MERCER COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS 2M
Oct. 21, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Greenville               20    1    3    4    5    7   15   16   12:26      2:19
  2   Grove City               45    2    8   10   12   13   18        13:16      1:48
  3   Hickory                  57    6    9   11   14   17   19   20   13:46      1:33

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Commodore Perry
Reynolds
Mercer
Slippery Rock
Kennedy Christian
West Middlesex
Sharpsville

1. Greenville
    1  Jed Christiansen, 8, Greenville             10:58    5:29
    3  Nekody Lenkner, 8, Greenville               12:34    6:17
    4  Mike Shannon, 8, Greenville                 12:35    6:17
    5  Aaron Bray, 7, Greenville                   12:44    6:22
    7  Anthony Webber, 7, Greenville               13:17    6:38
   15  Evan Hanna, 8, Greenville                   14:03    7:01
   16  Ben Heald, 7, Greenville                    14:06    7:03
Time = 1:02:08     Places = 20

2. Grove City
    2  Joe Hazy, 7, Grove City                     12:03    6:01
    8  Dan Fenstermacher, 8, Grove City            13:21    6:40
   10  Paul Johnson, 7, Grove City                 13:32    6:46
   12  Ryan King, 7, Grove City                    13:34    6:47
   13  Billy McCormick, 8, Grove City              13:51    6:55
   18  Tony Compagna, 7, Grove City                15:25    7:43
Time = 1:06:19     Places = 45

3. Hickory
    6  Andy Brown, 8, Hickory                      13:09    6:34
    9  Steven Stanovich, 7, Hickory                13:30    6:45
   11  Brandon Pyle, 8, Hickory                    13:33    6:46
   14  Jonny Laird, 7, Hickory                     13:55    6:57
   17  Josh Ward, 7, Hickory                       14:42    7:21
   19  Nick Rodocoy, 7, Hickory                    16:06    8:03
   20  Michael Yeatts, 7, Hickory                  17:17    8:38
Time = 1:08:46     Places = 57
MERCER COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIOR HIGH BOYS 2M Oct. 21, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1     1  Jed Christiansen, 8, Greenville             10:58    5:29
    2        Jonah Creasy, 8, Mercer                     11:23    5:41
    3        Josh Holzworth, 7, West Middlesex           11:53    5:56
                               6:00 Pace
    4     2  Joe Hazy, 7, Grove City                     12:03    6:01
    5        Sean Lenhart, 8, Sharpsville                12:17    6:08
    6     3  Nekody Lenkner, 8, Greenville               12:34    6:17
    7     4  Mike Shannon, 8, Greenville                 12:35    6:17
    8     5  Aaron Bray, 7, Greenville                   12:44    6:22
    9        Colman Munoz, 7, Sharpsville                12:56    6:28
   10        Nick Simon, 8, West Middlesex               13:08    6:34
   11     6  Andy Brown, 8, Hickory                      13:09    6:34
   12        Justin Gregg, 7, Kennedy Christian          13:11    6:36
   13     7  Anthony Webber, 7, Greenville               13:17    6:38
   14     8  Dan Fenstermacher, 8, Grove City            13:21    6:40
   15        Jason Brown, 8, Reynolds                    13:28    6:44
   16     9  Steven Stanovich, 7, Hickory                13:30    6:45
   17        Mike Rodgers, 7, Kennedy Christian          13:31    6:45
   18    10  Paul Johnson, 7, Grove City                 13:32    6:46
   19    11  Brandon Pyle, 8, Hickory                    13:33    6:46
   20    12  Ryan King, 7, Grove City                    13:34    6:47
   21        Jessie Powell, 7, Commodore Perry           13:35    6:47
   22    13  Billy McCormick, 8, Grove City              13:51    6:55
   23    14  Jonny Laird, 7, Hickory                     13:55    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
   24    15  Evan Hanna, 8, Greenville                   14:03    7:01
   25    16  Ben Heald, 7, Greenville                    14:06    7:03
   26        Josh Burns, 7, Greenville                   14:22    7:11
   27        Chip Defrances, 7, Commodore Perry          14:34    7:17
   28        Paul Hallowell, 7, Greenville               14:37    7:19
   29    17  Josh Ward, 7, Hickory                       14:42    7:21
   30        Bobby Keck, 7, Commodore Perry              15:00    7:30
   31    18  Tony Compagna, 7, Grove City                15:25    7:43
   32        Travis Reynolds, 8, Reynolds                15:26    7:43
   33        David Maser, 7, Slippery Rock               15:38    7:49
   34        Ryan Ellison, 7, West Middlesex             15:42    7:51
                               8:00 Pace
   35    19  Nick Rodocoy, 7, Hickory                    16:06    8:03
   36        Sean Gill, 7, Sharpsville                   16:18    8:09
   37        Ross Pears, 7, Commodore Perry              16:24    8:12
   38    20  Michael Yeatts, 7, Hickory                  17:17    8:38