WPIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIP
Slippery Rock University
OPEN RACE BOYS
Oct. 26, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mt. Lebanon              33    1    3    4   12   13   17   18   18:53        49
  2   North Allegheny          59    2    7    8   20   22   23   25   19:10      1:01
  3   Butler                   72    5    9   14   15   29   34   35   19:19        59
  4   Central Catholic         96    6   11   21   28   30   31   33   19:28        56
  5   Shady Side Academy      208   27   32   42   47   60   80        20:28      1:34
  6   Quaker Valley           215   10   36   50   58   61  119        20:35      2:11
  7   Franklin Regional       227   16   37   45   53   76   84   86   20:35      2:18
  8   Plum                    251   19   44   49   68   71   82   89   20:48      2:04
  9   Bethel Park             271   24   26   39   75  107  128        20:55      3:31
 10   Peters Township         294   38   43   56   78   79   85  102   21:09      1:31
 11   Highlands               328   40   66   69   72   81   94   97   21:23      1:30
 12   Shenango                359   51   57   73   74  104  105  112   21:41      2:02
 13   Baldwin                 387   52   59   88   90   98   99  110   21:52      1:38
 14   Laurel Highlands        393   48   55   83   91  116             22:07      3:36
 15   Neshannock              397   41   67   70  106  113  130        22:02      3:05
 16   Ambridge                413   46   54   64  122  127  132        22:56      5:39
 17   Pine-Richland           426   62   65   95   96  108  120  123   22:10      1:54
 18   Mars                    476   63   87   93  115  118             22:53      3:11
 19   Penn Hills              537   77   92  117  125  126             24:11      4:36
 20   Chartiers Valley        545  101  103  109  111  121  131        23:35      2:16
 21   Ringgold                600  100  114  124  129  133             26:17      9:37

1. Mt. Lebanon
    1  Nick Dejulio, Jr            18:28    5:57
    3  Jim O'Toole, Fr             18:41    6:01
    4  Joe Wildfire, Sr            18:47    6:03
   12  Mike Greenfield, Jr         19:10    6:11
   13  Mark Delaney, Jr            19:17    6:13
   17  Drew Isler, Fr              19:22    6:15
   18  Anthony Ross, Sr            19:25    6:16
Time = 1:34:21     Places = 33

2. North Allegheny
    2  Brett Pollack, Fr           18:35    5:59
    7  Craig Yannuzzi, Fr          19:03    6:08
    8  Dan Stypula, So             19:06    6:10
   20  Dan Long, So                19:31    6:17
   22  Scott Whipkey, So           19:35    6:19
   23  Dale Ballard, Sr            19:37    6:19
   25  J C. Quaglia, Sr            19:40    6:20
Time = 1:35:47     Places = 59

3. Butler
    5  Nick Fazzoni, Jr            18:55    6:06
    9  Ryan Edmiston, Fr           19:07    6:10
   14  Keith Watson, Sr            19:18    6:13
   15  Matt Sydlik, Jr             19:20    6:14
   29  Chris Throne, So            19:54    6:25
   34  Mark Rodgers, So            20:12    6:31
   35  Justin Tassey, Jr           20:15    6:32
Time = 1:36:31     Places = 72

4. Central Catholic
    6  Dom Jay, So                 19:00    6:08
   11  Szabi Zavodszky, Jr         19:08    6:10
   21  Brendan Barry, Jr           19:33    6:18
   28  Charlie Patterson, Fr       19:46    6:22
   30  Mike Fratangelo, So         19:55    6:25
   31  Paul Wimer, So              19:56    6:26
   33  Nick Lesser, Sr             20:03    6:28
Time = 1:37:21     Places = 96

5. Shady Side Academy
   27  Michael Bayles, Jr          19:45    6:22
   32  Chase Gladstone, Sr         19:59    6:27
   42  Evan Hepler-Smith, Jr       20:35    6:38
   47  Kevin Burkardt, So          20:43    6:41
   60  Walter McGough, Jr          21:18    6:52
   80  Nishad Majmudar, Sr         21:59    7:05
Time = 1:42:19     Places = 208

6. Quaker Valley
   10  Brian Mendicino, Sr         19:08    6:10
   36  Mike Corcoran, So           20:17    6:32
   50  Andy Kifer, Fr              20:55    6:45
   58  Shawn Neesaw, Jr            21:17    6:52
   61  Matt Dee, Jr                21:19    6:52
  119  Hank Mundell, So            24:33    7:55
Time = 1:42:53     Places = 215

7. Franklin Regional
   16  Julian Fiorina, Fr          19:21    6:14
   37  Peter Pavonne, Jr           20:17    6:32
   45  Nicholas Lieb, Fr           20:39    6:40
   53  Dave Osborne, Jr            21:00    6:46
   76  Jeffrey Kent, So            21:38    6:59
   84  Jared Deible, Sr            22:06    7:07
   86  David Ly, Jr                22:10    7:09
Time = 1:42:53     Places = 227

8. Plum
   19  Josh Hutchinson, Fr         19:28    6:17
   44  Matt Stagon, Jr             20:36    6:39
   49  Jason Cecchetti, So         20:55    6:45
   68  Gabe Chan, So               21:27    6:55
   71  Jason Offord, Sr            21:31    6:56
   82  Chad Eckert, Sr             22:00    7:06
   89  Nick Croasdaile, Fr         22:13    7:10
Time = 1:43:56     Places = 251

9. Bethel Park
   24  Darren Weaver, Sr           19:39    6:20
   26  Will Garrett, Jr            19:45    6:22
   39  Mike Sedlock, Sr            20:24    6:35
   75  Matt Sedlock, So            21:37    6:58
  107  Rob Vollmer, Sr             23:10    7:28
  128  Chris Bouman, So            26:38    8:35
Time = 1:44:33     Places = 271

10. Peters Township
   38  Kevin Beganics, So          20:21    6:34
   43  Steve Petrica, So           20:36    6:39
   56  Phil Martin, So             21:12    6:50
   78  Dan Wanninger, Jr           21:42    7:00
   79  Bill Shepardson, So         21:52    7:03
   85  Matt Yancheff, Jr           22:06    7:08
  102  Ronald Koenig, Sr           22:55    7:23
Time = 1:45:42     Places = 294

11. Highlands
   40  Tim Sandoval, So            20:29    6:36
   66  Brian Poprik, Sr            21:25    6:54
   69  Bobby Marion, Jr            21:29    6:56
   72  Tyler Kirin, Jr             21:34    6:57
   81  Chris Nold, Fr              21:59    7:05
   94  Kent Walker, So             22:24    7:13
   97  Mark Gustetic, Sr           22:31    7:16
Time = 1:46:54     Places = 328

12. Shenango
   51  Brady Workman, 8            20:57    6:45
   57  Adam Data, So               21:14    6:51
   73  Brock Glass, Fr             21:36    6:58
   74  Kris Stalma, 7              21:36    6:58
  104  Jason Griffith, 8           22:59    7:25
  105  Mike Carney, Jr             23:00    7:25
  112  Todd Gricks, 7              23:35    7:36
Time = 1:48:21     Places = 359

13. Baldwin
   52  Joe Trok, So                20:59    6:46
   59  Johnathan College, Sr       21:17    6:52
   88  Chris Walker, So            22:12    7:09
   90  Keith Task, Sr              22:17    7:11
   98  Christian Schmidt, So       22:36    7:17
   99  Andrew Stefurak, Fr         22:36    7:17
  110  Mark Fisher, Fr             23:34    7:36
Time = 1:49:19     Places = 387

14. Laurel Highlands
   48  Chris Manges, So            20:44    6:41
   55  Andy Shinsky, Sr            21:10    6:50
   83  David Semego, Fr            22:05    7:07
   91  Steve Bobish, So            22:18    7:11
  116  Jacob Johnston, Fr          24:20    7:51
Time = 1:50:36     Places = 393

15. Neshannock
   41  Kevin Show, 8               20:34    6:38
   67  Justin Umbs, 7              21:25    6:54
   70  Mike Snow, 7                21:30    6:56
  106  Brett Butler, So            23:04    7:26
  113  Dennis Degarmo, 7           23:38    7:37
  130  Joe McGuirk, 8              27:18    8:48
Time = 1:50:09     Places = 397

16. Ambridge
   46  Eric Maitz, Fr              20:42    6:40
   54  Nick Barson, Fr             21:10    6:50
   64  Matt Shuflay, Fr            21:22    6:53
  122  Matt Harrison, Sr           25:08    8:06
  127  Jeff Walker, Sr             26:20    8:30
  132  Kevin Atsides, Fr           27:58    9:01
Time = 1:54:40     Places = 413

17. Pine-Richland
   62  Mike Pasterick, Sr          21:19    6:52
   65  Derek Eichler, So           21:23    6:54
   95  Brendon Loiselle, Fr        22:28    7:15
   96  Josh Banas, Fr              22:29    7:15
  108  Luke Saunders, So           23:13    7:29
  120  Jeff Piottrowski, So        24:53    8:01
  123  Pat Orr, Jr                 25:19    8:10
Time = 1:50:50     Places = 426

18. Mars
   63  Steve Popadich, Sr          21:21    6:53
   87  Chris Roos, Sr              22:11    7:09
   93  John Durba, Fr              22:24    7:13
  115  Greg Schwartz, Sr           23:56    7:43
  118  Brad Moeller, Fr            24:31    7:54
Time = 1:54:21     Places = 476

19. Penn Hills
   77  Joe Kaye, So                21:40    6:59
   92  Ray Winter, So              22:23    7:13
  117  Scott Conroy, So            24:29    7:54
  125  Andrew Kloes, So            26:08    8:26
  126  Jason Fisher, So            26:15    8:28
Time = 2:00:53     Places = 537

20. Chartiers Valley
  101  Jared McConkey, Fr          22:52    7:23
  103  Nathan Holben, Fr           22:55    7:24
  109  Karl Otto, Jr               23:27    7:34
  111  Mike Baraky, Jr             23:35    7:36
  121  Mark Meyers, Fr             25:08    8:06
  131  Vivek Shastry, Fr           27:28    8:51
Time = 1:57:55     Places = 545

21. Ringgold
  100  Alan Mur, So                22:38    7:18
  114  Tim Williams, Fr            23:45    7:39
  124  Dan D'Eramo, So             25:32    8:14
  129  Jon Colarie, Fr             27:15    8:47
  133  Mike Thralls, Fr            32:15   10:24
Time = 2:11:23     Places = 600
WPIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIP OPEN RACE BOYS Oct. 26, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Andrew Weishaar             16:21    5:16  Unattached
    2     1  Nick Dejulio, Jr            18:28    5:57  Mt. Lebanon
    3     2  Brett Pollack, Fr           18:35    5:59  North Allegheny
                               6:00 Pace
    4     3  Jim O'Toole, Fr             18:41    6:01  Mt. Lebanon
    5     4  Joe Wildfire, Sr            18:47    6:03  Mt. Lebanon
    6        Mark Powell, Fr             18:51    6:05  Trinity
    7     5  Nick Fazzoni, Jr            18:55    6:06  Butler
    8     6  Dom Jay, So                 19:00    6:08  Central Catholic
    9     7  Craig Yannuzzi, Fr          19:03    6:08  North Allegheny
   10     8  Dan Stypula, So             19:06    6:10  North Allegheny
   11     9  Ryan Edmiston, Fr           19:07    6:10  Butler
   12    10  Brian Mendicino, Sr         19:08    6:10  Quaker Valley
   13    11  Szabi Zavodszky, Jr         19:08    6:10  Central Catholic
   14    12  Mike Greenfield, Jr         19:10    6:11  Mt. Lebanon
   15    13  Mark Delaney, Jr            19:17    6:13  Mt. Lebanon
   16    14  Keith Watson, Sr            19:18    6:13  Butler
   17    15  Matt Sydlik, Jr             19:20    6:14  Butler
   18    16  Julian Fiorina, Fr          19:21    6:14  Franklin Regional
   19    17  Drew Isler, Fr              19:22    6:15  Mt. Lebanon
   20    18  Anthony Ross, Sr            19:25    6:16  Mt. Lebanon
   21    19  Josh Hutchinson, Fr         19:28    6:17  Plum
   22    20  Dan Long, So                19:31    6:17  North Allegheny
   23    21  Brendan Barry, Jr           19:33    6:18  Central Catholic
   24    22  Scott Whipkey, So           19:35    6:19  North Allegheny
   25    23  Dale Ballard, Sr            19:37    6:19  North Allegheny
   26        Dave Durkin, So             19:38    6:20  Hampton
   27    24  Darren Weaver, Sr           19:39    6:20  Bethel Park
   28    25  J C. Quaglia, Sr            19:40    6:20  North Allegheny
   29    26  Will Garrett, Jr            19:45    6:22  Bethel Park
   30    27  Michael Bayles, Jr          19:45    6:22  Shady Side Academy
   31    28  Charlie Patterson, Fr       19:46    6:22  Central Catholic
   32        Colin Devlin, Fr            19:52    6:24  Mt. Lebanon
   33    29  Chris Throne, So            19:54    6:25  Butler
   34    30  Mike Fratangelo, So         19:55    6:25  Central Catholic
   35    31  Paul Wimer, So              19:56    6:26  Central Catholic
   36        Mike Manteris, Jr           19:57    6:26  North Allegheny
   37    32  Chase Gladstone, Sr         19:59    6:27  Shady Side Academy
   38        Jeremy Flinn, So            20:01    6:27  Hempfield
   39        Dan Winters, Fr             20:02    6:27  Upper St Clair
   40    33  Nick Lesser, Sr             20:03    6:28  Central Catholic
   41        Kareem Cousar, So           20:04    6:28  Central Catholic
   42        Kevin Dooley, Sr            20:05    6:29  North Allegheny
   43        Andy Rose, So               20:06    6:29  North Allegheny
   44        Ben Wertheim, Jr            20:07    6:29  Mt. Lebanon
   45        Mike Semanchick, So         20:08    6:29  North Allegheny
   46        Zach Kocian, So             20:10    6:30  Hempfield
   47        Mike Markl, Jr              20:11    6:31  North Allegheny
   48    34  Mark Rodgers, So            20:12    6:31  Butler
   49        Jordan Pallitto, Jr         20:13    6:31  Hempfield
   50    35  Justin Tassey, Jr           20:15    6:32  Butler
   51        Dan Carlin, So              20:16    6:32  North Allegheny
   52    36  Mike Corcoran, So           20:17    6:32  Quaker Valley
   53    37  Peter Pavonne, Jr           20:17    6:32  Franklin Regional
   54        Taylor Robertson, Fr        20:18    6:33  Mt. Lebanon
   55        Colin Gleason, Fr           20:19    6:33  Mt. Lebanon
   56    38  Kevin Beganics, So          20:21    6:34  Peters Township
   57    39  Mike Sedlock, Sr            20:24    6:35  Bethel Park
   58        Tom Hendrickson, Fr         20:26    6:35  Central Catholic
   59        Andy Wright, So             20:28    6:36  Central Catholic
   60    40  Tim Sandoval, So            20:29    6:36  Highlands
   61    41  Kevin Show, 8               20:34    6:38  Neshannock
   62        Tim Estep, Jr               20:35    6:38  Mt. Lebanon
   63    42  Evan Hepler-Smith, Jr       20:35    6:38  Shady Side Academy
   64    43  Steve Petrica, So           20:36    6:39  Peters Township
   65        Mark Antonino, Jr           20:36    6:39  Mt. Lebanon
   66    44  Matt Stagon, Jr             20:36    6:39  Plum
   67        Greg O'Donnell, Fr          20:38    6:39  North Allegheny
   68    45  Nicholas Lieb, Fr           20:39    6:40  Franklin Regional
   69        Todd Colligan, Jr           20:41    6:40  Thomas Jefferson
   70    46  Eric Maitz, Fr              20:42    6:40  Ambridge
   71    47  Kevin Burkardt, So          20:43    6:41  Shady Side Academy
   72    48  Chris Manges, So            20:44    6:41  Laurel Highlands
   73        Rich Donovan, Sr            20:46    6:42  Central Catholic
   74        Dan Bisers, Fr              20:47    6:42  Hampton
   75        Jon Hoffmann, Fr            20:49    6:43  North Allegheny
   76        Mike Gorham, So             20:49    6:43  Mt. Lebanon
   77        Alex Sherman, So            20:51    6:43  Central Catholic
   78    49  Jason Cecchetti, So         20:55    6:45  Plum
   79    50  Andy Kifer, Fr              20:55    6:45  Quaker Valley
   80        James Marks, Jr             20:55    6:45  North Allegheny
   81    51  Brady Workman, 8            20:57    6:45  Shenango
   82    52  Joe Trok, So                20:59    6:46  Baldwin
   83        Joey Olszewski              20:59    6:46  Kiski
   84    53  Dave Osborne, Jr            21:00    6:46  Franklin Regional
   85        Steve Banks, Fr             21:01    6:46  Butler
   86        Tony Concannon, Jr          21:04    6:48  Greensburg C C
   87        Brandon Hayes, Fr           21:06    6:48  Mt. Lebanon
   88    54  Nick Barson, Fr             21:10    6:50  Ambridge
   89    55  Andy Shinsky, Sr            21:10    6:50  Laurel Highlands
   90        Alex Stypula, Fr            21:11    6:50  North Allegheny
   91        Clayton Pityk               21:11    6:50  Kiski
   92        Chris Graham, So            21:11    6:50  Thomas Jefferson
   93        Steve Egal, Jr              21:12    6:50  Mt. Lebanon
   94    56  Phil Martin, So             21:12    6:50  Peters Township
   95        Tony Santia, Sr             21:13    6:51  Greensburg C C
   96    57  Adam Data, So               21:14    6:51  Shenango
   97        Jordan Young, So            21:16    6:52  Central Catholic
   98    58  Shawn Neesaw, Jr            21:17    6:52  Quaker Valley
   99    59  Johnathan College, Sr       21:17    6:52  Baldwin
  100        Jeff Meyer, Sr              21:18    6:52  Hampton
  101    60  Walter McGough, Jr          21:18    6:52  Shady Side Academy
  102    61  Matt Dee, Jr                21:19    6:52  Quaker Valley
  103    62  Mike Pasterick, Sr          21:19    6:52  Pine-Richland
  104        Josh Eckert, Jr             21:21    6:53  North Allegheny
  105    63  Steve Popadich, Sr          21:21    6:53  Mars
  106    64  Matt Shuflay, Fr            21:22    6:53  Ambridge
  107    65  Derek Eichler, So           21:23    6:54  Pine-Richland
  108    66  Brian Poprik, Sr            21:25    6:54  Highlands
  109    67  Justin Umbs, 7              21:25    6:54  Neshannock
  110        Pat Loftus, Jr              21:26    6:55  Mt. Lebanon
  111        Chris Wickert, Fr           21:26    6:55  North Allegheny
  112    68  Gabe Chan, So               21:27    6:55  Plum
  113        Andrew Voll, Fr             21:27    6:55  Butler
  114        Josh Carlson, Sr            21:29    6:56  Kittanning
  115    69  Bobby Marion, Jr            21:29    6:56  Highlands
  116    70  Mike Snow, 7                21:30    6:56  Neshannock
  117    71  Jason Offord, Sr            21:31    6:56  Plum
  118        Ian Johnson, Fr             21:33    6:57  Canon-McMillan
  119    72  Tyler Kirin, Jr             21:34    6:57  Highlands
  120        Brett Morrison, Fr          21:34    6:57  North Allegheny
  121        Mike O'Donnell, Sr          21:35    6:58  North Allegheny
  122        Matt Sharick, So            21:35    6:58  North Allegheny
  123    73  Brock Glass, Fr             21:36    6:58  Shenango
  124    74  Kris Stalma, 7              21:36    6:58  Shenango
  125    75  Matt Sedlock, So            21:37    6:58  Bethel Park
  126        Scott Anderson, Jr          21:38    6:58  Central Catholic
  127        Steve Snyder, Sr            21:38    6:58  Connellsville
  128    76  Jeffrey Kent, So            21:38    6:59  Franklin Regional
  129        Doug Herrit, Fr             21:39    6:59  Butler
  130    77  Joe Kaye, So                21:40    6:59  Penn Hills
  131        Phil Hartle                 21:41    6:59  Kiski
  132        Doug Hutchinson, So         21:41    7:00  Hampton
                               7:00 Pace
  133    78  Dan Wanninger, Jr           21:42    7:00  Peters Township
  134        Dave Levine, So             21:43    7:00  Mt. Lebanon
  135        Matt Shelak, Sr             21:44    7:01  North Allegheny
  136        Harley German, Fr           21:46    7:01  Central Catholic
  137        Jon Braun, Sr               21:46    7:01  North Allegheny
  138        Pat Fay, So                 21:47    7:02  Central Catholic
  139        Collin Puhala, Jr           21:48    7:02  Mt. Lebanon
  140        Mike Stetor, So             21:49    7:02  North Allegheny
  141        Brant Garda, Fr             21:50    7:02  Trinity
  142        Paul Geibel, So             21:52    7:03  Butler
  143    79  Bill Shepardson, So         21:52    7:03  Peters Township
  144        Jonathan Cornibe, Fr        21:55    7:04  North Allegheny
  145        Andrew Elmore, So           21:56    7:04  North Allegheny
  146    80  Nishad Majmudar, Sr         21:59    7:05  Shady Side Academy
  147    81  Chris Nold, Fr              21:59    7:05  Highlands
  148    82  Chad Eckert, Sr             22:00    7:06  Plum
  149        Bryan Conely, Sr            22:02    7:06  North Allegheny
  150    83  David Semego, Fr            22:05    7:07  Laurel Highlands
  151    84  Jared Deible, Sr            22:06    7:07  Franklin Regional
  152    85  Matt Yancheff, Jr           22:06    7:08  Peters Township
  153        Steve McHugh, Sr            22:07    7:08  North Allegheny
  154        Steve Rollick, Fr           22:08    7:08  Upper St Clair
  155        Stephan Circle, So          22:09    7:09  New Brighton
  156        Anthony Weidner, Fr         22:09    7:09  Central Catholic
  157    86  David Ly, Jr                22:10    7:09  Franklin Regional
  158    87  Chris Roos, Sr              22:11    7:09  Mars
  159    88  Chris Walker, So            22:12    7:09  Baldwin
  160        Rich Marchione, So          22:12    7:10  Central Catholic
  161    89  Nick Croasdaile, Fr         22:13    7:10  Plum
  162        Richard Pongrance, Fr       22:16    7:11  Franklin Regional
  163    90  Keith Task, Sr              22:17    7:11  Baldwin
  164    91  Steve Bobish, So            22:18    7:11  Laurel Highlands
  165        Sean Spangler, 8            22:20    7:12  Riverside
  166        Nolan Wildfire, Fr          22:20    7:12  Mt. Lebanon
  167        Alexander Kerr, Sr          22:21    7:12  Franklin Regional
  168        Tyler Odrechowski, So       22:22    7:13  Kittanning
  169    92  Ray Winter, So              22:23    7:13  Penn Hills
  170        Edward Peduzzi, Sr          22:24    7:13  Franklin Regional
  171    93  John Durba, Fr              22:24    7:13  Mars
  172    94  Kent Walker, So             22:24    7:13  Highlands
  173        Jon Chan, Sr                22:25    7:14  Plum
  174    95  Brendon Loiselle, Fr        22:28    7:15  Pine-Richland
  175    96  Josh Banas, Fr              22:29    7:15  Pine-Richland
  176    97  Mark Gustetic, Sr           22:31    7:16  Highlands
  177        Kevan Landstrom, So         22:32    7:16  Kittanning
  178    98  Christian Schmidt, So       22:36    7:17  Baldwin
  179    99  Andrew Stefurak, Fr         22:36    7:17  Baldwin
  180   100  Alan Mur, So                22:38    7:18  Ringgold
  181        Ian Martin, So              22:41    7:19  Central Catholic
  182        Todd Liparulo, Jr           22:48    7:21  Butler
  183        Chris Williams, Fr          22:49    7:22  Plum
  184        John Giancola, Jr           22:51    7:22  New Castle
  185   101  Jared McConkey, Fr          22:52    7:23  Chartiers Valley
  186        Dave Ledonne, Fr            22:53    7:23  North Allegheny
  187        Matt Phillips, Fr           22:55    7:23  Mt. Lebanon
  188   102  Ronald Koenig, Sr           22:55    7:23  Peters Township
  189   103  Nathan Holben, Fr           22:55    7:24  Chartiers Valley
  190   104  Jason Griffith, 8           22:59    7:25  Shenango
  191   105  Mike Carney, Jr             23:00    7:25  Shenango
  192        Joe Jarboe, Fr              23:02    7:26  North Allegheny
  193        Brandon Beatty, Sr          23:02    7:26  Franklin Regional
  194        Devin Walsh, 7              23:03    7:26  Riverside
  195   106  Brett Butler, So            23:04    7:26  Neshannock
  196   107  Rob Vollmer, Sr             23:10    7:28  Bethel Park
  197        Ben Landin, Fr              23:12    7:29  Butler
  198        Ted Fitzgibbon, So          23:12    7:29  North Allegheny
  199   108  Luke Saunders, So           23:13    7:29  Pine-Richland
  200        Nate Giles, So              23:14    7:30  New Brighton
  201        Mark Pakulski, Fr           23:22    7:32  Highlands
  202   109  Karl Otto, Jr               23:27    7:34  Chartiers Valley
  203        Andrew Pecora, Jr           23:29    7:34  McKeesport
  204   110  Mark Fisher, Fr             23:34    7:36  Baldwin
  205   111  Mike Baraky, Jr             23:35    7:36  Chartiers Valley
  206   112  Todd Gricks, 7              23:35    7:36  Shenango
  207   113  Dennis Degarmo, 7           23:38    7:37  Neshannock
  208        Jocie Yuhasz, Jr            23:44    7:39  Plum
  209   114  Tim Williams, Fr            23:45    7:39  Ringgold
  210        Scott Rold, Sr              23:45    7:40  North Allegheny
  211        Sean McMillen, Fr           23:51    7:41  Butler
  212        Case Zambelli, Jr           23:54    7:43  Shenango
  213   115  Greg Schwartz, Sr           23:56    7:43  Mars
  214        Matt Weaver, So             24:01    7:45  Peters Township
  215        Zach Baldwin, Fr            24:03    7:45  Keystone Oaks
  216        Carmen Marotta, Jr          24:09    7:47  Greensburg C C
  217        Ryan James, So              24:11    7:48  McKeesport
  218   116  Jacob Johnston, Fr          24:20    7:51  Laurel Highlands
  219        Dave Bucci, Fr              24:20    7:51  Plum
  220        Alan Schrenker, So          24:21    7:51  Plum
  221        Ben Halaszynski, Fr         24:24    7:52  McKeesport
  222        Frank Reino, 7              24:28    7:53  Shenango
  223        Santino Scolieri, Fr        24:29    7:54  Central Catholic
  224   117  Scott Conroy, So            24:29    7:54  Penn Hills
  225   118  Brad Moeller, Fr            24:31    7:54  Mars
  226   119  Hank Mundell, So            24:33    7:55  Quaker Valley
  227        Greg Komar, Fr              24:37    7:56  Thomas Jefferson
  228        Matt Colligan, Fr           24:37    7:56  Thomas Jefferson
                               8:00 Pace
  229   120  Jeff Piottrowski, So        24:53    8:01  Pine-Richland
  230        Josh Campbell, 7            25:05    8:05  Shenango
  231   121  Mark Meyers, Fr             25:08    8:06  Chartiers Valley
  232   122  Matt Harrison, Sr           25:08    8:06  Ambridge
  233        Dan Colangelo, 8            25:15    8:09  Shenango
  234        John Balogh, So             25:18    8:10  Shenango
  235   123  Pat Orr, Jr                 25:19    8:10  Pine-Richland
  236        Jason Berardinelli, Fr      25:22    8:11  Trinity
  237        Andy Flower, Fr             25:24    8:11  New Brighton
  238   124  Dan D'Eramo, So             25:32    8:14  Ringgold
  239        Sean Williamson, Fr         25:34    8:15  Baldwin
  240        Matt Fraser, 7              25:35    8:15  Freedom
  241        Josh Masi, 8                25:39    8:16  Shenango
  242        Brad Bell, Fr               25:51    8:20  North Allegheny
  243        Jon Green, Fr               26:04    8:24  Plum
  244   125  Andrew Kloes, So            26:08    8:26  Penn Hills
  245   126  Jason Fisher, So            26:15    8:28  Penn Hills
  246   127  Jeff Walker, Sr             26:20    8:30  Ambridge
  247        Brian Foflygen, Fr          26:35    8:34  Burgettstown
  248   128  Chris Bouman, So            26:38    8:35  Bethel Park
  249        Mike Donovan, Fr            26:43    8:37  Canon-McMillan
  250   129  Jon Colarie, Fr             27:15    8:47  Ringgold
  251   130  Joe McGuirk, 8              27:18    8:48  Neshannock
  252   131  Vivek Shastry, Fr           27:28    8:51  Chartiers Valley
  253        Jeff Haines, Fr             27:47    8:58  Baldwin
  254        Matt Lounder, Jr            27:48    8:58  Burgettstown
  255        Kevin McCrea, So            27:51    8:59  Keystone Oaks
                               9:00 Pace
  256   132  Kevin Atsides, Fr           27:58    9:01  Ambridge
  257        Jeremy Wilmot, Fr           28:22    9:09  Keystone Oaks
  258        Austin Burke, Sr            28:45    9:16  Peters Township
  259        Nimesh Singh, Sr            28:45    9:16  Peters Township
  260        Jaymin Patel, Sr            29:20    9:28  Shenango
  261        Eric Fraser, Sr             29:20    9:28  Freedom
  262        Troy Kroll, Sr              30:22    9:48  Freedom
  263        Adam Nadolski, Fr           30:41    9:54  North Allegheny
                              10:00 Pace
  264   133  Mike Thralls, Fr            32:15   10:24  Ringgold
  265        Justin Data, 7              32:41   10:32  Shenango
  266        Richard Jopek, 7            32:41   10:33  Shenango
                              11:00 Pace
  267        Cole Snyder, Fr             35:23   11:25  Shenango