MERCER COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
VARSITY GIRLS 5K
Oct. 21, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Greenville               61    1    3   15   18   24   27   31   21:22      4:01
  2   Mercer                   75    7   10   13   22   23   25   33   22:13      1:00
  3   Hickory                  87    6    9   12   28   32   34   35   22:23      1:39
  4   Slippery Rock            98    8   11   16   21   42   54        22:42      3:04
  5   Kennedy Christian       127    2    5   39   40   41   43   46   22:57      4:13
  6   West Middlesex          139   14   17   20   36   52             23:33      5:14
  7   Grove City              160    4   26   38   44   48   49   55   23:53      5:18
  8   Reynolds                176   19   29   30   45   53             24:17      5:16
  9   Commodore Perry         241   37   47   50   51   56   57   58   26:10      4:36

1. Greenville
    1  Jesi Christiansen, So, Greenville           18:47    6:03
    3  Jil Christiansen, Sr, Greenville            20:47    6:42
   15  Kristina Strosser, So, Greenville           22:08    7:08
   18  Jessica Kerlik, Jr, Greenville              22:20    7:12
   24  Danielle Gainor, Jr, Greenville             22:48    7:21
   27  Sara Heald, So, Greenville                  23:05    7:26
   31  Natalie Vanderella, So, Greenville          23:09    7:28
Time = 1:46:47     Places = 61

2. Mercer
    7  Callie Creasy, Jr, Mercer                   21:45    7:01
   10  Barbi Palmer, So, Mercer                    21:55    7:04
   13  Abbey Moose, Sr, Mercer                     22:06    7:08
   22  Alison Kelly, Fr, Mercer                    22:36    7:17
   23  Rebecca Cales, Sr, Mercer                   22:44    7:20
   25  Jessica Newton, Sr, Mercer                  22:58    7:24
   33  Samantha Gathers, Fr, Mercer                23:19    7:31
Time = 1:51:05     Places = 75

3. Hickory
    6  Ashley Seybert, Fr, Hickory                 21:40    6:59
    9  Christina Sampson, Sr, Hickory              21:53    7:03
   12  Maeghen Armbruster, So, Hickory             21:58    7:05
   28  Allison Turk, Jr, Hickory                   23:06    7:27
   32  Sara Lucas, Fr, Hickory                     23:18    7:31
   34  Jennifer Nicooff, Sr, Hickory               23:23    7:32
   35  Erin Woods, So, Hickory                     23:37    7:37
Time = 1:51:53     Places = 87

4. Slippery Rock
    8  Debby Bruno, Jr, Slippery Rock              21:47    7:02
   11  Nadya Mamoozadeh, Fr, Slippery Rock         21:58    7:05
   16  Rachel Lindey, Sr, Slippery Rock            22:16    7:11
   21  Danika Wukich, Sr, Slippery Rock            22:36    7:17
   42  Amy Frazier, Jr, Slippery Rock              24:51    8:01
   54  Dawn Meling, Jr, Slippery Rock              27:52    8:59
Time = 1:53:26     Places = 98

5. Kennedy Christian
    2  Jessica Miller, So, Kennedy Christian       20:25    6:35
    5  Sarah Gill, Fr, Kennedy Christian           21:17    6:52
   39  Brandi Braho, So, Kennedy Christian         23:50    7:41
   40  Suzanne Lackey, Fr, Kennedy Christian       24:36    7:56
   41  Katie Burger, Fr, Kennedy Christian         24:37    7:56
   43  Charleen Marley, Sr, Kennedy Christian      25:08    8:06
   46  Breanne McKinney, Sr, Kennedy Christian     25:25    8:12
Time = 1:54:42     Places = 127

6. West Middlesex
   14  Kristin Shingledecker, So, West Middlesex   22:07    7:08
   17  Jenna Proudfoot, So, West Middlesex         22:17    7:11
   20  Holly Breznak, Sr, West Middlesex           22:25    7:14
   36  Jill Bowser, So, West Middlesex             23:38    7:37
   52  Cathy Gilliland, Fr, West Middlesex         27:20    8:49
Time = 1:57:45     Places = 139

7. Grove City
    4  Beth Kenniston, Jr, Grove City              21:04    6:48
   26  Megan Jones, So, Grove City                 23:04    7:26
   38  Lauren Warner, Sr, Grove City               23:46    7:40
   44  Melissa Turner, Jr, Grove City              25:09    8:07
   48  Sarah Ennis, Jr, Grove City                 26:21    8:30
   49  Alissa Bookwalter, So, Grove City           26:23    8:31
   55  Amanda Jasowak, So, Grove City              28:10    9:05
Time = 1:59:22     Places = 160

8. Reynolds
   19  Nicole Tofani, Fr, Reynolds                 22:20    7:12
   29  Heather Miller, So, Reynolds                23:06    7:27
   30  Katie Brundage, So, Reynolds                23:07    7:27
   45  Tara McNeish, Jr, Reynolds                  25:16    8:09
   53  Mandy Malone, Sr, Reynolds                  27:36    8:54
Time = 2:01:23     Places = 176

9. Commodore Perry
   37  Leslie Youngblood, So, Commodore Perry      23:44    7:39
   47  Sarah Wilson, Sr, Commodore Perry           25:52    8:20
   50  Megan Becker, Sr, Commodore Perry           26:26    8:31
   51  Whitney Houston, Fr, Commodore Perry        26:29    8:32
   56  Tonya Heffern, Fr, Commodore Perry          28:20    9:08
   57  Vashana Euward, Fr, Commodore Perry         32:26   10:28
   58  Leslie Bagnall, Fr, Commodore Perry         36:26   11:45
Time = 2:10:48     Places = 241
MERCER COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS VARSITY GIRLS 5K Oct. 21, 2000
 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1  Jesi Christiansen, So, Greenville           18:47    6:03
    2  Jessica Miller, So, Kennedy Christian       20:25    6:35
    3  Jil Christiansen, Sr, Greenville            20:47    6:42
    4  Beth Kenniston, Jr, Grove City              21:04    6:48
    5  Sarah Gill, Fr, Kennedy Christian           21:17    6:52
    6  Ashley Seybert, Fr, Hickory                 21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
    7  Callie Creasy, Jr, Mercer                   21:45    7:01
    8  Debby Bruno, Jr, Slippery Rock              21:47    7:02
    9  Christina Sampson, Sr, Hickory              21:53    7:03
   10  Barbi Palmer, So, Mercer                    21:55    7:04
   11  Nadya Mamoozadeh, Fr, Slippery Rock         21:58    7:05
   12  Maeghen Armbruster, So, Hickory             21:58    7:05
   13  Abbey Moose, Sr, Mercer                     22:06    7:08
   14  Kristin Shingledecker, So, West Middlesex   22:07    7:08
   15  Kristina Strosser, So, Greenville           22:08    7:08
   16  Rachel Lindey, Sr, Slippery Rock            22:16    7:11
   17  Jenna Proudfoot, So, West Middlesex         22:17    7:11
   18  Jessica Kerlik, Jr, Greenville              22:20    7:12
   19  Nicole Tofani, Fr, Reynolds                 22:20    7:12
   20  Holly Breznak, Sr, West Middlesex           22:25    7:14
   21  Danika Wukich, Sr, Slippery Rock            22:36    7:17
   22  Alison Kelly, Fr, Mercer                    22:36    7:17
   23  Rebecca Cales, Sr, Mercer                   22:44    7:20
   24  Danielle Gainor, Jr, Greenville             22:48    7:21
   25  Jessica Newton, Sr, Mercer                  22:58    7:24
   26  Megan Jones, So, Grove City                 23:04    7:26
   27  Sara Heald, So, Greenville                  23:05    7:26
   28  Allison Turk, Jr, Hickory                   23:06    7:27
   29  Heather Miller, So, Reynolds                23:06    7:27
   30  Katie Brundage, So, Reynolds                23:07    7:27
   31  Natalie Vanderella, So, Greenville          23:09    7:28
   32  Sara Lucas, Fr, Hickory                     23:18    7:31
   33  Bethany Huey, Sr, Wilmington                23:19    7:31
   34  Samantha Gathers, Fr, Mercer                23:19    7:31
   35  Jennifer Nicooff, Sr, Hickory               23:23    7:32
   36  Erin Woods, So, Hickory                     23:37    7:37
   37  Jill Bowser, So, West Middlesex             23:38    7:37
   38  Leslie Youngblood, So, Commodore Perry      23:44    7:39
   39  Lauren Warner, Sr, Grove City               23:46    7:40
   40  Brandi Braho, So, Kennedy Christian         23:50    7:41
   41  Suzanne Lackey, Fr, Kennedy Christian       24:36    7:56
   42  Katie Burger, Fr, Kennedy Christian         24:37    7:56
                               8:00 Pace
   43  Amy Frazier, Jr, Slippery Rock              24:51    8:01
   44  Charleen Marley, Sr, Kennedy Christian      25:08    8:06
   45  Melissa Turner, Jr, Grove City              25:09    8:07
   46  Tara McNeish, Jr, Reynolds                  25:16    8:09
   47  Breanne McKinney, Sr, Kennedy Christian     25:25    8:12
   48  Sarah Wilson, Sr, Commodore Perry           25:52    8:20
   49  Sarah Ennis, Jr, Grove City                 26:21    8:30
   50  Alissa Bookwalter, So, Grove City           26:23    8:31
   51  Megan Becker, Sr, Commodore Perry           26:26    8:31
   52  Whitney Houston, Fr, Commodore Perry        26:29    8:32
   53  Cathy Gilliland, Fr, West Middlesex         27:20    8:49
   54  Mandy Malone, Sr, Reynolds                  27:36    8:54
   55  Dawn Meling, Jr, Slippery Rock              27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   56  Amanda Jasowak, So, Grove City              28:10    9:05
   57  Tonya Heffern, Fr, Commodore Perry          28:20    9:08
                              10:00 Pace
   58  Vashana Euward, Fr, Commodore Perry         32:26   10:28
                              11:00 Pace
   59  Leslie Bagnall, Fr, Commodore Perry         36:26   11:45