TREESDALE TURKEY TROT 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Nov. 25, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Carl Hubel, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              15:53    5:07    81.7%    16:59
    2    1  Marc Voit, 35, Gibsonia, PA                 16:26    5:18    79.0%    16:29
    3    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         16:33    5:20    78.4%    17:42
    4    3  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            17:47    5:44    73.0%    19:01
    5    1  Stephen Szuch, 51, Pittsburgh, PA           17:53    5:46    72.6%    20:11
    6    1  Aaron Apter, 19, Penn Hills, PA             18:04    5:50    71.8%    18:04
    7    2  Ken Zellars, 51                             18:06    5:50    71.7%    20:26
    8    4  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:03    6:09    68.1%    20:05
    9    2  Mitchell Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA     19:08    6:10    67.8%    19:12
   10    1  Chris McDade, 30, San Diego, CA             19:19    6:14    67.2%    19:19
   11    1  Jack Eaton, 59, Oakmont, PA                 19:27    6:16    66.7%    23:31
   12    1  Jonathan Bost, 20, Mars, PA                 19:27    6:16    66.7%    19:27
   13    3  Michael Nagel, 35, Winchester, MA           19:28    6:17    66.7%    19:32
   14    2  Jude Thomas, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             19:40    6:20    66.0%    19:40
   15    3  Dave Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           19:45    6:22    65.7%    19:45
   16    1  Annette Wu, 40*, Gibsonia, PA               19:54    6:25    72.4%    20:54
   17    1  Joshua Hutchinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA       20:02    6:27    64.8%    20:02
   18    4  Dave Cook, 39, Gibsonia, PA                 20:04    6:28    64.7%    20:42
   19    5  Bob Miller, 44                              20:09    6:30    64.4%    21:33
   20    3  Dennis McGlone, 51, Gibsonia, PA            20:15    6:32    64.1%    22:52
   21    1  John Ciufi, 45                              20:23    6:34    63.7%    21:58
   22    4  Dennis Minarik, 50, Pittsburgh, PA          20:32    6:37    63.2%    23:00
   23    6  Mel Grimm, 42, Penn Hills, PA               20:47    6:42    62.5%    21:54
   24    7  Rick Coffman, 42, New Milton, WV            21:11    6:50    61.3%    22:20
   25    2  Jeffrey Yingling, 46, Oakmont, PA           21:13    6:50    61.2%    23:01
   26    8  Leroy Hodge, 40, Madison, NY                21:14    6:51    61.1%    22:04
   27    9  Francis Patton, 43, Gibsonia, PA            21:16    6:52    61.0%    22:35
   28   10  Kevin Newton, 44, Gibsonia, PA              21:20    6:53    60.8%    22:49
   29    1  Rachel Eisenfeld, 14*, Winchester, VA       21:43    7:00    66.3%    21:43
   30    2  Kaitlin Grimm, 12*, Penn Hills, PA          21:54    7:04    65.8%    21:54
   31    5  Gregory Reed, 37, Gibsonia, PA              22:11    7:09    58.5%    22:35
   32    6  Andy Kimball, 39                            22:15    7:11    58.3%    22:58
   33    3  Jim Delane, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              22:22    7:13    58.0%    24:06
   34    4  William Lowry, 30, Gibsonia, PA             22:23    7:13    58.0%    22:23
   35    7  Steve McClure, 38, Grand Rapids, MI         22:25    7:14    57.9%    22:58
   36   11  Steven Georgiadis, 44, Mars, PA             22:28    7:15    57.8%    24:02
   37    2  Brian Shord, 25, Warrendale, PA             22:37    7:17    57.4%    22:37
   38    1  Jen Middleton, 24*, Hoboken, NJ             22:52    7:22    63.0%    22:52
   39    3  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             22:57    7:24    56.6%    22:57
   40    8  Bruce Faller, 36, Fombell, PA               22:57    7:24    56.5%    23:12
   41   12  Jerry Andres, 40, Coraopolis, PA            22:58    7:24    56.5%    23:52
   42    1  Lisa Patarini, 35*, Emsworth, PA            23:10    7:28    62.2%    23:22
   43    9  Todd Ewers, 35, Mars, PA                    23:26    7:34    55.4%    23:32
   44    2  Darlene Hudak, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA          23:27    7:34    61.4%    25:14
   45    1  Suzanne Sperling, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA       23:33    7:36    61.1%    26:01
   46    2  Leslie Georgiadis, 36*, Mars, PA            23:35    7:36    61.1%    23:58
   47   10  Russell Ford, 35, Mars, PA                  23:45    7:40    54.6%    23:50
   48    3  Nikki Ciufi, 14*                            23:53    7:42    60.3%    23:53
   49   11  Daniel Bunner, 37, Gibsonia, PA             23:57    7:43    54.2%    24:22
   50    3  Val Wolfarth, 44*, Cranberry Twp, PA        24:02    7:45    59.9%    26:06
   51   13  Craig Grenci, 43, Gibsonia, PA              24:25    7:52    53.2%    25:55
   52    2  Dennis Patton, 17, Gibsonia, PA             24:28    7:53    53.0%    24:28
   53    1  Marcia Semple, 56*, Valencia, PA            24:37    7:56    58.5%    29:53
   54    1  Marilynn Marple, 32*, Venetia, PA           24:42    7:58    58.3%    24:42
   55   12  Mark Georgeradis, 39, Gibsonia, PA          24:55    8:02    52.1%    25:42
   56   14  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               24:56    8:02    52.0%    26:40
   57   15  Ken Vesio, 44, Wexford, PA                  25:00    8:04    51.9%    26:45
   58    2  Pamela Daugherty, 33*, Valencia, PA         25:01    8:04    57.6%    25:01
   59    3  Nike Celain, 33*, Gibsonia, PA              25:01    8:04    57.5%    25:01
   60    4  Dom Viletto, 49, Wexford, PA                25:06    8:06    51.7%    27:53
   61    1  Arthur Joachim, 75, Canfield, OH            25:22    8:11    51.2%    36:45
   62   13  Lance Trott, 37, Gibsonia, PA               25:26    8:12    51.0%    25:53
   63    4  Tara Fagan, 15*, Gibsonia, PA               25:28    8:13    56.6%    25:28
   64    2  Adam Horn, 9, Gibsonia, PA                  25:36    8:15    50.7%    25:36
   65    4  Jeff Burke, 26, Pittsburgh, PA              26:02    8:24    49.8%    26:02
   66    3  Mary Ann Graziano, 38*, Harmony, PA         26:06    8:25    55.2%    26:58
   67    5  Michael Burke, 24, Hoboken, NJ              26:08    8:26    49.7%    26:08
   68    3  Kevin Muska, 14, Saxonburg, PA              26:08    8:26    49.7%    26:08
   69    2  Alan Kunschner, 63, Gibsonia, PA            26:09    8:26    49.6%    32:53
   70    2  Beth Cable, 27*, Jackson, WY                26:21    8:30    54.6%    26:21
   71    4  Gayle Glass, 42*, Gibsonia, PA              26:23    8:30    54.6%    28:10
   72    1  Frances Fuhrer, 52*, Valencia, PA           26:25    8:31    54.5%    30:50
   73    5  Denise Kluthe, 44*, Wexford, PA             26:26    8:31    54.5%    28:42
   74    3  Courtney Kristofik, 25*, Allison Park, PA   26:53    8:40    53.6%    26:53
   75   14  Jeff Ward, 36, Gibsonia, PA                 26:56    8:41    48.2%    27:13
   76    5  Lynzi Lorenz, 13*, Chesterton, IN           27:01    8:43    53.3%    27:01
   77    5  Dan Gaffney, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             27:27    8:51    47.3%    27:27
   78    4  Brian Viletto, 11, Wexford, PA              27:41    8:56    46.9%    27:41
   79    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68*, Export, PA          28:07    9:04    51.2%    39:15
   80    4  Kimberly Scott, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA         28:33    9:12    50.4%    28:33
   81    6  Ted Franks, 31                              28:35    9:13    45.4%    28:35
   82   16  Thomas Jones, 42, Gibsonia, PA              28:43    9:16    45.2%    30:16
   83    5  Don Horn, 47, Gibsonia, PA                  28:44    9:16    45.2%    31:26
   84    3  Marc Horn, 17, Gibsonia, PA                 28:59    9:21    44.8%    28:59
   85    4  Pamela Norton, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA       29:39    9:34    48.6%    30:23
   86    2  Marianne Hessinger, 55*, Champion, PA       29:49    9:37    48.3%    35:49
   87   15  Mark Power, 38, Pittsburgh, PA              29:53    9:38    43.4%    30:37
   88    2  Dallas Hipple, 58, Renfrew, PA              29:55    9:39    43.4%    35:52
   89    5  Brandon Bonnette, 14, Gibsonia, PA          30:18    9:46    42.8%    30:18
   90    7  Eric Wroblewski, 31, Gibsonia, PA           30:19    9:47    42.8%    30:19
   91    5  Jennifer Langston, 24*, Saxonburg, PA       30:48    9:56    46.7%    30:48
   92    6  Kathleen Fuhrer, 23*, Valencia, PA          30:50    9:56    46.7%    30:50
   93    2  Toni Farah, 68*                             31:15   10:05    46.1%    43:37
   94    5  Suze Boros, 38*, Saxonburg, PA              31:54   10:17    45.1%    32:57
   95    7  Alecia Flood, 27*, Zelienople, PA           32:26   10:28    44.4%    32:26
   96    6  Michael Flood, 28, Zelienople, PA           32:26   10:28    40.0%    32:26
   97    4  Deborah Hessinger, 34*, Gibsonia, PA        32:37   10:31    44.1%    32:39
   98    2  Sally Horn, 47*, Gibsonia, PA               32:48   10:35    43.9%    36:33
   99   17  Jeff Wolfarth, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA        32:50   10:35    39.5%    35:07
  100    8  Melanie Neal, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA           32:55   10:37    43.7%    32:55
  101    6  Emily Coffman, 10*, Gibsonia, PA            34:03   10:59    42.3%    34:03
  102    3  Hartley Walker, 65, Sewickley, PA           34:41   11:11    37.4%    44:29
  103    6  Kim Reinhart, 40*                           34:58   11:17    41.2%    36:43
  104    9  Diane Ray, 28*, Owings Mills, MD            34:59   11:17    41.2%    34:59
  105   10  Beth Hipple, 24*, Arlington, VA             35:51   11:34    40.2%    35:51
  106    7  Emily Wolfarth, 10*, Cranberry Twp, PA      36:28   11:46    39.5%    36:28
  107    8  Kate Reinhart, 11*                          36:43   11:50    39.2%    36:43
  108    7  Ruth Stevenson, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          37:08   11:58    35.0%    37:08
  109   11  Stacy Shord, 27*, Warrendale, PA            38:31   12:25    37.4%    38:31
  110    8  Michael Shord, 28, Warrendale, PA           38:32   12:26    33.7%    38:32
  111   18  Bob Modig, 42, Gibsonia, PA                 39:08   12:37    33.2%    41:15
  112    9  Sunny Modig, 12*                            41:13   13:17    34.9%    41:13
  113    2  Marlene Curley, 54*, Glenshaw, PA           42:34   13:44    33.8%    50:38
  114   12  Jessica Kardos, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA         43:26   14:01    33.1%    43:26
  115   13  Lisa Shimer, 27*, Apollo, PA                43:27   14:01    33.1%    43:27
  116    5  Val Trott, 34*, Gibsonia, PA                50:35   16:19    28.5%    50:38
  117    6  Connor Trott, 3, Gibsonia, PA               50:38   16:20    25.6%    50:38
  118   10  Victoria Trott, 1*, Gibsonia, PA            50:38   16:20    28.4%    50:38
  119    6  Wendy Hilger, 38*, Gibsonia, PA             51:13   16:31    28.1%    52:54
  120   19  Jeff Hilger, 40, Gibsonia, PA               51:37   16:39    25.1%    53:38
  121   14  Stephanie Berns, 27*, Gibsonia, PA          52:18   16:52    27.5%    52:18
  122    9  Glen Berns, 29, Gibsonia, PA                52:33   16:57    24.7%    52:33
  123   11  Laura Hilger, 11*, Gibsonia, PA             52:54   17:04    27.2%    52:54
  124    7  Scott Hilger, 6, Gibsonia, PA               53:29   17:15    24.3%    53:29
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 15 & Under
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
19 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
11 finishers among Women 15 & Under
14 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
74 male finishers
50 female finishers
124 total finishers