TREESDALE TURKEY TROT 5K
Nov. 25, 2000

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Marc Voit, 35, Gibsonia, PA                 16:29    5:19
    2    2  Carl Hubel, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              16:59    5:29
    3    3  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         17:42    5:43

Open Women
   17    1  Annette Wu, 40, Gibsonia, PA                20:54    6:44
   19    2  Rachel Eisenfeld, 14, Winchester, VA        21:43    7:00
   20    3  Kaitlin Grimm, 12, Penn Hills, PA           21:54    7:04

MEN
Men 15 & Under
   12    1  Joshua Hutchinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA       20:02    6:27
   54    2  Adam Horn, 9, Gibsonia, PA                  25:36    8:15
   62    3  Kevin Muska, 14, Saxonburg, PA              26:08    8:26
   71    4  Brian Viletto, 11, Wexford, PA              27:41    8:56
   80    5  Brandon Bonnette, 14, Gibsonia, PA          30:18    9:46
  115    6  Connor Trott, 3, Gibsonia, PA               50:38   16:20
  123    7  Scott Hilger, 6, Gibsonia, PA               53:29   17:15

Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Aaron Apter, 19, Penn Hills, PA             18:04    5:50
   48    2  Dennis Patton, 17, Gibsonia, PA             24:28    7:53
   77    3  Marc Horn, 17, Gibsonia, PA                 28:59    9:21

Men 20 - 29
    8    1  Jonathan Bost, 20, Mars, PA                 19:27    6:16
   28    2  Brian Shord, 25, Warrendale, PA             22:37    7:17
   32    3  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             22:57    7:24
   59    4  Jeff Burke, 26, Pittsburgh, PA              26:02    8:24
   61    5  Michael Burke, 24, Hoboken, NJ              26:08    8:26
   89    6  Michael Flood, 28, Zelienople, PA           32:26   10:28
  105    7  Ruth Stevenson, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          37:08   11:58
  107    8  Michael Shord, 28, Warrendale, PA           38:32   12:26
  120    9  Glen Berns, 29, Gibsonia, PA                52:33   16:57

Men 30 - 34
    7    1  Chris McDade, 30, San Diego, CA             19:19    6:14
   10    2  Jude Thomas, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             19:40    6:20
   11    3  Dave Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           19:45    6:22
   25    4  William Lowry, 30, Gibsonia, PA             22:23    7:13
   70    5  Dan Gaffney, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             27:27    8:51
   75    6  Ted Franks, 31                              28:35    9:13
   81    7  Eric Wroblewski, 31, Gibsonia, PA           30:19    9:47

Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Mitchell Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA     19:12    6:12
    9    2  Michael Nagel, 35, Winchester, MA           19:32    6:18
   16    3  Dave Cook, 39, Gibsonia, PA                 20:42    6:41
   26    4  Gregory Reed, 37, Gibsonia, PA              22:35    7:17
   33    5  Andy Kimball, 39                            22:58    7:24
   34    6  Steve McClure, 38, Grand Rapids, MI         22:58    7:24
   37    7  Bruce Faller, 36, Fombell, PA               23:12    7:29
   40    8  Todd Ewers, 35, Mars, PA                    23:32    7:35
   41    9  Russell Ford, 35, Mars, PA                  23:50    7:41
   47   10  Daniel Bunner, 37, Gibsonia, PA             24:22    7:51
   55   11  Mark Georgeradis, 39, Gibsonia, PA          25:42    8:17
   56   12  Lance Trott, 37, Gibsonia, PA               25:53    8:21
   69   13  Jeff Ward, 36, Gibsonia, PA                 27:13    8:47
   83   14  Mark Power, 38, Pittsburgh, PA              30:37    9:52

Men 40 - 44
    5    1  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            19:01    6:08
   13    2  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            20:05    6:29
   18    3  Bob Miller, 44                              21:33    6:57
   21    4  Mel Grimm, 42, Penn Hills, PA               21:54    7:04
   23    5  Leroy Hodge, 40, Madison, NY                22:04    7:07
   24    6  Rick Coffman, 42, New Milton, WV            22:20    7:12
   27    7  Francis Patton, 43, Gibsonia, PA            22:35    7:17
   29    8  Kevin Newton, 44, Gibsonia, PA              22:49    7:22
   42    9  Jerry Andres, 40, Coraopolis, PA            23:52    7:42
   45   10  Steven Georgiadis, 44, Mars, PA             24:02    7:45
   57   11  Craig Grenci, 43, Gibsonia, PA              25:55    8:22
   64   12  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               26:40    8:36
   65   13  Ken Vesio, 44, Wexford, PA                  26:45    8:37
   79   14  Thomas Jones, 42, Gibsonia, PA              30:16    9:46
   96   15  Jeff Wolfarth, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA        35:07   11:20
  110   16  Bob Modig, 42, Gibsonia, PA                 41:15   13:18
  124   17  Jeff Hilger, 40, Gibsonia, PA               53:38   17:18

Men 45 - 49
   22    1  John Ciufi, 45                              21:58    7:05
   36    2  Jeffrey Yingling, 46, Oakmont, PA           23:01    7:25
   46    3  Jim Delane, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              24:06    7:46
   72    4  Dom Viletto, 49, Wexford, PA                27:53    8:59
   87    5  Don Horn, 47, Gibsonia, PA                  31:26   10:08

Men 50 - 54
   14    1  Stephen Szuch, 51, Pittsburgh, PA           20:11    6:30
   15    2  Ken Zellars, 51                             20:26    6:35
   30    3  Dennis McGlone, 51, Gibsonia, PA            22:52    7:22
   35    4  Dennis Minarik, 50, Pittsburgh, PA          23:00    7:25

Men 55 - 59
   39    1  Jack Eaton, 59, Oakmont, PA                 23:31    7:35
   99    2  Dallas Hipple, 58, Renfrew, PA              35:52   11:34

Men 60 & Up
   91    1  Alan Kunschner, 63, Gibsonia, PA            32:53   10:36
  104    2  Arthur Joachim, 75, Canfield, OH            36:45   11:51
  114    3  Hartley Walker, 65, Sewickley, PA           44:29   14:21

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   43    1  Nikki Ciufi, 14                             23:53    7:42
   53    2  Tara Fagan, 15, Gibsonia, PA                25:28    8:13
   68    3  Lynzi Lorenz, 13, Chesterton, IN            27:01    8:43
   94    4  Emily Coffman, 10, Gibsonia, PA             34:03   10:59
  100    5  Emily Wolfarth, 10, Cranberry Twp, PA       36:28   11:46
  102    6  Kate Reinhart, 11                           36:43   11:50
  109    7  Sunny Modig, 12                             41:13   13:17
  116    8  Victoria Trott, 1, Gibsonia, PA             50:38   16:20
  121    9  Laura Hilger, 11, Gibsonia, PA              52:54   17:04

Women 20 - 29
   31    1  Jen Middleton, 24, Hoboken, NJ              22:52    7:22
   63    2  Beth Cable, 27, Jackson, WY                 26:21    8:30
   66    3  Courtney Kristofik, 25, Allison Park, PA    26:53    8:40
   74    4  Kimberly Scott, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          28:33    9:12
   84    5  Jennifer Langston, 24, Saxonburg, PA        30:48    9:56
   85    6  Kathleen Fuhrer, 23, Valencia, PA           30:50    9:56
   88    7  Alecia Flood, 27, Zelienople, PA            32:26   10:28
   92    8  Melanie Neal, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            32:55   10:37
   95    9  Diane Ray, 28, Owings Mills, MD             34:59   11:17
   98   10  Beth Hipple, 24, Arlington, VA              35:51   11:34
  106   11  Stacy Shord, 27, Warrendale, PA             38:31   12:25
  111   12  Jessica Kardos, 28, Pittsburgh, PA          43:26   14:01
  112   13  Lisa Shimer, 27, Apollo, PA                 43:27   14:01
  119   14  Stephanie Berns, 27, Gibsonia, PA           52:18   16:52

Women 30 - 34
   49    1  Marilynn Marple, 32, Venetia, PA            24:42    7:58
   50    2  Pamela Daugherty, 33, Valencia, PA          25:01    8:04
   51    3  Nike Celain, 33, Gibsonia, PA               25:01    8:04
   90    4  Deborah Hessinger, 34, Gibsonia, PA         32:39   10:32
  117    5  Val Trott, 34, Gibsonia, PA                 50:38   16:20

Women 35 - 39
   38    1  Lisa Patarini, 35, Emsworth, PA             23:22    7:32
   44    2  Leslie Georgiadis, 36, Mars, PA             23:58    7:44
   67    3  Mary Ann Graziano, 38, Harmony, PA          26:58    8:42
   82    4  Pamela Norton, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        30:23    9:48
   93    5  Suze Boros, 38, Saxonburg, PA               32:57   10:38
  122    6  Wendy Hilger, 38, Gibsonia, PA              52:54   17:04

Women 40 - 44
   52    1  Darlene Hudak, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           25:14    8:08
   60    2  Val Wolfarth, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA         26:06    8:25
   73    3  Gayle Glass, 42, Gibsonia, PA               28:10    9:05
   76    4  Denise Kluthe, 44, Wexford, PA              28:42    9:15
  103    5  Kim Reinhart, 40                            36:43   11:51

Women 45 - 49
   58    1  Suzanne Sperling, 46, Pittsburgh, PA        26:01    8:23
  101    2  Sally Horn, 47, Gibsonia, PA                36:33   11:47

Women 50 - 54
   86    1  Frances Fuhrer, 52, Valencia, PA            30:50    9:57
  118    2  Marlene Curley, 54, Glenshaw, PA            50:38   16:20

Women 55 - 59
   78    1  Marcia Semple, 56, Valencia, PA             29:53    9:38
   97    2  Marianne Hessinger, 55, Champion, PA        35:49   11:33

Women 60 & Up
  108    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68, Export, PA           39:15   12:40
  113    2  Toni Farah, 68                              43:37   14:04