PSAC MENS 5M XC CHAMPIONSHIP
Slippery Rock University
October 28, 2000

                                                     1 M            2.1 M           1.9 M         TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER                         PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME     TIME

    1  Jeff Barker, 4, Edinboro                        1    4:59       1   11:06       1    9:52     25:57
    2  Aaron Rowe, 2, Edinboro                         2    4:59       2   11:14       2   10:11     26:24
    3  Yimin Wu, 3, Edinboro                           3    4:59       4   11:18       3   10:16     26:33
    4  Rob Mortensen, 3, Lock Haven                    5    5:00       3   11:15       4   10:26     26:41
    5  Mark Stallings, 2, Millersville                 6    5:00       5   11:20       5   10:27     26:47
    6  Doug Mascherino, 2, West Chester                9    5:11       6   11:35       6   10:32     27:18
    7  Roch Furguiele, 3, Slippery Rock                7    5:03      11   11:43      12   10:41     27:27
    8  Ryan Kelly, 3, Edinboro                         8    5:07      15   11:48       7   10:34     27:29
    9  Justin Gindlesperger, 3, Shippensburg          24    5:14       7   11:39       8   10:37     27:30
   10  Michael Rothermel, 2, Shippensburg             20    5:14       9   11:41      10   10:37     27:32
   11  Joe Janke, 1, Edinboro                         11    5:12      12   11:43      11   10:38     27:33
   12  Nat Wibberly, 2, Edinboro                       4    4:59      13   11:47      17   10:48     27:34
   13  Joe Reynolds, 1, Edinboro                      12    5:12      10   11:42      13   10:41     27:35
   14  Phil Hoffken, 2, Kutztown                      32    5:15      14   11:47       9   10:37     27:39
   15  James Stehle, 3, Shippensburg                  27    5:14       8   11:40      16   10:46     27:40
   16  Greg Yerkes, 2, Kutztown                       25    5:14      20   11:57      14   10:43     27:54
   17  Justin Parker, 4, Kutztown                     41    5:17      18   11:54      15   10:44     27:55
   18  Dan Bobo, 1, Lock Haven                        10    5:11      16   11:51      27   10:59     28:01
   19  Mike Orzechowski, 4, West Chester              46    5:17      17   11:52      25   10:58     28:07
   20  Pat Flanagan, 2, West Chester                  13    5:12      19   11:56      32   11:02     28:10
   21  Justin Sherman, 1, Slippery Rock               37    5:16      21   12:00      21   10:55     28:11
   22  Russ Stellmach, 2, Millersville                18    5:13      26   12:06      26   10:59     28:18
   23  Eric Demerice, 1, Shippensburg                 65    5:23      22   12:03      18   10:52     28:18
   24  Ean King, 3, Clarion                           26    5:14      25   12:05      29   11:01     28:20
   25  Ryan Comstock, 4, Lock Haven                   14    5:12      29   12:07      31   11:02     28:21
   26  Darryl Brown, 1, East Stroudsburg              16    5:13      27   12:06      33   11:03     28:22
   27  Mike Gomes, 4, Lock Haven                      21    5:14      36   12:14      22   10:56     28:24
   28  Brian Trentowski, 4, East Stroudsburg          15    5:13      28   12:06      38   11:06     28:25
   29  Matt Zappile, 2, Bloomsburg                    67    5:24      31   12:09      19   10:53     28:26
   30  Ed Rietscha, 3, Indiana University             63    5:22      32   12:10      20   10:54     28:26
   31  Todd Schrag, 2, Indiana University             29    5:14      30   12:08      40   11:06     28:28
   32  Craig Strong, 4, Indiana University            33    5:15      23   12:04      44   11:11     28:30
   33  Boris Dinaburg, 2, Shippensburg                66    5:24      33   12:10      23   10:56     28:30
   34  Timothy Skoczen, 4, Shippensburg               61    5:22      24   12:05      37   11:05     28:32
   35  Jeff Rood, 1, Millersville                     23    5:14      35   12:13      39   11:06     28:33
   36  Joe Dematteis, 1, Slippery Rock                44    5:17      34   12:12      35   11:05     28:34
   37  Rob Flatt, 2, Slippery Rock                    40    5:17      37   12:14      36   11:05     28:36
   38  Shawn Sparks, 4, Lock Haven                    57    5:20      39   12:17      30   11:01     28:38
   39  A J. Mayernik, 1, Clarion                      54    5:20      47   12:25      24   10:57     28:42
   40  Matthew Irwin, 1, California University        49    5:18      46   12:25      34   11:03     28:46
   41  David Duriancik, 1, Clarion                    36    5:16      42   12:20      43   11:10     28:46
   42  Jim Benchich, 2, Millersville                  22    5:14      48   12:26      46   11:13     28:53
   43  Eric Krause, 4, Indiana University             31    5:15      41   12:20      51   11:20     28:55
   44  Terry Lillicrapp, 1, Shippensburg              59    5:22      40   12:17      49   11:17     28:56
   45  Mike Trumbull, 1, Lock Haven                   45    5:17      45   12:25      48   11:16     28:58
   46  Mark Donio, 3, East Stroudsburg                19    5:13      59   12:37      42   11:09     28:59
   47  Matt Didier, 4, Indiana University             70    5:27      55   12:34      28   11:00     29:01
   48  Andrew Schwab, 4, Indiana University           34    5:16      43   12:24      52   11:21     29:01
   49  Jeffrey Callan, 4, East Stroudsburg            28    5:14      50   12:29      55   11:24     29:07
   50  Tim Marquez, 1, West Chester                   71    5:28      51   12:32      41   11:08     29:08
   51  Chris Turner, 1, Bloomsburg                    68    5:26      52   12:32      45   11:11     29:09
   52  Kevin Aeppli, 3, Kutztown                      17    5:13      49   12:28      58   11:31     29:12
   53  Joel Smith, 1, Kutztown                        42    5:17      53   12:33      54   11:23     29:13
   54  Matt Mastarone, 2, Clarion                     60    5:22      58   12:37      47   11:15     29:14
   55  Jon Sheffield, 2, Slippery Rock                47    5:17      38   12:16      69   11:42     29:15
   56  Seth Langianese, 1, California University      64    5:23      44   12:24      61   11:33     29:20
   57  Mike Webster, 3, East Stroudsburg              30    5:15      56   12:35      62   11:33     29:23
   58  Nick Sherman, 3, Kutztown                      50    5:18      68   12:48      50   11:18     29:24
   59  Seth Jenny, 4, Slippery Rock                   43    5:17      66   12:47      53   11:21     29:25
   60  Curtis Woodard, 1, Bloomsburg                  74    5:30      54   12:34      56   11:24     29:28
   61  Joe McDaniel, 1, Clarion                       39    5:17      60   12:38      63   11:34     29:29
   62  Matt Houseman, 1, Millersville                 48    5:18      57   12:36      67   11:38     29:32
   63  Gerald Smith, 3, Clarion                       58    5:20      61   12:42      59   11:31     29:33
   64  Michael Browne, 1, East Stroudsburg            38    5:16      64   12:43      64   11:35     29:34
   65  Jason McCambridge, 4, West Chester             69    5:26      63   12:42      60   11:31     29:39
   66  Cory Soulliard, 2, Millersville                52    5:19      67   12:47      65   11:35     29:41
   67  Mike Loenser, 1, East Stroudsburg              53    5:20      62   12:42      68   11:40     29:42
   68  Alex Anthony, 1, West Chester                  72    5:28      65   12:47      66   11:37     29:52
   69  Jon Bowen, 4, Kutztown                         51    5:18      69   12:49      71   11:50     29:57
   70  Mike Bitner, 3, California University          73    5:30      70   12:55      70   11:43     30:08
   71  Eric Hayford, 2, Mansfield                     81    5:36      72   13:07      57   11:29     30:12
   72  Eain Brooks, 3, Slippery Rock                  55    5:20      71   12:55      77   12:24     30:39
   73  Jeremy Houseman, 1, Millersville               35    5:16      73   13:11      76   12:15     30:42
   74  Colin McGlone, 4, Clarion                      75    5:30      74   13:18      72   11:58     30:46
   75  Chad Lloyd, 1, Lock Haven                      56    5:20      76   13:19      74   12:11     30:50
   76  Dan Mest, 1, Bloomsburg                        80    5:34      77   13:23      75   12:12     31:09
   77  Adam Olsavsky, 1, West Chester                 76    5:31      78   13:40      73   12:06     31:17
   78  Bryan Moylan, 1, Indiana University            62    5:22      75   13:19      83   12:58     31:39
   79  Jered Knutelsky, 1, Bloomsburg                 79    5:34      80   13:50      79   12:27     31:51
   80  Evan Chasse, 1, Mansfield                      83    5:42      79   13:44      78   12:26     31:52
   81  Dan Sciarrillo, 2, Bloomsburg                  82    5:38      81   13:57      82   12:48     32:23
   82  Eric Wolfgang, 1, Bloomsburg                   77    5:32      82   13:57      84   13:01     32:30
   83  Josh Lozecki, 1, California University         84    5:43      84   14:13      80   12:41     32:37
   84  Paul Chasen, 1, California University          78    5:32      83   14:07      85   13:10     32:49
   85  Ken Russell, 1, California University          85    5:50      85   14:16      81   12:43     32:49
   86  Roger Heckrote, 2, Mansfield                   86    6:02      87   15:00      86   13:22     34:24
   87  Jeff Love, 2, California University            87    6:04      86   15:00      87   13:37     34:41
   88  Travis Boyer, 2, Mansfield                     88    7:00      89   18:23      89   17:03     42:26
   89  Jeffrey Coppini, 1, Mansfield                  89    7:32      88   17:55      88   16:59     42:26
"*" indicates females
89 finishers among Women
89 male finishers
0 female finishers
89 total finishers