PSAC MENS 5 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
STANDINGS AT MILE 1
Oct. 28, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Edinboro                 18    1    2    3    4    8   11   12   5:01         9
  2   Lock Haven               95    5   10   14   21   45   56   57   5:11        18
  3   Millersville            104    6   18   22   23   35   48   52   5:11        17
  4   East Stroudsburg        108   15   16   19   28   30   38   53   5:14         2
  5   Kutztown                157   17   25   32   41   42   50   51   5:15         4
  6   Slippery Rock           171    7   37   40   43   44   47   55   5:14        15
  7   Indiana University      189   29   31   33   34   62   63   70   5:17         8
  8   Shippensburg            191   20   24   27   59   61   65   66   5:17         9
  9   West Chester            208    9   13   46   69   71   72   76   5:19        17
 10   Clarion                 213   26   36   39   54   58   60   75   5:17         7
 11   California University   348   49   64   73   78   84   85   87   5:29        26
 12   Bloomsburg              365   67   68   74   77   79   80   82   5:29        10
 13   Mansfield               427   81   83   86   88   89             6:22      1:56

1. Edinboro
    1  Jeff Barker, Sr             4:59  
    2  Aaron Rowe, So              4:59  
    3  Yimin Wu, Jr                4:59  
    4  Nat Wibberly, So            4:59  
    8  Ryan Kelly, Jr              5:07  
   11  Joe Janke, Fr               5:12  
   12  Joe Reynolds, Fr            5:12  
Time = 25:02     Places = 18

2. Lock Haven
    5  Rob Mortensen, Jr           5:00  
   10  Dan Bobo, Fr                5:11  
   14  Ryan Comstock, Sr           5:12  
   21  Mike Gomes, Sr              5:14  
   45  Mike Trumbull, Fr           5:17  
   56  Chad Lloyd, Fr              5:20  
   57  Shawn Sparks, Sr            5:20  
Time = 25:52     Places = 95

3. Millersville
    6  Mark Stallings, So          5:00  
   18  Russ Stellmach, So          5:13  
   22  Jim Benchich, So            5:14  
   23  Jeff Rood, Fr               5:14  
   35  Jeremy Houseman, Fr         5:16  
   48  Matt Houseman, Fr           5:18  
   52  Cory Soulliard, So          5:19  
Time = 25:55     Places = 104

4. East Stroudsburg
   15  Brian Trentowski, Sr        5:13  
   16  Darryl Brown, Fr            5:13  
   19  Mark Donio, Jr              5:13  
   28  Jeffrey Callan, Sr          5:14  
   30  Mike Webster, Jr            5:15  
   38  Michael Browne, Fr          5:16  
   53  Mike Loenser, Fr            5:20  
Time = 26:06     Places = 108

5. Kutztown
   17  Kevin Aeppli, Jr            5:13  
   25  Greg Yerkes, So             5:14  
   32  Phil Hoffken, So            5:15  
   41  Justin Parker, Sr           5:17  
   42  Joel Smith, Fr              5:17  
   50  Nick Sherman, Jr            5:18  
   51  Jon Bowen, Sr               5:18  
Time = 26:14     Places = 157

6. Slippery Rock
    7  Roch Furguiele, Jr          5:03  
   37  Justin Sherman, Fr          5:16  
   40  Rob Flatt, So               5:17  
   43  Seth Jenny, Sr              5:17  
   44  Joe Dematteis, Fr           5:17  
   47  Jon Sheffield, So           5:17  
   55  Eain Brooks, Jr             5:20  
Time = 26:08     Places = 171

7. Indiana University
   29  Todd Schrag, So             5:14  
   31  Eric Krause, Sr             5:15  
   33  Craig Strong, Sr            5:15  
   34  Andrew Schwab, Sr           5:16  
   62  Bryan Moylan, Fr            5:22  
   63  Ed Rietscha, Jr             5:22  
   70  Matt Didier, Sr             5:27  
Time = 26:21     Places = 189

8. Shippensburg
   20  Michael Rothermel, So       5:14  
   24  Justin Gindlesperger, Jr    5:14  
   27  James Stehle, Jr            5:14  
   59  Terry Lillicrapp, Fr        5:22  
   61  Timothy Skoczen, Sr         5:22  
   65  Eric Demerice, Fr           5:23  
   66  Boris Dinaburg, So          5:24  
Time = 26:23     Places = 191

9. West Chester
    9  Doug Mascherino, So         5:11  
   13  Pat Flanagan, So            5:12  
   46  Mike Orzechowski, Sr        5:17  
   69  Jason McCambridge, Sr       5:26  
   71  Tim Marquez, Fr             5:28  
   72  Alex Anthony, Fr            5:28  
   76  Adam Olsavsky, Fr           5:31  
Time = 26:33     Places = 208

10. Clarion
   26  Ean King, Jr                5:14  
   36  David Duriancik, Fr         5:16  
   39  Joe McDaniel, Fr            5:17  
   54  A J. Mayernik, Fr           5:20  
   58  Gerald Smith, Jr            5:20  
   60  Matt Mastarone, So          5:22  
   75  Colin McGlone, Sr           5:30  
Time = 26:25     Places = 213

11. California University
   49  Matthew Irwin, Fr           5:18  
   64  Seth Langianese, Fr         5:23  
   73  Mike Bitner, Jr             5:30  
   78  Paul Chasen, Fr             5:32  
   84  Josh Lozecki, Fr            5:43  
   85  Ken Russell, Fr             5:50  
   87  Jeff Love, So               6:04  
Time = 27:23     Places = 348

12. Bloomsburg
   67  Matt Zappile, So            5:24  
   68  Chris Turner, Fr            5:26  
   74  Curtis Woodard, Fr          5:30  
   77  Eric Wolfgang, Fr           5:32  
   79  Jered Knutelsky, Fr         5:34  
   80  Dan Mest, Fr                5:34  
   82  Dan Sciarrillo, So          5:38  
Time = 27:24     Places = 365

13. Mansfield
   81  Eric Hayford, So            5:36  
   83  Evan Chasse, Fr             5:42  
   86  Roger Heckrote, So          6:02  
   88  Travis Boyer, So            7:00  
   89  Jeffrey Coppini, Fr         7:32  
Time = 31:49     Places = 427
PSAC MENS 5 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS AT MILE 1 Oct. 28, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Jeff Barker, Sr             4:59    Edinboro
    2     2  Aaron Rowe, So              4:59    Edinboro
    3     3  Yimin Wu, Jr                4:59    Edinboro
    4     4  Nat Wibberly, So            4:59    Edinboro
    5     5  Rob Mortensen, Jr           5:00    Lock Haven
    6     6  Mark Stallings, So          5:00    Millersville
    7     7  Roch Furguiele, Jr          5:03    Slippery Rock
    8     8  Ryan Kelly, Jr              5:07    Edinboro
    9     9  Doug Mascherino, So         5:11    West Chester
   10    10  Dan Bobo, Fr                5:11    Lock Haven
   11    11  Joe Janke, Fr               5:12    Edinboro
   12    12  Joe Reynolds, Fr            5:12    Edinboro
   13    13  Pat Flanagan, So            5:12    West Chester
   14    14  Ryan Comstock, Sr           5:12    Lock Haven
   15    15  Brian Trentowski, Sr        5:13    East Stroudsburg
   16    16  Darryl Brown, Fr            5:13    East Stroudsburg
   17    17  Kevin Aeppli, Jr            5:13    Kutztown
   18    18  Russ Stellmach, So          5:13    Millersville
   19    19  Mark Donio, Jr              5:13    East Stroudsburg
   20    20  Michael Rothermel, So       5:14    Shippensburg
   21    21  Mike Gomes, Sr              5:14    Lock Haven
   22    22  Jim Benchich, So            5:14    Millersville
   23    23  Jeff Rood, Fr               5:14    Millersville
   24    24  Justin Gindlesperger, Jr    5:14    Shippensburg
   25    25  Greg Yerkes, So             5:14    Kutztown
   26    26  Ean King, Jr                5:14    Clarion
   27    27  James Stehle, Jr            5:14    Shippensburg
   28    28  Jeffrey Callan, Sr          5:14    East Stroudsburg
   29    29  Todd Schrag, So             5:14    Indiana University
   30    30  Mike Webster, Jr            5:15    East Stroudsburg
   31    31  Eric Krause, Sr             5:15    Indiana University
   32    32  Phil Hoffken, So            5:15    Kutztown
   33    33  Craig Strong, Sr            5:15    Indiana University
   34    34  Andrew Schwab, Sr           5:16    Indiana University
   35    35  Jeremy Houseman, Fr         5:16    Millersville
   36    36  David Duriancik, Fr         5:16    Clarion
   37    37  Justin Sherman, Fr          5:16    Slippery Rock
   38    38  Michael Browne, Fr          5:16    East Stroudsburg
   39    39  Joe McDaniel, Fr            5:17    Clarion
   40    40  Rob Flatt, So               5:17    Slippery Rock
   41    41  Justin Parker, Sr           5:17    Kutztown
   42    42  Joel Smith, Fr              5:17    Kutztown
   43    43  Seth Jenny, Sr              5:17    Slippery Rock
   44    44  Joe Dematteis, Fr           5:17    Slippery Rock
   45    45  Mike Trumbull, Fr           5:17    Lock Haven
   46    46  Mike Orzechowski, Sr        5:17    West Chester
   47    47  Jon Sheffield, So           5:17    Slippery Rock
   48    48  Matt Houseman, Fr           5:18    Millersville
   49    49  Matthew Irwin, Fr           5:18    California University
   50    50  Nick Sherman, Jr            5:18    Kutztown
   51    51  Jon Bowen, Sr               5:18    Kutztown
   52    52  Cory Soulliard, So          5:19    Millersville
   53    53  Mike Loenser, Fr            5:20    East Stroudsburg
   54    54  A J. Mayernik, Fr           5:20    Clarion
   55    55  Eain Brooks, Jr             5:20    Slippery Rock
   56    56  Chad Lloyd, Fr              5:20    Lock Haven
   57    57  Shawn Sparks, Sr            5:20    Lock Haven
   58    58  Gerald Smith, Jr            5:20    Clarion
   59    59  Terry Lillicrapp, Fr        5:22    Shippensburg
   60    60  Matt Mastarone, So          5:22    Clarion
   61    61  Timothy Skoczen, Sr         5:22    Shippensburg
   62    62  Bryan Moylan, Fr            5:22    Indiana University
   63    63  Ed Rietscha, Jr             5:22    Indiana University
   64    64  Seth Langianese, Fr         5:23    California University
   65    65  Eric Demerice, Fr           5:23    Shippensburg
   66    66  Boris Dinaburg, So          5:24    Shippensburg
   67    67  Matt Zappile, So            5:24    Bloomsburg
   68    68  Chris Turner, Fr            5:26    Bloomsburg
   69    69  Jason McCambridge, Sr       5:26    West Chester
   70    70  Matt Didier, Sr             5:27    Indiana University
   71    71  Tim Marquez, Fr             5:28    West Chester
   72    72  Alex Anthony, Fr            5:28    West Chester
   73    73  Mike Bitner, Jr             5:30    California University
   74    74  Curtis Woodard, Fr          5:30    Bloomsburg
   75    75  Colin McGlone, Sr           5:30    Clarion
   76    76  Adam Olsavsky, Fr           5:31    West Chester
   77    77  Eric Wolfgang, Fr           5:32    Bloomsburg
   78    78  Paul Chasen, Fr             5:32    California University
   79    79  Jered Knutelsky, Fr         5:34    Bloomsburg
   80    80  Dan Mest, Fr                5:34    Bloomsburg
   81    81  Eric Hayford, So            5:36    Mansfield
   82    82  Dan Sciarrillo, So          5:38    Bloomsburg
   83    83  Evan Chasse, Fr             5:42    Mansfield
   84    84  Josh Lozecki, Fr            5:43    California University
   85    85  Ken Russell, Fr             5:50    California University
   86    86  Roger Heckrote, So          6:02    Mansfield
   87    87  Jeff Love, So               6:04    California University
   88    88  Travis Boyer, So            7:00    Mansfield
   89    89  Jeffrey Coppini, Fr         7:32    Mansfield