PUMPKIN RACE 5K WALK
NORTH PARK, PGH, PA
Oct. 21, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       TURKEY                      19:07    6:10
    2       TURKEY                      23:24    7:33
    3       TURKEY                      24:15    7:49
    4       TURKEY                      24:35    7:56
                               8:00 Pace
    5       Steve Bence, 44             27:32    8:53
    6       TURKEY                      27:41    8:56
    7       TURKEY                      33:59   10:58
    8       TURKEY                      34:19   11:04
                              12:00 Pace
    9       Peggy Brushey, 47*          38:06   12:17
   10    1  Phyllis Skrbin, 46*         38:21   12:22
   11    1  Teresa Chiang, 40*          40:15   12:59
   12    1  Charles Schmidt, 37         40:16   12:59
   13       TURKEY                      40:17   12:59
   14       TURKEY                      40:17   13:00
                              13:00 Pace
   15    1  Amber Derry, 12*            41:44   13:28
   16    1  Louis Kruse, 41             42:01   13:33
   17    1  Kimberly Aufman, 25*        42:26   13:41
   18    1  Deanna Broujos, 35*         42:29   13:42
   19    1  Mark Ribnicky, 26           42:35   13:44
   20    1  George Ribnicky, 57         42:58   13:52
   21    2  Gail Harris, 40*            43:18   13:58
   22    2  Kristin Harris, 11*         43:19   13:58
                              14:00 Pace
   23    1  Christina Sotelino, 30*     44:12   14:15
   24    2  Mary Maloney, 32*           44:13   14:16
   25    3  Wendy Brooks, 33*           44:28   14:20
   26    3  Lauren Stamm, 14*           45:48   14:46
   27    2  Kathleen Stamm, 38*         45:49   14:47
   28    4  Brianna Carlson, 9*         45:54   14:48
   29    3  Leann Reilly, 41*           46:04   14:52
   30    5  Megan Reilly, 10*           46:05   14:52
   31    4  Debbie Carlson, 40*         46:16   14:55
   32    2  Kevin Carlson, 42           46:17   14:56
   33    6  Amber Carlson, 10*          46:19   14:56
   34    7  Shannon Carlson, 12*        46:21   14:57
                              15:00 Pace
   35    3  Lisa Binder, 37*            46:47   15:05
   36    2  Kelly Clendaniel, 29*       46:52   15:07
   37    3  Janine Angeletti, 25*       47:00   15:09
   38    4  Tanya Felix, 28*            47:07   15:12
   39    8  Carly Price, 12*            47:09   15:12
   40    5  Alice Kruse, 41*            47:29   15:19
   41    5  Brandi Wright, 24*          47:52   15:26
   42    2  Ken Drake, 26               47:52   15:26
   43    3  Jay Hertel, 23              47:54   15:27
   44    4  Rachel Haser, 39*           48:05   15:30
   45       TURKEY                      48:05   15:31
   46    2  Sandy Hugley, 46*           48:06   15:31
   47    1  Helen Volkman, 51*          48:12   15:33
   48    6  Cynthia Rusak, 29*          48:14   15:33
   49    1  Pat Derry, 58*              48:16   15:34
   50    1  Mike Pound, 34              49:12   15:52
                              16:00 Pace
   51    2  Jean Dennison, 54*          49:44   16:02
   52    1  Carolyn Winschel, 63*       49:45   16:03
   53    1  Gary Baacke, 46             50:21   16:14
   54    6  Pam Baacke, 44*             50:23   16:15
   55    4  Patti Kosylo, 34*           50:32   16:18
   56       TURKEY                      50:33   16:18
   57    9  Christina Burgunder, 15*    50:33   16:18
   58    7  Carol Zeis, 43*             50:34   16:19
   59    3  Margie Burgunder, 50*       50:35   16:19
   60    8  Carol Hirt, 40*             50:52   16:24
   61    5  Donna Kerr, 35*             50:52   16:24
   62    2  Dot Patz, 65*               51:27   16:36
   63    5  Angela Quinn, 32*           51:42   16:41
   64       TURKEY                      51:43   16:41
   65    6  Kimberly Wroblewski, 30*    51:44   16:41
   66       TURKEY                      51:46   16:42
   67    2  Maxine Pusateri, 57*        52:04   16:48
   68    3  Mary Ann Sweeney, 57*       52:06   16:48
   69    9  Kit Ayars, 42*              52:30   16:56
   70   10  Maureen Smith, 41*          52:30   16:56
   71    4  Patti Super, 50*            52:32   16:56
   72    6  Natalie Studer, 39*         52:32   16:57
   73    4  Phyllis Korczynski, 57*     52:33   16:57
   74    2  Richard Korczynski, 59      52:37   16:58
                              17:00 Pace
   75    3  Sandy Denardis, 63*         53:45   17:20
                              18:00 Pace
   76    7  Cathy Lippert, 32*          58:04   18:44
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
1 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
1 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
9 finishers among Women 15 & Under
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
11 male finishers
52 female finishers
63 total finishers