OIL CITY TURKEY TROT 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Nov. 18, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                16:39    5:22    78.0%    17:40
    2    1  Travis Gatesman, 22, Lucinda, PA            16:46    5:25    77.4%    16:46
    3    1  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   16:48    5:25    77.2%    17:20
    4    2  Jeff Nelson, 36, Titusville, PA             16:56    5:27    76.7%    17:06
    5    1  Brad Zerbe, 18, Kossuth, PA                 16:59    5:29    76.4%    16:59
    6    1  Bruce Siler, 45, Oil City, PA               17:05    5:31    76.0%    18:24
    7    2  Andrew Chiapusie, 20, New Wilmington, PA    17:18    5:35    75.0%    17:18
    8    1  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        17:23    5:36    74.6%    17:23
    9    1  James Cheatle, 53, St. Marys, PA            17:25    5:37    74.5%    19:59
   10    1  Jim Benson, 62, Oil City, PA                17:27    5:38    74.4%    21:43
   11    2  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              17:34    5:40    73.9%    24:27
   12    2  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                17:35    5:40    73.8%    20:20
   13    1  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           18:05    5:50    71.8%    21:28
   14    2  Thomas Wilson, 46, Seneca, PA               18:16    5:53    71.1%    19:49
   15    2  Brian Wice, 18, Franklin, PA                18:17    5:54    71.0%    18:17
   16    3  Samuel Walters, 50, Youngsville, PA         18:18    5:54    70.9%    20:29
   17    2  Thomas Friedhaber, 43, Oil City, PA         18:33    5:59    70.0%    19:41
   18    3  Dan Bowersox, 49, Oil City, PA              18:38    6:01    69.6%    20:42
   19    3  Mike Johnson, 40, Franklin, PA              19:05    6:09    68.0%    19:49
   20    4  Martin Whitaker, 49, Curwensville, PA       19:08    6:10    67.8%    21:15
   21    5  James Zolnai, 48, Atlantic, PA              19:23    6:15    66.9%    21:22
   22    1  Clint Hanna, 28, Oil City, PA               19:34    6:19    66.3%    19:34
   23    4  Frederick Carrow, 40, Oil City, PA          19:51    6:24    65.4%    20:37
   24    6  Tom Wice, 46, Franklin, PA                  19:51    6:24    65.4%    21:33
   25    5  W  Jeff Warren, 41, Conneaut Lake, PA       19:54    6:25    65.2%    20:49
   26    6  Joe Meehan, 43, Oil City, PA                19:59    6:27    64.9%    21:13
   27    7  Steve Rood, 49, Oil City, PA                20:04    6:28    64.7%    22:17
   28    8  Michael Guth, 48, Oil City, PA              20:07    6:29    64.5%    22:10
   29    4  John Dorotics, 51, Youngsville, PA          20:18    6:33    63.9%    22:54
   30    3  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 20:40    6:40    62.8%    21:10
   31    3  Steve Banks, 15, Butler, PA                 20:44    6:41    62.6%    20:44
   32    4  Mike Moorehead, 35, Erie, PA                20:48    6:42    62.4%    20:52
   33    1  Laurie Carrow, 32*, Oil City, PA            20:54    6:45    68.9%    20:54
   34    9  Howard Pratt, 49, Newell, WV                21:42    7:00    59.8%    24:06
   35    7  Joseph Rice, 40, Franklin, PA               21:54    7:04    59.3%    22:45
   36    1  Heather Papinchak, 27*, Cochranton, PA      22:12    7:10    64.8%    22:12
   37    8  Wayde Killmeyer, 42, Oil City, PA           22:15    7:11    58.3%    23:27
   38    1  Travis Hrovat, 12, Meadville, PA            22:20    7:12    58.1%    22:20
   39    2  Sue Homan, 34*, Oil City, PA                22:26    7:14    64.2%    22:27
   40    4  Travis Swiedom, 16, Oil City, PA            22:37    7:18    57.4%    22:37
   41    3  Tammy Powell, 33*, Utica, PA                22:48    7:21    63.1%    22:48
   42   10  Rick Weber, 46, Oil City, PA                23:00    7:25    56.4%    24:58
   43    2  Justin Irwin, 11, Oil City, PA              23:09    7:28    56.0%    23:09
   44    1  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA             23:33    7:36    61.1%    25:34
   45    1  Maggie Lander, 17*, Lucinda, PA             23:44    7:39    60.7%    23:44
   46    9  Alan Swiedom, 43, Oil City, PA              23:49    7:41    54.5%    25:17
   47    3  Jim Holden, 60, Franklin, PA                24:03    7:45    54.0%    29:21
   48   10  Marc Hugus, 41, Polk, PA                    24:11    7:48    53.7%    25:18
   49    2  Butch Huey, 55, Oil City, PA                24:17    7:50    53.4%    28:20
   50    3  Zach Addington, 12, Polk, PA                24:27    7:53    53.1%    24:27
   51    1  Sarah Rood, 12*, Oil City, PA               24:46    7:59    58.1%    24:46
   52    1  Monica Copley, 22*, Pleasantville, PA       24:52    8:01    57.9%    24:52
   53    2  Robert Coffman, 33, Oil City, PA            25:25    8:12    51.0%    25:25
   54    1  Susan Williams, 39*, Rouseville, PA         25:37    8:16    56.2%    26:40
   55    4  Francis Connelly, 11, Oil City, PA          25:50    8:20    50.2%    25:50
   56    1  Phyllis Shadle, 60*, Cooperstown, PA        25:59    8:23    55.4%    32:53
   57    2  Ginny Pollard, 60*, Conneautville, PA       26:01    8:23    55.3%    32:56
   58    2  Greta Wice, 44*, Franklin, PA               26:15    8:28    54.9%    28:29
   59    3  Jon McClain, 32, Franklin, PA               26:18    8:29    49.3%    26:18
   60    2  Taylor Swiedom, 14*, Oil City, PA           26:30    8:33    54.3%    26:30
   61    1  Terri Roberts, 46*, Seneca, PA              26:31    8:33    54.3%    29:17
   62    5  Scott Harry, 39, Seneca, PA                 26:42    8:36    48.6%    27:32
   63    3  Chris Sayers, 42*, Oil City, PA             26:43    8:37    53.9%    28:31
   64    2  Jacqueline Thurau, 36*, Franklin, PA        26:56    8:41    53.5%    27:23
   65    5  James Bell, 54, Oil City, PA                27:00    8:42    48.1%    31:14
   66    3  Lynn Lineman, 38*, Oil City, PA             27:06    8:44    53.1%    27:59
   67   11  Jeff Thurau, 43, Oil City, PA               27:09    8:45    47.8%    28:49
   68   11  Rick Maleski, 47, Franklin, PA              27:41    8:56    46.9%    30:17
   69    4  Denise Boughner, 37*, Cooperstown, PA       27:55    9:00    51.6%    28:36
   70    3  John Deets, 59, Meadville, PA               28:03    9:03    46.3%    33:55
   71    5  Russell Lineman, 7, Oil City, PA            28:17    9:07    45.9%    28:17
   72    4  Ginny Bryant, 43*, Centerville, PA          29:36    9:33    48.7%    31:51
   73    6  Tim Maleski, 10, Franklin, PA               29:50    9:37    43.5%    29:50
   74    5  Mary Killmeyer, 39*, Oil City, PA           30:20    9:47    47.5%    31:35
   75    4  Renee Dileo, 31*, Oil City, PA              30:35    9:52    47.1%    30:35
   76    4  Joseph Dileo, 34, Oil City, PA              30:36    9:52    42.4%    30:36
   77    3  Jenni Bryant, 18*, Centerville, PA          31:07   10:02    46.3%    31:07
   78    6  Andy Bacon, 36, Westfield, IN               32:03   10:20    40.5%    32:23
   79   12  John Smith, 41, Townville, PA               32:41   10:32    39.7%    34:12
   80    7  Aaron Bryant, 11, Centerville, PA           34:11   11:02    38.0%    34:11
   81    4  Al Wise, 75, Kennerdell, PA                 34:15   11:03    37.9%    49:37
   82    6  Lisa Harry, 35*, Seneca, PA                 34:30   11:08    41.7%    34:48
   83    4  Rebecca Girard, 14*, Townville, PA          40:27   13:03    35.6%    40:27
   84    5  Bethany Bryant, 15*, Centerville, PA        40:28   13:03    35.6%    40:28
   85    7  Susan Hrovat, 37*, Meadville, PA            45:30   14:40    31.6%    46:37
   86    2  Taylor Hrovat, 9*, Meadville, PA            46:36   15:02    30.9%    46:36
   87    1  Kathleen Schattauer, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA    46:55   15:08    30.7%    53:43
   88    2  Marlene Schattauer, 45*, Seneca, PA         48:58   15:47    29.4%    53:36
   89    3  Mary Chadman, 49*, Cooperstown, PA          52:54   17:04    27.2%  1:00:01
   90    6  Amanda Shipwash, 16*, Franklin, PA          53:44   17:20    26.8%    53:44
   91    8  Francene Wohlstein, 39*, Franklin, PA       57:38   18:35    25.0%  1:00:00
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 13 & Under
4 finishers among Men 14 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 44
11 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 13 & Under
6 finishers among Women 14 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
59 male finishers
32 female finishers
91 total finishers