AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY TURKEY TROT
5K WALK
Nov. 23, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

                               9:00 Pace
    1       Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 28:05    9:04  
    2       Jamie Brooks, 30*, Connellsville, PA        29:05    9:23  
    3       Natasha Catello, 25*, Greensburg, PA        30:11    9:44  Catello Wf
    4       Randall Bair, 20, Greensburg, PA            30:23    9:48  
                              10:00 Pace
    5       Linda Muehlbronner, 35*, Chalfont, PA       31:00   10:00  
    6    1  Pam Flock, 33*, Jeannette, PA               31:42   10:13  
    7       Noah Andrews, 21, Irwin, PA                 32:37   10:31  
    8    1  Cheryl Yakubisin, 53*, Youngwood, PA        33:40   10:52  
                              11:00 Pace
    9    2  Carol Estabrook, 52*, Adamstown, MD         34:12   11:02  
   10    2  Sin Yakubi, 31*, Streetsboro                35:01   11:18  
   11    1  Ken Simms, 52, Washington, PA               35:41   11:30  
   12    1  Wendy Falkosky, 45*, Greensburg, PA         35:50   11:33  
   13    1  Janna Saurbaugh, 23*, Greensburg, PA        36:11   11:40  
   14    1  Sam Wyant, 22, Greensburg, PA               36:11   11:40  
   15    1  Anna Marie Denis, 38*, Greensburg, PA       37:02   11:57  
                              12:00 Pace
   16    1  Scott Clippinger, 43, Jeannette, PA         37:20   12:02  Clippinger Wf
   17    1  Steven Barnett, 12, Greensburg, PA          38:12   12:19  Barnett Wf
   18    3  Sue Welty, 52*, Ligonier, PA                38:18   12:21  
   19    2  Matt Manley, 12, Greensburg, PA             39:19   12:41  
   20    1  Mary Manley, 44*, Greensburg, PA            39:35   12:46  
   21    2  Nancy Johnson, 47*, Greensburg, PA          39:35   12:46  
   22    1  Bob Roudabush, 58, Greensburg, PA           39:54   12:52  
   23    1  Becky Baker, 19*, Youngwood, PA             39:58   12:53  
   24    2  Laura Baker, 43*, Youngwood, PA             40:02   12:55  
                              13:00 Pace
   25    1  Kerry Keedy, 25, S Connellsville, PA        40:25   13:02  
   26    3  Diane Coleman, 34*, Connellsville, PA       40:35   13:05  
   27    3  Kathy Simms, 42*, Washington, PA            40:43   13:08  
   28    4  Jean Kostelnik, 40*, Mt. Pleasant, PA       41:00   13:13  
   29    5  Kimberly Bell, 42*, Greensburg, PA          41:26   13:22  
   30    2  William Lightcap, 55, Greensburg, PA        41:36   13:25  
   31    1  Jackie Kaputa, 27*, Mt Pleasant, PA         41:38   13:26  
   32    2  Megan Welty, 19*, Ligonier, PA              41:40   13:26  
   33    6  Catherine Shumar, 42*, Greensburg, PA       41:43   13:27  
   34    2  Debbie Thackrah, 39*, Greensburg, PA        42:02   13:33  
   35    1  Ron Aiello, 64, Greensburg, PA              42:03   13:34  
   36    1  David Curran, 35, Greensburg, PA            42:04   13:34  
   37    1  Kirby Snell, 14*, Naperville, IL            42:06   13:35  Snell Wf
   38    4  Barbara Dovich, 50*, Greensburg, PA         42:21   13:39  
   39    1  Rosemarie Gilpin, 61*, Marianna, PA         42:22   13:40  
   40    2  Emily Peretti, 11*, Mt Pleasant, PA         42:23   13:40  
   41    3  Theresa Peretti, 38*, Mt Pleasant, PA       42:23   13:40  
   42    1  Vernon Rodes, 47, Ellicott City, MD         42:33   13:43  
   43    2  Phil Hunkele, 41, Glenshaw, PA              42:40   13:46  
   44    7  Bernice Giunta, 43*, Greensburg, PA         42:44   13:47  
   45    2  Anthony Giunta, 53, Greensburg, PA          42:56   13:51  
   46    3  Maura Iezzi, 18*, Greensburg, PA            43:13   13:56  
   47    4  Robbie Joy Crimboli, 17*, S Greensburg, PA  43:14   13:57  
   48    1  Jonatan Lappen, 18, Greensburg, PA          43:19   13:58  
                              14:00 Pace
   49    4  Gretchen Fry, 36*, Greensburg, PA           43:27   14:01  
   50    8  Beth Hunkele, 40*, Glenshaw, PA             43:27   14:01  
   51    2  Jena Babyak, 21*, McKeesport, PA            43:40   14:05  
   52    3  Laura McCauley, 11*, Greensburg, PA         43:44   14:06  
   53    5  Holly McGill, 17*, S Greensburg, PA         43:55   14:10  
   54    6  Elizabeth Muir, 17*, Greensburg, PA         44:10   14:15  
   55    3  Nancy Muir, 45*, Greensburg, PA             44:10   14:15  
   56    4  Jackie Sheleheda, 47*, Greensburg, PA       44:12   14:15  
   57    3  Rhonda Sheleheda, 20*, Greensburg, PA       44:12   14:15  
   58    2  Jennie Kane, 29*, Irwin, PA                 44:14   14:16  
   59    4  Venice Ferguson, 31*, Irwin, PA             44:15   14:16  
   60    2  Donnie Tarosky, 46, Jeannette, PA           44:17   14:17  Tarosky Wf
   61    2  Peter Cooper, 39, Jeannette, PA             44:30   14:21  
   62    1  Eileen Lisker, 57*, Mt Pleasant, PA         44:35   14:23  
   63    5  Nancy Snell, 47*, Naperville, IL            44:35   14:23  Snell Wf
   64    3  John Macphail, 54, Ligonier, PA             44:35   14:23  
   65    7  Julie Pihony, 18*, Greensburg, PA           44:51   14:28  
   66    1  William Smith, 75, Mt Pleasant, PA          45:20   14:37  
   67    5  Pauline Freedberg, 54*, Greensburg, PA      45:45   14:45  
   68    2  Bonnie Detar, 56*, Greensburg, PA           45:48   14:46  
   69    6  Kathleen Kniff, 49*, Greensburg, PA         45:52   14:48  
   70    3  Roger Knouse, 45, Mt. Pleasant, PA          45:54   14:48  
   71    7  Paula Knouse, 45*, Mt. Pleasant, PA         45:54   14:48  
   72    9  Vicki Walker, 42*, Luxor, PA                46:00   14:50  
   73    6  Darlene Bair, 53*, Greensburg, PA           46:00   14:50  
   74    8  Linda Zundel, 48*, New Alexandria, PA       46:01   14:50  
   75    3  Sean Fagan, 13, Greensburg, PA              46:01   14:51  
   76    9  Patty Kelly, 49*, Latrobe, PA               46:07   14:52  
   77    4  Kristy McCullens, 20*, Latrobe, PA          46:08   14:53  
   78    4  Michael Megrey, 14, Greensburg, PA          46:11   14:54  
   79    8  Nichole Scheeren, 16*, Greensburg, PA       46:12   14:54  
   80    2  Adrian Scheeren, 29, Pleasant Unity, PA     46:12   14:54  
   81   10  Debra Adams, 45*, Delmont, PA               46:24   14:58  
   82    1  Enola Erdley, 70*, Delmont, PA              46:28   14:59  
                              15:00 Pace
   83   10  Joyce Gruskiewicz, 43*, Ruffsdale, PA       46:31   15:00  
   84   11  Bonnie Barnhart, 43*, Ruffsdale, PA         46:31   15:00  
   85    5  Lisa Ticherich, 24*, Monroeville, PA        46:32   15:01  
   86    3  Kristina Ticherich, 25*, Downingtown, PA    46:33   15:01  
   87    6  Lori Ticherich, 24*, Monroeville, PA        46:36   15:02  
   88    7  Candise Hoffer, 51*, Latrobe, PA            46:39   15:03  
   89   11  Nora Higgins, 45*, Mt Pleasant, PA          46:39   15:03  
   90    4  Laura Unger, 14*, Greensburg, PA            46:41   15:03  
   91    5  Mary Barnett, 39*, Greensburg, PA           46:42   15:04  Barnett Wf
   92    4  Kim Stefkovich, 26*, Greensburg, PA         46:47   15:05  
   93    5  Jenn Chemski, 27*, Latrobe, PA              46:47   15:05  
   94    5  Nina Paesano, 8*, Jeannette, PA             46:50   15:06  
   95    7  Renee Smith, 24*, Mt Pleasant, PA           47:04   15:11  
   96    8  Stephanie Brown, 20*, Stahlstown, PA        47:05   15:11  
   97    5  Vickie Smith, 31*, Mt Pleasant, PA          47:06   15:11  
   98    2  Marylou Defazio, 62*, Connellsville, PA     47:27   15:18  
   99    6  Erin Lynn Clippinger, 14*, Jeannette, PA    47:33   15:20  Clippinger Wf
  100    6  Annette Modar, 30*, Jeannette, PA           47:42   15:23  
  101    1  Daniel Holder, 31, Irwin, PA                47:42   15:23  
  102    2  Mary Nauman, 71*, Greensburg, PA            48:01   15:29  
  103    8  Georgia Trainer, 50*, Greensburg, PA        48:02   15:29  
  104    3  Tim Evans, 39, Greensburg, PA               48:03   15:30  
  105    6  Paula Porter, 38*, Connellsville, PA        48:07   15:31  
  106    7  Kelly Colecchia, 30*, Greensburg, PA        48:08   15:32  3 Rivers Wc
  107    3  Joan Oroark, 64*, Irwin, PA                 48:20   15:35  
  108    7  Jamie Brown, 37*, Acme, PA                  48:21   15:36  
  109    5  Daniel Miller, 13, Greensburg, PA           48:29   15:38  
  110    6  Andrew Waugaman, 10, Greensburg, PA         48:29   15:38  
  111    1  George Oroark, 68, Irwin, PA                48:31   15:39  
  112    3  Dave Helfrich, 43, Greensburg, PA           48:36   15:41  Hwt
  113    2  Kenneth Dranzik, 33, Springdale, PA         48:37   15:41  
  114   12  Jennifer Prohaska, 41*, Greensburg, PA      48:38   15:41  
  115   12  Cyndi Zagorce, 45*, Jeannette, PA           48:38   15:41  
  116    9  Katie Brown, 15*, Acme, PA                  48:43   15:43  
  117    6  Jackie Ficco, 29*, Latrobe, PA              48:44   15:43  Sony Wc
  118   13  Kim Balko, 40*, West Newton, PA             48:51   15:45  
  119    1  Glenn Rudy*                                 48:54   15:46  
  120    4  Michael Dipiazza, 45, Irwin, PA             48:54   15:46  
  121    7  Michael Dipiazza, 12, Irwin, PA             48:55   15:47  
  122    2  Andrew Rex, 24, Greensburg, PA              48:59   15:48  
  123    9  Jaime Mars, 24*, Greensburg, PA             48:59   15:48  
  124   10  Chris Unger, 17*, Greensburg, PA            49:06   15:50  
  125    5  Bill Unger, 47, Greensburg, PA              49:06   15:50  
  126    8  Cory Oliver Clippinger, 9, Jeannette, PA    49:20   15:55  Clippinger Wf
  127    8  Lucy Clippinger, 39*, Jeannette, PA         49:23   15:56  Clippinger Wf
  128   13  Melissa Rodgers, 48*, Greensburg, PA        49:24   15:56  
  129   14  Maggie O'Leary, 45*, Greensburg, PA         49:25   15:56  
  130    4  Anne Curran, 64*, Greensburg, PA            49:29   15:58  
  131   15  Peggy Mars, 49*, Greensburg, PA             49:33   15:59  
  132   14  Maryann Oroark, 41*, N Huntingdon, PA       49:34   15:59  
                              16:00 Pace
  133   11  Carolyn Oleyar, 18*, West Newton, PA        49:35   16:00  
  134    3  Nathan Cross, 20, West Newton, PA           49:40   16:01  
  135   12  Sarah Balko, 18*, West Newton, PA           49:42   16:02  
  136    6  David Lear, 46, N Charleston, SC            49:43   16:02  
  137    4  Sam Snively, 51, Mt Pleasant, PA            49:44   16:02  
  138   10  Bella Pedicone, 22*, Absecon, NJ            49:46   16:03  
  139   11  Jennifer Tucci, 23*, Greensburg, PA         49:48   16:04  
  140   15  Katie Dematteo, 43*, Greensburg, PA         50:01   16:08  
  141    7  William Thompson, 48, Greensburg, PA        50:03   16:09  
  142   16  Shelley Thompson, 48*, Greensburg, PA       50:03   16:09  
  143   16  Susan Kucenic, 42*, Lansdale, PA            50:08   16:10  
  144    9  Mary Beth Miller, 38*, Greensburg, PA       50:08   16:10  
  145   17  Elizabeth Hawk, 46*, Greensburg, PA         50:12   16:11  
  146    4  Mark Menanno, 35, Jeannette, PA             50:14   16:12  
  147    8  Renee Menanno, 33*, Jeannette, PA           50:14   16:12  
  148    3  Robert Fritz, 27, Murrysville, PA           50:17   16:13  3 Rivers Wc
  149    7  Kristin Buckwalter, 25*, Wilmerding, PA     50:18   16:13  3 Rivers Wc
  150    4  Steve Woodrick, 21, Murrysville, PA         50:19   16:14  3 Rivers Wc
  151    5  Shawn Berta, 24, Wilmerding, PA             50:19   16:14  3 Rivers Wc
  152   17  Lois Sell, 43*, Ligonier, PA                50:22   16:15  Sony Wc
  153    9  Pat Ashbaugh, 54*, Ligonier, PA             50:23   16:15  
  154   10  Renee Fagan, 36*, Greensburg, PA            50:25   16:16  
  155   11  Pam Althardt, 39*, Greensburg, PA           50:25   16:16  
  156   18  Tracey McMahan, 43*, Greensburg, PA         50:26   16:16  
  157    9  Tyler Snell, 10, Naperville, IL             50:29   16:17  Snell Wf
  158   18  Linda Smith, 46*, Cumberland, MD            50:30   16:17  Snell Wf
  159   12  Jami Yeskey, 20*, Mt Pleasant, PA           50:53   16:25  
  160   19  Cheryl Barr, 48*, Mt Pleasant, PA           50:53   16:25  
  161   10  Debbie Reese, 51*, Greensburg, PA           50:54   16:25  
  162   13  Jennifer Fabiszewski, 22*, Youngwood, PA    51:07   16:29  
  163    7  Marli Hayden, 12*, Greensburg, PA           51:14   16:31  
  164    8  Kristin Dominick, 25*, Latrobe, PA          51:14   16:31  
  165   11  Susan Yuvan, 50*, Greensburg, PA            51:16   16:32  
  166   14  Jan Fabiszewski, 24*, Youngwood, PA         51:21   16:34  
  167    6  Josh Erling, 21, Greensburg, PA             51:21   16:34  
  168   19  Kathy Hauser, 43*, Latrobe, PA              52:03   16:47  
  169    8  Melissa Shipley, 13*, Murrysville, PA       52:11   16:50  
  170    5  John Goldberg, 54, Latrobe, PA              52:16   16:52  
  171   20  Sue McLaughlin, 44*, Smithton, PA           52:24   16:54  
  172   12  Kathy Mialki, 37*, Fairport, NY             52:38   16:59  
  173    4  Tom Mialki, 44, Fairport, NY                52:39   16:59  
                              17:00 Pace
  174    2  Thomas Fabiszewski, 60, Youngwood, PA       52:49   17:02  
  175   20  Maureen Cremonese, 47*, Greensburg, PA      52:49   17:02  
  176   15  Carly Catello, 20*, Greensburg, PA          53:15   17:11  Catello Wf
  177   16  Melissa Catello, 22*, Greensburg, PA        53:15   17:11  Catello Wf
  178    6  Gerald Catello, 51, Greensburg, PA          53:17   17:11  Catello Wf
  179   13  Bobbi Barchiesi Metzger, 39*, Canton, OH    53:35   17:17  
  180    9  Dawn Barchiesi, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA         53:35   17:17  
  181    3  Toni Hajek, 59*, Irwin, PA                  53:40   17:19  
  182   17  Julie Ferguson, 20*, Latrobe, PA            53:46   17:21  
  183    3  William Ferguson, 56, Latrobe, PA           53:46   17:21  
  184    9  Stephanie Turin, 34*, Greensburg, PA        53:52   17:22  
  185   21  Lisa Pettican, 40*, Greensburg, PA          53:53   17:23  
  186    7  Ron Monzo, 52, Latrobe, PA                  53:54   17:23  
  187    5  Brad Pettican, 40, Greensburg, PA           53:54   17:23  
  188   22  Linda Monzo, 43*, Latrobe, PA               53:54   17:23  
  189    9  Natalie Weir, 13*, Greensburg, PA           54:04   17:26  
  190   10  Kristine Scarpaci, 13*, Greensburg, PA      54:04   17:26  
  191   11  Sara Harenchar, 13*, Greensburg, PA         54:04   17:26  
  192    1  Reberta Taylor, 69*, Elyria, OH             54:07   17:27  
  193   23  Maggie Soles, 43*, Delmont, PA              54:12   17:29  
  194   24  Carol Baogley, 43*, Bovard, PA              54:14   17:29  
  195    8  Greg Direnzi, 52, Greensburg, PA            54:38   17:37  
  196   12  Alice Erling, 53*, Greensburg, PA           54:42   17:39  
  197   13  Joanne Direnzi, 53*, Greensburg, PA         54:42   17:39  
  198   14  Joann Eberhardt, 52*, Jeannette, PA         54:47   17:40  
  199   18  Curt Direnzi, 21*, Greensburg, PA           54:53   17:42  
  200   19  Leah Konopka, 20*, Greensburg, PA           54:53   17:42  
  201   10  Dawn Gettemy, 25*, Mammoth, PA              54:59   17:44  
  202   14  Anna Rivardo, 36*, Greensburg, PA           54:59   17:44  
  203   15  Julie Noel, 35*, Greensburg, PA             55:40   17:57  Sony Wc
  204   25  Kathy Dini, 41*, Ruffsdale, PA              55:41   17:58  Sony Wc
  205   13  Rachel Deklevar, 19*, New Stanton, PA       55:41   17:58  Sony Wc
                              18:00 Pace
  206    2  Stuart Horner, 65, Greensburg, PA           55:47   18:00  
  207   21  Suzanne Fetter, 49*, Greensburg, PA         55:57   18:03  Sony Wc
  208   22  Helen Furst, 46*, Dunbar, PA                55:57   18:03  
  209    3  Thomas Batcho, 31, Latrobe, PA              55:57   18:03  Sony Wc
  210   10  Frances Richter, 34*, Lemont Furnace, PA    55:58   18:03  
  211   12  Jennifer Richter, 10*, Lemont Furnace, PA   55:58   18:03  
  212   14  Heather Svesnik, 15*, Irwin, PA             56:10   18:07  
  213   23  June Czarnecki, 46*, Greensburg, PA         56:21   18:10  
  214    8  Robert Czarnecki, 47, Greensburg, PA        56:21   18:11  
  215   15  Megan Ward, 18*, Bethlehem, PA              56:39   18:16  
  216   13  Abby Ward, 10*, Bethlehem, PA               56:42   18:17  
  217   10  James Ward, 6, Bethlehem, PA                56:48   18:19  
  218    9  James Ward, 45, Slickville, PA              56:52   18:20  
  219   11  Jennifer Demarco, 25*, Connellsville, PA    57:19   18:29  
  220    2  Michael Corella, 15, Uniontown, PA          57:20   18:29  
  221   14  Michelle Haragos, 14*, Lemont Furnace, PA   57:20   18:30  
  222   20  Jamie Ryland Hoff, 21*, Uniontown, PA       57:21   18:30  
  223   16  Lisa Zavatchen, 37*, Connellsville, PA      57:21   18:30  
  224    3  Curtis Henry, 67, Greensburg, PA            57:32   18:34  
  225    2  Kathy Henry, 65*, Greensburg, PA            57:32   18:34  
  226   15  Katherine Caringola, 12*, Greensburg, PA    57:51   18:40  
  227   16  Elizabeth Caringola, 13*, Greensburg, PA    57:54   18:40  
  228   17  Nicole Cargiene, 12*, Greensburg, PA        57:55   18:41  
                              19:00 Pace
  229    4  Scott Miller, 30, Greensburg, PA            59:22   19:09  
  230    3  William Jr. Wengert, 64, Greensburg, PA     59:22   19:09  
  231   11  Becky Shaw, 34*, Fort Meade, MD             59:30   19:12  
  232   24  Diane Anderson, 47*, South Park, PA         59:32   19:12  
  233   26  Susy Koerner, 40*, Delmont, PA            1:00:42   19:35  Sony Wc
  234    2  Amanda Serra*, Latrobe, PA                1:00:57   19:40  
  235   10  Steve Barnett, 48, Greensburg, PA         1:01:02   19:41  Barnett Wf
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 14 & Under
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
17 finishers among Women 14 & Under
15 finishers among Women 15 - 19
20 finishers among Women 20 - 24
11 finishers among Women 25 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 34
16 finishers among Women 35 - 39
26 finishers among Women 40 - 44
24 finishers among Women 45 - 49
14 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
65 male finishers
170 female finishers
235 total finishers