RUN AGAINST TOBACCO 5K
NORTH PARK, PGH, PA
Nov. 11, 2000

MEN
Men 15 & Under
    4    1  Russell Waller, 15, Boardman, OH            18:09    5:51
   11    2  Craig Yannuzzi, 15, Wexford, PA             19:03    6:09
   15    3  Brett Pollack, 14, Wexford, PA              19:40    6:21
   36    4  Jeff Kinder, 15, Gibsonia, PA               21:01    6:46
   55    5  Brian Grace, 14, Pittsburgh, PA             22:24    7:13
   58    6  Kurt Bonn, 14, Bethel Park, PA              22:32    7:16
  100    7  Dave Ledonne, 15, Allison Park, PA          25:19    8:10
  194    8  Anthony Barbetti, 7, Pittsburgh, PA         37:36   12:08

Men 16 - 19
    5    1  Joshua Lowe, 17, Pittsburgh, PA             18:24    5:56

Men 20 - 24
   28    1  Bob Galmarini, 21, Allison Park, PA         20:27    6:36
   53    2  Ryan Bock, 23, Bethel Park, PA              22:15    7:10
   59    3  Thomas Kennedy, 24, Pittsburgh, PA          22:33    7:16
  106    4  Tom Galmarini, 23, Middleburg Hts, OH       26:22    8:30
  116    5  Shawn Loebach, 24, Pittsburgh, PA           27:25    8:50
  167    6  Benjamin Sote, 20, Pittsburgh, PA           32:42   10:33

Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Douglas R. Basinski, 29, Pittsburgh, PA     17:28    5:38
   21    2  Thomas Gilbert, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          20:09    6:30
   25    3  Sean Postler, 25, Allison Park, PA          20:17    6:32
   42    4  Lewis Ferguson, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          21:14    6:51
   54    5  J C. Dickson, 29, Renfrew, PA               22:15    7:11
   57    6  Victor Barbetti, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         22:29    7:15
   81    7  Loren Driscoll, 28, Pittsburgh, PA          23:57    7:43
   83    8  Pete Gianaros, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           24:12    7:48
   88    9  Jason Mazzei, 29, Allison Park, PA          24:20    7:51
   89   10  Patrick Niven, 29, Baden, PA                24:23    7:52
  143   11  Brian Green, 25, Erie, PA                   29:39    9:34
  180   12  William Schohn, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          34:43   11:12

Men 30 - 34
    9    1  Gary Fritsch, 34, Pittsburgh, PA            18:41    6:02
   12    2  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          19:13    6:12
   18    3  Jude A. Thomas, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          19:49    6:23
   23    4  Emil Diguilio, 30, Imperial, PA             20:14    6:31
   26    5  Paul Ejzak, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              20:23    6:34
   29    6  Eric Paszkowski, 30, Glenshaw, PA           20:37    6:39
   31    7  Eric Slagle, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             20:39    6:40
   39    8  Harry Oswald, 30, Belle Acres, PA           21:08    6:49
   51    9  Brian Young, 32, Steubenville, OH           21:59    7:05
   56   10  David Skowronski, 30, Pittsburgh, PA        22:26    7:14
   63   11  Jeff Smercani, 33, Pittsburgh, PA           22:47    7:21
   65   12  Martin J. Martyhuska, 32, Glenshaw, PA      22:56    7:24
   71   13  Richard Earley, 33, Pittsburgh, PA          23:21    7:32
   87   14  Derek Bayer, 30, Bridgeville, PA            24:19    7:51
  113   15  Dan Gaffney, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             26:58    8:42
  128   16  Jamey Tomajko, 30, Gibsonia, PA             28:29    9:11
  135   17  Brian Casper, 33, Canonsburg, PA            29:07    9:23
  139   18  John Kaminski, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           29:27    9:30
  148   19  Eric Weithorn, 33, Wexford, PA              29:58    9:40
  159   20  Hunter Hurst, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            31:39   10:12

Men 35 - 39
    2    1  Bill Lamb, 35, Beaver, PA                   17:42    5:43
    3    2  Jim Elsenheimer, 38, Pittsburgh, PA         18:00    5:48
    6    3  John Shea, 38, Pittsburgh, PA               18:25    5:56
    7    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:33    5:59
   16    5  Jeff Spadafore, 35, Glenshaw, PA            19:44    6:22
   22    6  Gil Gavidin, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             20:13    6:31
   24    7  Rick McGee, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              20:17    6:32
   30    8  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             20:39    6:39
   38    9  Joe Triglia, 35, Clarton, PA                21:06    6:48
   44   10  Brian Berman, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            21:22    6:53
   48   11  Doug Saklad, 39, Gibsonia, PA               21:55    7:04
   69   12  Mark Dudgeon, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            23:14    7:30
   84   13  Lance Trott, 37, Gibsonia, PA               24:13    7:49
  101   14  Don Perine, 35, Steubenville, OH            25:30    8:13
  137   15  Rob Gardner, 36, Pittsburgh, PA             29:17    9:27
  138   16  Gary Luchansky, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          29:26    9:29
  140   17  John McGrady, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            29:32    9:32
  181   18  Erich Hess, 38, Pittsburgh, PA              35:04   11:19

Men 40 - 44
   14    1  Bill Donovan, 42                            19:29    6:17
   19    2  Rich Makin, 43, Saxonburg, PA               19:49    6:23
   33    3  Jim Napoli, 40, Pittsburgh, PA              20:54    6:44
   41    4  Douglas Kassab, 42, Allison Park, PA        21:12    6:50
   50    5  Mark Bier, 42, Pittsburgh, PA               21:58    7:05
   70    6  James Brennan, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           23:19    7:31
   75    7  Dennis Galloway, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         23:34    7:36
   85    8  Andrew Karnavas, 42, Pittsburgh, PA         24:18    7:50
   91    9  Ron Regelman, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            24:39    7:57
   92   10  Carmen Dipaolo, 42, Venetia, PA             24:41    7:58
   93   11  Ed Klammer, 42, Pittsburgh, PA              24:43    7:58
   97   12  John Cornack, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            24:54    8:02
  105   13  Frank Taucher, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           26:20    8:30

Men 45 - 49
    8    1  Ed Palko, 45, Pittsburgh, PA                18:38    6:01
   47    2  Eugene McClain, 49, Monaca, PA              21:48    7:02
   49    3  John Richards, 46, Allison Park, PA         21:56    7:04
   52    4  Jeffrey Yingling, 46, Oakmont, PA           22:00    7:06
   60    5  Jack Albert, 45, Allison Park, PA           22:36    7:17
   61    6  Robert Pleczynski, 47, Pittsburgh, PA       22:40    7:19
   77    7  Clinton Van Dusen, 46, Pittsburgh, PA       23:42    7:39
   79    8  Mark Eschenfelder, 45, Beaver, PA           23:54    7:42
  103    9  Jim Healy, 45, Gibsonia, PA                 25:45    8:18
  111   10  Jay Brewster, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            26:54    8:40
  122   11  Paul Creely, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             27:37    8:54
  164   12  Al Lane, 45, Butler, PA                     32:15   10:24
  177   13  Millard Elder, 49, Ann Arbor, MI            34:07   11:00
  189   14  Terry Nypavza, 45, Allison Park, PA         36:06   11:38

Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Russell Arndt, 53, Pittsburgh, PA           18:53    6:05
   13    2  Curtis Grimm, 51, Industry, PA              19:18    6:13
   17    3  Stephen Szuch, 51, Pittsburgh, PA           19:48    6:23
   20    4  Ken Zellars, 51, Valencia, PA               20:03    6:28
   35    5  Dennis Minarik, 50, Pittsburgh, PA          21:00    6:46
   46    6  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         21:35    6:58
   66    7  Vic Horvath, 51, Beaver Falls, PA           23:00    7:25
   72    8  Terry Jackson, 53, N. Versailles, PA        23:22    7:32
   78    9  James Cunningham, 52, Pittsburgh, PA        23:52    7:42
   86   10  William McIntyre, 52, Kernersville, NC      24:18    7:50
  123   11  Tod McDonald, 53, Pittsburgh, PA            27:44    8:57
  126   12  Daniel Yaklich, 52, Pittsburgh, PA          28:03    9:03
  130   13  Donald C Greb, 53, Verona, PA               28:33    9:12
  145   14  Jim Wolfe, 51, Pittsburgh, PA               29:47    9:36
  157   15  Michael Joyce, 57, N. Versailles, PA        31:37   10:12
  163   16  Bill Hergenroeder, 55, Pittsburgh, PA       31:54   10:17
  191   17  Jack Wozniak, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            37:15   12:01

Men 60 & Up
   27    1  Larry Ratkus, 60, Irwin, PA                 20:27    6:36
  110    2  Roger N. Carver, 71, Freedom, PA            26:53    8:40
  129    3  Thomas Felts, 63, Saltsburg, PA             28:29    9:11
  184    4  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            35:42   11:31

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   64    1  Carrie Franze, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           22:50    7:22
   67    2  Julie Schweers, 15, Pittsburgh, PA          23:01    7:25
   80    3  Domenica Ferraro, 15, Gibsonia, PA          23:55    7:43
   90    4  Nikki Antoszewski, 12, Allison Park, PA     24:24    7:52
  109    5  Allison Synan, 15, Allison Park, PA         26:45    8:37
  121    6  Sarah Ledonne, 12, Allison Park, PA         27:36    8:54
  131    7  Alexis Antoszewski, 11, Allison Park, PA    28:49    9:18
  152    8  Rachel Napoli, 12, Pittsburgh, PA           30:31    9:50
  166    9  Alyssa Saklad, 9, Gibsonia, PA              32:29   10:29

Women 16 - 19
  175    1  Malorie Cilli, 16, Industry, PA             34:00   10:58

Women 20 - 24
   32    1  Denice Dauer, 20, Gibsonia, PA              20:48    6:42
   37    2  Jodie Dobies, 21, Gibsonia, PA              21:05    6:48
  108    3  Kylie M. Good, 22, Washington, PA           26:33    8:34
  133    4  Becky Wokulich, 24, Valencia, PA            28:54    9:19
  168    5  Rachel Steigerwalt, 22, Pittsburgh, PA      32:43   10:33
  179    6  Kristie Stull, 21, Pittsburgh, PA           34:42   11:12

Women 25 - 29
   62    1  Michelle Ellis, 26, Mars, PA                22:44    7:20
   82    2  Megan Pillion, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           23:58    7:44
  104    3  Jennifer Evans, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          25:52    8:21
  112    4  Janine Angeletti, 25, Allison Park, PA      26:57    8:42
  114    5  Deanna Weber, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            27:02    8:43
  150    6  Melanie Neal, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            30:13    9:45
  156    7  Jennifer Suprano, 28, Verona, PA            31:21   10:07
  158    8  Melanie Bozynski, 27, Murrysville, PA       31:37   10:12
  162    9  Barbara Wilsker, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         31:52   10:17
  165   10  Linda Mapel, 28, Coraopolis, PA             32:25   10:27
  186   11  Carrie Celeskey, 26, Pittsburgh, PA         35:48   11:33
  192   12  Joanie Sabram, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           37:27   12:05
  193   13  Julie Freedy, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            37:27   12:05
  195   14  Claire Barbetti, 26, Pittsburgh, PA         37:38   12:08
  197   15  Melissa Marasia, 27, Brackenridge, PA       38:27   12:24

Women 30 - 34
   40    1  Kim Porter, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              21:11    6:50
   68    2  Lisa Dipietrantonio, 34, Coraopolis, PA     23:13    7:29
   74    3  Kim Sonafelt, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            23:32    7:35
   94    4  Lisa Falenski, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           24:44    7:59
   95    5  Michelle Fantaski, 34, Wexford, PA          24:52    8:01
  102    6  Carol Fugger, 31, Monroeville, PA           25:40    8:16
  117    7  Chrissy Levri, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           27:25    8:51
  134    8  Kerry Hartley, 34, Springfield, VA          29:02    9:22
  141    9  Jocelyn Zippwald, 31, Orange, CA            29:33    9:32
  142   10  Tina Stuart, 33, Moon Township, PA          29:33    9:32
  146   11  Lisa Bossong, 34, Pittsburgh, PA            29:56    9:39
  147   12  Elizabeth Weithorn, 32, Wexford, PA         29:57    9:39
  151   13  Michelle Pekich, 34, Pittsburgh, PA         30:26    9:49
  169   14  Tanya Felts, 30, Lower Burrell, PA          33:13   10:43
  173   15  Sandy Kessler, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           33:28   10:48
  183   16  Deana Ribar, 32, Pittsburgh, PA             35:21   11:24
  185   17  Val Trott, 34, Gibsonia, PA                 35:44   11:32

Women 35 - 39
   45    1  Karin Byers, 35, Pittsburgh, PA             21:28    6:55
  118    2  Dee Quinn, 36, Bridgeville, PA              27:26    8:51
  120    3  Tasi Herman, 37, Pittsburgh, PA             27:35    8:54
  132    4  Janet Boger, 39, Whitaker, PA               28:50    9:18
  144    5  Debbie Saklad, 38, Gibsonia, PA             29:46    9:36
  149    6  Tracy Linza, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             30:07    9:43
  161    7  Sandy Crowley, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           31:46   10:15
  172    8  Maureen Sweeny, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          33:25   10:47
  176    9  Ruth Abt, 37, Duquesne, PA                  34:02   10:59
  178   10  Jeanine Pronio, 36, Bethel Park, PA         34:20   11:04

Women 40 - 44
   43    1  Mary Anne Hredzaf, 42, New Kensington, PA   21:14    6:51
   73    2  Doreen Jackson, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          23:31    7:35
   96    3  Lisa Cornack, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            24:54    8:02
   99    4  Julie Ferraro, 40, Gibsonia, PA             25:11    8:07
  115    5  Jacki Lewan, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             27:08    8:45
  124    6  Jyll Lilly, 41, Gibsonia, PA                27:53    8:59
  127    7  Diann Corll, 40, Gibsonia, PA               28:15    9:07
  136    8  Cindy Young, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             29:13    9:25
  154    9  Theresa Capponi, 41, Oakmont, PA            30:38    9:53
  171   10  Dianne Ida, 42, Moon Township, PA           33:24   10:46
  174   11  Antoinette Baker, 40, Coraopolis, PA        33:46   10:53
  188   12  Dolores Nypaver, 42, Allison Park, PA       36:03   11:37
  190   13  Nadine Weilersbacher, 42, Pittsburgh, PA    37:13   12:00

Women 45 - 49
   98    1  Dot Javorski, 48, Bethel Park, PA           24:57    8:03
  107    2  Wanda Horvath, 49, Beaver Falls, PA         26:29    8:33
  125    3  Gina McClain, 46                            27:55    9:00
  160    4  Violet Elder, 47, Ann Arbor, MI             31:42   10:13
  182    5  Hannah Grace, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            35:18   11:23
  187    6  Victoria Mitchell, 47, Allison Park, PA     35:58   11:36

Women 50 - 59
   76    1  Marianne Rice, 51, McMurray, PA             23:38    7:37
  119    2  Rita Catalano, 51, Irwin, PA                27:32    8:53
  155    3  Darlene Parker, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          30:55    9:58
  170    4  Mary Eifler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA             33:14   10:43
  196    5  Susan Mucha, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             38:19   12:21

Women 60 & Up
  153    1  Ada Rubin, 62, Pittsburgh, PA               30:31    9:51
  199    2  Toni Farah, 68, Pittsburgh, PA              44:58   14:30