
   54    46  Rachael Bruschi, Sr         25:28    8:13  Brownsville
   55    47  Kelly Bridges, Fr           25:32    8:14  Southmoreland
   56    48  Rachel Yount, Sr            25:36    8:15  Blackhawk
   57    49  Lindsay Olenick, Jr         25:41    8:17  Greensburg C C
   58    50  Leslie Petrik, Jr           25:52    8:21  Blackhawk
   59        Courtney Janectic, So       25:54    8:21  Center Area
   60    51  Mary Gornick, Fr            26:05    8:25  Greensburg C C
   61    52  Julie Bench, Sr             26:10    8:26  Brentwood
   62    53  Kettie Matheny, Jr          26:11    8:27  Blackhawk
   63    54  Jill McClelland, So         26:17    8:29  Brownsville
   64    55  Laura Barton, Sr            26:19    8:29  Mars
   65    56  Marta Hoffman, Jr           26:21    8:30  Beaver
   66        Sheena Dimatteo, So         26:26    8:32  Center Area
   67    57  Kelli Flanigan, Sr          26:31    8:33  Brentwood
   68    58  Connie Jones, Jr            26:37    8:35  Chartiers Houston
   69    59  Nicole Deleonardis, Jr      26:38    8:35  Freedom
   70    60  Elizabeth Rabold, So        26:39    8:36  Mars
   71    61  Tustin Casey, So            26:41    8:36  Burgettstown
   72    62  Rachael Hammond, So         26:41    8:36  Northgate
   73    63  Heather Imel, So            26:46    8:38  Southmoreland
   74    64  Brenda Steib, Jr            26:48    8:39  Greensburg C C
   75    65  Niki Zalaznik, So           26:54    8:41  Burgettstown
   76    66  Melissa Hendrickson, Sr     26:59    8:42  Ambridge
   77    67  Jessica Brigich, So         27:01    8:43  Chartiers Houston
   78    68  Kelly Farrell, Sr           27:23    8:50  Brentwood
   79    69  Ashlie Madison, Jr          27:30    8:52  Southmoreland
   80    70  Angie Jacobs, Sr            27:51    8:59  Fort Cherry
                               9:00 Pace
   81    71  Holly Milliner, So          27:54    9:00  Fort Cherry
   82    72  Maura Holmes, Jr            27:54    9:00  Fort Cherry
   83        Ashley Richardson, So       28:13    9:06  New Brighton
   84    73  Emily Millslagle, So        28:13    9:06  Southmoreland
   85    74  Jackie Chrobak, Sr          28:31    9:12  Riverside
   86    75  Beth Wisniewski, Fr         28:32    9:12  Southmoreland
   87    76  Melissa Lambert, So         28:35    9:13  Freedom
   88    77  Becki Yanosko, Jr           28:40    9:15  Avella
   89    78  Allyson Yukevich, Sr        28:42    9:15  Avella
   90        Andrea Woroszylo, So        28:43    9:16  New Brighton
   91    79  Briget Nolan, So            28:46    9:17  Northgate
   92    80  Carolyn Potochnik, So       29:10    9:24  Southmoreland
   93    81  Kelsey Pollock, Jr          29:35    9:32  Riverside
   94    82  Cassidy Bauer, Sr           29:49    9:37  Chartiers Houston
   95    83  Emily Chismire, So          30:03    9:42  Ambridge
   96    84  Stephanie Lang, Sr          30:05    9:42  Beaver
   97    85  Olivia Marquard, Sr         30:08    9:43  Brentwood
   98    86  Samantha Sanford, So        30:17    9:46  Fort Cherry
   99    87  Sara Marburger, Fr          30:23    9:48  Freedom
  100    88  Megan Goehring, Fr          30:33    9:51  Freedom
  101    89  Megan Grilli, Jr            30:35    9:52  Beaver
  102    90  Laura Steiner, Sr           30:44    9:55  Chartiers Houston
                              10:00 Pace
  103    91  Karen Bauthier, Jr          31:28   10:09  Blackhawk
  104    92  Laura Winker, Jr            32:21   10:26  Brentwood
  105    93  Jenna Leo, So               32:27   10:28  Ambridge
  106    94  Jessica Estep, Sr           32:41   10:32  Northgate
  107    95  Gemma Asche, Sr             32:41   10:32  Northgate
  108    96  Stacie Miller, So           32:58   10:38  Beaver
  109    97  Amanda Heinlein, Fr         33:18   10:44  Hopewell
  110    98  Jennifer Merryman, Sr       33:53   10:56  Ambridge
  111    99  Amanda Rohm, Sr             34:00   10:58  Blackhawk
  112   100  Athena Spencer, Sr          34:05   10:59  Ambridge