PSAC WOMENS 6K
Slippery Rock University
STANDINGS AT 5K
Oct. 28, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Edinboro                 30    2    3    4    5   16   22   24   19:31      1:04
  2   Lock Haven               92   10   17   19   20   26   34   62   20:20        34
  3   Kutztown                124    1   23   25   33   42   44   49   20:25      2:00
  4   Shippensburg            132   14   28   29   30   31   39   48   20:40        32
  5   Indiana University      140    6    7   35   37   55   58   59   20:35      2:01
  6   Millersville            143   11   12   27   40   53   60   69   20:43      1:39
  7   West Chester            188    8   36   38   50   56   67   70   20:58      1:55
  8   Bloomsburg              190   18   32   43   45   52   64   73   21:03      1:17
  9   Clarion                 198   13   15   46   61   63   65   72   21:09      1:48
 10   East Stroudsburg        232    9   47   51   54   71   74   76   21:21      2:30
 11   Slippery Rock           287   21   41   68   75   82   84   88   22:00      3:13
 12   Mansfield               377   57   77   78   80   85             23:02      2:36
 13   California University   395   66   79   81   83   86   87   89   23:32      2:53

1. Edinboro
    2  Carrie McKeon, Sr           19:14    6:12
    3  Kathy Breisch, Jr           19:14    6:12
    4  Ashley Hansen, Sr           19:15    6:12
    5  Lisa Petsche, Jr            19:36    6:19
   16  Lynann Lorenz, Jr           20:17    6:33
   22  Jocelyn Smith, Jr           20:25    6:35
   24  Amy Shinskie, Sr            20:31    6:37
Time = 1:37:34     Places = 30

2. Lock Haven
   10  Beth Armstrong, Fr          20:00    6:27
   17  Jana Kauffman, So           20:18    6:33
   19  Jessica Stoltzfus, So       20:24    6:35
   20  Lauren Bechtel, Sr          20:24    6:35
   26  Katrina Brown, So           20:34    6:38
   34  Katrin Olsen, Jr            20:55    6:45
   62  Meghan Johnson, So          21:57    7:05
Time = 1:41:37     Places = 92

3. Kutztown
    1  Megan Seefeldt, Jr          19:08    6:10
   23  Courtnee Wilhite, So        20:25    6:35
   25  Maria Schoellkopf, Jr       20:33    6:38
   33  Erin Peiffer, Fr            20:53    6:44
   42  Niya Adams, Fr              21:08    6:49
   44  Leanne Torchia, So          21:10    6:50
   49  Heather Laine, Fr           21:25    6:55
Time = 1:42:05     Places = 124

4. Shippensburg
   14  Sarah Baer, Jr              20:16    6:32
   28  Lisa Ogryzek, Sr            20:41    6:40
   29  Erin Krug, Sr               20:47    6:42
   30  Leeann Weaver, Sr           20:47    6:42
   31  Ilana Tabak, Sr             20:48    6:42
   39  Mary Rachel Pearce, Jr      21:03    6:47
   48  Jessica Rinesmith, Fr       21:23    6:54
Time = 1:43:17     Places = 132

5. Indiana University
    6  Jessica Steck, Fr           19:39    6:20
    7  Sara Raschiatore, So        19:44    6:22
   35  Jill Warmbrodt, Jr          20:56    6:45
   37  Amy Corcoran, Fr            20:58    6:46
   55  Katrina Fiala, Sr           21:40    6:59
   58  Jessica Pentz, Fr           21:46    7:01
   59  Jennifer Locke, So          21:50    7:02
Time = 1:42:54     Places = 140

6. Millersville
   11  Betty Mohler, Sr            20:00    6:27
   12  Meghan Edmiston, Sr         20:10    6:30
   27  Jennifer Knuth, Sr          20:40    6:40
   40  Theresa Mazurek, So         21:05    6:48
   53  Kim Burkley, Jr             21:38    6:59
   60  Courtney Amersbach, Fr      21:52    7:03
   69  Tiffany Gregg, Fr           22:13    7:10
Time = 1:43:32     Places = 143

7. West Chester
    8  Kelly Walton, Sr            19:46    6:22
   36  Steph Moss, Sr              20:57    6:45
   38  Laura Miller, So            21:02    6:47
   50  Katie Dickerson, So         21:26    6:55
   56  Heather Kinner, Fr          21:40    6:59
   67  Allison Heydt, So           22:12    7:09
   70  Jackie Distefano, Jr        22:14    7:10
Time = 1:44:49     Places = 188

8. Bloomsburg
   18  Jen Mc Neal, Fr             20:20    6:33
   32  Julie Bloom, Jr             20:52    6:44
   43  Rachel Keller, Jr           21:09    6:49
   45  Kim Gasper, Sr              21:17    6:52
   52  Melissa Weitzel, Fr         21:36    6:58
   64  Jessica Lightcap, Fr        22:08    7:08
   73  Carrie-Anne Hiltebeitel, Jr 22:29    7:15
Time = 1:45:12     Places = 190

9. Clarion
   13  Kelly Null, Sr              20:11    6:30
   15  Jennifer Boerner, Fr        20:17    6:32
   46  Alison Borek, Fr            21:21    6:53
   61  Brandy Colley, Jr           21:56    7:04
   63  Wendy Kengor, Jr            21:58    7:05
   65  Jamie Decker, Fr            22:11    7:09
   72  Kathryn Szafran, Fr         22:24    7:13
Time = 1:45:41     Places = 198

10. East Stroudsburg
    9  Christel Hibbard, Jr        19:50    6:24
   47  Danielle Centurione, Sr     21:23    6:54
   51  Erin Coyne, Fr              21:36    6:58
   54  Nicole Royer, Jr            21:39    6:59
   71  Stacie Gallagher, So        22:19    7:12
   74  Kelly Curry, Fr             22:39    7:18
   76  Heather Bjorndahl, Jr       22:51    7:22
Time = 1:46:45     Places = 232

11. Slippery Rock
   21  Sarah Pratte, Jr            20:24    6:35
   41  Jill Kriger, Jr             21:06    6:48
   68  Victoria Wilson, So         22:12    7:10
   75  Meredith Hubbard, Fr        22:41    7:19
   82  Tricia Nashadka, Fr         23:37    7:37
   84  Loise Lingenfelser, Fr      24:15    7:49
   88  Natatlie Crimboli, Jr       26:24    8:31
Time = 1:49:58     Places = 287

12. Mansfield
   57  Kristen Clark, Sr           21:46    7:01
   77  Sarah Sokoloski, So         22:51    7:22
   78  Brianne Liddick, Sr         23:00    7:25
   80  Theresa Stanford, So        23:13    7:29
   85  Kelly Maines, So            24:21    7:51
Time = 1:55:09     Places = 377

13. California University
   66  Mary Lockwood, So           22:11    7:09
   79  Stacy Wright, Jr            23:12    7:29
   81  Jennifer Cavallaro, Jr      23:26    7:33
   83  Tara Sherlock, Jr           23:45    7:40
   86  Christin Hammel, Jr         25:03    8:05
   87  Jocelyn Bankes, Fr          25:55    8:21
   89  Alicia Wiley, Fr            26:26    8:32
Time = 1:57:36     Places = 395
PSAC WOMENS 6K STANDINGS AT 5K Oct. 28, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Megan Seefeldt, Jr          19:08    6:10  Kutztown
    2     2  Carrie McKeon, Sr           19:14    6:12  Edinboro
    3     3  Kathy Breisch, Jr           19:14    6:12  Edinboro
    4     4  Ashley Hansen, Sr           19:15    6:12  Edinboro
    5     5  Lisa Petsche, Jr            19:36    6:19  Edinboro
    6     6  Jessica Steck, Fr           19:39    6:20  Indiana University
    7     7  Sara Raschiatore, So        19:44    6:22  Indiana University
    8     8  Kelly Walton, Sr            19:46    6:22  West Chester
    9     9  Christel Hibbard, Jr        19:50    6:24  East Stroudsburg
   10    10  Beth Armstrong, Fr          20:00    6:27  Lock Haven
   11    11  Betty Mohler, Sr            20:00    6:27  Millersville
   12    12  Meghan Edmiston, Sr         20:10    6:30  Millersville
   13    13  Kelly Null, Sr              20:11    6:30  Clarion
   14    14  Sarah Baer, Jr              20:16    6:32  Shippensburg
   15    15  Jennifer Boerner, Fr        20:17    6:32  Clarion
   16    16  Lynann Lorenz, Jr           20:17    6:33  Edinboro
   17    17  Jana Kauffman, So           20:18    6:33  Lock Haven
   18    18  Jen Mc Neal, Fr             20:20    6:33  Bloomsburg
   19    19  Jessica Stoltzfus, So       20:24    6:35  Lock Haven
   20    20  Lauren Bechtel, Sr          20:24    6:35  Lock Haven
   21    21  Sarah Pratte, Jr            20:24    6:35  Slippery Rock
   22    22  Jocelyn Smith, Jr           20:25    6:35  Edinboro
   23    23  Courtnee Wilhite, So        20:25    6:35  Kutztown
   24    24  Amy Shinskie, Sr            20:31    6:37  Edinboro
   25    25  Maria Schoellkopf, Jr       20:33    6:38  Kutztown
   26    26  Katrina Brown, So           20:34    6:38  Lock Haven
   27    27  Jennifer Knuth, Sr          20:40    6:40  Millersville
   28    28  Lisa Ogryzek, Sr            20:41    6:40  Shippensburg
   29    29  Erin Krug, Sr               20:47    6:42  Shippensburg
   30    30  Leeann Weaver, Sr           20:47    6:42  Shippensburg
   31    31  Ilana Tabak, Sr             20:48    6:42  Shippensburg
   32    32  Julie Bloom, Jr             20:52    6:44  Bloomsburg
   33    33  Erin Peiffer, Fr            20:53    6:44  Kutztown
   34    34  Katrin Olsen, Jr            20:55    6:45  Lock Haven
   35    35  Jill Warmbrodt, Jr          20:56    6:45  Indiana University
   36    36  Steph Moss, Sr              20:57    6:45  West Chester
   37    37  Amy Corcoran, Fr            20:58    6:46  Indiana University
   38    38  Laura Miller, So            21:02    6:47  West Chester
   39    39  Mary Rachel Pearce, Jr      21:03    6:47  Shippensburg
   40    40  Theresa Mazurek, So         21:05    6:48  Millersville
   41    41  Jill Kriger, Jr             21:06    6:48  Slippery Rock
   42    42  Niya Adams, Fr              21:08    6:49  Kutztown
   43    43  Rachel Keller, Jr           21:09    6:49  Bloomsburg
   44    44  Leanne Torchia, So          21:10    6:50  Kutztown
   45    45  Kim Gasper, Sr              21:17    6:52  Bloomsburg
   46    46  Alison Borek, Fr            21:21    6:53  Clarion
   47    47  Danielle Centurione, Sr     21:23    6:54  East Stroudsburg
   48    48  Jessica Rinesmith, Fr       21:23    6:54  Shippensburg
   49    49  Heather Laine, Fr           21:25    6:55  Kutztown
   50    50  Katie Dickerson, So         21:26    6:55  West Chester
   51    51  Erin Coyne, Fr              21:36    6:58  East Stroudsburg
   52    52  Melissa Weitzel, Fr         21:36    6:58  Bloomsburg
   53    53  Kim Burkley, Jr             21:38    6:59  Millersville
   54    54  Nicole Royer, Jr            21:39    6:59  East Stroudsburg
   55    55  Katrina Fiala, Sr           21:40    6:59  Indiana University
   56    56  Heather Kinner, Fr          21:40    6:59  West Chester
                               7:00 Pace
   57    57  Kristen Clark, Sr           21:46    7:01  Mansfield
   58    58  Jessica Pentz, Fr           21:46    7:01  Indiana University
   59    59  Jennifer Locke, So          21:50    7:02  Indiana University
   60    60  Courtney Amersbach, Fr      21:52    7:03  Millersville
   61    61  Brandy Colley, Jr           21:56    7:04  Clarion
   62    62  Meghan Johnson, So          21:57    7:05  Lock Haven
   63    63  Wendy Kengor, Jr            21:58    7:05  Clarion
   64    64  Jessica Lightcap, Fr        22:08    7:08  Bloomsburg
   65    65  Jamie Decker, Fr            22:11    7:09  Clarion
   66    66  Mary Lockwood, So           22:11    7:09  California University
   67    67  Allison Heydt, So           22:12    7:09  West Chester
   68    68  Victoria Wilson, So         22:12    7:10  Slippery Rock
   69    69  Tiffany Gregg, Fr           22:13    7:10  Millersville
   70    70  Jackie Distefano, Jr        22:14    7:10  West Chester
   71    71  Stacie Gallagher, So        22:19    7:12  East Stroudsburg
   72    72  Kathryn Szafran, Fr         22:24    7:13  Clarion
   73    73  Carrie-Anne Hiltebeitel, Jr 22:29    7:15  Bloomsburg
   74    74  Kelly Curry, Fr             22:39    7:18  East Stroudsburg
   75    75  Meredith Hubbard, Fr        22:41    7:19  Slippery Rock
   76    76  Heather Bjorndahl, Jr       22:51    7:22  East Stroudsburg
   77    77  Sarah Sokoloski, So         22:51    7:22  Mansfield
   78    78  Brianne Liddick, Sr         23:00    7:25  Mansfield
   79    79  Stacy Wright, Jr            23:12    7:29  California University
   80    80  Theresa Stanford, So        23:13    7:29  Mansfield
   81    81  Jennifer Cavallaro, Jr      23:26    7:33  California University
   82    82  Tricia Nashadka, Fr         23:37    7:37  Slippery Rock
   83    83  Tara Sherlock, Jr           23:45    7:40  California University
   84    84  Loise Lingenfelser, Fr      24:15    7:49  Slippery Rock
   85    85  Kelly Maines, So            24:21    7:51  Mansfield
                               8:00 Pace
   86    86  Christin Hammel, Jr         25:03    8:05  California University
   87    87  Jocelyn Bankes, Fr          25:55    8:21  California University
   88    88  Natatlie Crimboli, Jr       26:24    8:31  Slippery Rock
   89    89  Alicia Wiley, Fr            26:26    8:32  California University