HOLIDAY HUSTLE 10K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Dec. 16, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          32:20    5:12    83.4%    47:19
    2    1  Carl Hubel, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              33:23    5:22    80.8%    35:30
    3    1  Jim Lombardi, 58, Meadville, PA             34:43    5:35    77.7%    41:23
    4    1  Christopher Dietz, 19, Pittsburgh, PA       35:16    5:41    76.5%    35:16
    5    2  Matthew Manfred, 19, Gibsonia, PA           35:48    5:46    75.4%    35:48
    6    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         36:46    5:55    73.4%    39:06
    7    1  Butch Dillon, 46, Cortland, OH              36:57    5:57    73.0%    39:54
    8    3  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            37:05    5:58    72.8%    39:27
    9    1  Matthew Barnes, 22, Wheeling, WV            37:10    5:59    72.6%    37:10
   10    1  Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               37:17    6:00    72.3%    37:17
   11    3  Matthew Meyers, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          37:26    6:02    72.1%    37:26
   12    1  Joe Donahue, 54, Butler, PA                 37:41    6:04    71.6%    43:22
   13    1  Jeff Nelson, 36, Titusville, PA             38:03    6:07    70.9%    38:13
   14    2  John P. Davis, 55, Farmdale, OH             38:33    6:12    70.0%    44:45
   15    2  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          38:35    6:13    69.9%    41:39
   16    4  Russ Waller, 15, Boardman, OH               39:20    6:20    68.6%    39:20
   17    4  Steve Gillilan, 41, Mercer, PA              39:34    6:22    68.2%    41:11
   18    2  Michael Monstwil, 39, New Castle, PA        39:53    6:25    67.7%    40:55
   19    3  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                39:54    6:25    67.6%    42:45
   20    4  Thomas Wilson, 46, Seneca, PA               40:08    6:28    67.2%    43:20
   21    5  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            40:11    6:28    67.1%    42:07
   22    2  David Wilkes, 51, Orwell, OH                40:21    6:30    66.8%    45:19
   23    5  Ronald Krystek, 45, Erie, PA                40:40    6:33    66.3%    43:34
   24    6  Warren Smith, 47, Pittsburgh, PA            40:50    6:34    66.1%    44:25
   25    6  David Potsubay, 41, Volant, PA              41:20    6:39    65.3%    43:01
   26    2  Jude Thomas, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             41:32    6:41    65.0%    41:32
   27    7  Gary Chabala, 48, Bridgeville, PA           41:42    6:43    64.7%    45:43
   28    8  Bob McGowan, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             41:57    6:45    64.3%    46:21
   29    7  Kerry Beck, 41, Hubbard, OH                 42:04    6:46    64.1%    43:46
   30    8  Randy Brown, 43, Hermitage, PA              42:21    6:49    63.7%    44:43
   31    1  Terry Maher, 46*, Erie, PA                  42:44    6:53    70.0%    46:54
   32    3  Jay Kremm, 36                               42:53    6:54    62.9%    43:05
   33    2  Todd Olson, 25, Pittsburgh, PA              42:59    6:55    62.8%    42:59
   34    3  Larry Koval, 53, Warren, OH                 43:20    6:59    62.3%    49:27
   35    4  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              43:38    7:02    61.8%    43:51
   36    5  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        43:39    7:02    61.8%    43:39
   37    9  Bob Hardman, 47, East Liverpool, OH         43:42    7:02    61.7%    47:32
   38    1  Kathy Shoaf, 54*, New Castle, PA            43:42    7:02    68.5%    51:39
   39    1  Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              43:50    7:03    68.3%    45:21
   40    3  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       44:00    7:05    61.3%    44:00
   41    2  Lynne Beck, 36*, Hubbard, OH                44:08    7:06    67.8%    44:36
   42    4  Ronn Kuzmovich, 52, Clarion, PA             44:28    7:09    60.7%    50:20
   43   10  David Joachim, 49, Boardman, OH             44:33    7:10    60.6%    49:13
   44   11  Ed Movic, 47, New Castle, PA                44:34    7:11    60.5%    48:29
   45   12  Lawrence Barnes, 48, Pittsburgh, PA         44:41    7:12    60.4%    49:00
   46    1  Leslie Kramer, 23*, Slippery Rock, PA       44:56    7:14    66.6%    44:56
   47    3  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        45:00    7:15    66.5%    45:50
   48    5  Josh Hutchinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA         45:02    7:15    59.9%    45:02
   49    1  Laurie Carrow, 32*, Oil City, PA            45:07    7:16    66.3%    45:07
   50    5  Ken Grugel, 50, Shippenville, PA            45:12    7:17    59.7%    50:20
   51    4  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          45:23    7:18    59.4%    45:23
   52    2  Kim Porter, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA             45:59    7:24    65.1%    45:59
   53   13  Dan Jones, 48, Franklin, PA                 46:01    7:25    58.6%    50:27
   54   14  Mark Eschenfelder, 45, Beaver, PA           46:05    7:25    58.5%    49:23
   55    3  Dale Werner, 55, Erie, PA                   46:31    7:29    58.0%    54:00
   56    2  Wanda Verga, 46*, Spring Creek, PA          46:33    7:30    64.3%    51:05
   57    3  Lori Thomas, 33*, New Wilmington, PA        46:42    7:31    64.1%    46:42
   58    6  Darren Holmes, 14, Grove City, PA           46:47    7:32    57.7%    46:47
   59    2  Stacie Swogger, 22*, Sharon, PA             46:53    7:33    63.8%    46:53
   60    4  Sara Bard, 38*, Butler, PA                  47:03    7:34    63.6%    48:18
   61   15  Park Mukina, 49, Edinboro, PA               47:05    7:35    57.3%    52:01
   62    7  Steve Banks, 15, Butler, PA                 47:35    7:40    56.7%    47:35
   63    6  Dan Galvis, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              47:41    7:41    56.6%    47:55
   64    4  Barbara Ciambotti, 31*, Hermitage, PA       47:51    7:42    62.5%    47:51
   65    5  Kristen Kelosky, 34*, Fombell, PA           49:10    7:55    60.9%    49:10
   66    3  Terry Yarian, 47*, Youngstown, OH           49:16    7:56    60.7%    54:32
   67    4  Debra Witowski, 45*, Beaver, PA             49:31    7:58    60.4%    53:52
   68   16  David Standley, 46, Farmdale, OH            49:32    7:58    54.5%    53:28
   69   17  Tom Meyers, 47, Pittsburgh, PA              49:42    8:00    54.3%    54:04
   70    5  Barb Lorman, 37*, Erie, PA                  49:55    8:02    59.9%    50:50
   71    9  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               50:19    8:06    53.6%    53:31
   72    3  Patrick Niven, 29, Baden, PA                50:47    8:11    53.1%    50:47
   73    1  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA             52:01    8:23    57.5%    56:07
   74   18  Wayne Garman, 45, Valencia, PA              52:20    8:26    51.5%    56:05
   75   19  Bob Freund, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              52:32    8:27    51.4%    56:17
   76    7  William Prenatt, 38, Stoneboro, PA          52:53    8:31    51.0%    53:52
   77    2  Mary Blom, 40*, Harrisville, PA             53:41    8:39    55.7%    56:01
   78    2  Arthur Joachim, 75, Canfield, OH            53:50    8:40    50.1%  1:17:38
   79    1  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                54:26    8:46    49.6%  1:09:29
   80    3  Debbie McFarland, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA       54:48    8:49    54.6%    58:08
   81    5  Gregory Allen, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           55:34    8:57    48.5%    55:34
   82    4  John-Marc Murphy, 20, Sharon, PA            58:19    9:23    46.3%    58:19
   83   10  Bruce Barnes, 42, Valencia, PA              59:19    9:33    45.5%  1:02:10
   84   20  Tony Verga, 48, Spring Creek, PA            59:23    9:34    45.4%  1:05:06
   85    6  Renee Christman, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:00:36    9:45    49.4%  1:02:43
   86   21  Mark Daniels, 48, Slippery Rock, PA       1:00:43    9:47    44.4%  1:06:34
   87    4  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA       1:02:34   10:04    43.1%  1:13:55
   88    2  William Richardson, 61, Hubbard, OH       1:03:10   10:10    42.7%  1:17:26
   89    1  Dottie Mahoney, 55*, Erie, PA             1:06:16   10:40    45.2%  1:19:03
   90    5  Michael Hart, 28, Wampum, PA              1:16:58   12:24    35.1%  1:16:58
   91    7  Kim Ruble, 37*, Farmdale, OH              1:18:57   12:43    37.9%  1:20:25
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 19 & Under
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
21 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
68 male finishers
23 female finishers
91 total finishers