MERCER COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Jr Hi Boys 2 Mile With Splits
October 21, 2000

                                                                                     TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER                            PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME     TIME

    1  Jed Christiansen, 8, Greenville                 1    5:20       1    5:38     10:58
    2  Jonah Creasy, 8, Mercer                         2    5:26       2    5:57     11:23
    3  Josh Holzworth, 7, West Middlesex               3    5:45       3    6:08     11:53
    4  Joe Hazy, 7, Grove City                         4    5:53       4    6:10     12:03
    5  Sean Lenhart, 8, Sharpsville                    5    5:58       5    6:19     12:17
    6  Nekody Lenkner, 8, Greenville                   7    6:05       6    6:29     12:34
    7  Mike Shannon, 8, Greenville                     6    6:01       7    6:34     12:35
    8  Aaron Bray, 7, Greenville                       8    6:05       9    6:39     12:44
    9  Colman Munoz, 7, Sharpsville                   11    6:19       8    6:37     12:56
   10  Nick Simon, 8, West Middlesex                  12    6:23      11    6:45     13:08
   11  Andy Brown, 8, Hickory                         10    6:17      12    6:52     13:09
   12  Justin Gregg, 7, Kennedy Christian             16    6:29      10    6:42     13:11
   13  Anthony Webber, 7, Greenville                   9    6:17      19    7:00     13:17
   14  Dan Fenstermacher, 8, Grove City               13    6:23      17    6:58     13:21
   15  Jason Brown, 8, Reynolds                       14    6:25      21    7:03     13:28
   16  Steven Stanovich, 7, Hickory                   18    6:33      15    6:57     13:30
   17  Mike Rodgers, 7, Kennedy Christian             15    6:29      20    7:02     13:31
   18  Paul Johnson, 7, Grove City                    20    6:35      16    6:57     13:32
   19  Brandon Pyle, 8, Hickory                       19    6:34      18    6:59     13:33
   20  Ryan King, 7, Grove City                       22    6:40      13    6:54     13:34
   21  Jessie Powell, 7, Commodore Perry              23    6:41      14    6:54     13:35
   22  Billy McCormick, 8, Grove City                 21    6:38      23    7:13     13:51
   23  Jonny Laird, 7, Hickory                        24    6:43      22    7:12     13:55
   24  Evan Hanna, 8, Greenville                      25    6:44      24    7:19     14:03
   25  Ben Heald, 7, Greenville                       17    6:33      27    7:33     14:06
   26  Josh Burns, 7, Greenville                      26    6:58      25    7:24     14:22
   27  Chip Defrances, 7, Commodore Perry             29    7:08      26    7:26     14:34
   28  Paul Hallowell, 7, Greenville                  27    7:02      28    7:35     14:37
   29  Josh Ward, 7, Hickory                          28    7:05      30    7:37     14:42
   30  Bobby Keck, 7, Commodore Perry                 31    7:24      29    7:36     15:00
   31  Tony Compagna, 7, Grove City                   36    7:43      31    7:42     15:25
   32  Travis Reynolds, 8, Reynolds                   30    7:22      32    8:04     15:26
   33  David Maser, 7, Slippery Rock                  32    7:29      33    8:09     15:38
   34  Ryan Ellison, 7, West Middlesex                34    7:32      34    8:10     15:42
   35  Nick Rodocoy, 7, Hickory                       33    7:30      36    8:36     16:06
   36  Sean Gill, 7, Sharpsville                      37    7:59      35    8:19     16:18
   37  Ross Pears, 7, Commodore Perry                 35    7:35      37    8:49     16:24
   38  Michael Yeatts, 7, Hickory                     38    8:07      38    9:10     17:17
"*" indicates females
38 finishers among Women
38 male finishers
0 female finishers
38 total finishers