PSAC MENS 5 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
STANDINGS AT 5K
Oct. 28, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Edinboro                 25    1    2    4    7   11   12   14   16:27        50
  2   Shippensburg             91    9   10   13   29   30   38   42   17:07        34
  3   Lock Haven              114    3   16   22   32   41   46   73   17:08      1:23
  4   Slippery Rock           130    6   21   33   34   36   63   70   17:19        48
  5   Kutztown                151   15   19   20   45   52   66   67   17:23        48
  6   Millersville            156    5   23   31   43   54   65   72   17:20      1:35
  7   West Chester            170    8   17   18   59   68   69   78   17:26      1:22
  8   Indiana University      173   27   28   35   39   44   60   74   17:30        21
  9   East Stroudsburg        201   24   26   47   51   53   58   62   17:36        32
 10   Clarion                 226   25   40   49   55   57   61   76   17:43        40
 11   Bloomsburg              313   37   56   64   77   79   81   82   18:23      1:51
 12   California University   336   48   50   71   83   84   85   87   18:42      2:13
 13   Mansfield               418   75   80   86   88   89             22:00      6:44

1. Edinboro
    1  Jeff Barker, Sr             16:05    5:11
    2  Aaron Rowe, So              16:13    5:14
    4  Yimin Wu, Jr                16:17    5:15
    7  Nat Wibberly, So            16:46    5:24
   11  Joe Reynolds, Fr            16:54    5:27
   12  Ryan Kelly, Jr              16:55    5:27
   14  Joe Janke, Fr               16:55    5:27
Time = 1:22:13     Places = 25

2. Shippensburg
    9  Justin Gindlesperger, Jr    16:53    5:27
   10  James Stehle, Jr            16:54    5:27
   13  Michael Rothermel, So       16:55    5:27
   29  Eric Demerice, Fr           17:26    5:37
   30  Timothy Skoczen, Sr         17:27    5:38
   38  Boris Dinaburg, So          17:34    5:40
   42  Terry Lillicrapp, Fr        17:39    5:42
Time = 1:25:33     Places = 91

3. Lock Haven
    3  Rob Mortensen, Jr           16:15    5:14
   16  Dan Bobo, Fr                17:02    5:30
   22  Ryan Comstock, Sr           17:19    5:35
   32  Mike Gomes, Sr              17:28    5:38
   41  Shawn Sparks, Sr            17:37    5:41
   46  Mike Trumbull, Fr           17:42    5:42
   73  Chad Lloyd, Fr              18:39    6:01
Time = 1:25:39     Places = 114

4. Slippery Rock
    6  Roch Furguiele, Jr          16:46    5:24
   21  Justin Sherman, Fr          17:16    5:34
   33  Joe Dematteis, Fr           17:29    5:38
   34  Rob Flatt, So               17:31    5:39
   36  Jon Sheffield, So           17:33    5:40
   63  Seth Jenny, Sr              18:04    5:49
   70  Eain Brooks, Jr             18:15    5:53
Time = 1:26:33     Places = 130

5. Kutztown
   15  Phil Hoffken, So            17:02    5:30
   19  Greg Yerkes, So             17:11    5:32
   20  Justin Parker, Sr           17:11    5:32
   45  Kevin Aeppli, Jr            17:41    5:42
   52  Joel Smith, Fr              17:50    5:45
   66  Nick Sherman, Jr            18:06    5:50
   67  Jon Bowen, Sr               18:07    5:50
Time = 1:26:52     Places = 151

6. Millersville
    5  Mark Stallings, So          16:20    5:16
   23  Russ Stellmach, So          17:19    5:35
   31  Jeff Rood, Fr               17:27    5:38
   43  Jim Benchich, So            17:40    5:42
   54  Matt Houseman, Fr           17:54    5:46
   65  Cory Soulliard, So          18:06    5:50
   72  Jeremy Houseman, Fr         18:27    5:57
Time = 1:26:37     Places = 156

7. West Chester
    8  Doug Mascherino, So         16:46    5:24
   17  Pat Flanagan, So            17:08    5:32
   18  Mike Orzechowski, Sr        17:09    5:32
   59  Tim Marquez, Fr             18:00    5:48
   68  Jason McCambridge, Sr       18:08    5:51
   69  Alex Anthony, Fr            18:15    5:53
   78  Adam Olsavsky, Fr           19:11    6:11
Time = 1:27:10     Places = 170

8. Indiana University
   27  Craig Strong, Sr            17:19    5:35
   28  Todd Schrag, So             17:22    5:36
   35  Ed Rietscha, Jr             17:32    5:39
   39  Eric Krause, Sr             17:35    5:40
   44  Andrew Schwab, Sr           17:40    5:42
   60  Matt Didier, Sr             18:01    5:49
   74  Bryan Moylan, Fr            18:41    6:01
Time = 1:27:26     Places = 173

9. East Stroudsburg
   24  Darryl Brown, Fr            17:19    5:35
   26  Brian Trentowski, Sr        17:19    5:35
   47  Jeffrey Callan, Sr          17:43    5:43
   51  Mike Webster, Jr            17:50    5:45
   53  Mark Donio, Jr              17:50    5:45
   58  Michael Browne, Fr          17:59    5:48
   62  Mike Loenser, Fr            18:02    5:49
Time = 1:27:59     Places = 201

10. Clarion
   25  Ean King, Jr                17:19    5:35
   40  David Duriancik, Fr         17:36    5:41
   49  A J. Mayernik, Fr           17:45    5:44
   55  Joe McDaniel, Fr            17:55    5:47
   57  Matt Mastarone, So          17:59    5:48
   61  Gerald Smith, Jr            18:02    5:49
   76  Colin McGlone, Sr           18:48    6:04
Time = 1:28:33     Places = 226

11. Bloomsburg
   37  Matt Zappile, So            17:33    5:40
   56  Chris Turner, Fr            17:58    5:48
   64  Curtis Woodard, Fr          18:04    5:50
   77  Dan Mest, Fr                18:57    6:06
   79  Jered Knutelsky, Fr         19:24    6:15
   81  Eric Wolfgang, Fr           19:29    6:17
   82  Dan Sciarrillo, So          19:35    6:19
Time = 1:31:54     Places = 313

12. California University
   48  Matthew Irwin, Fr           17:43    5:43
   50  Seth Langianese, Fr         17:47    5:44
   71  Mike Bitner, Jr             18:25    5:56
   83  Paul Chasen, Fr             19:39    6:20
   84  Josh Lozecki, Fr            19:56    6:26
   85  Ken Russell, Fr             20:06    6:29
   87  Jeff Love, So               21:04    6:47
Time = 1:33:29     Places = 336

13. Mansfield
   75  Eric Hayford, So            18:43    6:02
   80  Evan Chasse, Fr             19:26    6:16
   86  Roger Heckrote, So          21:02    6:47
   88  Travis Boyer, So            25:23    8:11
   89  Jeffrey Coppini, Fr         25:27    8:12
Time = 1:49:58     Places = 418
PSAC MENS 5 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS AT 5K Oct. 28, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jeff Barker, Sr             16:05    5:11  Edinboro
    2     2  Aaron Rowe, So              16:13    5:14  Edinboro
    3     3  Rob Mortensen, Jr           16:15    5:14  Lock Haven
    4     4  Yimin Wu, Jr                16:17    5:15  Edinboro
    5     5  Mark Stallings, So          16:20    5:16  Millersville
    6     6  Roch Furguiele, Jr          16:46    5:24  Slippery Rock
    7     7  Nat Wibberly, So            16:46    5:24  Edinboro
    8     8  Doug Mascherino, So         16:46    5:24  West Chester
    9     9  Justin Gindlesperger, Jr    16:53    5:27  Shippensburg
   10    10  James Stehle, Jr            16:54    5:27  Shippensburg
   11    11  Joe Reynolds, Fr            16:54    5:27  Edinboro
   12    12  Ryan Kelly, Jr              16:55    5:27  Edinboro
   13    13  Michael Rothermel, So       16:55    5:27  Shippensburg
   14    14  Joe Janke, Fr               16:55    5:27  Edinboro
   15    15  Phil Hoffken, So            17:02    5:30  Kutztown
   16    16  Dan Bobo, Fr                17:02    5:30  Lock Haven
   17    17  Pat Flanagan, So            17:08    5:32  West Chester
   18    18  Mike Orzechowski, Sr        17:09    5:32  West Chester
   19    19  Greg Yerkes, So             17:11    5:32  Kutztown
   20    20  Justin Parker, Sr           17:11    5:32  Kutztown
   21    21  Justin Sherman, Fr          17:16    5:34  Slippery Rock
   22    22  Ryan Comstock, Sr           17:19    5:35  Lock Haven
   23    23  Russ Stellmach, So          17:19    5:35  Millersville
   24    24  Darryl Brown, Fr            17:19    5:35  East Stroudsburg
   25    25  Ean King, Jr                17:19    5:35  Clarion
   26    26  Brian Trentowski, Sr        17:19    5:35  East Stroudsburg
   27    27  Craig Strong, Sr            17:19    5:35  Indiana University
   28    28  Todd Schrag, So             17:22    5:36  Indiana University
   29    29  Eric Demerice, Fr           17:26    5:37  Shippensburg
   30    30  Timothy Skoczen, Sr         17:27    5:38  Shippensburg
   31    31  Jeff Rood, Fr               17:27    5:38  Millersville
   32    32  Mike Gomes, Sr              17:28    5:38  Lock Haven
   33    33  Joe Dematteis, Fr           17:29    5:38  Slippery Rock
   34    34  Rob Flatt, So               17:31    5:39  Slippery Rock
   35    35  Ed Rietscha, Jr             17:32    5:39  Indiana University
   36    36  Jon Sheffield, So           17:33    5:40  Slippery Rock
   37    37  Matt Zappile, So            17:33    5:40  Bloomsburg
   38    38  Boris Dinaburg, So          17:34    5:40  Shippensburg
   39    39  Eric Krause, Sr             17:35    5:40  Indiana University
   40    40  David Duriancik, Fr         17:36    5:41  Clarion
   41    41  Shawn Sparks, Sr            17:37    5:41  Lock Haven
   42    42  Terry Lillicrapp, Fr        17:39    5:42  Shippensburg
   43    43  Jim Benchich, So            17:40    5:42  Millersville
   44    44  Andrew Schwab, Sr           17:40    5:42  Indiana University
   45    45  Kevin Aeppli, Jr            17:41    5:42  Kutztown
   46    46  Mike Trumbull, Fr           17:42    5:42  Lock Haven
   47    47  Jeffrey Callan, Sr          17:43    5:43  East Stroudsburg
   48    48  Matthew Irwin, Fr           17:43    5:43  California University
   49    49  A J. Mayernik, Fr           17:45    5:44  Clarion
   50    50  Seth Langianese, Fr         17:47    5:44  California University
   51    51  Mike Webster, Jr            17:50    5:45  East Stroudsburg
   52    52  Joel Smith, Fr              17:50    5:45  Kutztown
   53    53  Mark Donio, Jr              17:50    5:45  East Stroudsburg
   54    54  Matt Houseman, Fr           17:54    5:46  Millersville
   55    55  Joe McDaniel, Fr            17:55    5:47  Clarion
   56    56  Chris Turner, Fr            17:58    5:48  Bloomsburg
   57    57  Matt Mastarone, So          17:59    5:48  Clarion
   58    58  Michael Browne, Fr          17:59    5:48  East Stroudsburg
   59    59  Tim Marquez, Fr             18:00    5:48  West Chester
   60    60  Matt Didier, Sr             18:01    5:49  Indiana University
   61    61  Gerald Smith, Jr            18:02    5:49  Clarion
   62    62  Mike Loenser, Fr            18:02    5:49  East Stroudsburg
   63    63  Seth Jenny, Sr              18:04    5:49  Slippery Rock
   64    64  Curtis Woodard, Fr          18:04    5:50  Bloomsburg
   65    65  Cory Soulliard, So          18:06    5:50  Millersville
   66    66  Nick Sherman, Jr            18:06    5:50  Kutztown
   67    67  Jon Bowen, Sr               18:07    5:50  Kutztown
   68    68  Jason McCambridge, Sr       18:08    5:51  West Chester
   69    69  Alex Anthony, Fr            18:15    5:53  West Chester
   70    70  Eain Brooks, Jr             18:15    5:53  Slippery Rock
   71    71  Mike Bitner, Jr             18:25    5:56  California University
   72    72  Jeremy Houseman, Fr         18:27    5:57  Millersville
                               6:00 Pace
   73    73  Chad Lloyd, Fr              18:39    6:01  Lock Haven
   74    74  Bryan Moylan, Fr            18:41    6:01  Indiana University
   75    75  Eric Hayford, So            18:43    6:02  Mansfield
   76    76  Colin McGlone, Sr           18:48    6:04  Clarion
   77    77  Dan Mest, Fr                18:57    6:06  Bloomsburg
   78    78  Adam Olsavsky, Fr           19:11    6:11  West Chester
   79    79  Jered Knutelsky, Fr         19:24    6:15  Bloomsburg
   80    80  Evan Chasse, Fr             19:26    6:16  Mansfield
   81    81  Eric Wolfgang, Fr           19:29    6:17  Bloomsburg
   82    82  Dan Sciarrillo, So          19:35    6:19  Bloomsburg
   83    83  Paul Chasen, Fr             19:39    6:20  California University
   84    84  Josh Lozecki, Fr            19:56    6:26  California University
   85    85  Ken Russell, Fr             20:06    6:29  California University
   86    86  Roger Heckrote, So          21:02    6:47  Mansfield
   87    87  Jeff Love, So               21:04    6:47  California University
                               8:00 Pace
   88    88  Travis Boyer, So            25:23    8:11  Mansfield
   89    89  Jeffrey Coppini, Fr         25:27    8:12  Mansfield