TREESDALE TURKEY TROT 5K
Mars, PA
Nov. 25, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Marc Voit, 35, Gibsonia, PA                 16:29    5:19
    2       Carl Hubel, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              16:59    5:29
    3       S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         17:42    5:43
    4    1  Aaron Apter, 19, Penn Hills, PA             18:04    5:50
                               6:00 Pace
    5    1  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            19:01    6:08
    6    1  Mitchell Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA     19:12    6:12
    7    1  Chris McDade, 30, San Diego, CA             19:19    6:14
    8    1  Jonathan Bost, 20, Mars, PA                 19:27    6:16
    9    2  Michael Nagel, 35, Winchester, MA           19:32    6:18
   10    2  Jude Thomas, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             19:40    6:20
   11    3  Dave Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           19:45    6:22
   12    1  Joshua Hutchinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA       20:02    6:27
   13    2  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            20:05    6:29
   14    1  Stephen Szuch, 51, Pittsburgh, PA           20:11    6:30
   15    2  Ken Zellars, 51                             20:26    6:35
   16    3  Dave Cook, 39, Gibsonia, PA                 20:42    6:41
   17       TURKEY                                      20:48    6:42
   18       Annette Wu, 40*, Gibsonia, PA               20:54    6:44
   19    3  Bob Miller, 44                              21:33    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
   20       Rachel Eisenfeld, 14*, Winchester, VA       21:43    7:00
   21       Kaitlin Grimm, 12*, Penn Hills, PA          21:54    7:04
   22    4  Mel Grimm, 42, Penn Hills, PA               21:54    7:04
   23    1  John Ciufi, 45                              21:58    7:05
   24    5  Leroy Hodge, 40, Madison, NY                22:04    7:07
   25    6  Rick Coffman, 42, New Milton, WV            22:20    7:12
   26    4  William Lowry, 30, Gibsonia, PA             22:23    7:13
   27    4  Gregory Reed, 37, Gibsonia, PA              22:35    7:17
   28    7  Francis Patton, 43, Gibsonia, PA            22:35    7:17
   29    2  Brian Shord, 25, Warrendale, PA             22:37    7:17
   30    8  Kevin Newton, 44, Gibsonia, PA              22:49    7:22
   31    3  Dennis McGlone, 51, Gibsonia, PA            22:52    7:22
   32    1  Jen Middleton, 24*, Hoboken, NJ             22:52    7:22
   33    3  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             22:57    7:24
   34    5  Andy Kimball, 39                            22:58    7:24
   35    6  Steve McClure, 38, Grand Rapids, MI         22:58    7:24
   36    4  Dennis Minarik, 50, Pittsburgh, PA          23:00    7:25
   37    2  Jeffrey Yingling, 46, Oakmont, PA           23:01    7:25
   38    7  Bruce Faller, 36, Fombell, PA               23:12    7:29
   39    1  Lisa Patarini, 35*, Emsworth, PA            23:22    7:32
   40    1  Jack Eaton, 59, Oakmont, PA                 23:31    7:35
   41    8  Todd Ewers, 35, Mars, PA                    23:32    7:35
   42    9  Russell Ford, 35, Mars, PA                  23:50    7:41
   43    9  Jerry Andres, 40, Coraopolis, PA            23:52    7:42
   44    1  Nikki Ciufi, 14*                            23:53    7:42
   45    2  Leslie Georgiadis, 36*, Mars, PA            23:58    7:44
   46   10  Steven Georgiadis, 44, Mars, PA             24:02    7:45
   47    3  Jim Delane, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              24:06    7:46
   48   10  Daniel Bunner, 37, Gibsonia, PA             24:22    7:51
   49    2  Dennis Patton, 17, Gibsonia, PA             24:28    7:53
   50    1  Marilynn Marple, 32*, Venetia, PA           24:42    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   51    2  Pamela Daugherty, 33*, Valencia, PA         25:01    8:04
   52    3  Nike Celain, 33*, Gibsonia, PA              25:01    8:04
   53    1  Darlene Hudak, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:14    8:08
   54    2  Tara Fagan, 15*, Gibsonia, PA               25:28    8:13
   55    2  Adam Horn, 9, Gibsonia, PA                  25:36    8:15
   56   11  Mark Georgeradis, 39, Gibsonia, PA          25:42    8:17
   57   12  Lance Trott, 37, Gibsonia, PA               25:53    8:21
   58   11  Craig Grenci, 43, Gibsonia, PA              25:55    8:22
   59    1  Suzanne Sperling, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA       26:01    8:23
   60    4  Jeff Burke, 26, Pittsburgh, PA              26:02    8:24
   61    2  Val Wolfarth, 44*, Cranberry Twp, PA        26:06    8:25
   62    5  Michael Burke, 24, Hoboken, NJ              26:08    8:26
   63    3  Kevin Muska, 14, Saxonburg, PA              26:08    8:26
   64    2  Beth Cable, 27*, Jackson, WY                26:21    8:30
   65   12  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               26:40    8:36
   66   13  Ken Vesio, 44, Wexford, PA                  26:45    8:37
   67    3  Courtney Kristofik, 25*, Allison Park, PA   26:53    8:40
   68    3  Mary Ann Graziano, 38*, Harmony, PA         26:58    8:42
   69    3  Lynzi Lorenz, 13*, Chesterton, IN           27:01    8:43
   70   13  Jeff Ward, 36, Gibsonia, PA                 27:13    8:47
   71    5  Dan Gaffney, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             27:27    8:51
   72    4  Brian Viletto, 11, Wexford, PA              27:41    8:56
   73       TURKEY                                      27:51    8:59
   74    4  Dom Viletto, 49, Wexford, PA                27:53    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   75    3  Gayle Glass, 42*, Gibsonia, PA              28:10    9:05
   76    4  Kimberly Scott, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA         28:33    9:12
   77    6  Ted Franks, 31                              28:35    9:13
   78    4  Denise Kluthe, 44*, Wexford, PA             28:42    9:15
   79    3  Marc Horn, 17, Gibsonia, PA                 28:59    9:21
   80    1  Marcia Semple, 56*, Valencia, PA            29:53    9:38
   81       TURKEY                                      29:55    9:39
   82   14  Thomas Jones, 42, Gibsonia, PA              30:16    9:46
   83    5  Brandon Bonnette, 14, Gibsonia, PA          30:18    9:46
   84    7  Eric Wroblewski, 31, Gibsonia, PA           30:19    9:47
   85    4  Pamela Norton, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA       30:23    9:48
   86   14  Mark Power, 38, Pittsburgh, PA              30:37    9:52
   87    5  Jennifer Langston, 24*, Saxonburg, PA       30:48    9:56
   88    6  Kathleen Fuhrer, 23*, Valencia, PA          30:50    9:56
   89    1  Frances Fuhrer, 52*, Valencia, PA           30:50    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
   90    5  Don Horn, 47, Gibsonia, PA                  31:26   10:08
   91    7  Alecia Flood, 27*, Zelienople, PA           32:26   10:28
   92    6  Michael Flood, 28, Zelienople, PA           32:26   10:28
   93    4  Deborah Hessinger, 34*, Gibsonia, PA        32:39   10:32
   94    1  Alan Kunschner, 63, Gibsonia, PA            32:53   10:36
   95    8  Melanie Neal, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA           32:55   10:37
   96    5  Suze Boros, 38*, Saxonburg, PA              32:57   10:38
   97    4  Emily Coffman, 10*, Gibsonia, PA            34:03   10:59
                              11:00 Pace
   98    9  Diane Ray, 28*, Owings Mills, MD            34:59   11:17
   99   15  Jeff Wolfarth, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA        35:07   11:20
  100    2  Marianne Hessinger, 55*, Champion, PA       35:49   11:33
  101   10  Beth Hipple, 24*, Arlington, VA             35:51   11:34
  102    2  Dallas Hipple, 58, Renfrew, PA              35:52   11:34
  103    5  Emily Wolfarth, 10*, Cranberry Twp, PA      36:28   11:46
  104    2  Sally Horn, 47*, Gibsonia, PA               36:33   11:47
  105    6  Kate Reinhart, 11*                          36:43   11:50
  106    5  Kim Reinhart, 40*                           36:43   11:51
  107    2  Arthur Joachim, 75, Canfield, OH            36:45   11:51
  108    7  Ruth Stevenson, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          37:08   11:58
                              12:00 Pace
  109   11  Stacy Shord, 27*, Warrendale, PA            38:31   12:25
  110    8  Michael Shord, 28, Warrendale, PA           38:32   12:26
  111    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68*, Export, PA          39:15   12:40
                              13:00 Pace
  112    7  Sunny Modig, 12*                            41:13   13:17
  113   16  Bob Modig, 42, Gibsonia, PA                 41:15   13:18
                              14:00 Pace
  114   12  Jessica Kardos, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA         43:26   14:01
  115   13  Lisa Shimer, 27*, Apollo, PA                43:27   14:01
  116    2  Toni Farah, 68*                             43:37   14:04
  117    3  Hartley Walker, 65, Sewickley, PA           44:29   14:21
                              16:00 Pace
  118    6  Connor Trott, 3, Gibsonia, PA               50:38   16:20
  119    8  Victoria Trott, 1*, Gibsonia, PA            50:38   16:20
  120    5  Val Trott, 34*, Gibsonia, PA                50:38   16:20
  121    2  Marlene Curley, 54*, Glenshaw, PA           50:38   16:20
  122   14  Stephanie Berns, 27*, Gibsonia, PA          52:18   16:52
  123    9  Glen Berns, 29, Gibsonia, PA                52:33   16:57
                              17:00 Pace
  124    9  Laura Hilger, 11*, Gibsonia, PA             52:54   17:04
  125    6  Wendy Hilger, 38*, Gibsonia, PA             52:54   17:04
  126    7  Scott Hilger, 6, Gibsonia, PA               53:29   17:15
  127   17  Jeff Hilger, 40, Gibsonia, PA               53:38   17:18
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 15 & Under
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
14 finishers among Men 35 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
9 finishers among Women 15 & Under
14 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
74 male finishers
50 female finishers
124 total finishers