ARMSTRONG COUNTY YMCA FALL CLASSIC
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Nov. 11, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Tom Fetterman, 59, Penn Run, PA             15:48    5:06    82.2%    19:06
    2    1  Steve Cammisa, 33, Vestal, NY               16:12    5:14    80.1%    16:12
    3    1  Neal Lineman, 66, Greenville, PA            16:14    5:14    80.0%    21:03
    4    1  Conan Hoovis, 21, Indiana, PA               16:17    5:15    79.7%    16:17
    5    1  Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  16:18    5:15    79.6%    17:03
    6    2  Don Slusser, 49, Monroeville, PA            16:33    5:20    78.4%    18:23
    7    2  Bob Coy, 60, Marion Center, PA              16:52    5:26    76.9%    20:35
    8    2  Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               16:58    5:28    76.5%    16:58
    9    3  Mark Niezelski, 39, Edinboro, PA            17:07    5:31    75.8%    17:39
   10    3  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            17:08    5:31    75.8%    18:19
   11    4  Bill Winters, 47, Indiana, PA               17:11    5:32    75.6%    18:47
   12    5  Warren Smith, 47, Pittsburgh, PA            17:15    5:34    75.2%    18:52
   13    3  Vincent Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                 17:17    5:34    75.1%    21:30
   14    2  Bob Crawford, 53                            17:32    5:39    74.0%    20:07
   15    3  Vidunds Celtnieks, 57, Indiana, PA          17:35    5:40    73.8%    20:53
   16    4  John Stump, 58                              17:37    5:41    73.7%    21:06
   17    6  Ed Houck, 49, Clymer, PA                    17:44    5:43    73.2%    19:41
   18    1  Mindy Sawtelle, 27*, Indiana, PA            18:00    5:48    80.0%    18:00
   19    7  Greg Hartnett, 42                           18:10    5:51    71.5%    19:08
   20    1  Gina McGee, 36*, Latrobe, PA                18:14    5:53    79.0%    18:32
   21    5  Jack Eaton, 59                              18:15    5:53    71.1%    22:04
   22    4  Matt Drohan, 31                             18:39    6:01    69.6%    18:39
   23    8  John Uleski, 48, Freeport, PA               18:50    6:04    68.9%    20:45
   24    2  Sara Raschiatore, 20*, Leechburg, PA        18:57    6:07    76.0%    18:57
   25    1  Kyle Hummel, 16, Indiana, PA                19:13    6:12    67.5%    19:13
   26    9  Chuck Moody, 41, Butler, PA                 19:24    6:15    66.9%    20:18
   27    2  Edward Anicka, 17, New Kensington, PA       19:28    6:17    66.6%    19:28
   28   10  Jon McCullough, 42, Ford Cliffe, PA         19:29    6:17    66.6%    20:32
   29   11  Carl Smith, 43                              19:42    6:21    65.9%    20:55
   30   12  Gary Chabala, 48, Bridgeville, PA           19:53    6:25    65.3%    21:55
   31    2  Kate Brown, 39*                             19:58    6:26    72.1%    20:47
   32   13  Ray Fair, 49, Kittanning, PA                20:02    6:28    64.8%    22:15
   33    1  Cassidy Rhea, 14, Clymer, PA                20:13    6:31    64.2%    20:13
   34    6  Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA               20:21    6:34    63.8%    23:32
   35   14  Mark Stefanov, 43, Indiana, PA              20:31    6:37    63.2%    21:47
   36    4  Russ Maxwell, 64, Pittsburgh, PA            20:42    6:41    62.7%    26:17
   37    5  Steve Foster, 37, Leechburg, PA             20:50    6:43    62.3%    21:11
   38   15  John Swauger, 48, McGrann, PA               20:50    6:43    62.3%    22:58
   39    7  Vince Appleman, 52, Lower Burrell, PA       21:08    6:49    61.4%    24:03
   40    5  G. Martinez-Eskenary, 60                    21:09    6:49    61.4%    25:48
   41    3  Eric Polczynski, 16, New Kensington, PA     21:45    7:01    59.6%    21:45
   42   16  Bob Kline, 40, McGrann, PA                  21:51    7:03    59.4%    22:42
   43   17  Terry Bowser, 43, Chicora, PA               21:55    7:04    59.2%    23:16
   44   18  Buff Hartnett, 47, Indiana, PA              22:14    7:10    58.4%    24:19
   45    8  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          22:23    7:13    58.0%    26:49
   46    1  Julie Opalka, 43*, Ford City, PA            22:25    7:14    64.3%    24:07
   47    3  Amy Blodgett, 38*                           22:38    7:18    63.6%    23:22
   48    9  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              22:40    7:19    57.3%    26:13
   49    2  Nancy Demangone, 48*, Blairsville, PA       22:49    7:22    63.1%    25:39
   50   19  Thomas Prager, 49                           22:56    7:24    56.6%    25:28
   51    3  Jani Daloisio, 41*, Kittanning, PA          22:57    7:24    62.7%    24:17
   52   10  Frank Frederick, 51                         23:08    7:28    56.1%    26:06
   53    2  Brandyn Bowser, 7, Chicora, PA              23:15    7:30    55.8%    23:15
   54   11  Larry McCauley, 54, Brookville, PA          23:57    7:43    54.2%    27:42
   55    6  John Pulliam, 60, Homer City, PA            24:21    7:51    53.3%    29:43
   56    4  Pamela Rhodes, 38*, Kittanning, PA          24:35    7:56    58.6%    25:23
   57    4  Helen Fisher, 48*, Penn Run, PA             24:45    7:59    58.2%    27:49
   58   20  John Opalka, 41, Ford City, PA              24:49    8:00    52.3%    25:58
   59   21  Keith Shaffer, 43                           24:57    8:03    52.0%    26:29
   60   22  Michael Blodgett, 40                        25:01    8:04    51.9%    25:59
   61    5  Linda Ference, 46*, Indiana, PA             25:02    8:04    57.5%    27:39
   62    6  Connie Laughlin, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA     25:14    8:08    57.1%    28:22
   63   23  Mark Bernardis, 48, Penn Run, PA            25:15    8:09    51.4%    27:50
   64   24  Jeff Ference, 47, Indiana, PA               25:16    8:09    51.4%    27:38
   65    3  Jessica Smith, 22*, Shelocta, PA            25:17    8:09    56.9%    25:17
   66    5  Debbie Gibbon, 36*, Indiana, PA             25:40    8:17    56.1%    26:05
   67   12  Barry Demangone, 53, Blairsville, PA        25:54    8:21    50.1%    29:43
   68    6  Sherry Roland, 33*                          26:04    8:25    55.2%    26:04
   69    4  Traci Hilliard, 29*, Indiana, PA            26:04    8:25    55.2%    26:04
   70    6  Rich McCoy, 38, Aliquippa, PA               26:15    8:28    49.4%    26:53
   71    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68*, Export, PA          26:19    8:29    54.7%    36:43
   72    4  Travis Anderson, 15, Ford City, PA          26:20    8:30    49.3%    26:20
   73    5  Matthew Nulph, 16                           26:24    8:31    49.1%    26:24
   74    7  Donna Zukas, 45*, Spring Church, PA         26:41    8:36    54.0%    29:12
   75    7  Tammy Bowser, 36*, Chicora, PA              27:00    8:43    53.3%    27:27
   76    5  Melissa Elko, 23*                           28:14    9:06    51.0%    28:14
   77   25  Dave Nulph, 45                              29:02    9:22    44.7%    31:16
   78    8  Cathy Swauger, 42*                          32:16   10:24    44.6%    34:26
   79    6  Megan Burns, 26*                            32:40   10:32    44.1%    32:40
   80    7  Ed Burns, 30                                32:41   10:33    39.7%    32:41
   81    1  Sharon Scaife, 52*                          32:46   10:34    43.9%    38:14
   82    9  Melinda Wolfe, 42*                          33:07   10:41    43.5%    35:21
   83    2  Bryan Wilkins, 28                           33:52   10:55    38.3%    33:52
   84    7  Stephanie Wilkins, 24*                      33:53   10:56    42.5%    33:53
   85    3  Kevin Krauss, 12, Kittanning, PA            35:38   11:30    36.4%    35:38
   86    3  Tyler Hazlett, 26, Portage, PA              36:27   11:45    35.6%    36:27
   87    4  Christopher Walliser, 29                    39:26   12:43    32.9%    39:26
   88   26  Bob Rosensteel, 48, Kittanning, PA          40:18   13:00    32.2%    44:25
   89    8  Heather Branan, 24*                         42:33   13:44    33.8%    42:33
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
63 male finishers
26 female finishers
89 total finishers