BUTLER YMCA 5K TURKEY TROT
BUTLER, PA
Nov. 4, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:41    5:23
    2       Eain Brooks, 20, Slippery Rock, PA          16:55    5:27
    3    1  Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  17:24    5:37
    4    1  Nathan Snider, 23, Greensburg, PA           17:27    5:38
    5    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         17:42    5:42
    6    2  Matthew Snider, 26, Wexford, PA             17:45    5:43
    7    3  Ryan Walsh, 21, Slippery Rock, PA           17:49    5:45
                               6:00 Pace
    8    1  Dave Durkin, 15, Allison Park, PA           18:48    6:04
    9    3  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            18:50    6:04
   10    1  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          19:01    6:08
   11    2  Mark Rodgers, 16, Butler, PA                19:21    6:14
   12    3  Adam Olsen, 16, Butler, PA                  19:23    6:15
   13       Judy West, 32*, St Louis, MO                19:32    6:18
   14       Kelly Gronbede, 31*, Wexford, PA            19:32    6:18
   15    4  Justin Smith, 17, Butler, PA                19:34    6:19
   16    2  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 19:41    6:21
   17    1  Holly Morganti, 31*, New York               19:48    6:23
   18    4  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             19:50    6:24
   19    5  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                19:51    6:24
   20    6  Greg Savisky, 41, Butler, PA                19:56    6:26
   21    3  Jude Thomas, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             20:01    6:27
   22    1  Kevin Witherup, 51, Oil City, PA            20:01    6:27
   23    2  Jacob Sedmak, 54, Strabane, PA              20:03    6:28
   24    5  Justin Tassey, 17, Butler, PA               20:15    6:32
   25    6  Turner Johnson, 15, Renfrew, PA             20:36    6:39
   26    4  Scott Snyder, 23, Saxonburg, PA             20:39    6:39
   27    1  Kyle Reeping, 12, Saxonburg, PA             20:45    6:41
   28    7  Ryan Barnhart, 16, Butler, PA               20:48    6:42
   29    1  Larry Ratkus, 60, Irwin, PA                 20:48    6:43
   30    7  Jim Stitt, 44, Plum, PA                     20:57    6:45
   31    8  Doug Hutchinson, 15, Gibsonia, PA           21:05    6:48
   32    8  John Uleski, 48, Freeport, PA               21:15    6:51
   33    2  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        21:18    6:52
   34    9  Mike Kristufek, 17, Butler, PA              21:19    6:52
   35    2  James Rogerson, 13, Butler, PA              21:24    6:54
   36    9  Kevin Barnhart, 42, Butler, PA              21:26    6:55
   37    3  Mary Beth Allan, 34*, Falls Church, VA      21:31    6:56
   38    3  Frank Macefe, 51, Butler, PA                21:34    6:57
   39   10  Paul Geible, 15, Butler, PA                 21:36    6:58
   40    4  Dawn Newsome, 31*, Greenwich, CT            21:36    6:58
   41    1  Janelle Kennedy, 29*, Butler, PA            21:39    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   42   11  Steve Lash, 17, Adrian, PA                  21:45    7:01
   43    3  John Strutt, 14, Butler, PA                 21:46    7:01
   44   12  Brian Schrecongost, 15, Chicora, PA         21:47    7:01
   45    2  Leslie Kramer, 23*, Slippery Rock, PA       21:49    7:02
   46   10  Dan Vernon, 45, Butler, PA                  21:50    7:02
   47    4  Gary Manuel, 36, Butler, PA                 21:50    7:03
   48   11  Carl Smith, 43, Ford City, PA               21:51    7:03
   49   13  Jordan Weber, 16, Chicora, PA               21:52    7:03
   50    2  Jim Benson, 62, Oil City, PA                21:55    7:04
   51    5  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             22:00    7:06
   52    4  Jon Panther, 14, Butler, PA                 22:03    7:07
   53    3  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   22:06    7:07
   54    5  Timothy Sheppard, 34, Pittsburgh, PA        22:10    7:09
   55   12  Richard Adams, 47, Butler, PA               22:12    7:09
   56    1  Crystal Grigorovich, 16*, Connoquenessing, PA
                                                          22:13    7:10
   57    6  Steve Foster, 37, Leechburg, PA             22:19    7:12
   58    4  Merle Flemming, 50, Petrolia, PA            22:30    7:15
   59    5  Joan Hetherington, 38*, Gibsonia, PA        22:36    7:17
   60    6  Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA        22:38    7:18
   61    7  J C. Dickson, 29, Renfrew, PA               22:40    7:19
   62       TURKEY                                      22:43    7:19
   63    6  Lori Thomas, 33*, New Wilmington, PA        22:43    7:20
   64    5  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                22:49    7:22
   65    7  Trudi Noppenberger, 35*, Etters, PA         22:52    7:22
   66   14  Mitchell Bashur, 15, Washington, PA         23:05    7:27
   67   13  John Reddick, 40, Butler, PA                23:08    7:28
   68    1  Brandyn Bowser, 7, Chicora, PA              23:12    7:29
   69    1  Shirley Macefe, 50*, Butler, PA             23:13    7:29
   70    8  Dustin Clark, 28, Butler, PA                23:16    7:30
   71   14  Bob Todd, 46, Butler, PA                    23:18    7:31
   72   15  Daryl Joswiak, 46, West Sunbury, PA         23:23    7:32
   73   16  Terry Bowser, 43, Chicora, PA               23:26    7:33
   74    9  Ron Jones, 23, Butler, PA                   23:29    7:34
   75    7  John Gust, 37, Pittsburgh, PA               23:32    7:35
   76    6  Dale Hockenberry, 50, East Butler, PA       23:36    7:37
   77   17  Jim Geibel, 43, East Brady, PA              23:39    7:37
   78    2  Kathy Shoaf, 54*, New Castle, PA            23:45    7:40
   79    5  Ben Hutterer, 11, Saxonburg, PA             23:54    7:42
   80   18  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               23:55    7:43
   81    6  Josh Bowser, 14, Chicora, PA                23:57    7:43
   82   19  Robert Gosselin, 47, Butler, PA             23:59    7:44
   83    1  Leanna Stitt, 14*, Plum, PA                 24:11    7:48
   84    7  Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA               24:14    7:49
   85   20  Thomas Ekas, 48, Lyndora, PA                24:16    7:50
   86    8  Marilynn Marple, 32*, Venetia, PA           24:18    7:50
   87    3  Heather Heinz, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA          24:29    7:54
   88    4  Nelson Noto, 63, Saxonburg, PA              24:31    7:54
   89    2  Shanna Edwards, 17*, Fenelton, PA           24:35    7:56
   90   21  Gerald Bundy, 46, Cabot, PA                 24:37    7:56
   91   22  Craig Adams, 40, Butler, PA                 24:42    7:58
   92   10  Michael Fleeger, 29, Butler, PA             24:44    7:58
   93   15  Steve Banks, 15, Butler, PA                 24:45    7:59
   94    7  David Karls, 12, Butler, PA                 24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   95   23  Steve Karls, 45, Butler, PA                 24:50    8:00
   96    1  Celenia Lonsinger, 10*, Butler, PA          24:57    8:03
   97    4  Carolyn Dietrick, 28*, Butler, PA           25:03    8:05
   98    9  Donna Eshenbaugh, 36*, West Sunbury, PA     25:06    8:06
   99    8  Arlyn Eisenbrandt, 38, Adrian, PA           25:09    8:06
  100   24  Thomas May, 42, Butler, PA                  25:10    8:07
  101   25  John Harding, 46, West Sunbury, PA          25:10    8:07
  102    1  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              25:13    8:08
  103   10  Luanne Appel, 39*, Butler, PA               25:15    8:09
  104   11  David Griffith, 27, Butler, PA              25:16    8:09
  105    3  Sarah Chobot, 17*, Butler, PA               25:16    8:09
  106    1  Carolyn Sabo, 41*, Butler, PA               25:24    8:11
  107   11  Chris Byrd, 34*, Butler, PA                 25:32    8:14
  108    9  Mark Krenitsky, 33, Butler, PA              25:33    8:14
  109    8  John Lesney, 59, Butler, PA                 25:34    8:15
  110   26  Ron Defoggi, 47, Butler, PA                 25:35    8:15
  111   16  Stephen Harding, 16, West Sunbury, PA       25:38    8:16
  112    8  Patrick Reddick, 11, Butler, PA             25:46    8:19
  113    4  Amanda Trapp, 16*, Valencia, PA             25:50    8:20
  114    2  Jessica Vernon, 11*, Butler, PA             25:54    8:21
  115    5  Melissa Macefe, 23*, Butler, PA             26:06    8:25
  116   17  Daniel Gosselin, 16, Butler, PA             26:09    8:26
  117    9  David Weisenstein, 11, Butler, PA           26:10    8:26
  118   10  Tom Haseltine, 39, Connoquenessing, PA      26:14    8:28
  119    2  Pamela Black, 42*, Butler, PA               26:32    8:33
  120   27  Ken Miller, 48, Saxonburg, PA               26:33    8:34
  121   28  Larry Black, 44, Butler, PA                 26:37    8:35
  122   12  Jackie Paz, 30*, Smyrna, GA                 26:38    8:35
  123   13  Lori Scott, 35*, Arlington, VA              26:39    8:36
  124    3  Mary Blom, 40*, Harrisville, PA             26:46    8:38
  125    9  Jerry Heinz, 54, Butler, PA                 26:48    8:39
  126    2  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               26:50    8:39
  127   10  Melvern McRoberts, 51, Kittanning, PA       26:52    8:40
  128    2  Donny Trapp, 10, Valencia, PA               27:05    8:44
  129    4  Bonnie Miller, 47*, Saxonburg, PA           27:05    8:44
  130   14  Melissa Karwoski, 37*, Butler, PA           27:06    8:44
  131    6  Leigh Ann Datt, 24*, Butler, PA             27:14    8:47
  132   10  Nathan Thompson, 14, Butler, PA             27:15    8:47
  133    5  Charles Tanner, 65, Butler, PA              27:16    8:48
  134    3  Corbin Seezox, 8, Butler, PA                27:26    8:51
  135    7  Nicole Cornibe, 25*, Butler, PA             27:27    8:51
  136    3  Sandy McConnell, 56*                        27:35    8:54
  137    6  Tom O'Keefe, 68, Glenshaw, PA               27:39    8:55
  138   15  Tammy Bowser, 36*, Chicora, PA              27:49    8:58
  139    4  Kemper May, 8, Butler, PA                   27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  140   11  Raymond Balkey, 11, Butler, PA              27:54    9:00
  141   29  John Bopp, 45, Butler, PA                   27:58    9:01
  142    8  Jinny Hood, 28*, Butler, PA                 28:08    9:04
  143   12  Brad Troyan, 12, Butler, PA                 28:16    9:07
  144    9  Sandy Bowser, 21*, Slippery Rock, PA        28:17    9:07
  145    4  Valerie Sands, 56*, Butler, PA              28:17    9:07
  146   11  Greg Bazard, 39, Butler, PA                 28:20    9:08
  147    5  Suzi Chapler, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:22    9:09
  148   11  Larry McCauley, 54, Brookville, PA          28:28    9:11
  149   12  Kent McClure, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            28:39    9:14
  150    5  Marcia Semple, 56*, Valencia, PA            28:39    9:14
  151    6  Shirley Vernon, 45*, Butler, PA             28:39    9:14
  152   12  Rick Wilson, 52, Butler, PA                 28:40    9:15
  153   10  Jillian Newcomb, 22*, Chicora, PA           28:46    9:17
  154   13  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                28:53    9:19
  155   13  Brian Green, 25, Erie, PA                   28:54    9:19
  156    7  Linda Bazard, 42*, Butler, PA               29:06    9:23
  157    8  Connie Laughlin, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA     29:07    9:24
  158   30  Richard Sefton, 45, Butler, PA              29:10    9:24
  159    9  Antionette Eyth, 42*, Chicora, PA           29:17    9:26
  160   16  Sue Johnson, 36*, Chicora, PA               29:17    9:27
  161   13  Kevin Harding, 14, West Sunbury, PA         29:47    9:36
  162    3  Jennifer Chobot, 13*, Butler, PA            30:04    9:42
  163   10  Lisa Hugus, 41*, Polk, PA                   30:07    9:43
  164   12  Gary Bashur, 38, Washington, PA             30:15    9:45
  165   13  Dave Schmidt, 36, Butler, PA                30:22    9:47
  166   11  Micci Hutterer, 42*, Saxonburg, PA          30:31    9:50
  167    4  Jessica McConnell, 13*                      30:39    9:53
  168   11  Jennie Morris, 22*, Butler, PA              30:42    9:54
  169    5  Mitchell Andrews, 9, Saxonburg, PA          30:44    9:55
  170       TURKEY                                      30:45    9:55
  171   14  Cruz Eshenbaugh, 11, West Sunbury, PA       30:48    9:56
                              10:00 Pace
  172       Jeff Wood, Parker, PA                       31:01   10:00
  173   12  Tammy Hixon, 20*, Renfrew, PA               31:03   10:01
  174   31  Al Lane, 45, Butler, PA                     31:20   10:06
  175   14  Bob Moser, 53, Adrian, MO                   31:27   10:09
  176    3  William Cooper, 71, Butler, PA              31:49   10:16
  177    5  Amber Wilks, 12*, Butler, PA                31:51   10:16
  178   14  Terry Schnur, 32, Chicora, PA               32:02   10:20
  179   12  Dianne Keefer, 40*, Butler, PA              32:18   10:25
  180    6  Danielle Smith, 12*, Butler, PA             33:00   10:38
  181    6  Jordie Hamilton, 59*, Butler, PA            33:16   10:44
  182    2  Sarah Karwoski, 8*, Butler, PA              33:19   10:45
  183       TURKEY                                      34:31   11:08
                              11:00 Pace
  184       Bradley Busatto, Aliquippa, PA              34:32   11:08
  185   17  Jackie Haseltine, 37*, Connoquenessing, PA  34:40   11:11
  186    5  Lisa Dietrich, 15*, Butler, PA              34:57   11:16
  187    6  Melissa Jenereski, 15*, Butler, PA          34:57   11:16
  188   18  Gail Schmidt, 37*, Midland, PA              35:13   11:21
  189    7  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            35:47   11:32
  190    3  Kathleen Harding, 9*, West Sunbury, PA      36:06   11:38
  191    7  Amanda Painter, 19*, Chicora, PA            36:21   11:43
  192    1  Marne Busatto*, Aliquippa, PA               36:24   11:44
  193       TURKEY                                      36:56   11:55
  194       TURKEY                                      36:56   11:55
                              12:00 Pace
  195   32  Daniel Defoggi, 49, Butler, PA              37:34   12:07
  196   19  Elaine Wilks, 38*, Butler, PA               37:43   12:10
  197    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68*, Export, PA          38:05   12:17
  198   13  Nadine Harding, 46*, West Sunbury, PA       38:43   12:29
  199    4  Katie Sefton, 8*, Butler, PA                38:46   12:30
  200   20  Barbara Harkness, 33*, Gibsonia, PA         39:25   12:43
  201   14  Claire Nowak, 45*, Butler, PA               39:27   12:43
  202   21  Linda Delaney, 38*, Butler, PA              39:43   12:49
                              13:00 Pace
  203    8  Elizabeth Weber, 18*, Chicora, PA           40:59   13:13
  204    6  Seth Smith, 10, Butler, PA                  41:56   13:32
  205   15  Kelly Weikle, 32, Butler, PA                41:57   13:32
  206   33  Jeff Adler, 41, Renfrew, PA                 42:00   13:33
  207   15  Ed Sefton, 12, Butler, PA                   42:35   13:44
  208    2  Sharon Brutt*, Finleyville, PA              43:01   13:53
                              14:00 Pace
  209    7  Nikki Karwoski, 11*, Butler, PA             44:11   14:15
  210   16  David Karwoski, 39, Butler, PA              44:23   14:19
  211    4  William Gallagher, 70, Butler, PA           45:04   14:32
  212   13  Jaclyn Walchesky, 24*, Butler, PA           45:52   14:48
  213   14  Julie Kristophel, 22*, Butler, PA           45:53   14:48
                              15:00 Pace
  214   15  Danielle Walchesky, 26*, Butler, PA         49:06   15:50
  215   16  Jeanne Werner, 26*, Butler, PA              49:06   15:50
  216   15  Donna Birckbichler, 46*, Chicora, PA        49:07   15:50
  217   17  Carrie Birckbichler, 22*, Chicora, PA       49:08   15:51
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 10 & Under
15 finishers among Men 11 - 14
17 finishers among Men 15 - 19
13 finishers among Men 20 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 39
33 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 10 & Under
7 finishers among Women 11 - 14
8 finishers among Women 15 - 19
17 finishers among Women 20 - 29
21 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
129 male finishers
83 female finishers
212 total finishers