HOLIDAY HUSTLE 10K
Grove City, PA
Dec. 16, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Christopher Dietz, 19, Pittsburgh, PA       35:16    5:41
    2    2  Carl Hubel, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              35:30    5:43
    3    3  Matthew Manfred, 19, Gibsonia, PA           35:48    5:46

Open Women
   30    1  Lynne Beck, 36, Hubbard, OH                 44:36    7:11
   33    2  Leslie Kramer, 23, Slippery Rock, PA        44:56    7:14
   35    3  Laurie Carrow, 32, Oil City, PA             45:07    7:16

Masters Men
    8    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         39:06    6:18

Masters Women
   46    1  Terry Maher, 46, Erie, PA                   46:54    7:33

HOLIDAY HUSTLE 10K
Grove City, PA
Dec. 16, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    6    1  Matthew Meyers, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          37:26    6:02
    9    2  Russ Waller, 15, Boardman, OH               39:20    6:20
   34    3  Josh Hutchinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA         45:02    7:15
   44    4  Darren Holmes, 14, Grove City, PA           46:47    7:32
   49    5  Steve Banks, 15, Butler, PA                 47:35    7:40

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Matthew Barnes, 22, Wheeling, WV            37:10    5:59
   19    2  Todd Olson, 25, Pittsburgh, PA              42:59    6:55
   62    3  Patrick Niven, 29, Baden, PA                50:47    8:11
   80    4  John-Marc Murphy, 20, Sharon, PA            58:19    9:23
   87    5  Michael Hart, 28, Wampum, PA              1:16:58   12:24

Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               37:17    6:00
   15    2  Jude Thomas, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             41:32    6:41
   28    3  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       44:00    7:05
   38    4  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          45:23    7:18
   74    5  Gregory Allen, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           55:34    8:57

Men 35 - 39
    7    1  Jeff Nelson, 36, Titusville, PA             38:13    6:09
   12    2  Michael Monstwil, 39, New Castle, PA        40:55    6:35
   21    3  Jay Kremm, 36                               43:05    6:56
   25    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        43:39    7:02
   27    5  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              43:51    7:04
   51    6  Dan Galvis, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              47:55    7:43
   70    7  William Prenatt, 38, Stoneboro, PA          53:52    8:40

Men 40 - 44
   10    1  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            39:27    6:21
   13    2  Steve Gillilan, 41, Mercer, PA              41:11    6:38
   17    3  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            42:07    6:47
   20    4  David Potsubay, 41, Volant, PA              43:01    6:56
   26    5  Kerry Beck, 41, Hubbard, OH                 43:46    7:03
   31    6  Randy Brown, 43, Hermitage, PA              44:43    7:12
   68    7  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               53:31    8:37
   81    8  Bruce Barnes, 42, Valencia, PA            1:02:10   10:01

Men 45 - 49
   11    1  Butch Dillon, 46, Cortland, OH              39:54    6:25
   16    2  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          41:39    6:42
   18    3  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                42:45    6:53
   22    4  Thomas Wilson, 46, Seneca, PA               43:20    6:59
   24    5  Ronald Krystek, 45, Erie, PA                43:34    7:01
   29    6  Warren Smith, 47, Pittsburgh, PA            44:25    7:09
   39    7  Gary Chabala, 48, Bridgeville, PA           45:43    7:22
   42    8  Bob McGowan, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             46:21    7:28
   48    9  Bob Hardman, 47, East Liverpool, OH         47:32    7:39
   53   10  Ed Movic, 47, New Castle, PA                48:29    7:48
   54   11  Lawrence Barnes, 48, Pittsburgh, PA         49:00    7:53
   56   12  David Joachim, 49, Boardman, OH             49:13    7:55
   57   13  Mark Eschenfelder, 45, Beaver, PA           49:23    7:57
   61   14  Dan Jones, 48, Franklin, PA                 50:27    8:07
   66   15  Park Mukina, 49, Edinboro, PA               52:01    8:22
   67   16  David Standley, 46, Farmdale, OH            53:28    8:37
   72   17  Tom Meyers, 47, Pittsburgh, PA              54:04    8:42
   76   18  Wayne Garman, 45, Valencia, PA              56:05    9:02
   78   19  Bob Freund, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              56:17    9:04
   83   20  Tony Verga, 48, Spring Creek, PA          1:05:06   10:29
   84   21  Mark Daniels, 48, Slippery Rock, PA       1:06:34   10:43

Men 50 - 54
   23    1  Joe Donahue, 54, Butler, PA                 43:22    6:59
   36    2  David Wilkes, 51, Orwell, OH                45:19    7:18
   58    3  Larry Koval, 53, Warren, OH                 49:27    7:58
   59    4  Ronn Kuzmovich, 52, Clarion, PA             50:20    8:06
   60    5  Ken Grugel, 50, Shippenville, PA            50:20    8:06

Men 55 - 59
   14    1  Jim Lombardi, 58, Meadville, PA             41:23    6:40
   32    2  John P. Davis, 55, Farmdale, OH             44:45    7:12
   71    3  Dale Werner, 55, Erie, PA                   54:00    8:42
   86    4  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA       1:13:55   11:54

Men 60 - 69
   85    1  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA              1:09:29   11:11
   88    2  William Richardson, 61, Hubbard, OH       1:17:26   12:28

Men 70 & Up
   47    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          47:19    7:37
   89    2  Arthur Joachim, 75, Canfield, OH          1:17:38   12:30

HOLIDAY HUSTLE 10K
Grove City, PA
Dec. 16, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 20 - 29
   45    1  Stacie Swogger, 22, Sharon, PA              46:53    7:33

Women 30 - 34
   41    1  Kim Porter, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              45:59    7:24
   43    2  Lori Thomas, 33, New Wilmington, PA         46:42    7:31
   50    3  Barbara Ciambotti, 31, Hermitage, PA        47:51    7:42
   55    4  Kristen Kelosky, 34, Fombell, PA            49:10    7:55

Women 35 - 39
   37    1  Kate Brown, 39, Sewickley, PA               45:21    7:18
   40    2  Debbie Courtney, 37, Grove City, PA         45:50    7:23
   52    3  Sara Bard, 38, Butler, PA                   48:18    7:47
   63    4  Barb Lorman, 37, Erie, PA                   50:50    8:11
   82    5  Renee Christman, 39, Pittsburgh, PA       1:02:43   10:06
   91    6  Kim Ruble, 37, Farmdale, OH               1:20:25   12:57

Women 40 - 44
   75    1  Mary Blom, 40, Harrisville, PA              56:01    9:01
   77    2  Denise Brosius, 44, Seneca, PA              56:07    9:02
   79    3  Debbie McFarland, 42, Pittsburgh, PA        58:08    9:22

Women 45 - 49
   64    1  Wanda Verga, 46, Spring Creek, PA           51:05    8:14
   69    2  Debra Witowski, 45, Beaver, PA              53:52    8:40
   73    3  Terry Yarian, 47, Youngstown, OH            54:32    8:47

Women 50 - 54
   65    1  Kathy Shoaf, 54, New Castle, PA             51:39    8:19

Women 55 - 59
   90    1  Dottie Mahoney, 55, Erie, PA              1:19:03   12:44