BUTLER YMCA 5K TURKEY TROT
BUTLER, PA
Nov. 4, 2000

MEN
Men 10 & Under
   67    1  Brandyn Bowser, 7, Chicora, PA              23:12    7:29
  127    2  Donny Trapp, 10, Valencia, PA               27:05    8:44
  133    3  Corbin Seezox, 8, Butler, PA                27:26    8:51
  138    4  Kemper May, 8, Butler, PA                   27:52    8:59
  168    5  Mitchell Andrews, 9, Saxonburg, PA          30:44    9:55
  199    6  Seth Smith, 10, Butler, PA                  41:56   13:32

Men 11 - 14
   27    1  Kyle Reeping, 12, Saxonburg, PA             20:45    6:41
   35    2  James Rogerson, 13, Butler, PA              21:24    6:54
   43    3  John Strutt, 14, Butler, PA                 21:46    7:01
   52    4  Jon Panther, 14, Butler, PA                 22:03    7:07
   78    5  Ben Hutterer, 11, Saxonburg, PA             23:54    7:42
   80    6  Josh Bowser, 14, Chicora, PA                23:57    7:43
   93    7  David Karls, 12, Butler, PA                 24:46    7:59
  111    8  Patrick Reddick, 11, Butler, PA             25:46    8:19
  116    9  David Weisenstein, 11, Butler, PA           26:10    8:26
  131   10  Nathan Thompson, 14, Butler, PA             27:15    8:47
  139   11  Raymond Balkey, 11, Butler, PA              27:54    9:00
  142   12  Brad Troyan, 12, Butler, PA                 28:16    9:07
  160   13  Kevin Harding, 14, West Sunbury, PA         29:47    9:36
  169   14  Cruz Eshenbaugh, 11, West Sunbury, PA       30:48    9:56
  202   15  Ed Sefton, 12, Butler, PA                   42:35   13:44

Men 15 - 19
    8    1  Dave Durkin, 15, Allison Park, PA           18:48    6:04
   11    2  Mark Rodgers, 16, Butler, PA                19:21    6:14
   12    3  Adam Olsen, 16, Butler, PA                  19:23    6:15
   15    4  Justin Smith, 17, Butler, PA                19:34    6:19
   24    5  Justin Tassey, 17, Butler, PA               20:15    6:32
   25    6  Turner Johnson, 15, Renfrew, PA             20:36    6:39
   28    7  Ryan Barnhart, 16, Butler, PA               20:48    6:42
   31    8  Doug Hutchinson, 15, Gibsonia, PA           21:05    6:48
   34    9  Mike Kristufek, 17, Butler, PA              21:19    6:52
   39   10  Paul Geible, 15, Butler, PA                 21:36    6:58
   42   11  Steve Lash, 17, Adrian, PA                  21:45    7:01
   44   12  Brian Schrecongost, 15, Chicora, PA         21:47    7:01
   49   13  Jordan Weber, 16, Chicora, PA               21:52    7:03
   65   14  Mitchell Bashur, 15, Washington, PA         23:05    7:27
   92   15  Steve Banks, 15, Butler, PA                 24:45    7:59
  110   16  Stephen Harding, 16, West Sunbury, PA       25:38    8:16
  115   17  Daniel Gosselin, 16, Butler, PA             26:09    8:26

Men 20 - 29
    2    1  Eain Brooks, 20, Slippery Rock, PA          16:55    5:27
    4    2  Nathan Snider, 23, Greensburg, PA           17:27    5:38
    6    3  Matthew Snider, 26, Wexford, PA             17:45    5:43
    7    4  Ryan Walsh, 21, Slippery Rock, PA           17:49    5:45
   26    5  Scott Snyder, 23, Saxonburg, PA             20:39    6:39
   51    6  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             22:00    7:06
   60    7  Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA        22:38    7:18
   61    8  J C. Dickson, 29, Renfrew, PA               22:40    7:19
   69    9  Dustin Clark, 28, Butler, PA                23:16    7:30
   73   10  Ron Jones, 23, Butler, PA                   23:29    7:34
   91   11  Michael Fleeger, 29, Butler, PA             24:44    7:58
  103   12  David Griffith, 27, Butler, PA              25:16    8:09
  148   13  Kent McClure, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            28:39    9:14
  154   14  Brian Green, 25, Erie, PA                   28:54    9:19

Men 30 - 39
    1    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:41    5:23
   10    2  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          19:01    6:08
   16    3  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 19:41    6:21
   21    4  Jude Thomas, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             20:01    6:27
   47    5  Gary Manuel, 36, Butler, PA                 21:50    7:03
   54    6  Timothy Sheppard, 34, Pittsburgh, PA        22:10    7:09
   57    7  Steve Foster, 37, Leechburg, PA             22:19    7:12
   74    8  John Gust, 37, Pittsburgh, PA               23:32    7:35
   98    9  Arlyn Eisenbrandt, 38, Adrian, PA           25:09    8:06
  107   10  Mark Krenitsky, 33, Butler, PA              25:33    8:14
  117   11  Tom Haseltine, 39, Connoquenessing, PA      26:14    8:28
  145   12  Greg Bazard, 39, Butler, PA                 28:20    9:08
  163   13  Gary Bashur, 38, Washington, PA             30:15    9:45
  164   14  Dave Schmidt, 36, Butler, PA                30:22    9:47
  176   15  Terry Schnur, 32, Chicora, PA               32:02   10:20
  200   16  Kelly Weikle, 32, Butler, PA                41:57   13:32
  205   17  David Karwoski, 39, Butler, PA              44:23   14:19

Men 40 - 49
    3    1  Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  17:24    5:37
    5    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         17:42    5:42
    9    3  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            18:50    6:04
   18    4  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             19:50    6:24
   19    5  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                19:51    6:24
   20    6  Greg Savisky, 41, Butler, PA                19:56    6:26
   30    7  Jim Stitt, 44, Plum, PA                     20:57    6:45
   32    8  John Uleski, 48, Freeport, PA               21:15    6:51
   36    9  Kevin Barnhart, 42, Butler, PA              21:26    6:55
   46   10  Dan Vernon, 45, Butler, PA                  21:50    7:02
   48   11  Carl Smith, 43, Ford City, PA               21:51    7:03
   55   12  Richard Adams, 47, Butler, PA               22:12    7:09
   66   13  John Reddick, 40, Butler, PA                23:08    7:28
   70   14  Bob Todd, 46, Butler, PA                    23:18    7:31
   71   15  Daryl Joswiak, 46, West Sunbury, PA         23:23    7:32
   72   16  Terry Bowser, 43, Chicora, PA               23:26    7:33
   76   17  Jim Geibel, 43, East Brady, PA              23:39    7:37
   79   18  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               23:55    7:43
   81   19  Robert Gosselin, 47, Butler, PA             23:59    7:44
   84   20  Thomas Ekas, 48, Lyndora, PA                24:16    7:50
   89   21  Gerald Bundy, 46, Cabot, PA                 24:37    7:56
   90   22  Craig Adams, 40, Butler, PA                 24:42    7:58
   94   23  Steve Karls, 45, Butler, PA                 24:50    8:00
   99   24  Thomas May, 42, Butler, PA                  25:10    8:07
  100   25  John Harding, 46, West Sunbury, PA          25:10    8:07
  109   26  Ron Defoggi, 47, Butler, PA                 25:35    8:15
  119   27  Ken Miller, 48, Saxonburg, PA               26:33    8:34
  120   28  Larry Black, 44, Butler, PA                 26:37    8:35
  140   29  John Bopp, 45, Butler, PA                   27:58    9:01
  157   30  Richard Sefton, 45, Butler, PA              29:10    9:24
  172   31  Al Lane, 45, Butler, PA                     31:20   10:06
  190   32  Daniel Defoggi, 49, Butler, PA              37:34   12:07
  201   33  Jeff Adler, 41, Renfrew, PA                 42:00   13:33

Men 50 - 59
   22    1  Kevin Witherup, 51, Oil City, PA            20:01    6:27
   23    2  Jacob Sedmak, 54, Strabane, PA              20:03    6:28
   38    3  Frank Macefe, 51, Butler, PA                21:34    6:57
   58    4  Merle Flemming, 50, Petrolia, PA            22:30    7:15
   63    5  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                22:49    7:22
   75    6  Dale Hockenberry, 50, East Butler, PA       23:36    7:37
   83    7  Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA               24:14    7:49
  108    8  John Lesney, 59, Butler, PA                 25:34    8:15
  124    9  Jerry Heinz, 54, Butler, PA                 26:48    8:39
  126   10  Melvern McRoberts, 51, Kittanning, PA       26:52    8:40
  147   11  Larry McCauley, 54, Brookville, PA          28:28    9:11
  151   12  Rick Wilson, 52, Butler, PA                 28:40    9:15
  153   13  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                28:53    9:19
  173   14  Bob Moser, 53, Adrian, MO                   31:27   10:09

Men 60 - 69
   29    1  Larry Ratkus, 60, Irwin, PA                 20:48    6:43
   50    2  Jim Benson, 62, Oil City, PA                21:55    7:04
   53    3  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   22:06    7:07
   87    4  Nelson Noto, 63, Saxonburg, PA              24:31    7:54
  132    5  Charles Tanner, 65, Butler, PA              27:16    8:48
  136    6  Tom O'Keefe, 68, Glenshaw, PA               27:39    8:55
  186    7  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            35:47   11:32

Men 70 & Up
  101    1  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              25:13    8:08
  125    2  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               26:50    8:39
  174    3  William Cooper, 71, Butler, PA              31:49   10:16
  206    4  William Gallagher, 70, Butler, PA           45:04   14:32

WOMEN
Women 10 & Under
   95    1  Celenia Lonsinger, 10, Butler, PA           24:57    8:03
  180    2  Sarah Karwoski, 8, Butler, PA               33:19   10:45
  187    3  Kathleen Harding, 9, West Sunbury, PA       36:06   11:38
  194    4  Katie Sefton, 8, Butler, PA                 38:46   12:30

Women 11 - 14
   82    1  Leanna Stitt, 14, Plum, PA                  24:11    7:48
  113    2  Jessica Vernon, 11, Butler, PA              25:54    8:21
  161    3  Jennifer Chobot, 13, Butler, PA             30:04    9:42
  166    4  Jessica McConnell, 13                       30:39    9:53
  175    5  Amber Wilks, 12, Butler, PA                 31:51   10:16
  178    6  Danielle Smith, 12, Butler, PA              33:00   10:38
  204    7  Nikki Karwoski, 11, Butler, PA              44:11   14:15

Women 15 - 19
   56    1  Crystal Grigorovich, 16, Connoquenessing, PA
                                                          22:13    7:10
   88    2  Shanna Edwards, 17, Fenelton, PA            24:35    7:56
  104    3  Sarah Chobot, 17, Butler, PA                25:16    8:09
  112    4  Amanda Trapp, 16, Valencia, PA              25:50    8:20
  183    5  Lisa Dietrich, 15, Butler, PA               34:57   11:16
  184    6  Melissa Jenereski, 15, Butler, PA           34:57   11:16
  188    7  Amanda Painter, 19, Chicora, PA             36:21   11:43
  198    8  Elizabeth Weber, 18, Chicora, PA            40:59   13:13

Women 20 - 29
   41    1  Janelle Kennedy, 29, Butler, PA             21:39    6:59
   45    2  Leslie Kramer, 23, Slippery Rock, PA        21:49    7:02
   86    3  Heather Heinz, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           24:29    7:54
   96    4  Carolyn Dietrick, 28, Butler, PA            25:03    8:05
  114    5  Melissa Macefe, 23, Butler, PA              26:06    8:25
  130    6  Leigh Ann Datt, 24, Butler, PA              27:14    8:47
  134    7  Nicole Cornibe, 25, Butler, PA              27:27    8:51
  141    8  Jinny Hood, 28, Butler, PA                  28:08    9:04
  143    9  Sandy Bowser, 21, Slippery Rock, PA         28:17    9:07
  152   10  Jillian Newcomb, 22, Chicora, PA            28:46    9:17
  167   11  Jennie Morris, 22, Butler, PA               30:42    9:54
  171   12  Tammy Hixon, 20, Renfrew, PA                31:03   10:01
  207   13  Jaclyn Walchesky, 24, Butler, PA            45:52   14:48
  208   14  Julie Kristophel, 22, Butler, PA            45:53   14:48
  209   15  Danielle Walchesky, 26, Butler, PA          49:06   15:50
  210   16  Jeanne Werner, 26, Butler, PA               49:06   15:50
  212   17  Carrie Birckbichler, 22, Chicora, PA        49:08   15:51

Women 30 - 39
   13    1  Judy West, 32, St Louis, MO                 19:32    6:18
   14    2  Kelly Gronbede, 31, Wexford, PA             19:32    6:18
   17    3  Holly Morganti, 31, New York                19:48    6:23
   33    4  Debbie Courtney, 37, Grove City, PA         21:18    6:52
   37    5  Mary Beth Allan, 34, Falls Church, VA       21:31    6:56
   40    6  Dawn Newsome, 31, Greenwich, CT             21:36    6:58
   59    7  Joan Hetherington, 38, Gibsonia, PA         22:36    7:17
   62    8  Lori Thomas, 33, New Wilmington, PA         22:43    7:20
   64    9  Trudi Noppenberger, 35, Etters, PA          22:52    7:22
   85   10  Marilynn Marple, 32, Venetia, PA            24:18    7:50
   97   11  Donna Eshenbaugh, 36, West Sunbury, PA      25:06    8:06
  102   12  Luanne Appel, 39, Butler, PA                25:15    8:09
  106   13  Chris Byrd, 34, Butler, PA                  25:32    8:14
  121   14  Jackie Paz, 30, Smyrna, GA                  26:38    8:35
  122   15  Lori Scott, 35, Arlington, VA               26:39    8:36
  129   16  Melissa Karwoski, 37, Butler, PA            27:06    8:44
  137   17  Tammy Bowser, 36, Chicora, PA               27:49    8:58
  159   18  Sue Johnson, 36, Chicora, PA                29:17    9:27
  182   19  Jackie Haseltine, 37, Connoquenessing, PA   34:40   11:11
  185   20  Gail Schmidt, 37, Midland, PA               35:13   11:21
  191   21  Elaine Wilks, 38, Butler, PA                37:43   12:10
  195   22  Barbara Harkness, 33, Gibsonia, PA          39:25   12:43
  197   23  Linda Delaney, 38, Butler, PA               39:43   12:49

Women 40 - 49
  105    1  Carolyn Sabo, 41, Butler, PA                25:24    8:11
  118    2  Pamela Black, 42, Butler, PA                26:32    8:33
  123    3  Mary Blom, 40, Harrisville, PA              26:46    8:38
  128    4  Bonnie Miller, 47, Saxonburg, PA            27:05    8:44
  146    5  Suzi Chapler, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            28:22    9:09
  150    6  Shirley Vernon, 45, Butler, PA              28:39    9:14
  155    7  Linda Bazard, 42, Butler, PA                29:06    9:23
  156    8  Connie Laughlin, 48, New Bethlehem, PA      29:07    9:24
  158    9  Antionette Eyth, 42, Chicora, PA            29:17    9:26
  162   10  Lisa Hugus, 41, Polk, PA                    30:07    9:43
  165   11  Micci Hutterer, 42, Saxonburg, PA           30:31    9:50
  177   12  Dianne Keefer, 40, Butler, PA               32:18   10:25
  193   13  Nadine Harding, 46, West Sunbury, PA        38:43   12:29
  196   14  Claire Nowak, 45, Butler, PA                39:27   12:43
  211   15  Donna Birckbichler, 46, Chicora, PA         49:07   15:50

Women 50 - 59
   68    1  Shirley Macefe, 50, Butler, PA              23:13    7:29
   77    2  Kathy Shoaf, 54, New Castle, PA             23:45    7:40
  135    3  Sandy McConnell, 56                         27:35    8:54
  144    4  Valerie Sands, 56, Butler, PA               28:17    9:07
  149    5  Marcia Semple, 56, Valencia, PA             28:39    9:14
  179    6  Jordie Hamilton, 59, Butler, PA             33:16   10:44

Women 60 - 69
  192    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68, Export, PA           38:05   12:17