LETS GET DIRTY 5K
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
Nov. 11, 2000


Men 15 & Under
   11    1  Brian Sodar, 14, Erie, PA                   19:49    6:23  Huskeys
   24    2  Brent Rogus, 15, Monroeville, PA            21:11    6:50  
   40    3  Joe Yatzkawie, 14, Home, PA                 21:48    7:02  Party Kids
   55    4  Mack Brickley, 15, Greensburg, PA           22:30    7:15  
   56    5  Justin Zarnesky, 15, Johnstown, PA          22:32    7:16  
   61    6  Darren Holmes, 14, Grove City, PA           22:52    7:22  
   76    7  David Weikert, 14, Bethlehem, PA            24:05    7:46  Truman Trash
   98    8  Turner Johnson, 15, Renfrew, PA             24:55    8:02  
  106    9  David Ruth, 15, Seneca, PA                  25:15    8:09  
  116   10  Brandon Kimball, 14, Franklin, PA           25:54    8:21  Big Red Rejects
  120   11  Glen Rectenwald, 15, Fombell, PA            26:17    8:28  
  123   12  Michael Falchini, 15, Ebensburg, PA         26:22    8:30  
  125   13  Brad Solyan, 10, Ambridge, PA               26:27    8:32  
  127   14  Stephen Pacella, 15, Moon Twp , PA          26:33    8:34  
  132   15  Doug Gebhart, 13, West Sunbury, PA          26:49    8:39  
  133   16  Patrick Arabia, 13, New Kensington, PA      26:49    8:39  
  137   17  Shawn Kendall, 14, Kersey, PA               27:24    8:50  
  138   18  Rob Hlebinsky, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           27:24    8:50  
  149   19  Lukas Kneeland, 14, Jamestown, PA           28:26    9:10  
  159   20  Nate Moore, 14, Grove City, PA              29:01    9:22  
  163   21  Don Boggs, 15, Salem, OH                    29:12    9:25  Clippers Quake
  219   22  Danny Lenze, 14, Weedville, Pa              35:18   11:23  

Men 16 - 19
    2    1  Justin Sherman, 18, Slippery Rock, PA       18:39    6:01  
    6    2  Josh Beggs, 18, Columbiana, OH              19:35    6:19  Clippers Quake
    7    3  Justin Norris, 18, Warren, PA               19:37    6:19  
    8    4  Robert Vogt, 17, Salem, OH                  19:37    6:20  Clippers Quake
    9    5  Eric Soder, 16, Erie, PA                    19:40    6:21  Huskeys
   12    6  Craig Davis, 16, Erie, PA                   19:57    6:26  Huskeys
   14    7  Justin Boggs, 18, Clippers Quake            20:10    6:30  Clippers Quake
   17    8  Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA              20:29    6:36  
   22    9  Colin Hurley, 16, Eldred, PA                21:09    6:49  
   23   10  Jeremy Peterson, 16, Franklin, PA           21:10    6:49  Big Red Rejects
   29   11  Kevin Dobbins, 18, New Wilmington, PA       21:23    6:54  Mud Pies
   30   12  Ken Bodamer, 16, Titusville, PA             21:24    6:54  
   31   13  Travis Cole, 17, Creekside, PA              21:27    6:55  Party Kids
   33   14  Adam Clinger, 16, Brookville, PA            21:31    6:56  Flying Monkeys
   34   15  Keith Swadlo, 19, Moon Twp , PA             21:31    6:56  Mach Turtles
   35   16  Matthew Stone, 18, Buckhannon, WV           21:32    6:57  
   38   17  Brian Campbell, 16, Grove City, PA          21:42    7:00  
   39   18  Richard Palmer, 16, Franklin, PA            21:48    7:02  Big Red Rejects
   41   19  Jason Liszak, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            21:49    7:02  Big Pimpin
   42   20  Andy Munas, 17, Moon Twp , PA               21:53    7:03  Mach Turtles
   44   21  David Dobbins, 18, New Wilmington, PA       22:03    7:07  Mud Pies
   46   22  Abelin Weagraff, 17, Titusville, PA         22:11    7:09  
   47   23  Brandon Shemak, 16, Murrysville, PA         22:14    7:10  
   51   24  Seth Kelly, 19, Grove City, PA              22:21    7:13  
   52   25  Eric Durante, 19, Brookville, PA            22:22    7:13  Flying Monkeys
   53   26  Colin Reilly, 18, Surver, PA                22:24    7:13  
   54   27  Kent Alabran, 16, Smicksburg                22:25    7:14  
   57   28  Nick Auge, 16, Titusville, PA               22:41    7:19  
   60   29  Dustin Vozello, 17, Big Run, PA             22:46    7:21  
   64   30  Jarred Heigel, 17, Brookville, PA           23:16    7:30  Flying Monkeys
   67   31  Chad Cowan, 17, Kersey, PA                  23:25    7:33  
   69   32  Ethan Evans, 18, Brookville, PA             23:30    7:35  
   70   33  Brian Bueekel, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           23:50    7:41  Big Pimpin
   71   34  Donald Hackworth, 17, Monroeville, PA       23:52    7:42  
   79   35  Kenny Smith, 18, Erie, PA                   24:13    7:48  
   80   36  Dave Templeton, 18, Ebensburg, PA           24:13    7:49  
   83   37  Scott Wonderling, 17, Brookville, PA        24:22    7:51  
   85   38  Travis Haney, 17, Brookville, PA            24:26    7:53  
   95   39  Chris Dumbroshi, 16, Grove City, PA         24:51    8:01  
   96   40  Bubba Fleming, 17, Ridgway, PA              24:51    8:01  
   97   41  Erik Hoeke, 17, Pittsburgh, PA              24:54    8:02  Big Pimpin
   99   42  Eli Scott, 16, Marion Center, PA            24:56    8:02  Party Kids
  100   43  Garret Griffin, 16, Moon Twp , PA           24:59    8:03  
  109   44  Dave Levine, 16, Pittsburgh, PA             25:28    8:13  
  112   45  Sean Cuff, 16, Waynesburg, PA               25:41    8:17  Yellow Snow
  117   46  Justin Swadzo, 16, Moon Twp , PA            25:59    8:23  Mach Turtles
  126   47  Eric Stauffer, 16, Eldred, PA               26:32    8:33  
  131   48  Alens Haglund, 16, Moon Twp , PA            26:47    8:38  
  136   49  Scott Rold, 18, Pittsburgh, PA              27:19    8:48  
  140   50  Brian Humphreys, 16, Home, PA               27:37    8:54  
  152   51  Mark Rawlings, 16, Venetia, PA              28:30    9:12  
  154   52  Scott Smith, 17, E Rochester, OH            28:51    9:18  
  170   53  Josh Hildenbrand, 18, Wexford, PA           29:44    9:35  
  171   54  Matthew Meyers, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          29:44    9:35  
  174   55  Steve Ordons, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            30:11    9:44  
  190   56  Charles Broadwater, 17, Ellwood City, PA    31:16   10:05  
  192   57  Andy Greathouse, 17, Ellwood City, PA       31:19   10:06  
  208   58  Alex Prizzi, 17, Greensburg, PA             33:09   10:41  

Men 20 - 24
    1    1  Drew Weishaar, 24, Clifton Park, NY         18:28    5:57  
    3    2  Matt Wagoner, 23, New Cumberland, PA        18:47    6:03  Earth To Andy
    4    3  Brian Crispell, 24, Dallas, PA              18:58    6:07  Earth To Andy
   13    4  Andrew Culler, 22, Shippensburg, PA         20:00    6:27  Earth To Andy
   16    5  Travis Gatesman, 22, Lucinda, AP            20:18    6:33  
   27    6  Brian Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA            21:14    6:51  
   28    7  Jeremey Bochest, 20, Punxsutawney, PA       21:23    6:54  
   32    8  Brian Wilson, 20, New Wilmington, PA        21:29    6:56  Dark Ones
   58    9  James Sheuchuk, 20, Cadogan, PA             22:45    7:20  Dark Ones
   59   10  Joe Mandi, 21, Grove City, PA               22:45    7:20  
   65   11  Edward Boardmen, 22, Shippensburg, PA       23:16    7:30  Earth To Andy
   68   12  Andrew Prizzi, 20, Grove City, PA           23:27    7:34  
   88   13  Tim Maloney, 20, Grove City, PA             24:36    7:56  
   93   14  Kyle Black, 21, Grove City, PA              24:45    7:59  
  101   15  Ronald Brown, 20, New Wilmington, PA        25:00    8:04  Dark Ones
  118   16  Matt Debowski, 20, Grove City, PA           26:12    8:27  
  119   17  Chris Hardie, 22, California, PA            26:14    8:28  
  142   18  Ross Ford, 21, Grove City, PA               27:47    8:58  
  147   19  Gary Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA             28:15    9:07  
  148   20  Curt Kirshner, 20, Hilliards, PA            28:25    9:10  
  169   21  Clint Hartle, 22, Hilliards, PA             29:33    9:32  
  229   22  Brian Koble, 20, Grove City, PA             38:00   12:15  

Men 25 - 29
    5    1  Ed Koontz, 29, Bethel Park, PA              19:34    6:18  Legend & The Stink
   18    2  Mark Weikert, 25, Hillertown, PA            20:42    6:41  Truman Trash
   21    3  Brad Shipiro, 29, Morganville, NJ           21:04    6:47  Legend & The Stink
   37    4  Andrew Lynden, 25, Columbiana, OH           21:38    6:59  Clippers Quake
   45    5  Frank Litz, 26, Bensalem, PA                22:05    7:07  Truman Trash
   49    6  John Jacob, 28, St. Marys, PA               22:19    7:12  
   62    7  Thomas Berzonsky, 26, Indiana, PA           22:53    7:23  
   63    8  Donald Splitstone, 26, Crafton, PA          23:08    7:28  Hashers
   73    9  Ryan Patterson, 25, Strabane, PA            23:57    7:43  
   75   10  John Caskey, 25, Penn Hills, PA             24:02    7:45  
   84   11  Dan Murdock, 26, Brookville, PA             24:25    7:53  
  105   12  Sasha Kirchner, 29, Saegertown, PA          25:15    8:09  
  114   13  Paul Morrison, 25, Forestville, PA          25:51    8:20  
  135   14  Jesse Pruett, 29, Englewood, OH             27:08    8:45  
  145   15  Bill Davis, 28, Cranberry Twp , PA          28:13    9:06  
  162   16  Rick Fawcett, 25, Canfield, OH              29:08    9:24  
  204   17  Lance Snow, 26, Cranberry Twp , PA          32:24   10:27  

Men 30 - 34
   10    1  Greg Clark, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              19:43    6:21  Legend & The Stink
   66    2  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, Pa               23:21    7:32  
   72    3  Sean Brady, 32, Swissvale, PA               23:56    7:43  Hashers
   74    4  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp , PA      23:57    7:43  
   81    5  Randy Wilson, 33, Ebensburg, PA             24:16    7:50  
   94    6  Joel Lefevre, 33, Butler, PA                24:45    7:59  
  102    7  Stephen Eid, 33, Pittsburgh, PA             25:01    8:04  
  141    8  Joe Jacob, 34, Dubois, PA                   27:45    8:57  
  151    9  Jeff Koontz, 33, Pittsburgh, PA             28:30    9:11  Hashers
  155   10  Jeff Wells, 31, Masury, OH                  28:53    9:19  
  226   11  Scott Thomas, 33, Saxonburg, PA             36:57   11:55  

Men 35 - 39
   15    1  Jeff Nelson, 36, Titusville, PA             20:17    6:32  
   19    2  Doug Craft, 39, Punxsutawney, PA            20:49    6:43  
   25    3  Scott Gill, 38, Tampa, FL                   21:11    6:50  38 Special
   48    4  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   22:19    7:12  
   50    5  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        22:20    7:12  38 Special
   78    6  Dan Goncz, 36, Freedom, PA                  24:09    7:47  
   87    7  Ed Johnson, 38, Renfrew, PA                 24:34    7:55  
   91    8  Michael Sandrock, 36, Franklin, PA          24:39    7:57  
  108    9  Phillip Pillin, 38, Poland, OH              25:26    8:12  38 Special
  110   10  Mike Shrodek, 37, Warren, OH                25:33    8:14  
  122   11  Tim Sherwood , 37, New Wilmington, PA       26:19    8:29  Mud Pies
  128   12  Daniel Gavis, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            26:33    8:34  
  130   13  Steve Fritz, 35, Wexford, PA                26:46    8:38  Yellow Snow
  150   14  John Hickly, 37, Grove City, PA             28:27    9:10  
  158   15  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 29:01    9:21  
  161   16  Richard Shoup, 39, Baden, PA                29:06    9:23  

Men 40 - 49
   20    1  Rick Brickley, 46                           20:52    6:44  
   26    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         21:13    6:50  
   36    3  Tim Hewitt, 46, Greensburg, PA              21:34    6:57  
   43    4  Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                22:00    7:06  
   77    5  Greg Gallagher, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          24:08    7:47  M R Freeze
   86    6  James Smith, 47, Erie, PA                   24:30    7:54  
   89    7  George Loewenstein, 45, Pittsburgh, PA      24:38    7:57  M R Freeze
   90    8  David Frease, 41, Boardman, OH              24:39    7:57  M R Freeze
   92    9  Gary Caskey, 45, Penn Hills, PA             24:43    7:58  
  104   10  Tom Labuff, 48, Monroeville, PA             25:04    8:05  
  107   11  Bob Miller, 44, Cranberry Twp , PA          25:21    8:10  
  111   12  Ed Shephard, 44, Beaver, PA                 25:39    8:16  
  115   13  Steve Norris, 48, Warren, PA                25:53    8:21  
  121   14  David Sozyan, 44, Ambridge, PA              26:18    8:29  
  134   15  Terry Wingfield, 40, Butler, PA             26:57    8:41  
  143   16  Jerry Mayernik, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          27:48    8:58  
  144   17  Ron Wilson, 41, Ebensburg, PA               27:54    9:00  
  153   18  Herb Thompson, 41, Waynesburg, PA           28:43    9:16  Road Kill
  165   19  Patrick Smith, 45, North East, Pa           29:27    9:30  
  167   20  Blair Zimmerman, 47, Waynesburg, PA         29:30    9:31  Road Kill
  168   21  Thomas Wilson, 46, Seneca, PA               29:31    9:31  
  172   22  Steven Day, 44, Zelienople, PA              29:47    9:36  
  179   23  Brian Fowler, 44, Akron, OH                 30:19    9:46  
  185   24  Chuck Kimball, 45, Grove City, PA           30:55    9:58  
  199   25  Roger Whisler, 40, Butler, PA               31:58   10:18  
  200   26  Keith Davin, 48, Waynesburg, PA             32:05   10:21  Road Kill
  201   27  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               32:09   10:22  
  205   28  Herb Rawlings, 40, Ventia, PA               32:36   10:31  
  221   29  Pamela Lombard, 45, Newville, PA            35:59   11:36  
  228   30  Wayne Koble, 49, Girard, Pa                 38:00   12:15  

Men 50 & Up
  129    1  Barry Hurley, 52, Eldred, PA                26:45    8:38  
  156    2  David Johns, 60, Greenville, PA             28:54    9:19  
  160    3  W Jacobs, 52, Glenshaw, PA                  29:05    9:23  
  164    4  Vega George, 51, Mineral Ridge, OH          29:19    9:27  
  180    5  Jim Martin, 53, Pittsburgh, PA              30:44    9:55  Hashers
  198    6  Jim Purviance, 57, Avis, PA                 31:46   10:15  
  203    7  Bruce Shipe, 58, Waynesburg, PA             32:22   10:26  Road Kill
  206    8  Ed Scurry, 54, Franklin, PA                 32:45   10:34  
  207    9  Allen Coccia, 55, Sharon, PA                32:48   10:35  
  216   10  Don Levine, 52, Pittsburgh, PA              34:14   11:03  

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
  139    1  Sara Labuff, 15, Monroeville, PA            27:30    8:52  
  146    2  Amanda Hewitt, 14, Greensburg, PA           28:14    9:06  
  157    3  Ashley Solyan, 13, Baden, PA                29:00    9:21  
  175    4  Amy Ruffolo, 14, Wexford, PA                30:11    9:44  
  176    5  Kelly Knable, 14, Pittsburgh, PA            30:11    9:44  
  182    6  Mandy Feltenberger, 14, Erie, PA            30:49    9:56  
  184    7  Alison Panigall, 14, Greensburg, PA         30:51    9:57  
  187    8  Caitlin Hewitt, 12, Greensburg, PA          31:05   10:01  
  194    9  Allison Whalen, 15, St. Marys, PA           31:34   10:11  St Marys
  211   10  Michelene Weimer, 15, Pittsburgh, PA        33:21   10:45  Team Chunk
  220   11  Ellen Gerber, 11, Kersey, PA                35:19   11:23  
  225   12  Taylor Pashongwalck, 11, Benezette, PA      36:29   11:46  

Women 16 - 19
  103    1  Carly Labuff, 17, Monroeville, PA           25:03    8:05  
  166    2  Amanda Love, 18, Ohiopyle, PA               29:30    9:31  Happy Kangaroos  F
  178    3  Cortney Divito, 18, Trafford, PA            30:18    9:46  Happy Kangaroos  F
  183    4  Tammy Bornemisza, 16, Titusville, PA        30:50    9:57  
  191    5  Chrissy Jack, 16, Indiana, PA               31:17   10:05  
  193    6  Renee Mosier, 18, Kersey, PA                31:33   10:11  St Marys
  195    7  Renee Dallasen, 16, St. Marys, PA           31:34   10:11  St Marys
  197    8  Carrie Ryen, 17, Rochester Mills, PA        31:45   10:14  
  210    9  Emily Huriter, 18, Pittsburgh, PA           33:21   10:45  Team Chunk
  212   10  Gail Banaszak, 16, Pittsburgh, PA           33:22   10:46  
  213   11  Ellen Smith, 17, Pittsburgh, PA             33:22   10:46  Team Chunk
  214   12  Shanna Edwards, 17, Fanalton, PA            34:00   10:58  
  215   13  Danielle Olszewslci, 17, Renfrew, PA        34:00   10:58  
  222   14  Melissa Williamson, 19, St. Marys, PA       36:05   11:38  St Marys
  223   15  Pam Wampler, 19, Clarion, PA                36:06   11:38  St Marys

Women 20 - 24
  124    1  Tina Weikert, 23, Hillertown, PA            26:22    8:30  
  173    2  Teri Timcisko, 24, New Middletown, OH       29:54    9:39  Yellow Snow
  181    3  Nikki Pencak, 20, New Wilmington, PA        30:49    9:56  Happy Kangaroos  F
  202    4  Monica Copley, 22, Pleasantville, PA        32:16   10:24  
  209    5  Shelley Alfano, 20, Grove City, PA          33:16   10:44  
  217    6  Erin Neal, 23, Pittsburgh, PA               34:39   11:11  Yellow Snow

Women 25 - 29
  218    1  Anna Ferguson, 26, Cleveland, OH            34:49   11:14  

Women 30 - 34
  224    1  Bonnie Tager, 32, Chardon, OH               36:10   11:40  
  227    2  Jennifer Yakubisin, 31, Streetsboro, OH     37:50   12:12  

Women 35 - 39
  113    1  Marcie Knapp, 38, New Castle, PA            25:47    8:19  
  186    2  Regina Westfall, 36, Meadville, PA          31:02   10:01  
  189    3  Ellen Kokal, 35, McKees Rocks, PA           31:14   10:04  

Women 40 - 49
  177    1  Debra Witowski, 45, Beaver, PA              30:16    9:46  
  188    2  Loreen Hewitt, 43, Greensburg, PA           31:05   10:02  
  196    3  Mary Blom, 40, Harrisville, PA              31:34   10:11