WATERFRONT 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Nov. 18, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Jeff Conroy, 17, Pittsburgh, PA             16:23    5:17    79.2%    16:23
    2    1  Russell Arndt, 53, Pittsburgh, PA           16:25    5:18    79.1%    18:50
    3    1  John Skapinac, 42, West Mifflin, PA         16:57    5:28    76.6%    17:51
    4    2  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            17:10    5:32    75.6%    18:21
    5    2  Art Wiland, 52, Monroeville, PA             17:22    5:36    74.8%    19:45
    6    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   17:30    5:38    74.2%    21:46
    7    3  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            18:07    5:50    71.7%    19:05
    8    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:14    5:53    71.2%    18:18
    9    2  John Antonelli, 32, Clairton, PA            18:15    5:53    71.1%    18:15
   10    4  Joe Seiler, 40, Pittsburgh, PA              18:26    5:57    70.4%    19:09
   11    5  Richard Walkowiak, 40, Pittsburgh, PA       18:38    6:00    69.7%    19:21
   12    2  Chris Ritter, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            18:46    6:03    69.1%    18:46
   13    3  Terry Jackson, 53, N Versailles, PA         19:10    6:11    67.7%    21:59
   14    2  Horst Bernhardt, 63, Bethel Park, PA        19:39    6:20    66.0%    24:42
   15    1  Jeffrey Ward, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            19:44    6:22    65.7%    19:44
   16    3  John Limbacher, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA       19:56    6:25    65.1%    20:33
   17    2  Shawn Danlovich, 25, Duquesne, PA           20:27    6:36    63.4%    20:27
   18    1  Deidre Garrity, 18*, Munhall, PA            20:39    6:40    69.7%    20:39
   19    3  Nick Andrejko, 60, Swissvale, PA            20:44    6:41    62.6%    25:18
   20    1  Connie Roble, 43*, West Mifflin, PA         20:49    6:43    69.2%    22:24
   21    4  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          20:59    6:46    61.8%    28:29
   22    4  George Horey, 33, West Homestead, PA        21:06    6:48    61.5%    21:06
   23    5  Billy Wagner, 70, Pittsburgh, PA            21:10    6:49    61.3%    28:43
   24    3  Jared Thomas, 15, Munhall, PA               21:13    6:51    61.1%    21:13
   25    1  Vonnie Smid, 24*, South Park, PA            21:20    6:53    67.5%    21:20
   26    5  Don Mason, 37, Homestead, PA                21:29    6:56    60.4%    21:51
   27    6  John Tichon, 62                             21:29    6:56    60.4%    26:44
   28    6  Joe Best, 47, Pittsburgh, PA                21:36    6:58    60.1%    23:37
   29    7  Clinton Van Dusen, 46, Pittsburgh, PA       21:40    6:59    59.9%    23:31
   30    1  Bryan Marker, 13, Level Green, PA           21:50    7:03    59.4%    21:50
   31    2  Jonathan Maddigan, 14, Munhall, PA          21:53    7:04    59.3%    21:53
   32    6  David Limbacher, 33, Swissvale, PA          22:42    7:19    57.2%    22:42
   33    7  Christopher Terrick, 35, Munhall, PA        22:46    7:21    57.0%    22:51
   34    3  Fabian Garcia, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           22:59    7:25    56.4%    22:59
   35    8  Ed Primm, 32, Pittsburgh, PA                23:00    7:25    56.4%    23:00
   36    9  Richard Marecic, 37, West Mifflin, PA       23:11    7:29    56.0%    23:35
   37    8  Matt Smith, 41, West Mifflin, PA            23:26    7:33    55.4%    24:31
   38    7  Bob Noroski, 60, New Homestead, PA          24:10    7:48    53.7%    29:29
   39    9  Jack Maddigan, 41, Munhall, PA              24:10    7:48    53.7%    25:17
   40   10  Thomas Spell, 39, Homestead, PA             24:21    7:51    53.3%    25:07
   41    4  Howard Alex, 52, Pittsburgh, PA             24:26    7:53    53.1%    27:48
   42    4  Greg Bowden, 24, South Park, PA             24:32    7:55    52.9%    24:32
   43    2  Debora Kunkler, 41*, Munhall, PA            24:50    8:01    58.0%    26:17
   44   11  Evan Baker, 35, Homestead, PA               25:15    8:09    51.4%    25:20
   45   12  Davie Terrick, 34, Munhall, PA              25:20    8:10    51.2%    25:20
   46    3  Dylan Guyer, 13, Munhall, PA                25:23    8:11    51.1%    25:23
   47   10  Robert Miller, 48, Munhall, PA              25:39    8:16    50.6%    28:16
   48   13  Sam Esper, 34, Dravosburg, PA               25:39    8:16    50.6%    25:39
   49   11  Bill Geyer, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              26:12    8:27    49.5%    27:49
   50    5  John Tolley, 28, Duquesne, PA               26:25    8:31    49.1%    26:25
   51   12  Edward McDonough, 47, Jeannette, PA         26:26    8:32    49.1%    28:55
   52    2  Jacklyn Stump, 29*, White Oak, PA           26:34    8:34    54.2%    26:34
   53   13  David Olenak, 44, Munhall, PA               26:47    8:38    48.5%    28:38
   54   14  Jeffrey Bartolomucci, 34, Pittsburgh, PA    27:13    8:47    47.7%    27:13
   55    1  Christy Small, 32*, Verona, PA              27:20    8:49    52.7%    27:20
   56   14  Rob Carr, 42, Pittsburgh, PA                27:27    8:51    47.3%    28:56
   57    6  Doug Duda, 28, West Homestead, PA           27:31    8:53    47.1%    27:31
   58    3  Cindy Walkowiak, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:09    9:05    51.1%    29:33
   59   15  Bill Thomas, 42, Munhall, PA                28:41    9:15    45.2%    30:14
   60   16  Thomas Geyer, 44, Munhall, PA               28:45    9:16    45.1%    30:44
   61    4  Lisa Maddigan, 40*, Munhall, PA             29:38    9:33    48.6%    31:06
   62    2  Tammy Mihalycso, 37*, West Mifflin, PA      30:21    9:47    47.4%    31:06
   63    7  Ryan McDonnell, 20, Pittsburgh, PA          30:30    9:50    42.5%    30:30
   64   15  Brian Kalupanov, 32, West Mifflin, PA       30:56    9:59    41.9%    30:56
   65    4  Jacob Maddigan, 11, Munhall, PA             31:05   10:02    41.7%    31:05
   66    5  Kyle Thomas, 10, Munhall, PA                31:56   10:18    40.6%    31:56
   67    5  Jeanni Olenak, 44*, Munhall, PA             31:59   10:19    45.0%    34:43
   68    6  Rita Vitolo, 46*, Munhall, PA               32:16   10:24    44.6%    35:38
   69    8  Fred Lebeda, 60, Munhall, PA                33:41   10:52    38.5%    41:06
   70    7  Chris Smith, 40*, West Mifflin, PA          35:03   11:18    41.1%    36:47
   71    2  Krissy Olenak, 18*, Munhall, PA             36:30   11:46    39.4%    36:30
   72    8  Linda Rhoades, 48*, Munhall, PA             37:00   11:56    38.9%    41:35
   73    9  Clem Matta, 71, Munhall, PA                 37:07   11:58    35.0%    51:01
   74    1  Cheryl Bobik, 53*, West Mifflin, PA         38:06   12:17    37.8%    44:53
   75    2  Gerri Kallay, 58*, Homestead, PA            38:10   12:19    37.7%    47:18
   76    1  Jean Marie Colantoni, 64*, West Mifflin, PA 38:11   12:19    37.7%    50:38
   77    3  Becky Lebeda, 53*, Munhall, PA              38:45   12:30    37.2%    45:39
   78    8  Christopher Hoblak, 26, West Mifflin, PA    39:10   12:38    33.1%    39:10
   79   10  Clarence Stewart, 65                        39:31   12:45    32.8%    50:42
   80    5  John Webb, 52, Munhall, PA                  39:41   12:48    32.7%    45:09
   81   17  Richard Rhoades, 49, Munhall, PA            40:10   12:57    32.3%    44:37
   82    9  Dianne Neutrelle, 45*, West Homestead, PA   40:22   13:01    35.7%    44:11
   83   18  Chris Considine, 47, Boardman, OH           40:26   13:02    32.1%    44:13
   84    6  John Andzelik, 56, West Mifflin, PA         41:28   13:22    31.3%    48:48
   85    2  Yvonne Godbolt, 61*, West Homestead, PA     41:30   13:23    34.7%    53:08
   86   10  Debbie Gallagher, 44*, Munhall, PA          42:03   13:34    34.2%    45:39
   87    3  Michelle Bobik, 24*, West Mifflin, PA       42:11   13:36    34.1%    42:11
   88    1  Amanda Savolskis, 9*, New Homestead, PA     42:19   13:39    34.0%    42:19
   89    4  Eunice Stewart, 59*                         42:24   13:40    34.0%    53:06
   90   11  Mary Lou Hayman, 41*, McMurray, PA          43:17   13:58    33.3%    45:49
   91   12  Karen McNeil, 43*, Munhall, PA              44:00   14:11    32.7%    47:21
   92   13  Dawn Thomas, 42*, Munhall, PA               44:22   14:19    32.5%    47:21
   93   14  Barb Franceschini, 46*, Munhall, PA         44:46   14:26    32.2%    49:26
   94   19  Ed Michalek, 46, N Huntingdon, PA           45:32   14:41    28.5%    49:26
   95    5  Joan Diebold, 55*, Munhall, PA              45:47   14:46    31.5%    54:59
   96   16  Doug Miller, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             45:49   14:47    28.3%    45:49
   97    6  Jan Lenz, 51*, Munhall, PA                  46:02   14:51    31.3%    53:12
   98    7  Rita Popojas, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA           46:40   15:03    30.9%    53:25
   99    8  Sophie Koutsavlis, 51*, Munhall, PA         46:59   15:09    30.6%    54:18
  100   15  Judi Abbott, 48*, Munhall, PA               47:20   15:16    30.4%    53:13
  101    2  Joy Debolt, 9*, Munhall, PA                 47:34   15:21    30.3%    47:34
  102       Zz, Homestead, PA                           47:35   15:21    27.3%    47:35
  103   16  Kathleen Marzec, 48*, Munhall, PA           48:17   15:34    29.8%    54:17
  104   17  Sherry Savolskis, 48*, New Homestead, PA    48:18   15:35    29.8%    54:18
  105   18  Lisa Farrell, 44*, Munhall, PA              49:14   15:53    29.2%    53:26
  106    4  Julie Goodall, 20*, Jeannette, PA           49:25   15:56    29.1%    49:25
  107   19  Kim Kubancsek, 44*, Munhall, PA             50:40   16:21    28.4%    55:00
  108    5  Denise Weidmann, 26*, Munhall, PA           52:31   16:56    27.4%    52:31
  109    6  Patricia Fodor, 26*, West Mifflin, PA       52:34   16:57    27.4%    52:34
  110    7  Jamie Lynn Libby, 20*, Munhall, PA          56:50   18:20    25.3%    56:50
  111    9  Marge Janosko, 59*, Homestead, PA           57:19   18:29    25.1%  1:11:47
  112   20  Rebecca Wehrer, 49*, Munhall, PA          1:03:17   20:25    22.8%  1:11:47
  113   20  Jim Dibasilio, 43, Munhall, PA            1:07:39   21:49    19.2%  1:11:49
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 14 & Under
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
20 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
69 male finishers
44 female finishers
113 total finishers