LATROBE TURKEY TROT
5K RUN RESULTS
Nov. 23, 2000


Open Men
    1    1  John Urban, 22, Latrobe, PA                 16:20    5:16
    2    2  Jon Fox, 22, Ridgway, PA                    16:25    5:17
    3    3  Tim Miller, 21, White Oak, PA               17:07    5:31

Open Women
    4    1  Mindy Sawtelle, 27, Indiana, PA             17:16    5:34
    7    2  Gina McGee, 36, Latrobe, PA                 18:05    5:50
   22    3  Kelly Null, 21, Latrobe, PA                 19:36    6:19

MEN
Men 12 & Under
   78    1  Shane Carnahan, 11, Apollo, PA              23:34    7:36
   86    2  Aaron Robinson, 12, Latrobe, PA             24:04    7:46
  115    3  Josh Tronetti, 12, Latrobe, PA              25:19    8:10
  131    4  Nicholas Anthony, 12, Latrobe, PA           26:47    8:38
  144    5  Roth Brad, 12, Latrobe, PA                  27:06    8:44
  150    6  Bill Hassan, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             27:26    8:51
  151    7  Tony Destefano, 12, Latrobe, PA             27:31    8:52
  194    8  Brian Carnahan, 12, Latrobe, PA             31:26   10:08
  204    9  Nathan Anthony, 11, Latrobe, PA             32:00   10:19
  212   10  Paul Destefano, 10, Latrobe, PA             32:26   10:28
  226   11  Andy Pickard, 9, Latrobe, PA                36:02   11:37

Men 13 - 16
    9    1  Steve New, 15, Greensburg, PA               18:40    6:01
   11    2  Erik Suchevich, 14, Lower Burrell, PA       19:07    6:10
   13    3  Jacob Hoone, 16, Derry, PA                  19:10    6:11
   14    4  Michael Ciotti, 16, Latrobe, PA             19:14    6:12
   15    5  Daniel Roble, 14, Latrobe, PA               19:17    6:13
   19    6  Mike Halmo, 15, Altoona, PA                 19:30    6:17
   35    7  Sean Kelly, 13, Pittsburgh, PA              20:37    6:39
   42    8  Eamon McDonough, 14, Latrobe, PA            21:15    6:51
   43    9  Matt Mainini, 16, Latrobe, PA               21:16    6:51
   55   10  Scott Carnahan, 13, Apollo, PA              22:05    7:07
   63   11  Michael Pecher, 16, Latrobe, PA             22:39    7:18
   66   12  Dewey Schmitt, 15, Latrobe, PA              22:47    7:21
   67   13  Matthew Lamberski, 16, Indiana, PA          22:47    7:21
   75   14  Danny Demyan, 13, Latrobe, PA               23:24    7:33
   76   15  Jacob Falbo, 15, Latrobe, PA                23:28    7:34
   83   16  Jason McCullough, 14, Derry, PA             24:00    7:44
   84   17  Eric Gondosh, 13, Latrobe, PA               24:02    7:45
   88   18  Patrick Townsend, 13, Latrobe, PA           24:06    7:46

Men 17 - 20
    6    1  Mike Bridge, 19, Latrobe, PA                17:46    5:44
   27    2  Mike Tamer, 19, Greensburg, PA              19:58    6:26
   33    3  Bj Mikeska, 17, Derry, PA                   20:28    6:36
   37    4  Anthony Mehalic, 19, Latrobe, PA            20:49    6:43
   73    5  Jerrad Hauser, 19, Latrobe, PA              23:19    7:31
  105    6  Joey McBroom, 18, Latrobe, PA               24:53    8:01
  106    7  Joey Slezak, 17, New Derry, PA              24:54    8:02
  112    8  Andrew Shean, 19, Derry, PA                 25:10    8:07
  142    9  David Carothers, 17, New Alexandria, PA     27:00    8:42

Men 21 - 24
    5    1  Dennis Halaszyski, 21, McKeesport, PA       17:28    5:38
   12    2  Scott Wisniewski, 21, Latrobe, PA           19:07    6:10
   17    3  Damon Costello, 23, Latrobe, PA             19:27    6:16
   24    4  David Young, 21, Indiana, PA                19:47    6:23
   25    5  Tim Kubistek, 22, Derry, PA                 19:57    6:26
   26    6  Curk Fry, 23, Latrobe, PA                   19:57    6:26
   31    7  Jacob Hiles, 22, University Park, PA        20:17    6:32
   59    8  Tom Shrum, 23, Greensburg, PA               22:19    7:12
   68    9  Tom Repak, 22, Derry, PA                    22:56    7:24
  133   10  Bob Kuenzel, 23                             26:49    8:39
  229   11  Brad Schmitt, 22, Latrobe, PA               38:36   12:27

Men 25 - 29
   79    1  Don Clair, 27, Latrobe, PA                  23:40    7:38
  107    2  Tom Blair, 29, New Alexandria, PA           24:55    8:02
  149    3  Tj Fitzmaurille, 26, Latrobe, PA            27:24    8:50
  158    4  Arden Meier, 25, Tioga, PA                  27:51    8:59
  175    5  Nate Dowmling, 26, Greensburg, PA           29:17    9:26
  176    6  Duane Henigan, 25, Blairsville, PA          29:34    9:32

Men 30 - 34
   23    1  Bill Pulliam, 33, Johnstown, PA             19:43    6:21
   40    2  Randy Reese, 30, Pleasant Unity, PA         21:10    6:49
   41    3  Jeff Graham, 32                             21:13    6:51
   44    4  Dave Somerville, 30, Latrobe, PA            21:19    6:53
   58    5  Jeff Giordan, 30, Latrobe, PA               22:10    7:09
   60    6  Rob Daerr, 31, Latrobe, PA                  22:19    7:12
   90    7  Dave Sabatos, 32, Hazleton, PA              24:13    7:49
   91    8  Todd Simpson, 34, Latrobe, PA               24:19    7:50
   93    9  Nick Passaro, 31, Greensburg, PA            24:21    7:51
  103   10  Joe Doemling, 33, Latrobe, PA               24:39    7:57
  109   11  Jerry Quinn, 31, Latrobe, PA                24:58    8:03
  113   12  John Smitanka, 32, Latrobe, PA              25:13    8:08
  124   13  Michael Vittone, 31, Latrobe, PA            26:17    8:29
  146   14  Ron Evancho, 31                             27:14    8:47
  169   15  Jason Bush, 30, Latrobe, PA                 28:42    9:15
  173   16  Terry Seamen, 30, Latrobe, PA               28:59    9:21
  187   17  Michael Capps, 34, Chapel Hill, NC          30:01    9:41

Men 35 - 39
   28    1  Joe Dado, 39, Latrobe, PA                   20:02    6:28
   32    2  David Jordan, 38, Latrobe, PA               20:26    6:35
   39    3  John Duda, 39, Latrobe, PA                  21:03    6:47
   45    4  Mark Fannie, 37, Latrobe, PA                21:22    6:53
   53    5  Phil Nitkiewicz, 38, Latrobe, PA            22:04    7:07
   92    6  Edward Forrai, 36                           24:19    7:51
  101    7  Tom Tronetti, 38, Latrobe, PA               24:35    7:56
  104    8  Rob Reed, 35, Greensburg, PA                24:52    8:01
  118    9  Rick Shannon, 35, Latrobe, PA               25:57    8:22
  138   10  Andy Schrum, 36, Derry, PA                  26:56    8:41
  143   11  Bob Nolan, 38, Latrobe, PA                  27:02    8:43
  167   12  Paul Destefano, 37, Latrobe, PA             28:35    9:13
  168   13  Lou Falbo, 37, Latrobe, PA                  28:41    9:15
  184   14  Connie Parlog, 38, N. Huntingdon, PA        29:49    9:37
  215   15  Robert Weiss, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            32:38   10:31
  230   16  Kevin Cmar, 39, Latrobe, PA                 39:23   12:42

Men 40 - 44
    8    1  Charlie Weaver, 41, Belle Vernon, PA        18:28    5:57
   10    2  Allen Welc, 42, Mt. Pleasant, PA            18:48    6:04
   16    3  Bill Schmidle, 41, Connellsvile, PA         19:24    6:15
   18    4  Ken Carnahan, 43, Apollo, PA                19:28    6:17
   20    5  Rich Kozar, 43, Latrobe, PA                 19:31    6:18
   47    6  Tim Kozusko, 44, Whitney, PA                21:26    6:55
   48    7  Jeffrey Spencer, 41, Windber, PA            21:33    6:57
   49    8  Ed Mikeska, 43, Derry, PA                   21:44    7:01
   61    9  Mark Malarik, 41, Snydertown, PA            22:27    7:14
   64   10  Dale Nagel, 41, Tullahoma, TN               22:39    7:18
   69   11  Thomas Fedor, 41, Latrobe, PA               23:01    7:25
   70   12  Arky Svetahor, 44, Latrobe, PA              23:05    7:27
   77   13  Tim Hood, 42, Indiana, PA                   23:30    7:35
   80   14  Donald Lydick, 41, Blairsville, PA          23:42    7:39
   99   15  Dick Boyle, 44, Latrobe, PA                 24:31    7:54
  121   16  Lee McCoy, 43, Latrobe, PA                  26:13    8:27
  132   17  Clinton Schmitt, 43, West Newton, PA        26:49    8:39
  140   18  Dale Stouffer, 42, Greensburg, PA           26:58    8:42
  163   19  Eric Hauser, 42, Latrobe, PA                28:09    9:05
  164   20  Norm Reed, 43, Latrobe, PA                  28:10    9:05
  181   21  Roy Parlog, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA           29:47    9:36
  188   22  Bill Hassan, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             30:06    9:42
  221   23  Thomas Baker, 44, Youngstown, PA            33:30   10:48
  225   24  Jim Groba, 40, Latrobe, PA                  35:44   11:31
  227   25  Mark Pickard, 43, Latrobe, PA               36:03   11:38

Men 45 - 49
   51    1  Dick Wilt Jr., 47, Sandy Hook, VA           21:49    7:02
   52    2  Gerald Baldonieri, 46, Latrobe, PA          21:56    7:04
   56    3  John Swauger, 49, Indiana, PA               22:07    7:08
   81    4  Marty Korzak, 49, Latrobe, PA               23:49    7:41
  102    5  Mike Yestey, 47, Ligonier, PA               24:37    7:56
  125    6  Ed Maher, 47, Latrobe, PA                   26:30    8:33
  172    7  Steve Ortiz, 47, Greensburg, PA             28:43    9:16

Men 50 - 54
   21    1  Michael Cary, 50, Latrobe, PA               19:35    6:19
   34    2  Norman Thiel, 53, Derry, PA                 20:33    6:37
   50    3  William Clevenger, 51, Latrobe, PA          21:48    7:02
   62    4  Ron Driggers, 54, Greensburg, PA            22:34    7:17
   89    5  Ross Houser, 50, Greensburg, PA             24:07    7:47
  117    6  C  Francis Eddins, 51, Latrobe, PA          25:50    8:20
  155    7  Charles Shirey, Jr., 50, Greensburg, PA     27:48    8:58

Men 55 - 59
   29    1  Vidruds Celtnieks, 57, Indiana, PA          20:06    6:29
   65    2  Joe Boggio, 57, Bradenville, PA             22:43    7:19
  154    3  Oscar Reyna, 56, Latrobe, PA                27:43    8:56
  160    4  Tide Leachman, 57, Latrobe, PA              27:53    9:00
  165    5  Matt Dixon, 58, Latrobe, PA                 28:10    9:05
  228    6  Gene Doemling, 58, Connellsvile, PA         36:24   11:44

Men 60 & Up
  129    1  Leonard Reeves, 66, Derry, PA               26:42    8:37
  211    2  Bill Glunt, 71, Greensburg, PA              32:26   10:28

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
  134    1  Carly Petrarca, 12, Latrobe, PA             26:50    8:39
  196    2  Sarah Svetahor, 12, Latrobe, PA             31:29   10:09
  200    3  Jessica Miedel, 11                          31:47   10:15
  201    4  Katie Baldonieri, 11, Latrobe, PA           31:55   10:18
  222    5  Natalie Dado, 12, Latrobe, PA               33:37   10:51
  232    6  Meghan Mulheren, 10, Latrobe, PA            39:41   12:48
  235    7  Elizabeth Nicely, 10, Latrobe, PA           42:26   13:41
  237    8  Morgan Roble, 10, Latrobe, PA               48:10   15:32
  238    9  Anna Bacdonieri, 11, Latrobe, PA            48:12   15:33

Women 13 - 16
   38    1  Amy Egan, 15, Greensburg, PA                20:52    6:44
   85    2  Laura Fedor, 16, Latrobe, PA                24:04    7:46
  100    3  Sarah Hantz, 16, Latrobe, PA                24:33    7:55
  141    4  Ashley Hampton, 15, Greensburg, PA          26:59    8:42
  182    5  Neil Pickard, 13, Latrobe, PA               29:47    9:36
  195    6  Karen Rosner, 13, Latrobe, PA               31:29   10:09
  197    7  Allyson Hall, 13, Latrobe, PA               31:30   10:09
  199    8  Abby Sherbuck, 14, Latrobe, PA              31:36   10:11
  210    9  Elizabeth Houser, 13, Greensburg, PA        32:24   10:27

Women 17 - 20
   30    1  Heidi Heydorn, 18, Jeannette, PA            20:07    6:29
   36    2  Maria Halmo, 17, Altoona, PA                20:40    6:40
   46    3  Keri Lowman, 20, Latrobe, PA                21:26    6:55
   54    4  Emily Kaszycki, 18, Greensburg, PA          22:04    7:07
   57    5  Mandy Kaszycki, 20, Greensburg, PA          22:10    7:09
   74    6  Shawna Gornick, 18, Irwin, PA               23:23    7:32
  108    7  Jennifer Lamberski, 20, Indiana, PA         24:58    8:03
  114    8  Joanna Thompson, 19, Latrobe, PA            25:15    8:09
  123    9  Julie McIntyre, 18, Saltsburg, PA           26:16    8:28
  139   10  Danielle Curci, 18, Mt. Pleasant, PA        26:56    8:41
  162   11  Moira Lynch, 18, Ligonier, PA               28:08    9:04
  192   12  Tesa Cackowski, 18, Loyalhanna, PA          30:28    9:50
  198   13  Joann Eddins, 20, Latrobe, PA               31:30   10:10
  209   14  Jenell Eddins, 18, Latrobe, PA              32:15   10:24
  217   15  Kristen Mogle, 17, Latrobe, PA              32:42   10:33
  218   16  Amanda Dematteo, 18, Stoudsburg, PA         32:49   10:35
  219   17  Caley Sevin, 20                             32:56   10:37
  236   18  Allison Kuchta, 18, Latrobe, PA             48:09   15:32

Women 21 - 24
  126    1  Christa Shrum, 21, Latrobe, PA              26:38    8:35
  161    2  Leah Akins, 24, Murrysville, PA             28:02    9:02
  170    3  Stephanie Ortiz, 23, Greensburg, PA         28:43    9:16
  171    4  Shannon Ortiz, 21, Greensburg, PA           28:43    9:16
  177    5  Jaime McHenry, 22, Latrobe, PA              29:39    9:34
  178    6  Heather Meyers, 23, Latrobe, PA             29:40    9:34
  179    7  Tricia Baldonieri, 23, Latrobe, PA          29:40    9:34
  186    8  Staci Seybold, 24, Latrobe, PA              30:00    9:41
  202    9  Tara Lynch, 21, Ligonier, PA                31:56   10:18
  216   10  Jessica Mogle, 21, Latrobe, PA              32:41   10:33
  220   11  Johnette Metarko, 21, Latrobe, PA           33:29   10:48

Women 25 - 29
   96    1  Jodee Thomas, 25, Latrobe, PA               24:24    7:52
   97    2  Beth Lininger, 26, Derry, PA                24:26    7:53
  122    3  Theresa Rullo, 27, Latrobe, PA              26:14    8:28
  130    4  Vicki Kunkle, 28, Latrobe, PA               26:43    8:37
  159    5  Kimberly Krawtz, 25, Latrobe, PA            27:53    8:59
  174    6  Jennifer Quinn, 27, Latrobe, PA             29:14    9:26
  180    7  Billie Jackman, 26, Latrobe, PA             29:45    9:36
  208    8  Heather Akins, 25, Latrobe, PA              32:06   10:21
  231    9  Kathleen Coessens, 29, Greensburg, PA       39:38   12:47

Women 30 - 34
   71    1  Cam Akins, 30, Latrobe, PA                  23:05    7:27
   94    2  Karen Roth, 34, Latrobe, PA                 24:22    7:52
   95    3  Rae Ann Delsords, 34, Latrobe, PA           24:23    7:52
  111    4  Brenda Lloyd, 32, Latrobe, PA               25:02    8:04
  116    5  Mary Smetak, 34, Latrobe, PA                25:20    8:10
  127    6  Courtney Reed, 33, Greensburg, PA           26:38    8:35
  152    7  Dana Scarpitti, 30, Latrobe, PA             27:33    8:53
  156    8  Chris Zavatsky, 31, Latrobe, PA             27:49    8:58
  166    9  Laura Mastrorocco, 30, Northville, MI       28:12    9:06
  185   10  Janis Loughner, 34, Loyalhanna, PA          29:51    9:38
  190   11  Lori Harr, 34, Rector, PA                   30:21    9:47
  206   12  Maryanne Sowinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA       32:02   10:20
  214   13  Sandy Weiss, 33, Pittsburgh, PA             32:34   10:30

Women 35 - 39
   98    1  Laura Lachman, 37, Blairsville, PA          24:30    7:54
  147    2  Beth Lopatich, 39, Latrobe, PA              27:19    8:48
  148    3  Anita Hudock, 36, Latrobe, PA               27:22    8:50
  189    4  Maggie Nied, 37, Laughlintown, PA           30:18    9:46
  207    5  Joyce Novotny-Prettiman, 36, Greensburg, PA 32:03   10:20
  213    6  Allison Destefano, 37, Latrobe, PA          32:30   10:29
  223    7  Denise Dado, 39, Latrobe, PA                33:38   10:51
  233    8  Diane Seamen, 39, Latrobe, PA               41:37   13:25
  234    9  Carol Nicely, 37, Latrobe, PA               42:24   13:40

Women 40 - 44
   82    1  Lynn Adamerwich, 42, Latrobe, PA            23:53    7:42
   87    2  Shirley Hauser, 40, Latrobe, PA             24:05    7:46
  137    3  Patricia Miedel, 42, Latrobe, PA            26:55    8:41
  145    4  Teresa Curci, 44, Mt. Pleasant, PA          27:07    8:45
  157    5  Pam Gumbita, 40, Latrobe, PA                27:50    8:58
  191    6  Joanne Copeland, 42, Ligonier, PA           30:24    9:48
  224    7  Debbie Mulheren, 41, Latrobe, PA            35:42   11:31

Women 45 - 49
   72    1  Shirley Bankovich, 48                       23:07    7:27
  110    2  Patricia McDonough, 46, Latrobe, PA         25:01    8:04
  120    3  Lynn Carroll, 48, Knoxville, TN             26:11    8:26
  136    4  Pati Heydorn, 45, Jeannette, PA             26:52    8:40
  183    5  Jan Yenny, 47, Newbury, OH                  29:49    9:37

Women 50 - 54
  119    1  Sandra Zelanak, 53, Latrobe, PA             26:06    8:25
  128    2  Dee Gamble, 53, Blairsville, PA             26:40    8:36
  135    3  Eloise Cary, 50, Latrobe, PA                26:51    8:39
  203    4  Anna Kozarek, 50, Apollo, PA                31:58   10:19
  205    5  Joyce Akins, 53, Murrysville, PA            32:01   10:20

Women 60 & Up
  153    1  Mary Stubbs, 61, Latrobe, PA                27:37    8:54