MERCER COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIP
GIRLS VARSITY 5K WITH MILE SPLITS
October 21, 20000

                                                                                                     TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER                            PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME     TIME

    1  Jesi Christiansen, 2, Greenville                1    5:50       1    6:13       1    6:44     18:47
    2  Jessica Miller, 2, Kennedy Christian            2    6:13       2    6:45       2    7:27     20:25
    3  Jil Christiansen, 4, Greenville                 4    6:24       3    6:51       3    7:32     20:47
    4  Beth Kenniston, 3, Grove City                   5    6:26       4    6:54       4    7:44     21:04
    5  Sarah Gill, 1, Kennedy Christian                3    6:23       5    6:55      10    7:59     21:17
    6  Ashley Seybert, 1, Hickory                      7    6:34      11    7:18       7    7:48     21:40
    7  Callie Creasy, 3, Mercer                       13    6:43       9    7:15       5    7:47     21:45
    8  Debby Bruno, 3, Slippery Rock                  10    6:37       6    7:11      11    7:59     21:47
    9  Christina Sampson, 4, Hickory                   6    6:33      10    7:16      16    8:04     21:53
   10  Barbi Palmer, 2, Mercer                         9    6:37       8    7:15      15    8:03     21:55
   11  Nadya Mamoozadeh, 1, Slippery Rock             23    6:50      13    7:21       6    7:47     21:58
   12  Maeghen Armbruster, 2, Hickory                 15    6:43       7    7:14      12    8:01     21:58
   13  Abbey Moose, 4, Mercer                         14    6:43      20    7:30       8    7:53     22:06
   14  Kristin Shingledecker, 2, West Middlesex       18    6:46      12    7:19      13    8:02     22:07
   15  Kristina Strosser, 2, Greenville               12    6:39      17    7:27      14    8:02     22:08
   16  Rachel Lindey, 4, Slippery Rock                21    6:49      14    7:22      17    8:05     22:16
   17  Jenna Proudfoot, 2, West Middlesex             16    6:43      15    7:24      19    8:10     22:17
   18  Nicole Tofani, 1, Reynolds                      8    6:36      21    7:32      20    8:12     22:20
   19  Jessica Kerlik, 3, Greenville                  27    6:53      18    7:29       9    7:58     22:20
   20  Holly Breznak, 4, West Middlesex               20    6:47      19    7:30      18    8:08     22:25
   21  Alison Kelly, 1, Mercer                        28    6:56      16    7:25      22    8:15     22:36
   22  Danika Wukich, 4, Slippery Rock                19    6:47      22    7:33      23    8:16     22:36
   23  Rebecca Cales, 4, Mercer                       17    6:45      25    7:41      24    8:18     22:44
   24  Danielle Gainor, 3, Greenville                 11    6:38      33    7:50      25    8:20     22:48
   25  Jessica Newton, 4, Mercer                      22    6:49      23    7:35      34    8:34     22:58
   26  Megan Jones, 2, Grove City                     29    6:57      24    7:41      30    8:26     23:04
   27  Sara Heald, 2, Greenville                      35    7:02      34    7:50      21    8:13     23:05
   28  Heather Miller, 2, Reynolds                    26    6:53      31    7:49      28    8:24     23:06
   29  Allison Turk, 3, Hickory                       25    6:51      26    7:42      32    8:33     23:06
   30  Katie Brundage, 2, Reynolds                    32    7:00      29    7:45      26    8:22     23:07
   31  Natalie Vanderella, 2, Greenville              36    7:02      27    7:44      27    8:23     23:09
   32  Sara Lucas, 1, Hickory                         34    7:01      38    7:52      29    8:25     23:18
   33  Bethany Huey, 4, Wilmington                    30    6:59      28    7:45      35    8:35     23:19
   34  Samantha Gathers, 1, Mercer                    24    6:51      37    7:52      37    8:36     23:19
   35  Jennifer Nicooff, 4, Hickory                   31    7:00      36    7:51      31    8:32     23:23
   36  Erin Woods, 2, Hickory                         33    7:01      35    7:51      39    8:45     23:37
   37  Jill Bowser, 2, West Middlesex                 40    7:13      39    7:52      33    8:33     23:38
   38  Leslie Youngblood, 2, Commodore Perry          41    7:19      32    7:49      36    8:36     23:44
   39  Lauren Warner, 4, Grove City                   38    7:07      30    7:48      40    8:51     23:46
   40  Brandi Braho, 2, Kennedy Christian             37    7:07      40    8:01      38    8:42     23:50
   41  Suzanne Lackey, 1, Kennedy Christian           43    7:27      41    8:10      43    8:59     24:36
   42  Katie Burger, 1, Kennedy Christian             44    7:28      42    8:13      41    8:56     24:37
   43  Amy Frazier, 3, Slippery Rock                  46    7:36      43    8:15      44    9:00     24:51
   44  Charleen Marley, 4, Kennedy Christian          48    7:38      46    8:31      42    8:59     25:08
   45  Melissa Turner, 3, Grove City                  42    7:24      44    8:26      45    9:19     25:09
   46  Tara McNeish, 3, Reynolds                      39    7:10      47    8:32      48    9:34     25:16
   47  Breanne McKinney, 4, Kennedy Christian         45    7:30      45    8:30      46    9:25     25:25
   48  Sarah Wilson, 4, Commodore Perry               47    7:37      48    8:35      51    9:40     25:52
   49  Sarah Ennis, 3, Grove City                     51    7:55      49    8:47      50    9:39     26:21
   50  Alissa Bookwalter, 2, Grove City               50    7:52      51    8:50      52    9:41     26:23
   51  Megan Becker, 4, Commodore Perry               52    8:01      50    8:49      49    9:36     26:26
   52  Whitney Houston, 1, Commodore Perry            54    8:06      52    8:54      47    9:29     26:29
   53  Cathy Gilliland, 1, West Middlesex             49    7:47      54    9:11      53   10:22     27:20
   54  Mandy Malone, 4, Reynolds                      53    8:02      53    9:00      56   10:34     27:36
   55  Dawn Meling, 3, Slippery Rock                  55    8:09      55    9:21      54   10:22     27:52
   56  Amanda Jasowak, 2, Grove City                  56    8:14      56    9:22      57   10:34     28:10
   57  Tonya Heffern, 1, Commodore Perry              57    8:15      57    9:32      55   10:33     28:20
   58  Vashana Euward, 1, Commodore Perry             58    9:33      58   11:13      58   11:40     32:26
   59  Leslie Bagnall, 1, Commodore Perry             59   10:01      59   12:14      59   14:11     36:26
"*" indicates females
59 finishers among Women
59 male finishers
0 female finishers
59 total finishers