LETS GET DIRTY 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Nov. 11, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Drew Weishaar, 24, Clifton Park, NY         18:28    5:57    70.3%    18:28
    2    1  Justin Sherman, 18, Slippery Rock, PA       18:39    6:01    69.6%    18:39
    3    2  Matt Wagoner, 23, New Cumberland, PA        18:47    6:03    69.1%    18:47
    4    3  Brian Crispell, 24, Dallas, PA              18:58    6:07    68.4%    18:58
    5    1  Rick Brickley, 46                           19:13    6:12    67.5%    20:52
    6    1  Ed Koontz, 29, Bethel Park, PA              19:34    6:18    66.3%    19:34
    7    2  Josh Beggs, 18, Columbiana, OH              19:35    6:19    66.3%    19:35
    8    3  Justin Norris, 18, Warren, PA               19:37    6:19    66.2%    19:37
    9    4  Robert Vogt, 17, Salem, OH                  19:37    6:20    66.2%    19:37
   10    5  Eric Soder, 16, Erie, PA                    19:40    6:21    66.0%    19:40
   11    1  Greg Clark, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              19:43    6:21    65.8%    19:43
   12    1  Brian Sodar, 14, Erie, PA                   19:49    6:23    65.5%    19:49
   13    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         19:50    6:24    65.4%    21:13
   14    3  Tim Hewitt, 46, Greensburg, PA              19:52    6:24    65.3%    21:34
   15    6  Craig Davis, 16, Erie, PA                   19:57    6:26    65.1%    19:57
   16    4  Andrew Culler, 22, Shippensburg, PA         20:00    6:27    64.9%    20:00
   17    1  Jeff Nelson, 36, Titusville, PA             20:04    6:28    64.7%    20:17
   18    7  Justin Boggs, 18, Clippers Quake            20:10    6:30    64.3%    20:10
   19    2  Doug Craft, 39, Punxsutawney, PA            20:11    6:30    64.3%    20:49
   20    5  Travis Gatesman, 22, Lucinda, AP            20:18    6:33    63.9%    20:18
   21    8  Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA              20:29    6:36    63.3%    20:29
   22    3  Scott Gill, 38, Tampa, FL                   20:41    6:40    62.8%    21:11
   23    2  Mark Weikert, 25, Hillertown, PA            20:42    6:41    62.7%    20:42
   24    4  Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                20:43    6:41    62.6%    22:00
   25    3  Brad Shipiro, 29, Morganville, NJ           21:04    6:47    61.6%    21:04
   26    9  Colin Hurley, 16, Eldred, PA                21:09    6:49    61.4%    21:09
   27   10  Jeremy Peterson, 16, Franklin, PA           21:10    6:49    61.3%    21:10
   28    2  Brent Rogus, 15, Monroeville, PA            21:11    6:50    61.3%    21:11
   29    6  Brian Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA            21:14    6:51    61.1%    21:14
   30    7  Jeremey Bochest, 20, Punxsutawney, PA       21:23    6:54    60.7%    21:23
   31   11  Kevin Dobbins, 18, New Wilmington, PA       21:23    6:54    60.7%    21:23
   32   12  Ken Bodamer, 16, Titusville, PA             21:24    6:54    60.7%    21:24
   33   13  Travis Cole, 17, Creekside, PA              21:27    6:55    60.5%    21:27
   34    8  Brian Wilson, 20, New Wilmington, PA        21:29    6:56    60.4%    21:29
   35   14  Adam Clinger, 16, Brookville, PA            21:31    6:56    60.3%    21:31
   36   15  Keith Swadlo, 19, Moon Twp , PA             21:31    6:56    60.3%    21:31
   37   16  Matthew Stone, 18, Buckhannon, WV           21:32    6:57    60.3%    21:32
   38    4  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   21:37    6:58    60.0%    22:19
   39    4  Andrew Lynden, 25, Columbiana, OH           21:38    6:59    60.0%    21:38
   40   17  Brian Campbell, 16, Grove City, PA          21:42    7:00    59.8%    21:42
   41   18  Richard Palmer, 16, Franklin, PA            21:48    7:02    59.6%    21:48
   42    3  Joe Yatzkawie, 14, Home, PA                 21:48    7:02    59.5%    21:48
   43    5  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        21:48    7:02    59.5%    22:20
   44   19  Jason Liszak, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            21:49    7:02    59.5%    21:49
   45   20  Andy Munas, 17, Moon Twp , PA               21:53    7:03    59.3%    21:53
   46   21  David Dobbins, 18, New Wilmington, PA       22:03    7:07    58.8%    22:03
   47    5  Frank Litz, 26, Bensalem, PA                22:05    7:07    58.7%    22:05
   48   22  Abelin Weagraff, 17, Titusville, PA         22:11    7:09    58.5%    22:11
   49   23  Brandon Shemak, 16, Murrysville, PA         22:14    7:10    58.4%    22:14
   50    6  John Jacob, 28, St. Marys, PA               22:19    7:12    58.1%    22:19
   51   24  Seth Kelly, 19, Grove City, PA              22:21    7:13    58.0%    22:21
   52   25  Eric Durante, 19, Brookville, PA            22:22    7:13    58.0%    22:22
   53    5  James Smith, 47, Erie, PA                   22:23    7:13    58.0%    24:30
   54   26  Colin Reilly, 18, Surver, PA                22:24    7:13    58.0%    22:24
   55   27  Kent Alabran, 16, Smicksburg                22:25    7:14    57.9%    22:25
   56    4  Mack Brickley, 15, Greensburg, PA           22:30    7:15    57.7%    22:30
   57    5  Justin Zarnesky, 15, Johnstown, PA          22:32    7:16    57.6%    22:32
   58   28  Nick Auge, 16, Titusville, PA               22:41    7:19    57.2%    22:41
   59    6  Tom Labuff, 48, Monroeville, PA             22:44    7:20    57.1%    25:04
   60    9  James Sheuchuk, 20, Cadogan, PA             22:45    7:20    57.1%    22:45
   61   10  Joe Mandi, 21, Grove City, PA               22:45    7:20    57.0%    22:45
   62   29  Dustin Vozello, 17, Big Run, PA             22:46    7:21    57.0%    22:46
   63    7  George Loewenstein, 45, Pittsburgh, PA      22:52    7:22    56.8%    24:38
   64    6  Darren Holmes, 14, Grove City, PA           22:52    7:22    56.8%    22:52
   65    7  Thomas Berzonsky, 26, Indiana, PA           22:53    7:23    56.7%    22:53
   66    8  Gary Caskey, 45, Penn Hills, PA             22:56    7:24    56.6%    24:43
   67    9  Greg Gallagher, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          23:04    7:26    56.3%    24:08
   68    8  Donald Splitstone, 26, Crafton, PA          23:08    7:28    56.1%    23:08
   69   30  Jarred Heigel, 17, Brookville, PA           23:16    7:30    55.8%    23:16
   70   11  Edward Boardmen, 22, Shippensburg, PA       23:16    7:30    55.8%    23:16
   71    2  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, Pa               23:21    7:32    55.6%    23:21
   72   31  Chad Cowan, 17, Kersey, PA                  23:25    7:33    55.4%    23:25
   73   12  Andrew Prizzi, 20, Grove City, PA           23:27    7:34    55.3%    23:27
   74   10  Steve Norris, 48, Warren, PA                23:29    7:34    55.3%    25:53
   75   32  Ethan Evans, 18, Brookville, PA             23:30    7:35    55.2%    23:30
   76    1  Barry Hurley, 52, Eldred, PA                23:30    7:35    55.2%    26:45
   77   11  David Frease, 41, Boardman, OH              23:33    7:36    55.1%    24:39
   78    2  David Johns, 60, Greenville, PA             23:40    7:38    54.8%    28:54
   79   12  Bob Miller, 44, Cranberry Twp , PA          23:42    7:39    54.8%    25:21
   80   33  Brian Bueekel, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           23:50    7:41    54.4%    23:50
   81   34  Donald Hackworth, 17, Monroeville, PA       23:52    7:42    54.4%    23:52
   82    6  Dan Goncz, 36, Freedom, PA                  23:54    7:42    54.3%    24:09
   83    3  Sean Brady, 32, Swissvale, PA               23:56    7:43    54.2%    23:56
   84    9  Ryan Patterson, 25, Strabane, PA            23:57    7:43    54.2%    23:57
   85    4  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp , PA      23:57    7:43    54.2%    23:57
   86   13  Ed Shephard, 44, Beaver, PA                 23:59    7:44    54.1%    25:39
   87    7  Ed Johnson, 38, Renfrew, PA                 23:59    7:44    54.1%    24:34
   88   10  John Caskey, 25, Penn Hills, PA             24:02    7:45    54.0%    24:02
   89    7  David Weikert, 14, Bethlehem, PA            24:05    7:46    53.9%    24:05
   90   35  Kenny Smith, 18, Erie, PA                   24:13    7:48    53.6%    24:13
   91   36  Dave Templeton, 18, Ebensburg, PA           24:13    7:49    53.6%    24:13
   92    5  Randy Wilson, 33, Ebensburg, PA             24:16    7:50    53.5%    24:16
   93       Jason Rupert, Hanoverton, OH                24:21    7:51    53.3%    24:21
   94   37  Scott Wonderling, 17, Brookville, PA        24:22    7:51    53.3%    24:22
   95    8  Michael Sandrock, 36, Franklin, PA          24:24    7:52    53.2%    24:39
   96   11  Dan Murdock, 26, Brookville, PA             24:25    7:53    53.1%    24:25
   97   38  Travis Haney, 17, Brookville, PA            24:26    7:53    53.1%    24:26
   98   13  Tim Maloney, 20, Grove City, PA             24:36    7:56    52.8%    24:36
   99   14  David Sozyan, 44, Ambridge, PA              24:36    7:56    52.8%    26:18
  100   14  Kyle Black, 21, Grove City, PA              24:45    7:59    52.4%    24:45
  101    6  Joel Lefevre, 33, Butler, PA                24:45    7:59    52.4%    24:45
  102    9  Phillip Pillin, 38, Poland, OH              24:49    8:00    52.3%    25:26
  103   39  Chris Dumbroshi, 16, Grove City, PA         24:51    8:01    52.2%    24:51
  104   40  Bubba Fleming, 17, Ridgway, PA              24:51    8:01    52.2%    24:51
  105   41  Erik Hoeke, 17, Pittsburgh, PA              24:54    8:02    52.1%    24:54
  106    8  Turner Johnson, 15, Renfrew, PA             24:55    8:02    52.1%    24:55
  107   42  Eli Scott, 16, Marion Center, PA            24:56    8:02    52.1%    24:56
  108    1  Marcie Knapp, 38*, New Castle, PA           24:58    8:03    57.7%    25:47
  109   43  Garret Griffin, 16, Moon Twp , PA           24:59    8:03    52.0%    24:59
  110   15  Ronald Brown, 20, New Wilmington, PA        25:00    8:04    51.9%    25:00
  111    7  Stephen Eid, 33, Pittsburgh, PA             25:01    8:04    51.9%    25:01
  112    1  Carly Labuff, 17*, Monroeville, PA          25:03    8:05    57.5%    25:03
  113   10  Mike Shrodek, 37, Warren, OH                25:07    8:06    51.7%    25:33
  114   12  Sasha Kirchner, 29, Saegertown, PA          25:15    8:09    51.4%    25:15
  115    9  David Ruth, 15, Seneca, PA                  25:15    8:09    51.4%    25:15
  116   15  Jerry Mayernik, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          25:24    8:12    51.1%    27:48
  117   44  Dave Levine, 16, Pittsburgh, PA             25:28    8:13    51.0%    25:28
  118    3  W Jacobs, 52, Glenshaw, PA                  25:33    8:14    50.8%    29:05
  119   45  Sean Cuff, 16, Waynesburg, PA               25:41    8:17    50.5%    25:41
  120   13  Paul Morrison, 25, Forestville, PA          25:51    8:20    50.2%    25:51
  121   11  Tim Sherwood , 37, New Wilmington, PA       25:52    8:20    50.2%    26:19
  122   10  Brandon Kimball, 14, Franklin, PA           25:54    8:21    50.1%    25:54
  123   16  Terry Wingfield, 40, Butler, PA             25:56    8:22    50.0%    26:57
  124    4  Vega George, 51, Mineral Ridge, OH          25:59    8:23    50.0%    29:19
  125   46  Justin Swadzo, 16, Moon Twp , PA            25:59    8:23    49.9%    25:59
  126   16  Matt Debowski, 20, Grove City, PA           26:12    8:27    49.5%    26:12
  127   17  Chris Hardie, 22, California, PA            26:14    8:28    49.5%    26:14
  128   12  Daniel Gavis, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            26:16    8:28    49.4%    26:33
  129   11  Glen Rectenwald, 15, Fombell, PA            26:17    8:28    49.4%    26:17
  130   12  Michael Falchini, 15, Ebensburg, PA         26:22    8:30    49.2%    26:22
  131    1  Tina Weikert, 23*, Hillertown, PA           26:22    8:30    54.6%    26:22
  132   13  Brad Solyan, 10, Ambridge, PA               26:27    8:32    49.1%    26:27
  133   47  Eric Stauffer, 16, Eldred, PA               26:32    8:33    48.9%    26:32
  134   14  Stephen Pacella, 15, Moon Twp , PA          26:33    8:34    48.9%    26:33
  135   17  Ron Wilson, 41, Ebensburg, PA               26:39    8:36    48.7%    27:54
  136   13  Steve Fritz, 35, Wexford, PA                26:40    8:36    48.7%    26:46
  137    5  Jim Purviance, 57, Avis, PA                 26:45    8:38    48.5%    31:46
  138   48  Alens Haglund, 16, Moon Twp , PA            26:47    8:38    48.5%    26:47
  139    6  Jim Martin, 53, Pittsburgh, PA              26:47    8:38    48.4%    30:44
  140   15  Doug Gebhart, 13, West Sunbury, PA          26:49    8:39    48.4%    26:49
  141   16  Patrick Arabia, 13, New Kensington, PA      26:49    8:39    48.4%    26:49
  142   18  Blair Zimmerman, 47, Waynesburg, PA         26:58    8:42    48.1%    29:30
  143    7  Bruce Shipe, 58, Waynesburg, PA             27:00    8:43    48.1%    32:22
  144   14  Jesse Pruett, 29, Englewood, OH             27:08    8:45    47.8%    27:08
  145   19  Thomas Wilson, 46, Seneca, PA               27:11    8:46    47.7%    29:31
  146   49  Scott Rold, 18, Pittsburgh, PA              27:19    8:48    47.5%    27:19
  147   20  Patrick Smith, 45, North East, Pa           27:20    8:49    47.5%    29:27
  148   17  Shawn Kendall, 14, Kersey, PA               27:24    8:50    47.4%    27:24
  149   18  Rob Hlebinsky, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           27:24    8:50    47.4%    27:24
  150   21  Herb Thompson, 41, Waynesburg, PA           27:26    8:51    47.3%    28:43
  151    1  Sara Labuff, 15*, Monroeville, PA           27:30    8:52    52.4%    27:30
  152   50  Brian Humphreys, 16, Home, PA               27:37    8:54    47.0%    27:37
  153    1  Debra Witowski, 45*, Beaver, PA             27:38    8:55    52.1%    30:16
  154    8  Joe Jacob, 34, Dubois, PA                   27:45    8:57    46.8%    27:45
  155   18  Ross Ford, 21, Grove City, PA               27:47    8:58    46.7%    27:47
  156   22  Steven Day, 44, Zelienople, PA              27:51    8:59    46.6%    29:47
  157   14  John Hickly, 37, Grove City, PA             27:57    9:01    46.4%    28:27
  158    8  Allen Coccia, 55, Sharon, PA                28:07    9:04    46.2%    32:48
  159   15  Richard Shoup, 39, Baden, PA                28:12    9:06    46.0%    29:06
  160   15  Bill Davis, 28, Cranberry Twp , PA          28:13    9:06    46.0%    28:13
  161    2  Amanda Hewitt, 14*, Greensburg, PA          28:14    9:06    51.0%    28:14
  162   19  Gary Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA             28:15    9:07    45.9%    28:15
  163    9  Ed Scurry, 54, Franklin, PA                 28:18    9:08    45.9%    32:45
  164   16  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 28:19    9:08    45.8%    29:01
  165   23  Brian Fowler, 44, Akron, OH                 28:20    9:08    45.8%    30:19
  166   20  Curt Kirshner, 20, Hilliards, PA            28:25    9:10    45.7%    28:25
  167   19  Lukas Kneeland, 14, Jamestown, PA           28:26    9:10    45.7%    28:26
  168    9  Jeff Koontz, 33, Pittsburgh, PA             28:30    9:11    45.5%    28:30
  169   51  Mark Rawlings, 16, Venetia, PA              28:30    9:12    45.5%    28:30
  170   24  Chuck Kimball, 45, Grove City, PA           28:42    9:15    45.2%    30:55
  171   52  Scott Smith, 17, E Rochester, OH            28:51    9:18    45.0%    28:51
  172   10  Jeff Wells, 31, Masury, OH                  28:53    9:19    44.9%    28:53
  173    2  Loreen Hewitt, 43*, Greensburg, PA          28:53    9:19    49.9%    31:05
  174    3  Ashley Solyan, 13*, Baden, PA               29:00    9:21    49.6%    29:00
  175   20  Nate Moore, 14, Grove City, PA              29:01    9:22    44.7%    29:01
  176   25  Keith Davin, 48, Waynesburg, PA             29:06    9:23    44.6%    32:05
  177   16  Rick Fawcett, 25, Canfield, OH              29:08    9:24    44.5%    29:08
  178   21  Don Boggs, 15, Salem, OH                    29:12    9:25    44.4%    29:12
  179    2  Amanda Love, 18*, Ohiopyle, PA              29:30    9:31    48.8%    29:30
  180   21  Clint Hartle, 22, Hilliards, PA             29:33    9:32    43.9%    29:33
  181   53  Josh Hildenbrand, 18, Wexford, PA           29:44    9:35    43.7%    29:44
  182   54  Matthew Meyers, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          29:44    9:35    43.6%    29:44
  183    2  Teri Timcisko, 24*, New Middletown, OH      29:54    9:39    48.1%    29:54
  184   26  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               30:04    9:42    43.2%    32:09
  185    3  Mary Blom, 40*, Harrisville, PA             30:04    9:42    47.9%    31:34
  186   10  Don Levine, 52, Pittsburgh, PA              30:05    9:42    43.1%    34:14
  187   55  Steve Ordons, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            30:11    9:44    43.0%    30:11
  188    4  Amy Ruffolo, 14*, Wexford, PA               30:11    9:44    47.7%    30:11
  189    5  Kelly Knable, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA           30:11    9:44    47.7%    30:11
  190    3  Cortney Divito, 18*, Trafford, PA           30:18    9:46    47.5%    30:18
  191    2  Regina Westfall, 36*, Meadville, PA         30:31    9:51    47.2%    31:02
  192   27  Roger Whisler, 40, Butler, PA               30:46    9:55    42.2%    31:58
  193    3  Nikki Pencak, 20*, New Wilmington, PA       30:49    9:56    46.7%    30:49
  194    6  Mandy Feltenberger, 14*, Erie, PA           30:49    9:56    46.7%    30:49
  195    4  Tammy Bornemisza, 16*, Titusville, PA       30:50    9:57    46.7%    30:50
  196    7  Alison Panigall, 14*, Greensburg, PA        30:51    9:57    46.7%    30:51
  197    3  Ellen Kokal, 35*, McKees Rocks, PA          30:58    9:59    46.5%    31:14
  198    8  Caitlin Hewitt, 12*, Greensburg, PA         31:05   10:01    46.3%    31:05
  199   56  Charles Broadwater, 17, Ellwood City, PA    31:16   10:05    41.5%    31:16
  200    5  Chrissy Jack, 16*, Indiana, PA              31:17   10:05    46.0%    31:17
  201   57  Andy Greathouse, 17, Ellwood City, PA       31:19   10:06    41.4%    31:19
  202   28  Herb Rawlings, 40, Ventia, PA               31:23   10:07    41.4%    32:36
  203    6  Renee Mosier, 18*, Kersey, PA               31:33   10:11    45.6%    31:33
  204    9  Allison Whalen, 15*, St. Marys, PA          31:34   10:11    45.6%    31:34
  205    7  Renee Dallasen, 16*, St. Marys, PA          31:34   10:11    45.6%    31:34
  206    8  Carrie Ryen, 17*, Rochester Mills, PA       31:45   10:14    45.3%    31:45
  207    4  Monica Copley, 22*, Pleasantville, PA       32:16   10:24    44.6%    32:16
  208   17  Lance Snow, 26, Cranberry Twp , PA          32:24   10:27    40.1%    32:24
  209   58  Alex Prizzi, 17, Greensburg, PA             33:09   10:41    39.2%    33:09
  210    5  Shelley Alfano, 20*, Grove City, PA         33:16   10:44    43.3%    33:16
  211    9  Emily Huriter, 18*, Pittsburgh, PA          33:21   10:45    43.2%    33:21
  212   10  Michelene Weimer, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA       33:21   10:45    43.2%    33:21
  213   10  Gail Banaszak, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA          33:22   10:46    43.2%    33:22
  214   11  Ellen Smith, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA            33:22   10:46    43.1%    33:22
  215   29  Pamela Lombard, 45, Newville, PA            33:23   10:46    38.9%    35:59
  216   12  Shanna Edwards, 17*, Fanalton, PA           34:00   10:58    42.4%    34:00
  217   13  Danielle Olszewslci, 17*, Renfrew, PA       34:00   10:58    42.3%    34:00
  218   30  Wayne Koble, 49, Girard, Pa                 34:12   11:02    37.9%    38:00
  219    6  Erin Neal, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA              34:39   11:11    41.6%    34:39
  220    1  Anna Ferguson, 26*, Cleveland, OH           34:49   11:14    41.4%    34:49
  221   22  Danny Lenze, 14, Weedville, Pa              35:18   11:23    36.8%    35:18
  222   11  Ellen Gerber, 11*, Kersey, PA               35:19   11:23    40.8%    35:19
  223   14  Melissa Williamson, 19*, St. Marys, PA      36:05   11:38    39.9%    36:05
  224   15  Pam Wampler, 19*, Clarion, PA               36:06   11:38    39.9%    36:06
  225    1  Bonnie Tager, 32*, Chardon, OH              36:10   11:40    39.8%    36:10
  226   12  Taylor Pashongwalck, 11*, Benezette, PA     36:29   11:46    39.5%    36:29
  227   11  Scott Thomas, 33, Saxonburg, PA             36:57   11:55    35.1%    36:57
  228    2  Jennifer Yakubisin, 31*, Streetsboro, OH    37:50   12:12    38.1%    37:50
  229   22  Brian Koble, 20, Grove City, PA             38:00   12:15    34.1%    38:00
"*" indicates females
22 finishers among Men 15 & Under
58 finishers among Men 16 - 19
22 finishers among Men 20 - 24
17 finishers among Men 25 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
16 finishers among Men 35 - 39
30 finishers among Men 40 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 & Up
12 finishers among Women 15 & Under
15 finishers among Women 16 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
187 male finishers
42 female finishers
229 total finishers