MERCER COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K
Oct. 21, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Grove City               15    1    2    3    4    5   10   11   19:27        48
  2   Sharpsville              70    7   12   16   17   18   22   24   21:11      1:22
  3   West Middlesex           71    6    9   15   20   21   23        21:18      2:21
  4   Greenville               79    8   13   14   19   25   26        21:32      2:47

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Commodore Perry
Reynolds
Mercer
Kennedy Christian
Hickory
Sharon

1. Grove City
    1  Matthew Potter, Jr, Grove City              19:07    6:10
    2  James Potter, Jr, Grove City                19:18    6:13
    3  Darren Holmes, Fr, Grove City               19:18    6:14
    4  Ben Hensel, Fr, Grove City                  19:36    6:19
    5  Chad Campbell, So, Grove City               19:55    6:25
   10  Nate Moore, Fr, Grove City                  20:38    6:39
   11  Jason Haugh, Jr, Grove City                 20:53    6:44
Time = 1:37:13     Places = 15

2. Sharpsville
    7  Robert Schwanbeck, Fr, Sharpsville          20:16    6:32
   12  Justin Allshouse, Fr, Sharpsville           20:54    6:44
   16  Travis Johnston, Jr, Sharpsville            21:33    6:57
   17  Brad Hoagland, Jr, Sharpsville              21:36    6:58
   18  Brian Roch, Jr, Sharpsville                 21:38    6:58
   22  Trevor Lenhart, Sr, Sharpsville             22:42    7:19
   24  Ryan Thompson, Jr, Sharpsville              23:10    7:28
Time = 1:45:54     Places = 70

3. West Middlesex
    6  Nate Jones, Fr, West Middlesex              20:13    6:31
    9  John Conticelli, So, West Middlesex         20:29    6:36
   15  Joey Knott, Fr, West Middlesex              21:20    6:53
   20  John Gilliland, Fr, West Middlesex          21:51    7:03
   21  Adam Radkowski, Fr, West Middlesex          22:34    7:17
   23  Matt Bauer, Fr, West Middlesex              22:47    7:21
Time = 1:46:26     Places = 71

4. Greenville
    8  Chris Strahler, So, Greenville              20:28    6:36
   13  Dan Burns, So, Greenville                   21:04    6:48
   14  Trevor Bromley, Fr, Greenville              21:13    6:51
   19  Nick Wheeler, So, Greenville                21:38    6:59
   25  Dave Zgonc, Sr, Greenville                  23:15    7:30
   26  Ed Magee, So, Greenville                    23:26    7:34
Time = 1:47:38     Places = 79
MERCER COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K Oct. 21, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1     1  Matthew Potter, Jr, Grove City              19:07    6:10
    2     2  James Potter, Jr, Grove City                19:18    6:13
    3     3  Darren Holmes, Fr, Grove City               19:18    6:14
    4     4  Ben Hensel, Fr, Grove City                  19:36    6:19
    5     5  Chad Campbell, So, Grove City               19:55    6:25
    6     6  Nate Jones, Fr, West Middlesex              20:13    6:31
    7     7  Robert Schwanbeck, Fr, Sharpsville          20:16    6:32
    8        Randy Peterman, So, Commodore Perry         20:20    6:33
    9     8  Chris Strahler, So, Greenville              20:28    6:36
   10     9  John Conticelli, So, West Middlesex         20:29    6:36
   11    10  Nate Moore, Fr, Grove City                  20:38    6:39
   12    11  Jason Haugh, Jr, Grove City                 20:53    6:44
   13    12  Justin Allshouse, Fr, Sharpsville           20:54    6:44
   14        Keith McKinney, Fr, Grove City              20:56    6:45
   15    13  Dan Burns, So, Greenville                   21:04    6:48
   16        Jens Johnson, So, Hickory                   21:10    6:49
   17    14  Trevor Bromley, Fr, Greenville              21:13    6:51
   18        Chris Zinkham, Jr, Grove City               21:16    6:51
   19    15  Joey Knott, Fr, West Middlesex              21:20    6:53
   20        Dan Snyder, So, Hickory                     21:26    6:55
   21    16  Travis Johnston, Jr, Sharpsville            21:33    6:57
   22    17  Brad Hoagland, Jr, Sharpsville              21:36    6:58
   23    18  Brian Roch, Jr, Sharpsville                 21:38    6:58
   24    19  Nick Wheeler, So, Greenville                21:38    6:59
   25        Nick Mastrian, So, Hickory                  21:39    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   26        Lenny Wilson, Fr, Grove City                21:41    7:00
   27        Ryan Edwards, Fr, Grove City                21:49    7:02
   28    20  John Gilliland, Fr, West Middlesex          21:51    7:03
   29        Nick Sommerfeld, Fr, Reynolds               21:53    7:03
   30    21  Adam Radkowski, Fr, West Middlesex          22:34    7:17
   31    22  Trevor Lenhart, Sr, Sharpsville             22:42    7:19
   32        Brian Mowry, Fr, Commodore Perry            22:47    7:21
   33    23  Matt Bauer, Fr, West Middlesex              22:47    7:21
   34        Josh Nevin, Fr, Commodore Perry             22:49    7:21
   35        Jeff Swanson, So, Grove City                22:56    7:24
   36        Nick Brink, Fr, Sharon                      23:02    7:26
   37    24  Ryan Thompson, Jr, Sharpsville              23:10    7:28
   38        Brad Solyan, So, Sharon                     23:11    7:28
   39    25  Dave Zgonc, Sr, Greenville                  23:15    7:30
   40        Justin Bresnahan, So, Sharpsville           23:17    7:30
   41    26  Ed Magee, So, Greenville                    23:26    7:34
                               8:00 Pace
   42        Jon Flaherty, Sr, Sharpsville               25:32    8:14
   43        Corey Murphy, Sr, Grove City                25:50    8:20
   44        Alan Adzima, Fr, Commodore Perry            26:06    8:25
   45        Zack Graham, Sr, Grove City                 27:11    8:46