PSAC WOMENS 6K CHAMPIONSHIP
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
Oct. 28, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Edinboro                 31    2    3    4    5   17   24   25   23:29      1:22
  2   Lock Haven               96   10   19   20   21   26   28   60   24:25        49
  3   Kutztown                120    1   22   23   36   38   39   47   24:30      2:18
  4   Indiana University      132    6    7   29   35   55   58   59   24:36      2:23
  5   Shippensburg            139   13   30   31   32   33   41   48   24:44        47
  6   Millersville            152   11   12   27   49   53   61   66   24:54      1:56
  7   West Chester            188    8   37   42   50   51   64   67   25:08      2:11
  8   Bloomsburg              190   15   34   44   45   52   70   71   25:14      1:37
  9   Clarion                 198   14   16   43   62   63   65   73   25:21      2:15
 10   East Stroudsburg        240    9   46   56   57   72   74   76   25:42      3:05
 11   Slippery Rock           287   18   40   69   78   82   85   88   26:29      3:56
 12   Mansfield               370   54   75   77   80   84             27:31      2:52
 13   California University   397   68   79   81   83   86   87   89   28:14      3:30

1. Edinboro
    2  Kathy Breisch, Jr           23:01    6:11
    3  Ashley Hansen, Sr           23:10    6:13
    4  Carrie McKeon, Sr           23:19    6:15
    5  Lisa Petsche, Jr            23:32    6:19
   17  Lynann Lorenz, Jr           24:23    6:33
   24  Jocelyn Smith, Jr           24:40    6:37
   25  Amy Shinskie, Sr            24:42    6:38
Time = 1:57:24     Places = 31

2. Lock Haven
   10  Beth Armstrong, Fr          23:56    6:25
   19  Jana Kauffman, So           24:27    6:34
   20  Lauren Bechtel, Sr          24:28    6:34
   21  Katrina Brown, So           24:29    6:34
   26  Jessica Stoltzfus, So       24:45    6:38
   28  Katrin Olsen, Jr            24:47    6:39
   60  Meghan Johnson, So          26:19    7:04
Time = 2:02:03     Places = 96

3. Kutztown
    1  Megan Seefeldt, Jr          22:56    6:09
   22  Courtnee Wilhite, So        24:37    6:36
   23  Maria Schoellkopf, Jr       24:38    6:36
   36  Erin Peiffer, Fr            25:04    6:44
   38  Leanne Torchia, So          25:14    6:46
   39  Niya Adams, Fr              25:16    6:47
   47  Heather Laine, Fr           25:35    6:52
Time = 2:02:28     Places = 120

4. Indiana University
    6  Jessica Steck, Fr           23:36    6:20
    7  Sara Raschiatore, So        23:38    6:20
   29  Amy Corcoran, Fr            24:48    6:39
   35  Jill Warmbrodt, Jr          25:03    6:43
   55  Katrina Fiala, Sr           25:58    6:58
   58  Jessica Pentz, Fr           26:08    7:01
   59  Jennifer Locke, So          26:19    7:04
Time = 2:03:00     Places = 132

5. Shippensburg
   13  Sarah Baer, Jr              24:09    6:29
   30  Lisa Ogryzek, Sr            24:50    6:40
   31  Ilana Tabak, Sr             24:54    6:41
   32  Erin Krug, Sr               24:55    6:41
   33  Leeann Weaver, Sr           24:55    6:41
   41  Mary Rachel Pearce, Jr      25:18    6:47
   48  Jessica Rinesmith, Fr       25:40    6:53
Time = 2:03:40     Places = 139

6. Millersville
   11  Betty Mohler, Sr            24:00    6:26
   12  Meghan Edmiston, Sr         24:07    6:28
   27  Jennifer Knuth, Sr          24:47    6:39
   49  Theresa Mazurek, So         25:41    6:53
   53  Kim Burkley, Jr             25:55    6:57
   61  Courtney Amersbach, Fr      26:21    7:04
   66  Tiffany Gregg, Fr           26:37    7:09
Time = 2:04:28     Places = 152

7. West Chester
    8  Kelly Walton, Sr            23:39    6:21
   37  Steph Moss, Sr              25:06    6:44
   42  Laura Miller, So            25:24    6:49
   50  Katie Dickerson, So         25:43    6:54
   51  Heather Kinner, Fr          25:49    6:56
   64  Allison Heydt, So           26:29    7:06
   67  Jackie Distefano, Jr        26:38    7:09
Time = 2:05:40     Places = 188

8. Bloomsburg
   15  Jen Mc Neal, Fr             24:16    6:31
   34  Julie Bloom, Jr             25:00    6:42
   44  Rachel Keller, Jr           25:31    6:51
   45  Kim Gasper, Sr              25:32    6:51
   52  Melissa Weitzel, Fr         25:53    6:57
   70  Jessica Lightcap, Fr        26:39    7:09
   71  Carrie-Anne Hiltebeitel, Jr 26:55    7:13
Time = 2:06:09     Places = 190

9. Clarion
   14  Kelly Null, Sr              24:11    6:29
   16  Jennifer Boerner, Fr        24:17    6:31
   43  Alison Borek, Fr            25:29    6:50
   62  Brandy Colley, Jr           26:23    7:05
   63  Wendy Kengor, Jr            26:25    7:05
   65  Jamie Decker, Fr            26:31    7:07
   73  Kathryn Szafran, Fr         26:57    7:14
Time = 2:06:42     Places = 198

10. East Stroudsburg
    9  Christel Hibbard, Jr        23:52    6:24
   46  Danielle Centurione, Sr     25:33    6:51
   56  Erin Coyne, Fr              26:04    7:00
   57  Nicole Royer, Jr            26:05    7:00
   72  Stacie Gallagher, So        26:56    7:14
   74  Kelly Curry, Fr             27:13    7:18
   76  Heather Bjorndahl, Jr       27:23    7:21
Time = 2:08:28     Places = 240

11. Slippery Rock
   18  Sarah Pratte, Jr            24:26    6:33
   40  Jill Kriger, Jr             25:18    6:47
   69  Victoria Wilson, So         26:39    7:09
   78  Meredith Hubbard, Fr        27:40    7:25
   82  Tricia Nashadka, Fr         28:22    7:37
   85  Loise Lingenfelser, Fr      29:21    7:52
   88  Natatlie Crimboli, Jr       31:42    8:30
Time = 2:12:22     Places = 287

12. Mansfield
   54  Kristen Clark, Sr           25:57    6:58
   75  Sarah Sokoloski, So         27:20    7:20
   77  Brianne Liddick, Sr         27:33    7:24
   80  Theresa Stanford, So        27:56    7:30
   84  Kelly Maines, So            28:49    7:44
Time = 2:17:33     Places = 370

13. California University
   68  Mary Lockwood, So           26:38    7:09
   79  Stacy Wright, Jr            27:46    7:27
   81  Jennifer Cavallaro, Jr      28:01    7:31
   83  Tara Sherlock, Jr           28:37    7:41
   86  Christin Hammel, Jr         30:08    8:05
   87  Jocelyn Bankes, Fr          31:09    8:22
   89  Alicia Wiley, Fr            31:51    8:33
Time = 2:21:08     Places = 397
PSAC WOMENS 6K CHAMPIONSHIP SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY Oct. 28, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Megan Seefeldt, Jr          22:56    6:09  Kutztown
    2     2  Kathy Breisch, Jr           23:01    6:11  Edinboro
    3     3  Ashley Hansen, Sr           23:10    6:13  Edinboro
    4     4  Carrie McKeon, Sr           23:19    6:15  Edinboro
    5     5  Lisa Petsche, Jr            23:32    6:19  Edinboro
    6     6  Jessica Steck, Fr           23:36    6:20  Indiana University
    7     7  Sara Raschiatore, So        23:38    6:20  Indiana University
    8     8  Kelly Walton, Sr            23:39    6:21  West Chester
    9     9  Christel Hibbard, Jr        23:52    6:24  East Stroudsburg
   10    10  Beth Armstrong, Fr          23:56    6:25  Lock Haven
   11    11  Betty Mohler, Sr            24:00    6:26  Millersville
   12    12  Meghan Edmiston, Sr         24:07    6:28  Millersville
   13    13  Sarah Baer, Jr              24:09    6:29  Shippensburg
   14    14  Kelly Null, Sr              24:11    6:29  Clarion
   15    15  Jen Mc Neal, Fr             24:16    6:31  Bloomsburg
   16    16  Jennifer Boerner, Fr        24:17    6:31  Clarion
   17    17  Lynann Lorenz, Jr           24:23    6:33  Edinboro
   18    18  Sarah Pratte, Jr            24:26    6:33  Slippery Rock
   19    19  Jana Kauffman, So           24:27    6:34  Lock Haven
   20    20  Lauren Bechtel, Sr          24:28    6:34  Lock Haven
   21    21  Katrina Brown, So           24:29    6:34  Lock Haven
   22    22  Courtnee Wilhite, So        24:37    6:36  Kutztown
   23    23  Maria Schoellkopf, Jr       24:38    6:36  Kutztown
   24    24  Jocelyn Smith, Jr           24:40    6:37  Edinboro
   25    25  Amy Shinskie, Sr            24:42    6:38  Edinboro
   26    26  Jessica Stoltzfus, So       24:45    6:38  Lock Haven
   27    27  Jennifer Knuth, Sr          24:47    6:39  Millersville
   28    28  Katrin Olsen, Jr            24:47    6:39  Lock Haven
   29    29  Amy Corcoran, Fr            24:48    6:39  Indiana University
   30    30  Lisa Ogryzek, Sr            24:50    6:40  Shippensburg
   31    31  Ilana Tabak, Sr             24:54    6:41  Shippensburg
   32    32  Erin Krug, Sr               24:55    6:41  Shippensburg
   33    33  Leeann Weaver, Sr           24:55    6:41  Shippensburg
   34    34  Julie Bloom, Jr             25:00    6:42  Bloomsburg
   35    35  Jill Warmbrodt, Jr          25:03    6:43  Indiana University
   36    36  Erin Peiffer, Fr            25:04    6:44  Kutztown
   37    37  Steph Moss, Sr              25:06    6:44  West Chester
   38    38  Leanne Torchia, So          25:14    6:46  Kutztown
   39    39  Niya Adams, Fr              25:16    6:47  Kutztown
   40    40  Jill Kriger, Jr             25:18    6:47  Slippery Rock
   41    41  Mary Rachel Pearce, Jr      25:18    6:47  Shippensburg
   42    42  Laura Miller, So            25:24    6:49  West Chester
   43    43  Alison Borek, Fr            25:29    6:50  Clarion
   44    44  Rachel Keller, Jr           25:31    6:51  Bloomsburg
   45    45  Kim Gasper, Sr              25:32    6:51  Bloomsburg
   46    46  Danielle Centurione, Sr     25:33    6:51  East Stroudsburg
   47    47  Heather Laine, Fr           25:35    6:52  Kutztown
   48    48  Jessica Rinesmith, Fr       25:40    6:53  Shippensburg
   49    49  Theresa Mazurek, So         25:41    6:53  Millersville
   50    50  Katie Dickerson, So         25:43    6:54  West Chester
   51    51  Heather Kinner, Fr          25:49    6:56  West Chester
   52    52  Melissa Weitzel, Fr         25:53    6:57  Bloomsburg
   53    53  Kim Burkley, Jr             25:55    6:57  Millersville
   54    54  Kristen Clark, Sr           25:57    6:58  Mansfield
   55    55  Katrina Fiala, Sr           25:58    6:58  Indiana University
                               7:00 Pace
   56    56  Erin Coyne, Fr              26:04    7:00  East Stroudsburg
   57    57  Nicole Royer, Jr            26:05    7:00  East Stroudsburg
   58    58  Jessica Pentz, Fr           26:08    7:01  Indiana University
   59    59  Jennifer Locke, So          26:19    7:04  Indiana University
   60    60  Meghan Johnson, So          26:19    7:04  Lock Haven
   61    61  Courtney Amersbach, Fr      26:21    7:04  Millersville
   62    62  Brandy Colley, Jr           26:23    7:05  Clarion
   63    63  Wendy Kengor, Jr            26:25    7:05  Clarion
   64    64  Allison Heydt, So           26:29    7:06  West Chester
   65    65  Jamie Decker, Fr            26:31    7:07  Clarion
   66    66  Tiffany Gregg, Fr           26:37    7:09  Millersville
   67    67  Jackie Distefano, Jr        26:38    7:09  West Chester
   68    68  Mary Lockwood, So           26:38    7:09  California University
   69    69  Victoria Wilson, So         26:39    7:09  Slippery Rock
   70    70  Jessica Lightcap, Fr        26:39    7:09  Bloomsburg
   71    71  Carrie-Anne Hiltebeitel, Jr 26:55    7:13  Bloomsburg
   72    72  Stacie Gallagher, So        26:56    7:14  East Stroudsburg
   73    73  Kathryn Szafran, Fr         26:57    7:14  Clarion
   74    74  Kelly Curry, Fr             27:13    7:18  East Stroudsburg
   75    75  Sarah Sokoloski, So         27:20    7:20  Mansfield
   76    76  Heather Bjorndahl, Jr       27:23    7:21  East Stroudsburg
   77    77  Brianne Liddick, Sr         27:33    7:24  Mansfield
   78    78  Meredith Hubbard, Fr        27:40    7:25  Slippery Rock
   79    79  Stacy Wright, Jr            27:46    7:27  California University
   80    80  Theresa Stanford, So        27:56    7:30  Mansfield
   81    81  Jennifer Cavallaro, Jr      28:01    7:31  California University
   82    82  Tricia Nashadka, Fr         28:22    7:37  Slippery Rock
   83    83  Tara Sherlock, Jr           28:37    7:41  California University
   84    84  Kelly Maines, So            28:49    7:44  Mansfield
   85    85  Loise Lingenfelser, Fr      29:21    7:52  Slippery Rock
                               8:00 Pace
   86    86  Christin Hammel, Jr         30:08    8:05  California University
   87    87  Jocelyn Bankes, Fr          31:09    8:22  California University
   88    88  Natatlie Crimboli, Jr       31:42    8:30  Slippery Rock
   89    89  Alicia Wiley, Fr            31:51    8:33  California University