MERCER COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 5K
Oct. 21, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Sharpsville              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7   28:33      5:25

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Commodore Perry
Reynolds
Mercer
Kennedy Christian
Hickory
Sharon
Grove City
West Middlesex
Greenville

1. Sharpsville
    1  Kendra Hetrick, Fr, Sharpsville             27:05    8:44
    2  Nina Watts, Fr, Sharpsville                 27:13    8:47
    3  Megan Joseph, Fr, Sharpsville               27:51    8:59
    4  Kayla Kimmel, Fr, Sharpsville               28:05    9:03
    5  Shawndra Rindfuss, Fr, Sharpsville          32:29   10:29
    6  Anna Phibbs, Fr, Sharpsville                34:52   11:15
    7  Lisa Bukovinsky, Jr, Sharpsville            35:16   11:22
Time = 2:22:41     Places = 15
MERCER COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 5K Oct. 21, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

                               7:00 Pace
    1        Susan Ellis, Sr, Mercer                     23:47    7:40
    2        Megan Landfried, Sr, Greenville             24:22    7:52
    3        Natalie Coccia, So, Hickory                 24:43    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
    4        Katie Edinger, Jr, Mercer                   24:51    8:01
    5        Deidre Klaiber, Fr, Mercer                  24:54    8:02
    6        Joanie Watson, Fr, Greenville               25:01    8:04
    7        Meg Stanton, Fr, Hickory                    25:53    8:21
    8        Morgan Bika, Jr, Hickory                    26:12    8:27
    9        Sarah Bolyard, Sr, Mercer                   26:26    8:32
   10     1  Kendra Hetrick, Fr, Sharpsville             27:05    8:44
   11     2  Nina Watts, Fr, Sharpsville                 27:13    8:47
   12     3  Megan Joseph, Fr, Sharpsville               27:51    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   13        Maria Rodgers, Fr, Kennedy Christian        27:55    9:00
   14     4  Kayla Kimmel, Fr, Sharpsville               28:05    9:03
   15        Rachel Littlefield, Fr, Grove City          28:10    9:05
   16        Ashley Covert, Fr, Grove City               28:22    9:09
                              10:00 Pace
   17     5  Shawndra Rindfuss, Fr, Sharpsville          32:29   10:29
                              11:00 Pace
   18     6  Anna Phibbs, Fr, Sharpsville                34:52   11:15
   19     7  Lisa Bukovinsky, Jr, Sharpsville            35:16   11:22