ARMSTRONG COUNTY YMCA FALL CLASSIC
KITTANNING, PA
Nov. 11, 2000

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Steve Cammisa, 33, Vestal, NY               16:12    5:14
    2    2  Conan Hoovis, 21, Indiana, PA               16:17    5:15
    3    3  Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               16:58    5:28

Open Women
    6    1  Mindy Sawtelle, 27, Indiana, PA             18:00    5:48
    9    2  Gina McGee, 36, Latrobe, PA                 18:32    5:59
   13    3  Sara Raschiatore, 20, Leechburg, PA         18:57    6:07

MEN
en 14 & Under
   20    1  Cassidy Rhea, 14, Clymer, PA                20:13    6:31
   39    2  Brandyn Bowser, 7, Chicora, PA              23:15    7:30
   83    3  Kevin Krauss, 12, Kittanning, PA            35:38   11:30

Men 15 - 19
   16    1  Kyle Hummel, 16, Indiana, PA                19:13    6:12
   17    2  Edward Anicka, 17, New Kensington, PA       19:28    6:17
   32    3  Eric Polczynski, 16, New Kensington, PA     21:45    7:01
   60    4  Travis Anderson, 15, Ford City, PA          26:20    8:30
   61    5  Matthew Nulph, 16                           26:24    8:31

Men 20 - 29
   79    1  Bryan Wilkins, 28                           33:52   10:55
   84    2  Tyler Hazlett, 26, Portage, PA              36:27   11:45
   87    3  Christopher Walliser, 29                    39:26   12:43

Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Mark Niezelski, 39, Edinboro, PA            17:39    5:42
   10    2  Matt Drohan, 31                             18:39    6:01
   30    3  Steve Foster, 37, Leechburg, PA             21:11    6:50
   64    4  Rich McCoy, 38, Aliquippa, PA               26:53    8:40
   78    5  Ed Burns, 30                                32:41   10:33

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  17:03    5:30
    7    2  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            18:19    5:55
    8    3  Don Slusser, 49, Monroeville, PA            18:23    5:56
   11    4  Bill Winters, 47, Indiana, PA               18:47    6:04
   12    5  Warren Smith, 47, Pittsburgh, PA            18:52    6:05
   15    6  Greg Hartnett, 42                           19:08    6:10
   18    7  Ed Houck, 49, Clymer, PA                    19:41    6:21
   21    8  Chuck Moody, 41, Butler, PA                 20:18    6:33
   22    9  Jon McCullough, 42, Ford Cliffe, PA         20:32    6:37
   24   10  John Uleski, 48, Freeport, PA               20:45    6:42
   27   11  Carl Smith, 43                              20:55    6:45
   33   12  Mark Stefanov, 43, Indiana, PA              21:47    7:02
   34   13  Gary Chabala, 48, Bridgeville, PA           21:55    7:04
   36   14  Ray Fair, 49, Kittanning, PA                22:15    7:11
   37   15  Bob Kline, 40, McGrann, PA                  22:42    7:19
   38   16  John Swauger, 48, McGrann, PA               22:58    7:25
   40   17  Terry Bowser, 43, Chicora, PA               23:16    7:30
   46   18  Buff Hartnett, 47, Indiana, PA              24:19    7:51
   49   19  Thomas Prager, 49                           25:28    8:13
   52   20  John Opalka, 41, Ford City, PA              25:58    8:23
   53   21  Michael Blodgett, 40                        25:59    8:23
   62   22  Keith Shaffer, 43                           26:29    8:33
   66   23  Jeff Ference, 47, Indiana, PA               27:38    8:55
   70   24  Mark Bernardis, 48, Penn Run, PA            27:50    8:59
   76   25  Dave Nulph, 45                              31:16   10:05
   89   26  Bob Rosensteel, 48, Kittanning, PA          44:25   14:20

Men 50 - 59
   14    1  Tom Fetterman, 59, Penn Run, PA             19:06    6:10
   19    2  Bob Crawford, 53                            20:07    6:29
   26    3  Vidunds Celtnieks, 57, Indiana, PA          20:53    6:44
   29    4  John Stump, 58                              21:06    6:48
   35    5  Jack Eaton, 59                              22:04    7:07
   42    6  Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA               23:32    7:35
   43    7  Vince Appleman, 52, Lower Burrell, PA       24:03    7:45
   57    8  Frank Frederick, 51                         26:06    8:25
   58    9  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              26:13    8:27
   63   10  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          26:49    8:39
   68   11  Larry McCauley, 54, Brookville, PA          27:42    8:56
   74   12  Barry Demangone, 53, Blairsville, PA        29:43    9:35

Men 60 & Up
   23    1  Bob Coy, 60, Marion Center, PA              20:35    6:38
   28    2  Neal Lineman, 66, Greenville, PA            21:03    6:47
   31    3  Vincent Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                 21:30    6:56
   51    4  G. Martinez-Eskenary, 60                    25:48    8:19
   59    5  Russ Maxwell, 64, Pittsburgh, PA            26:17    8:29
   75    6  John Pulliam, 60, Homer City, PA            29:43    9:35

WOMEN
Women 20 - 29
   47    1  Jessica Smith, 22, Shelocta, PA             25:17    8:09
   55    2  Traci Hilliard, 29, Indiana, PA             26:04    8:25
   71    3  Melissa Elko, 23                            28:14    9:06
   77    4  Megan Burns, 26                             32:40   10:32
   80    5  Stephanie Wilkins, 24                       33:53   10:56
   88    6  Heather Branan, 24                          42:33   13:44

Women 30 - 39
   25    1  Kate Brown, 39                              20:47    6:42
   41    2  Amy Blodgett, 38                            23:22    7:32
   48    3  Pamela Rhodes, 38, Kittanning, PA           25:23    8:11
   54    4  Sherry Roland, 33                           26:04    8:25
   56    5  Debbie Gibbon, 36, Indiana, PA              26:05    8:25
   65    6  Tammy Bowser, 36, Chicora, PA               27:27    8:51

Women 40 - 49
   44    1  Julie Opalka, 43, Ford City, PA             24:07    7:47
   45    2  Jani Daloisio, 41, Kittanning, PA           24:17    7:50
   50    3  Nancy Demangone, 48, Blairsville, PA        25:39    8:16
   67    4  Linda Ference, 46, Indiana, PA              27:39    8:55
   69    5  Helen Fisher, 48, Penn Run, PA              27:49    8:58
   72    6  Connie Laughlin, 48, New Bethlehem, PA      28:22    9:09
   73    7  Donna Zukas, 45, Spring Church, PA          29:12    9:25
   81    8  Cathy Swauger, 42                           34:26   11:06
   82    9  Melinda Wolfe, 42                           35:21   11:24

Women 50 - 59
   86    1  Sharon Scaife, 52                           38:14   12:20

Women 60 & Up
   85    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68, Export, PA           36:43   11:51