BUTLER YMCA 5K TURKEY TROT
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Nov. 4, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:31    5:19    78.6%    16:41
    2    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         16:33    5:20    78.5%    17:42
    3    2  Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  16:38    5:22    78.0%    17:24
    4    1  Eain Brooks, 20, Slippery Rock, PA          16:55    5:27    76.7%    16:55
    5    1  Larry Ratkus, 60, Irwin, PA                 17:03    5:30    76.1%    20:48
    6    1  Jacob Sedmak, 54, Strabane, PA              17:19    5:35    74.9%    20:03
    7    2  Nathan Snider, 23, Greensburg, PA           17:27    5:38    74.4%    17:27
    8    3  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            17:36    5:41    73.7%    18:50
    9    2  Jim Benson, 62, Oil City, PA                17:37    5:41    73.7%    21:55
   10    2  Kevin Witherup, 51, Oil City, PA            17:44    5:43    73.2%    20:01
   11    3  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   17:45    5:43    73.1%    22:06
   12    3  Matthew Snider, 26, Wexford, PA             17:45    5:43    73.1%    17:45
   13    4  Ryan Walsh, 21, Slippery Rock, PA           17:49    5:45    72.9%    17:49
   14    1  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              18:07    5:50    71.7%    25:13
   15    4  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                18:25    5:56    70.4%    19:51
   16    5  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             18:41    6:01    69.5%    19:50
   17    1  Dave Durkin, 15, Allison Park, PA           18:48    6:04    69.0%    18:48
   18    2  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          19:01    6:08    68.3%    19:01
   19    6  Greg Savisky, 41, Butler, PA                19:03    6:08    68.2%    19:56
   20    3  Frank Macefe, 51, Butler, PA                19:06    6:10    68.0%    21:33
   21    7  John Uleski, 48, Freeport, PA               19:17    6:13    67.3%    21:15
   22    2  Mark Rodgers, 16, Butler, PA                19:21    6:14    67.1%    19:21
   23    3  Adam Olsen, 16, Butler, PA                  19:23    6:15    67.0%    19:23
   24    4  Nelson Noto, 63, Saxonburg, PA              19:30    6:17    66.5%    24:31
   25    2  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               19:31    6:18    66.5%    26:50
   26    1  Judy West, 32*, St Louis, MO                19:32    6:18    73.7%    19:32
   27    2  Kelly Gronbede, 31*, Wexford, PA            19:32    6:18    73.7%    19:32
   28    4  Justin Smith, 17, Butler, PA                19:34    6:19    66.3%    19:34
   29    8  Jim Stitt, 44, Plum, PA                     19:36    6:19    66.2%    20:57
   30    3  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 19:41    6:21    65.9%    19:41
   31    3  Holly Morganti, 31*, New York               19:48    6:23    72.7%    19:48
   32    1  Kathy Shoaf, 54*, New Castle, PA            19:58    6:26    72.1%    23:45
   33    4  Jude Thomas, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             20:01    6:27    64.9%    20:01
   34    4  Merle Flemming, 50, Petrolia, PA            20:06    6:29    64.6%    22:30
   35    5  Justin Tassey, 17, Butler, PA               20:15    6:32    64.1%    20:15
   36    9  Dan Vernon, 45, Butler, PA                  20:16    6:32    64.0%    21:50
   37    2  Shirley Macefe, 50*, Butler, PA             20:17    6:32    71.0%    23:13
   38   10  Richard Adams, 47, Butler, PA               20:17    6:32    64.0%    22:12
   39   11  Kevin Barnhart, 42, Butler, PA              20:20    6:34    63.8%    21:26
   40    5  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                20:23    6:34    63.7%    22:49
   41   12  Carl Smith, 43, Ford City, PA               20:35    6:38    63.1%    21:51
   42    6  Turner Johnson, 15, Renfrew, PA             20:36    6:39    63.0%    20:36
   43    5  Scott Snyder, 23, Saxonburg, PA             20:39    6:39    62.9%    20:39
   44    1  Kyle Reeping, 12, Saxonburg, PA             20:45    6:41    62.6%    20:45
   45    4  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        20:47    6:42    69.3%    21:18
   46    7  Ryan Barnhart, 16, Butler, PA               20:48    6:42    62.4%    20:48
   47    5  Tom O'Keefe, 68, Glenshaw, PA               20:50    6:43    62.3%    27:39
   48    6  Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA               20:57    6:45    62.0%    24:14
   49    8  Doug Hutchinson, 15, Gibsonia, PA           21:05    6:48    61.6%    21:05
   50    7  Dale Hockenberry, 50, East Butler, PA       21:05    6:48    61.6%    23:36
   51    8  John Lesney, 59, Butler, PA                 21:09    6:49    61.4%    25:34
   52    6  Charles Tanner, 65, Butler, PA              21:15    6:51    61.1%    27:16
   53    9  Mike Kristufek, 17, Butler, PA              21:19    6:52    60.9%    21:19
   54    2  James Rogerson, 13, Butler, PA              21:24    6:54    60.7%    21:24
   55   13  Bob Todd, 46, Butler, PA                    21:28    6:55    60.5%    23:18
   56    5  Mary Beth Allan, 34*, Falls Church, VA      21:29    6:56    67.0%    21:31
   57   14  Daryl Joswiak, 46, West Sunbury, PA         21:33    6:57    60.2%    23:23
   58   10  Paul Geible, 15, Butler, PA                 21:36    6:58    60.1%    21:36
   59    6  Dawn Newsome, 31*, Greenwich, CT            21:36    6:58    66.7%    21:36
   60    5  Gary Manuel, 36, Butler, PA                 21:37    6:58    60.1%    21:50
   61    1  Janelle Kennedy, 29*, Butler, PA            21:39    6:59    66.5%    21:39
   62   11  Steve Lash, 17, Adrian, PA                  21:45    7:01    59.7%    21:45
   63    3  John Strutt, 14, Butler, PA                 21:46    7:01    59.6%    21:46
   64   12  Brian Schrecongost, 15, Chicora, PA         21:47    7:01    59.6%    21:47
   65    2  Leslie Kramer, 23*, Slippery Rock, PA       21:49    7:02    66.0%    21:49
   66   13  Jordan Weber, 16, Chicora, PA               21:52    7:03    59.3%    21:52
   67    7  Joan Hetherington, 38*, Gibsonia, PA        21:53    7:03    65.8%    22:36
   68   15  Robert Gosselin, 47, Butler, PA             21:55    7:04    59.2%    23:59
   69    6  Steve Foster, 37, Leechburg, PA             21:55    7:04    59.2%    22:19
   70    6  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             22:00    7:06    59.0%    22:00
   71   16  Thomas Ekas, 48, Lyndora, PA                22:01    7:06    58.9%    24:16
   72    4  Jon Panther, 14, Butler, PA                 22:03    7:07    58.9%    22:03
   73   17  Terry Bowser, 43, Chicora, PA               22:04    7:07    58.8%    23:26
   74    7  Timothy Sheppard, 34, Pittsburgh, PA        22:10    7:09    58.6%    22:10
   75    1  Crystal Grigorovich, 16*, Connoquenessing, PA
                                                          22:13    7:10    64.8%    22:13
   76   18  Jim Geibel, 43, East Brady, PA              22:16    7:11    58.3%    23:38
   77   19  John Reddick, 40, Butler, PA                22:16    7:11    58.3%    23:08
   78   20  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               22:21    7:13    58.1%    23:55
   79    7  Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA        22:38    7:18    57.3%    22:38
   80   21  Gerald Bundy, 46, Cabot, PA                 22:40    7:19    57.3%    24:37
   81    8  Trudi Noppenberger, 35*, Etters, PA         22:40    7:19    63.5%    22:52
   82    8  J C. Dickson, 29, Renfrew, PA               22:40    7:19    57.2%    22:40
   83    9  Lori Thomas, 33*, New Wilmington, PA        22:43    7:20    63.4%    22:43
   84    3  Sandy McConnell, 56*                        22:43    7:20    63.4%    27:35
   85   22  Steve Karls, 45, Butler, PA                 23:03    7:26    56.3%    24:50
   86   14  Mitchell Bashur, 15, Washington, PA         23:05    7:27    56.2%    23:05
   87    8  John Gust, 37, Pittsburgh, PA               23:08    7:27    56.1%    23:32
   88    3  William Cooper, 71, Butler, PA              23:09    7:28    56.1%    31:49
   89    9  Jerry Heinz, 54, Butler, PA                 23:10    7:28    56.0%    26:48
   90   23  John Harding, 46, West Sunbury, PA          23:11    7:29    56.0%    25:10
   91    1  Brandyn Bowser, 7, Chicora, PA              23:12    7:29    55.9%    23:12
   92    9  Dustin Clark, 28, Butler, PA                23:16    7:30    55.8%    23:16
   93    4  Valerie Sands, 56*, Butler, PA              23:19    7:31    61.8%    28:17
   94   24  Ron Defoggi, 47, Butler, PA                 23:24    7:33    55.5%    25:35
   95   10  Ron Jones, 23, Butler, PA                   23:29    7:34    55.3%    23:29
   96    5  Marcia Semple, 56*, Valencia, PA            23:36    7:37    61.0%    28:39
   97   25  Craig Adams, 40, Butler, PA                 23:46    7:40    54.6%    24:42
   98   10  Melvern McRoberts, 51, Kittanning, PA       23:48    7:41    54.5%    26:52
   99   26  Thomas May, 42, Butler, PA                  23:52    7:42    54.4%    25:10
  100    5  Ben Hutterer, 11, Saxonburg, PA             23:54    7:42    54.3%    23:54
  101    6  Josh Bowser, 14, Chicora, PA                23:57    7:43    54.2%    23:57
  102    1  Carolyn Sabo, 41*, Butler, PA               24:00    7:44    60.0%    25:24
  103   27  Ken Miller, 48, Saxonburg, PA               24:05    7:46    53.9%    26:33
  104    1  Leanna Stitt, 14*, Plum, PA                 24:11    7:48    59.5%    24:11
  105   10  Luanne Appel, 39*, Butler, PA               24:15    7:49    59.4%    25:15
  106   11  Marilynn Marple, 32*, Venetia, PA           24:18    7:50    59.2%    24:18
  107    2  Bonnie Miller, 47*, Saxonburg, PA           24:19    7:50    59.2%    27:05
  108   11  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                24:19    7:51    53.4%    28:53
  109    3  Heather Heinz, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA          24:29    7:54    58.8%    24:29
  110    9  Arlyn Eisenbrandt, 38, Adrian, PA           24:32    7:55    52.9%    25:09
  111    2  Shanna Edwards, 17*, Fenelton, PA           24:35    7:56    58.6%    24:35
  112   12  Larry McCauley, 54, Brookville, PA          24:36    7:56    52.8%    28:28
  113   12  Donna Eshenbaugh, 36*, West Sunbury, PA     24:41    7:58    58.3%    25:06
  114   11  Michael Fleeger, 29, Butler, PA             24:44    7:58    52.5%    24:44
  115   15  Steve Banks, 15, Butler, PA                 24:45    7:59    52.5%    24:45
  116    7  David Karls, 12, Butler, PA                 24:46    7:59    52.4%    24:46
  117    3  Pamela Black, 42*, Butler, PA               24:51    8:01    57.9%    26:32
  118   28  Larry Black, 44, Butler, PA                 24:53    8:02    52.1%    26:37
  119    1  Celenia Lonsinger, 10*, Butler, PA          24:57    8:03    57.7%    24:57
  120    4  Carolyn Dietrick, 28*, Butler, PA           25:03    8:05    57.5%    25:03
  121   13  Rick Wilson, 52, Butler, PA                 25:12    8:08    51.5%    28:40
  122   12  David Griffith, 27, Butler, PA              25:16    8:09    51.4%    25:16
  123    3  Sarah Chobot, 17*, Butler, PA               25:16    8:09    57.0%    25:16
  124   10  Tom Haseltine, 39, Connoquenessing, PA      25:26    8:12    51.0%    26:14
  125    4  Mary Blom, 40*, Harrisville, PA             25:29    8:13    56.5%    26:46
  126   13  Chris Byrd, 34*, Butler, PA                 25:30    8:13    56.5%    25:32
  127   11  Mark Krenitsky, 33, Butler, PA              25:33    8:14    50.8%    25:33
  128   16  Stephen Harding, 16, West Sunbury, PA       25:38    8:16    50.6%    25:38
  129    8  Patrick Reddick, 11, Butler, PA             25:46    8:19    50.4%    25:46
  130    4  Amanda Trapp, 16*, Valencia, PA             25:50    8:20    55.8%    25:50
  131    2  Jessica Vernon, 11*, Butler, PA             25:54    8:21    55.6%    25:54
  132    5  Connie Laughlin, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA     25:54    8:21    55.6%    29:07
  133   29  John Bopp, 45, Butler, PA                   25:57    8:22    50.0%    27:58
  134    5  Melissa Macefe, 23*, Butler, PA             26:06    8:25    55.2%    26:06
  135   17  Daniel Gosselin, 16, Butler, PA             26:09    8:26    49.6%    26:09
  136    9  David Weisenstein, 11, Butler, PA           26:10    8:26    49.6%    26:10
  137    6  Shirley Vernon, 45*, Butler, PA             26:10    8:26    55.0%    28:39
  138   14  Lori Scott, 35*, Arlington, VA              26:25    8:31    54.5%    26:39
  139   15  Melissa Karwoski, 37*, Butler, PA           26:27    8:32    54.4%    27:06
  140    6  Jordie Hamilton, 59*, Butler, PA            26:33    8:34    54.2%    33:16
  141   16  Jackie Paz, 30*, Smyrna, GA                 26:38    8:35    54.1%    26:38
  142    7  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            26:40    8:36    48.7%    35:47
  143    7  Suzi Chapler, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:01    8:43    53.3%    28:22
  144   30  Richard Sefton, 45, Butler, PA              27:04    8:44    47.9%    29:10
  145    2  Donny Trapp, 10, Valencia, PA               27:05    8:44    47.9%    27:05
  146    6  Leigh Ann Datt, 24*, Butler, PA             27:14    8:47    52.9%    27:14
  147   10  Nathan Thompson, 14, Butler, PA             27:15    8:47    47.6%    27:15
  148    8  Linda Bazard, 42*, Butler, PA               27:16    8:47    52.8%    29:06
  149    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68*, Export, PA          27:17    8:48    52.8%    38:05
  150   17  Tammy Bowser, 36*, Chicora, PA              27:21    8:49    52.6%    27:49
  151   14  Bob Moser, 53, Adrian, MO                   27:25    8:50    47.3%    31:27
  152    9  Antionette Eyth, 42*, Chicora, PA           27:26    8:51    52.5%    29:17
  153    3  Corbin Seezox, 8, Butler, PA                27:26    8:51    47.3%    27:26
  154    7  Nicole Cornibe, 25*, Butler, PA             27:27    8:51    52.5%    27:27
  155   12  Greg Bazard, 39, Butler, PA                 27:28    8:51    47.2%    28:20
  156    4  Kemper May, 8, Butler, PA                   27:52    8:59    46.6%    27:52
  157   11  Raymond Balkey, 11, Butler, PA              27:54    9:00    46.5%    27:54
  158    8  Jinny Hood, 28*, Butler, PA                 28:08    9:04    51.2%    28:08
  159   12  Brad Troyan, 12, Butler, PA                 28:16    9:07    45.9%    28:16
  160    9  Sandy Bowser, 21*, Slippery Rock, PA        28:17    9:07    50.9%    28:17
  161   10  Lisa Hugus, 41*, Polk, PA                   28:27    9:10    50.6%    30:07
  162   11  Micci Hutterer, 42*, Saxonburg, PA          28:35    9:13    50.4%    30:31
  163   13  Kent McClure, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            28:39    9:14    45.3%    28:39
  164   10  Jillian Newcomb, 22*, Chicora, PA           28:46    9:17    50.0%    28:46
  165   18  Sue Johnson, 36*, Chicora, PA               28:48    9:17    50.0%    29:17
  166   14  Brian Green, 25, Erie, PA                   28:54    9:19    44.9%    28:54
  167   31  Al Lane, 45, Butler, PA                     29:05    9:23    44.6%    31:20
  168   13  Gary Bashur, 38, Washington, PA             29:31    9:31    44.0%    30:15
  169   13  Kevin Harding, 14, West Sunbury, PA         29:47    9:36    43.6%    29:47
  170   14  Dave Schmidt, 36, Butler, PA                30:02    9:41    43.2%    30:22
  171    3  Jennifer Chobot, 13*, Butler, PA            30:04    9:42    47.9%    30:04
  172    4  Jessica McConnell, 13*                      30:39    9:53    47.0%    30:39
  173   11  Jennie Morris, 22*, Butler, PA              30:42    9:54    46.9%    30:42
  174    5  Mitchell Andrews, 9, Saxonburg, PA          30:44    9:55    42.2%    30:44
  175   12  Dianne Keefer, 40*, Butler, PA              30:46    9:55    46.8%    32:18
  176   14  Cruz Eshenbaugh, 11, West Sunbury, PA       30:48    9:56    42.1%    30:48
  177       Jeff Wood, Parker, PA                       31:01   10:00    41.8%    31:01
  178   12  Tammy Hixon, 20*, Renfrew, PA               31:03   10:01    46.4%    31:03
  179    5  Amber Wilks, 12*, Butler, PA                31:51   10:16    45.2%    31:51
  180   15  Terry Schnur, 32, Chicora, PA               32:02   10:20    40.5%    32:02
  181    6  Danielle Smith, 12*, Butler, PA             33:00   10:38    43.6%    33:00
  182    4  William Gallagher, 70, Butler, PA           33:12   10:42    39.1%    45:04
  183    2  Sarah Karwoski, 8*, Butler, PA              33:19   10:45    43.2%    33:19
  184   32  Daniel Defoggi, 49, Butler, PA              33:48   10:54    38.4%    37:34
  185   19  Jackie Haseltine, 37*, Connoquenessing, PA  33:50   10:55    42.6%    34:40
  186   20  Gail Schmidt, 37*, Midland, PA              34:22   11:05    41.9%    35:13
  187       Bradley Busatto, Aliquippa, PA              34:32   11:08    37.6%    34:32
  188    5  Lisa Dietrich, 15*, Butler, PA              34:57   11:16    41.2%    34:57
  189    6  Melissa Jenereski, 15*, Butler, PA          34:57   11:16    41.2%    34:57
  190   13  Nadine Harding, 46*, West Sunbury, PA       35:03   11:18    41.1%    38:43
  191   14  Claire Nowak, 45*, Butler, PA               36:02   11:37    40.0%    39:27
  192    3  Kathleen Harding, 9*, West Sunbury, PA      36:06   11:38    39.9%    36:06
  193    7  Amanda Painter, 19*, Chicora, PA            36:21   11:43    39.6%    36:21
  194    1  Marne Busatto*, Aliquippa, PA               36:24   11:44    39.6%    36:24
  195   21  Elaine Wilks, 38*, Butler, PA               36:30   11:46    39.4%    37:43
  196   22  Linda Delaney, 38*, Butler, PA              38:27   12:24    37.5%    39:43
  197    4  Katie Sefton, 8*, Butler, PA                38:46   12:30    37.1%    38:46
  198   23  Barbara Harkness, 33*, Gibsonia, PA         39:25   12:43    36.5%    39:25
  199   33  Jeff Adler, 41, Renfrew, PA                 40:08   12:57    32.3%    42:00
  200    8  Elizabeth Weber, 18*, Chicora, PA           40:59   13:13    35.1%    40:59
  201    6  Seth Smith, 10, Butler, PA                  41:56   13:32    30.9%    41:56
  202   16  Kelly Weikle, 32, Butler, PA                41:57   13:32    30.9%    41:57
  203   15  Ed Sefton, 12, Butler, PA                   42:35   13:44    30.5%    42:35
  204   17  David Karwoski, 39, Butler, PA              43:01   13:52    30.2%    44:23
  205    2  Sharon Brutt*, Finleyville, PA              43:01   13:53    33.5%    43:01
  206    7  Nikki Karwoski, 11*, Butler, PA             44:11   14:15    32.6%    44:11
  207   15  Donna Birckbichler, 46*, Chicora, PA        44:28   14:20    32.4%    49:07
  208   13  Jaclyn Walchesky, 24*, Butler, PA           45:52   14:48    31.4%    45:52
  209   14  Julie Kristophel, 22*, Butler, PA           45:53   14:48    31.4%    45:53
  210   15  Danielle Walchesky, 26*, Butler, PA         49:06   15:50    29.3%    49:06
  211   16  Jeanne Werner, 26*, Butler, PA              49:06   15:50    29.3%    49:06
  212   17  Carrie Birckbichler, 22*, Chicora, PA       49:08   15:51    29.3%    49:08
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 10 & Under
15 finishers among Men 11 - 14
17 finishers among Men 15 - 19
14 finishers among Men 20 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 39
33 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 10 & Under
7 finishers among Women 11 - 14
8 finishers among Women 15 - 19
17 finishers among Women 20 - 29
23 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
129 male finishers
83 female finishers
212 total finishers