FREEDOM XC INVITATIONAL JV BOYS 5K
BRUSH CREEK PARK
Oct. 18, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   O L S H                  31    1    3    4   11   12   26   28   21:31      2:28
  2   Rochester                64    2    9   10   18   25   27        23:07      5:46
  3   Northgate                70    8   13   14   16   19   20   21   22:58      1:18
  4   Ambridge                 72    5    6    7   24   30             24:17      7:33
  5   Southmoreland           106   15   17   22   23   29             24:49      4:30

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Freedom
Mars
Center Area
New Brighton
New Castle

1. O L S H
    1  Steve Stubna, So            20:17    6:32
    3  Craig Luzik, Fr             21:00    6:46
    4  Dan Homich, So              21:06    6:48
   11  James Mangan, Fr            22:29    7:15
   12  Arlo Donaldson, Fr          22:45    7:20
   26  Brian Johns, Fr             27:01    8:43
   28  Tony King, Fr               27:21    8:49
Time = 1:47:35     Places = 31

2. Rochester
    2  Tom Bango, Jr               20:58    6:46
    9  Juane Hill, Fr              22:18    7:12
   10  Kevin Boehm, Fr             22:21    7:13
   18  Steve Hines, Fr             23:14    7:29
   25  Leroy McGee, Fr             26:44    8:37
   27  E J. Campbell, Fr           27:01    8:43
Time = 1:55:33     Places = 64

3. Northgate
    8  John Donovan, So            22:09    7:09
   13  Jason Gorze, Fr             23:04    7:26
   14  Dan Nedwidek, So            23:05    7:26
   16  Nathan Paladin, So          23:07    7:27
   19  Rigardo Rush, Jr            23:27    7:34
   20  Chris Kovach, Jr            23:29    7:34
   21  Adam Wickline, Jr           23:37    7:37
Time = 1:54:50     Places = 70

4. Ambridge
    5  Nick Barson, Fr             21:41    6:59
    6  Derek Goncz, So             21:54    7:04
    7  Eric Maitz, Sr              22:01    7:06
   24  Jeff Walker, Sr             26:37    8:35
   30  Kevin Atsidis, Fr           29:13    9:25
Time = 2:01:25     Places = 72

5. Southmoreland
   15  Greg Jaworski, So           23:06    7:27
   17  Robert Onder, So            23:11    7:28
   22  Michael Tarasan, So         24:31    7:54
   23  Josh Johnson, So            25:44    8:18
   29  Galen Greene, So            27:35    8:54
Time = 2:04:04     Places = 106
FREEDOM XC INVITATIONAL JV BOYS 5K BRUSH CREEK PARK Oct. 18, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Steve Stubna, So            20:17    6:32  O L S H
    2     2  Tom Bango, Jr               20:58    6:46  Rochester
    3     3  Craig Luzik, Fr             21:00    6:46  O L S H
    4     4  Dan Homich, So              21:06    6:48  O L S H
    5        Steve Popadich, Sr          21:09    6:49  Mars
    6        Jonathan Diurba, Fr         21:25    6:54  Mars
    7     5  Nick Barson, Fr             21:41    6:59  Ambridge
                               7:00 Pace
    8     6  Derek Goncz, So             21:54    7:04  Ambridge
    9     7  Eric Maitz, Sr              22:01    7:06  Ambridge
   10     8  John Donovan, So            22:09    7:09  Northgate
   11     9  Juane Hill, Fr              22:18    7:12  Rochester
   12    10  Kevin Boehm, Fr             22:21    7:13  Rochester
   13    11  James Mangan, Fr            22:29    7:15  O L S H
   14        Jason Folmar, Sr            22:38    7:18  Freedom
   15    12  Arlo Donaldson, Fr          22:45    7:20  O L S H
   16        Steven Greene, Jr           22:58    7:24  New Castle
   17    13  Jason Gorze, Fr             23:04    7:26  Northgate
   18    14  Dan Nedwidek, So            23:05    7:26  Northgate
   19    15  Greg Jaworski, So           23:06    7:27  Southmoreland
   20        Stephan Circle, So          23:07    7:27  New Brighton
   21    16  Nathan Paladin, So          23:07    7:27  Northgate
   22    17  Robert Onder, So            23:11    7:28  Southmoreland
   23    18  Steve Hines, Fr             23:14    7:29  Rochester
   24        Steve Tapyrik, Fr           23:15    7:30  Center Area
   25        Brad Moeller, Fr            23:21    7:32  Mars
   26    19  Rigardo Rush, Jr            23:27    7:34  Northgate
   27    20  Chris Kovach, Jr            23:29    7:34  Northgate
   28    21  Adam Wickline, Jr           23:37    7:37  Northgate
   29        Josh Roney, Fr              23:43    7:39  Northgate
   30    22  Michael Tarasan, So         24:31    7:54  Southmoreland
                               8:00 Pace
   31        Sean Mulligan, Fr           24:50    8:00  Northgate
   32        Gregory Schwartz, Sr        24:56    8:02  Mars
   33        Steve Simon, Fr             25:18    8:10  Center Area
   34    23  Josh Johnson, So            25:44    8:18  Southmoreland
   35        Andy Flower, Fr             26:19    8:29  New Brighton
   36    24  Jeff Walker, Sr             26:37    8:35  Ambridge
   37    25  Leroy McGee, Fr             26:44    8:37  Rochester
   38    26  Brian Johns, Fr             27:01    8:43  O L S H
   39    27  E J. Campbell, Fr           27:01    8:43  Rochester
   40        Mike Boyde, Sr              27:12    8:46  Freedom
   41    28  Tony King, Fr               27:21    8:49  O L S H
   42    29  Galen Greene, So            27:35    8:54  Southmoreland
                               9:00 Pace
   43        Eric Fraser, Sr             27:54    9:00  Freedom
   44        Troy Kroll, Sr              29:00    9:21  Freedom
   45    30  Kevin Atsidis, Fr           29:13    9:25  Ambridge
   46        Mike Crawford, Jr           29:50    9:37  Northgate