WATERFRONT 5K
HOMESTEAD, PA
Nov. 18, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jeff Conroy, 17, Pittsburgh, PA             16:23    5:17
    2       John Skapinac, 42, West Mifflin, PA         17:51    5:45
    3       John Antonelli, 32, Clairton, PA            18:15    5:53
    4    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:18    5:54
    5    1  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            18:21    5:55
                               6:00 Pace
    6    1  Chris Ritter, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            18:46    6:03
    7    1  Russell Arndt, 53, Pittsburgh, PA           18:50    6:05
    8    2  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:05    6:09
    9    3  Joe Seiler, 40, Pittsburgh, PA              19:09    6:11
   10    4  Richard Walkowiak, 40, Pittsburgh, PA       19:21    6:15
   11    1  Jeffrey Ward, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            19:44    6:22
   12    2  Art Wiland, 52, Monroeville, PA             19:45    6:22
   13    2  Shawn Danlovich, 25, Duquesne, PA           20:27    6:36
   14    2  John Limbacher, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA       20:33    6:38
   15       Deidre Garrity, 18*, Munhall, PA            20:39    6:40
   16    3  George Horey, 33, West Homestead, PA        21:06    6:48
   17    2  Jared Thomas, 15, Munhall, PA               21:13    6:51
   18       Vonnie Smid, 24*, South Park, PA            21:20    6:53
                               7:00 Pace
   19    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   21:46    7:01
   20    1  Bryan Marker, 13, Level Green, PA           21:50    7:03
   21    4  Don Mason, 37, Homestead, PA                21:51    7:03
   22    2  Jonathan Maddigan, 14, Munhall, PA          21:53    7:04
   23    3  Terry Jackson, 53, N Versailles, PA         21:59    7:05
   24       Connie Roble, 43*, West Mifflin, PA         22:24    7:14
   25    5  David Limbacher, 33, Swissvale, PA          22:42    7:19
   26    6  Christopher Terrick, 35, Munhall, PA        22:51    7:22
   27    3  Fabian Garcia, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           22:59    7:25
   28    7  Ed Primm, 32, Pittsburgh, PA                23:00    7:25
   29    5  Clinton Van Dusen, 46, Pittsburgh, PA       23:31    7:35
   30    8  Richard Marecic, 37, West Mifflin, PA       23:35    7:36
   31    6  Joe Best, 47, Pittsburgh, PA                23:37    7:37
   32    7  Matt Smith, 41, West Mifflin, PA            24:31    7:55
   33    4  Greg Bowden, 24, South Park, PA             24:32    7:55
   34    2  Horst Bernhardt, 63, Bethel Park, PA        24:42    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   35    9  Thomas Spell, 39, Homestead, PA             25:07    8:06
   36    8  Jack Maddigan, 41, Munhall, PA              25:17    8:09
   37    3  Nick Andrejko, 60, Swissvale, PA            25:18    8:10
   38   10  Davie Terrick, 34, Munhall, PA              25:20    8:10
   39   11  Evan Baker, 35, Homestead, PA               25:20    8:10
   40    3  Dylan Guyer, 13, Munhall, PA                25:23    8:11
   41   12  Sam Esper, 34, Dravosburg, PA               25:39    8:16
   42    1  Debora Kunkler, 41*, Munhall, PA            26:17    8:29
   43    5  John Tolley, 28, Duquesne, PA               26:25    8:31
   44    1  Jacklyn Stump, 29*, White Oak, PA           26:34    8:34
   45    4  John Tichon, 62                             26:44    8:37
   46   13  Jeffrey Bartolomucci, 34, Pittsburgh, PA    27:13    8:47
   47    1  Christy Small, 32*, Verona, PA              27:20    8:49
   48    6  Doug Duda, 28, West Homestead, PA           27:31    8:53
   49    4  Howard Alex, 52, Pittsburgh, PA             27:48    8:58
   50    9  Bill Geyer, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              27:49    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   51   10  Robert Miller, 48, Munhall, PA              28:16    9:07
   52    5  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          28:29    9:11
   53   11  David Olenak, 44, Munhall, PA               28:38    9:14
   54    6  Billy Wagner, 70, Pittsburgh, PA            28:43    9:16
   55   12  Edward McDonough, 47, Jeannette, PA         28:55    9:20
   56   13  Rob Carr, 42, Pittsburgh, PA                28:56    9:20
   57    7  Bob Noroski, 60, New Homestead, PA          29:29    9:31
   58    2  Cindy Walkowiak, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA        29:33    9:32
   59   14  Bill Thomas, 42, Munhall, PA                30:14    9:45
   60    7  Ryan McDonnell, 20, Pittsburgh, PA          30:30    9:50
   61   15  Thomas Geyer, 44, Munhall, PA               30:44    9:55
   62   14  Brian Kalupanov, 32, West Mifflin, PA       30:56    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
   63    4  Jacob Maddigan, 11, Munhall, PA             31:05   10:02
   64    3  Lisa Maddigan, 40*, Munhall, PA             31:06   10:02
   65    2  Tammy Mihalycso, 37*, West Mifflin, PA      31:06   10:02
   66    5  Kyle Thomas, 10, Munhall, PA                31:56   10:18
                              11:00 Pace
   67    4  Jeanni Olenak, 44*, Munhall, PA             34:43   11:12
   68    5  Rita Vitolo, 46*, Munhall, PA               35:38   11:30
   69    1  Krissy Olenak, 18*, Munhall, PA             36:30   11:46
   70    6  Chris Smith, 40*, West Mifflin, PA          36:47   11:52
                              12:00 Pace
   71    8  Christopher Hoblak, 26, West Mifflin, PA    39:10   12:38
                              13:00 Pace
   72    8  Fred Lebeda, 60, Munhall, PA                41:06   13:15
   73    7  Linda Rhoades, 48*, Munhall, PA             41:35   13:25
   74    2  Michelle Bobik, 24*, West Mifflin, PA       42:11   13:36
   75    1  Amanda Savolskis, 9*, New Homestead, PA     42:19   13:39
                              14:00 Pace
   76    8  Dianne Neutrelle, 45*, West Homestead, PA   44:11   14:15
   77   16  Chris Considine, 47, Boardman, OH           44:13   14:16
   78   17  Richard Rhoades, 49, Munhall, PA            44:37   14:24
   79    1  Cheryl Bobik, 53*, West Mifflin, PA         44:53   14:29
   80    5  John Webb, 52, Munhall, PA                  45:09   14:34
   81    9  Debbie Gallagher, 44*, Munhall, PA          45:39   14:44
   82    2  Becky Lebeda, 53*, Munhall, PA              45:39   14:44
   83   15  Doug Miller, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             45:49   14:47
   84   10  Mary Lou Hayman, 41*, McMurray, PA          45:49   14:47
                              15:00 Pace
   85    3  Gerri Kallay, 58*, Homestead, PA            47:18   15:15
   86   11  Dawn Thomas, 42*, Munhall, PA               47:21   15:16
   87   12  Karen McNeil, 43*, Munhall, PA              47:21   15:16
   88    2  Joy Debolt, 9*, Munhall, PA                 47:34   15:21
   89       Zz, Homestead, PA                           47:35   15:21
   90    6  John Andzelik, 56, West Mifflin, PA         48:48   15:45
   91    3  Julie Goodall, 20*, Jeannette, PA           49:25   15:56
   92   18  Ed Michalek, 46, N Huntingdon, PA           49:26   15:57
   93   13  Barb Franceschini, 46*, Munhall, PA         49:26   15:57
                              16:00 Pace
   94    1  Jean Marie Colantoni, 64*, West Mifflin, PA 50:38   16:20
   95    9  Clarence Stewart, 65                        50:42   16:21
   96   10  Clem Matta, 71, Munhall, PA                 51:01   16:27
   97    4  Denise Weidmann, 26*, Munhall, PA           52:31   16:56
   98    5  Patricia Fodor, 26*, West Mifflin, PA       52:34   16:57
                              17:00 Pace
   99    4  Eunice Stewart, 59*                         53:06   17:08
  100    2  Yvonne Godbolt, 61*, West Homestead, PA     53:08   17:08
  101    5  Jan Lenz, 51*, Munhall, PA                  53:12   17:10
  102   14  Judi Abbott, 48*, Munhall, PA               53:13   17:10
  103    6  Rita Popojas, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA           53:25   17:14
  104   15  Lisa Farrell, 44*, Munhall, PA              53:26   17:14
  105   16  Kathleen Marzec, 48*, Munhall, PA           54:17   17:31
  106   17  Sherry Savolskis, 48*, New Homestead, PA    54:18   17:31
  107    7  Sophie Koutsavlis, 51*, Munhall, PA         54:18   17:31
  108    8  Joan Diebold, 55*, Munhall, PA              54:59   17:44
  109   18  Kim Kubancsek, 44*, Munhall, PA             55:00   17:45
                              18:00 Pace
  110    6  Jamie Lynn Libby, 20*, Munhall, PA          56:50   18:20
                              23:00 Pace
  111   19  Rebecca Wehrer, 49*, Munhall, PA          1:11:47   23:09
  112    9  Marge Janosko, 59*, Homestead, PA         1:11:47   23:09
  113   19  Jim Dibasilio, 43, Munhall, PA            1:11:49   23:10
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 14 & Under
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
19 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 14 & Under
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
69 male finishers
44 female finishers
113 total finishers