PSAC WOMENS 6K CHAMPIONSHIP
Slippery Rock University
October 28, 2000

                                                     1 M            2.1 M           .62 M         TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER                         PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME     TIME

    1  Megan Seefeldt, 3, Kutztown                     3    5:52       1   13:16       2    3:48     22:56
    2  Kathy Breisch, 3, Edinboro                      1    5:51       4   13:23       1    3:47     23:01
    3  Ashley Hansen, 4, Edinboro                      6    5:52       3   13:23       9    3:55     23:10
    4  Carrie McKeon, 4, Edinboro                      4    5:52       2   13:22      23    4:05     23:19
    5  Lisa Petsche, 3, Edinboro                      21    6:06       5   13:30      11    3:56     23:32
    6  Jessica Steck, 1, Indiana University            2    5:51       8   13:48      13    3:57     23:36
    7  Sara Raschiatore, 2, Indiana University         9    5:58       6   13:46       7    3:54     23:38
    8  Kelly Walton, 4, West Chester                   8    5:58       7   13:48       5    3:53     23:39
    9  Christel Hibbard, 3, East Stroudsburg           5    5:52       9   13:58      18    4:02     23:52
   10  Beth Armstrong, 1, Lock Haven                  13    6:02      10   13:58      12    3:56     23:56
   11  Betty Mohler, 4, Millersville                  11    6:01      11   13:59      16    4:00     24:00
   12  Meghan Edmiston, 4, Millersville                7    5:58      15   14:12      14    3:57     24:07
   13  Sarah Baer, 3, Shippensburg                    33    6:10      12   14:06       6    3:53     24:09
   14  Kelly Null, 4, Clarion                         17    6:04      13   14:07      15    4:00     24:11
   15  Jen Mc Neal, 1, Bloomsburg                     16    6:02      20   14:18      10    3:56     24:16
   16  Jennifer Boerner, 1, Clarion                   10    6:00      18   14:17      17    4:00     24:17
   17  Lynann Lorenz, 3, Edinboro                     25    6:07      14   14:10      25    4:06     24:23
   18  Sarah Pratte, 3, Slippery Rock                 14    6:02      24   14:22      19    4:02     24:26
   19  Jana Kauffman, 2, Lock Haven                   12    6:02      16   14:16      34    4:09     24:27
   20  Lauren Bechtel, 4, Lock Haven                  20    6:06      19   14:18      20    4:04     24:28
   21  Katrina Brown, 2, Lock Haven                   39    6:12      23   14:22       8    3:55     24:29
   22  Courtnee Wilhite, 2, Kutztown                  22    6:06      22   14:19      43    4:12     24:37
   23  Maria Schoellkopf, 3, Kutztown                 15    6:02      28   14:31      22    4:05     24:38
   24  Jocelyn Smith, 3, Edinboro                     19    6:06      21   14:19      46    4:15     24:40
   25  Amy Shinskie, 4, Edinboro                      27    6:08      25   14:23      39    4:11     24:42
   26  Jessica Stoltzfus, 2, Lock Haven               26    6:07      17   14:17      54    4:21     24:45
   27  Katrin Olsen, 3, Lock Haven                    24    6:07      38   14:48       4    3:52     24:47
   28  Jennifer Knuth, 4, Millersville                29    6:09      30   14:31      27    4:07     24:47
   29  Amy Corcoran, 1, Indiana University            30    6:10      39   14:48       3    3:50     24:48
   30  Lisa Ogryzek, 4, Shippensburg                  38    6:12      26   14:29      33    4:09     24:50
   31  Ilana Tabak, 4, Shippensburg                   36    6:11      31   14:37      24    4:06     24:54
   32  Erin Krug, 4, Shippensburg                     45    6:16      29   14:31      30    4:08     24:55
   33  Leeann Weaver, 4, Shippensburg                 46    6:17      27   14:30      32    4:08     24:55
   34  Julie Bloom, 3, Bloomsburg                     28    6:09      35   14:43      28    4:08     25:00
   35  Jill Warmbrodt, 3, Indiana University          32    6:10      36   14:46      26    4:07     25:03
   36  Erin Peiffer, 1, Kutztown                      37    6:12      34   14:41      41    4:11     25:04
   37  Steph Moss, 4, West Chester                    49    6:18      32   14:39      35    4:09     25:06
   38  Leanne Torchia, 2, Kutztown                    35    6:10      47   15:00      21    4:04     25:14
   39  Niya Adams, 1, Kutztown                        34    6:10      43   14:58      29    4:08     25:16
   40  Jill Kriger, 3, Slippery Rock                  40    6:12      41   14:54      42    4:12     25:18
   41  Mary Rachel Pearce, 3, Shippensburg            54    6:23      33   14:40      44    4:15     25:18
   42  Laura Miller, 2, West Chester                  43    6:16      37   14:46      57    4:22     25:24
   43  Alison Borek, 1, Clarion                       66    6:30      40   14:51      31    4:08     25:29
   44  Rachel Keller, 3, Bloomsburg                   31    6:10      45   14:59      55    4:22     25:31
   45  Kim Gasper, 4, Bloomsburg                      42    6:16      49   15:01      45    4:15     25:32
   46  Danielle Centurione, 4, East Stroudsburg       58    6:25      42   14:58      37    4:10     25:33
   47  Heather Laine, 1, Kutztown                     59    6:26      46   14:59      38    4:10     25:35
   48  Jessica Rinesmith, 1, Shippensburg             47    6:17      51   15:06      48    4:17     25:40
   49  Theresa Mazurek, 2, Millersville               18    6:04      48   15:01      79    4:36     25:41
   50  Katie Dickerson, 2, West Chester               63    6:28      44   14:58      49    4:17     25:43
   51  Heather Kinner, 1, West Chester                62    6:26      53   15:14      36    4:09     25:49
   52  Melissa Weitzel, 1, Bloomsburg                 69    6:32      50   15:04      47    4:17     25:53
   53  Kim Burkley, 3, Millersville                   41    6:14      57   15:24      50    4:17     25:55
   54  Kristen Clark, 4, Mansfield                    67    6:30      54   15:16      40    4:11     25:57
   55  Katrina Fiala, 4, Indiana University           48    6:17      56   15:23      52    4:18     25:58
   56  Erin Coyne, 1, East Stroudsburg                51    6:22      52   15:14      67    4:28     26:04
   57  Nicole Royer, 3, East Stroudsburg              50    6:18      55   15:21      61    4:26     26:05
   58  Jessica Pentz, 1, Indiana University           44    6:16      60   15:30      56    4:22     26:08
   59  Meghan Johnson, 2, Lock Haven                  57    6:24      62   15:33      58    4:22     26:19
   60  Jennifer Locke, 2, Indiana University          53    6:23      59   15:27      70    4:29     26:19
   61  Courtney Amersbach, 1, Millersville            60    6:26      58   15:26      71    4:29     26:21
   62  Brandy Colley, 3, Clarion                      55    6:24      61   15:32      64    4:27     26:23
   63  Wendy Kengor, 3, Clarion                       52    6:22      65   15:36      65    4:27     26:25
   64  Allison Heydt, 2, West Chester                 61    6:26      69   15:46      51    4:17     26:29
   65  Jamie Decker, 1, Clarion                       70    6:32      67   15:39      53    4:20     26:31
   66  Tiffany Gregg, 1, Millersville                 56    6:24      71   15:49      60    4:24     26:37
   67  Mary Lockwood, 2, California University        76    6:36      64   15:35      66    4:27     26:38
   68  Jackie Distefano, 3, West Chester              68    6:30      68   15:44      59    4:24     26:38
   69  Jessica Lightcap, 1, Bloomsburg                71    6:33      63   15:35      72    4:31     26:39
   70  Victoria Wilson, 2, Slippery Rock              74    6:34      66   15:38      63    4:27     26:39
   71  Carrie-Anne Hiltebeitel, 3, Bloomsburg         73    6:34      74   15:55      62    4:26     26:55
   72  Stacie Gallagher, 2, East Stroudsburg          65    6:28      72   15:51      80    4:37     26:56
   73  Kathryn Szafran, 1, Clarion                    77    6:36      70   15:48      74    4:33     26:57
   74  Kelly Curry, 1, East Stroudsburg               80    6:48      73   15:51      76    4:34     27:13
   75  Sarah Sokoloski, 2, Mansfield                  78    6:42      75   16:09      69    4:29     27:20
   76  Heather Bjorndahl, 3, East Stroudsburg         64    6:28      79   16:23      73    4:32     27:23
   77  Brianne Liddick, 4, Mansfield                  79    6:45      76   16:15      75    4:33     27:33
   78  Meredith Hubbard, 1, Slippery Rock             23    6:06      80   16:35      84    4:59     27:40
   79  Stacy Wright, 3, California University         82    6:56      77   16:16      77    4:34     27:46
   80  Theresa Stanford, 2, Mansfield                 75    6:36      81   16:37      81    4:43     27:56
   81  Jennifer Cavallaro, 3, California University
                                                    83    7:04      78   16:22      78    4:35     28:01
   82  Tricia Nashadka, 1, Slippery Rock              72    6:33      83   17:04      82    4:45     28:22
   83  Tara Sherlock, 3, California University        85    7:08      82   16:37      83    4:52     28:37
   84  Kelly Maines, 2, Mansfield                     84    7:05      84   17:16      68    4:28     28:49
   85  Loise Lingenfelser, 1, Slippery Rock           81    6:51      85   17:24      86    5:06     29:21
   86  Christin Hammel, 3, California University      86    7:08      86   17:55      85    5:05     30:08
   87  Jocelyn Bankes, 1, California University       87    7:28      87   18:27      87    5:14     31:09
   88  Natatlie Crimboli, 3, Slippery Rock            89    7:49      88   18:35      88    5:18     31:42
   89  Alicia Wiley, 1, California University         88    7:29      89   18:57      89    5:25     31:51
"*" indicates females